bustimes.org

623 - Rockwell Green - Wellington - Bridgwater/Cannington ( College Service)

A bus service operated by First Buses of Somerset

Map

Monday to Friday, Bridgwater College days only

Rockwell Green - Bridgwater/Cannington ( College Service)

Rockwell Green Barley Mow (NE-bound) 07:20
Wellington Mantle Street Youth Centre (E-bound) 07:21
Wellington St John Fisher Church (E-bound) 07:22
Wellington Luson Surgery (NE-bound) 07:23
Wellington North Street Police Station (NW-bound) 07:25
Wellington Sports Centre (W-bound) 07:26
Wellington, opp Swallowfield Works 07:27
Wellington Tonedale (NW-bound) 07:28
Tonedale Wellington Tile Centre (SE-bound) 07:30
Wellington Tonedale (SE-bound) 07:32
Wellington, adj Swallowfield Works 07:34
Wellington Waterloo Road (E-bound) 07:36
Wellington North Street Police Station (SE-bound) 07:37
Wellington Post Office (NE-bound) 07:40
Wellington St John the Baptist Church (NE-bound) 07:40
Chelston Cadres Farm (E-bound) 07:42
Chelston Corams (SE-bound) 07:43
Bathpool Railway Bridge (N-bound) 07:54
Bathpool, opp Aldi 07:54
Bathpool The Forge (NE-bound) 07:56
Monkton Heathfield, opp West Monkton Primary School 07:59
Monkton Heathfield Langaller Lane (NE-bound) 08:00
Walford Monkton Elm (NE-bound) 08:01
Walford Lodge (NE-bound) 08:01
Walford Cross (E-bound) 08:02
Coombe Adsborough Lane (N-bound) 08:03
Adsborough Maypole Inn (NE-bound) 08:04
Thurloxton Knotcroft Lane (NE-bound) 08:05
Thurloxton Moon Lane (NE-bound) 08:05
Thurloxton Shearston Lane (N-bound) 08:06
N Newton A38 (N-bound) 08:06
N Petherton Shovel Lodge (N-bound) 08:08
N Petherton Newton Lane (N-bound) 08:08
N Petherton Verriers (NE-bound) 08:09
N Petherton Baymead Lane (NE-bound) 08:12
N Petherton Bridgwater Road (NE-bound) 08:13
N Petherton, opp Market Way 08:15
Bridgwater Compass Inn (N-bound) 08:18
Bridgwater Kerland Clinic (N-bound) 08:23
Bridgwater Kingscliffe Terrace (N-bound) 08:26
Bridgwater, opp Taunton Road Shops 08:29
Bridgwater Hope Inn (N-bound) 08:30
Bridgwater College (E-bound) 08:47
Bridgwater Rugby Club (SW-bound) 08:48
Bridgwater, opp The Sportsman 08:49
Bridgwater Chilton Street (W-bound) 08:51
Chilton Trinity Trinity Way (S-bound) 08:52
Wembdon Oak Apple Drive (S-bound) 08:54
Wembdon Meadow Rise (SW-bound) 08:54
Cannington Cemetery (E-bound) 09:01
Cannington Post Office (E-bound) 09:02

Bridgwater/Cannington ( College Service) - Rockwell Green

Cannington Post Office (E-bound) 16:10
Cannington Bridge (S-bound) 16:10
Cannington, adj Southbrook 16:11
Wembdon Meadow Rise (NE-bound) 16:16
Wembdon Oak Apple Drive (N-bound) 16:17
Chilton Trinity Trinity Way (N-bound) 16:18
Bridgwater Western Way (E-bound) 16:19
Bridgwater Chilton Street (E-bound) 16:20
Bridgwater Union Street (SW-bound) 16:22
Bridgwater, o/s The Sportsman 16:22
Bridgwater College (E-bound) 16:25
Bridgwater Rugby Club (SW-bound) 16:27
Bridgwater, opp The Sportsman 16:28
Bridgwater Taunton Road (S-bound) 16:31
Bridgwater Hope Inn (SE-bound) 16:32
Bridgwater Parkstone Avenue (SE-bound) 16:33
Bridgwater Taunton Road Car Centre (S-bound) 16:35
Bridgwater Kerland Clinic (S-bound) 16:36
Bridgwater Compass Inn (S-bound) 16:38
N Petherton, o/s Pynes of Somerset 16:39
N Petherton Bridgwater Road (SW-bound) 16:40
N Petherton Baymead Lane (SW-bound) 16:41
N Petherton Verriers (SW-bound) 16:43
N Petherton Newton Lane (S-bound) 16:43
N Petherton Shovel Lodge (S-bound) 16:43
N Newton A38 (S-bound) 16:45
Thurloxton Shearston Lane (S-bound) 16:46
Thurloxton Moon Lane (SW-bound) 16:46
Thurloxton Knotcroft Lane (SW-bound) 16:47
Adsborough Maypole Inn (SW-bound) 16:48
Coombe Adsborough Lane (S-bound) 16:49
Walford Cross (W-bound) 16:50
Walford Lodge (SW-bound) 16:51
Walford Monkton Elm (SW-bound) 16:51
Monkton Heathfield, adj West Monkton Primary School 16:54
Bathpool The Forge (SW-bound) 16:56
Bathpool, adj Aldi 16:58
Bathpool Railway Bridge (S-bound) 16:58
Chelston Corams (NW-bound) 17:09
Chelston Cadres Farm (W-bound) 17:10
Wellington St John the Baptist Church (SW-bound) 17:12
Wellington Post Office (SW-bound) 17:13
Wellington North Street Police Station (NW-bound) 17:13
Wellington Sports Centre (W-bound) 17:13
Wellington, opp Swallowfield Works 17:14
Wellington Tonedale (NW-bound) 17:14
Tonedale Wellington Tile Centre (SE-bound) 17:18
Wellington Tonedale (SE-bound) 17:19
Wellington, adj Swallowfield Works 17:20
Wellington Waterloo Road (E-bound) 17:21
Wellington North Street Police Station (SE-bound) 17:22
Wellington Three Cups (SW-bound) 17:24
Wellington Champford Mews (W-bound) 17:25
Wellington Courtfields School Entrance (W-bound) 17:26
Rockwell Green Exeter Road Post Office (SW-bound) 17:28

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 24 December 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Buses of Somerset