bustimes.org

625 - For school students only - CHELMSFORD - Boys High School via Billericay, Wickford, Shotgate, Rayleigh, WESTCLIFF Sch, THOMAS MOORE Sch

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Monday to Friday, School Days days

CHELMSFORD - Boys High School

Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 9) 06:49
Chelmsford, opp RC Church 06:53
Chelmsford, adj Queen Street 06:53
Chelmsford, opp South Lodge Hotel 06:55
Chelmsford, adj Moulsham Street 06:55
Chelmsford, adj Wood Street Tesco 06:56
Chelmsford, adj Bruce Grove 06:56
Chelmsford, opp St John's Hospital 06:56
Chelmsford, opp Hylands Parade 06:57
Tile Kiln, adj Linnet Drive 06:58
Tile Kiln, o/s Fowlers Court 06:58
Chelmsford, adj Russell Gardens 06:58
Chelmsford, opp The Running Mare 06:59
Galleywood, opp The Eagle 07:00
Galleywood Common (opp) 07:01
W Hanningfield, adj Bakers Lane 07:02
W Hanningfield, o/s The Ship 07:04
W Hanningfield, adj Downham Road 07:04
Stock, opp Crondon Park 07:05
Stock, opp War Memorial 07:06
Stock, o/s Church 07:07
Stock, o/s Lilystone Hall 07:07
Stock, opp Ingatestone Road 07:08
Stock, o/s Old Kings Head 07:09
Billericay, adj The Vale 07:10
Billericay, opp Perry Street 07:11
Billericay, adj Robin Close 07:11
Billericay, o/s Mayflower School 07:12
Billericay, opp Bush Hall Stores 07:12
Billericay, adj Headley Road 07:13
Billericay, opp St John's School 07:14
Billericay, o/s The Chequers 07:16
Billericay, o/s Boots 07:16
Billericay Sun Corner (S-bound) 07:18
Billericay, opp Laindon Common 07:19
Great Burstead, opp Blackmore Farm 07:19
Great Burstead, opp Church 07:21
Great Burstead, adj Kennel Lane 07:22
Great Burstead, adj Grange Road 07:23
Great Burstead, opp Homefield Close 07:24
Great Burstead, o/s Factory Site 07:24
Barleylands (SE-bound) 07:24
Crays Hill, opp Barleylands Farm Shop 07:25
Crays Hill Whites Bridge (NE-bound) 07:26
Crays Hill, o/s Post Office 07:26
Crays Hill, opp The Shepherd & Dog 07:27
Crays Hill, opp Primary School 07:27
Wickford Jacksons Corner (E-bound) 07:28
Wickford, opp Whitehouse Stores 07:28
Wickford, adj Sugden Avenue 07:29
Wickford, adj Castledon Road 07:30
Wickford, opp Deirdre Avenue 07:30
Wickford Halls Corner (E-bound) 07:31
Wickford, opp Jersey Gardens 07:32
Wickford, o/s Railway Station 07:34
Wickford, o/s The Swans 07:35
Wickford, opp Wick Lane 07:37
Wickford, adj Highcliffe Road 07:38
Shotgate, adj Alicia Avenue 07:38
Shotgate, opp Post Office 07:39
Shotgate Southend Road Rdbt (E-bound) 07:40
Rawreth, adj Old London Road 07:42
Rawreth, opp The Carpenters Arms 07:43
Belfairs Park Drive (opp) 07:58
Belfairs, o/s Fairways School 07:59
Belfairs Sports Ground (o/s) 08:01
Belfairs Golf Club (opp) 08:01
Belfairs Popular Roadhouse (E-bound) 08:03
Leigh-on-Sea, opp Tankerville Drive 08:03
Leigh-on-Sea, opp Station Road 08:04
Leigh-on-Sea Elmsleigh Drive (E-bound) 08:04
Leigh-on-Sea, adj School Way 08:05
Leigh-on-Sea, o/s Blenheim Park 08:06
Leigh-on-Sea Westcliff High Schools (Stop D) 08:07
Leigh-on-Sea, o/s St Thomas Moore School 08:10
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Mannering Gardens South 08:11
Prittlewell Southbourne Grove (E-bound) 08:12
Prittlewell School (opp) 08:13
Prittlewell Southend Hospital South (Stop D) 08:15
Prittlewell Highfield Gardens (Stop E) 08:17

Boys High School - CHELMSFORD

Prittlewell Highfield Gardens (Stop L) 15:45
Prittlewell Southend Hospital South (Stop B) 15:47
Prittlewell School (o/s) 15:47
Prittlewell Southbourne Grove (W-bound) 15:47
Leigh-on-Sea, opp Mannering Gardens South 15:47
Leigh-on-Sea, opp St Thomas Moore School 15:48
Leigh-on-Sea Westcliff High Schools (Stop B) 15:50
Leigh-on-Sea, opp Blenheim Park 15:50
Leigh-on-Sea, opp School Way 15:51
Leigh-on-Sea Elmsleigh Drive (W-bound) 15:51
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Station Road 15:51
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Tankerville Drive 15:52
Belfairs Golf Club (o/s) 15:53
Belfairs Sports Ground (opp) 15:54
Belfairs, opp Fairways School 15:55
Belfairs Park Drive (adj) 15:55
Rawreth, o/s The Carpenters Arms 16:06
Rawreth, opp Old London Road 16:07
Shotgate Southend Road Rdbt (W-bound) 16:08
Shotgate, o/s Post Office 16:10
Shotgate, opp Alicia Avenue 16:10
Wickford, opp Highcliffe Road 16:12
Wickford, adj Wick Lane 16:12
Wickford, adj South Beech Avenue 16:13
Wickford, opp The Swans 16:15
Wickford, opp Jersey Gardens 16:15
Wickford, o/s Railway Station 16:17
Wickford, adj Jersey Gardens 16:17
Wickford Halls Corner (W-bound) 16:19
Wickford, adj Deirdre Avenue 16:20
Wickford, opp Castledon Road 16:21
Wickford, opp Sugden Avenue 16:21
Wickford, o/s Whitehouse Stores 16:22
Wickford Jacksons Corner (W-bound) 16:23
Crays Hill, o/s Primary School 16:23
Crays Hill, o/s The Shepherd & Dog 16:25
Crays Hill, opp Post Office 16:25
Crays Hill Old Road (SW-bound) 16:25
Crays Hill Whites Bridge (SW-bound) 16:26
Crays Hill, o/s Barleylands Farm Shop 16:27
Barleylands (NW-bound) 16:28
Great Burstead, opp Factory Site 16:29
Great Burstead, adj Homefield Close 16:30
Great Burstead, opp Grange Road 16:30
Great Burstead, opp Kennel Lane 16:32
Great Burstead, adj Church 16:32
Great Burstead, o/s Blackmore Farm 16:34
Billericay, adj Laindon Common 16:35
Billericay, o/s School 16:36
Billericay, adj Weir Wynd 16:36
Billericay Sun Corner (N-bound) 16:37
Billericay, opp The Chequers 16:38
Billericay, o/s St John's School 16:40
Billericay, opp Headley Road 16:42
Billericay, o/s Bush Hall Stores 16:43
Billericay, opp Mayflower School 16:45
Billericay, opp Robin Close 16:45
Billericay, adj Perry Street 16:45
Billericay, opp The Vale 16:46
Stock, opp Old Kings Head 16:47
Stock, adj Ingatestone Road 16:48
Stock, opp Lilystone Hall 16:48
Stock, opp Church 16:49
Stock, o/s War Memorial 16:51
Stock, adj Crondon Park 16:51
W Hanningfield, opp Downham Road 16:53
W Hanningfield, opp The Ship 16:54
W Hanningfield, opp Bakers Lane 16:55
Galleywood Common (adj) 16:56
Galleywood, o/s The Eagle 16:58
Chelmsford, o/s The Running Mare 16:58
Chelmsford, opp Russell Gardens 16:59
Tile Kiln, opp Fowlers Court 16:59
Tile Kiln, opp Linnet Drive 17:00
Chelmsford, o/s Hylands Parade 17:02
Chelmsford, o/s St John's Hospital 17:03
Chelmsford, opp Wood Street Tesco 17:05
Chelmsford, adj Wood Street 17:05
Chelmsford, o/s South Lodge Hotel 17:07
Chelmsford, opp Queen Street 17:07
Chelmsford, o/s RC Church 17:08
Chelmsford, adj C & E Hospital 17:08
Chelmsford, opp County Hotel 17:11
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 6) 17:14

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 6 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Essex