Bus Times

625 - Severn Beach - Cribbs Causeway - UWE Frenchay

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Severn Beach - Cribbs Causeway - UWE Frenchay

Severn Beach Govier Way (SE-bound) 07:14 07:59 09:01 then hourly until 14:01 15:01 16:03 17:11
Severn Beach Severnwood Gardens (N-bound) 07:16 08:01 09:03 14:03 15:03 16:05 17:13
Severn Beach Denny Isle Drive (N-bound) 07:16 08:01 09:03 14:03 15:03 16:05 17:13
Severn Beach School (N-bound) 07:16 08:01 09:03 14:03 15:03 16:05 17:13
Severn Beach Station (W-bound) 07:17 08:02 09:04 14:04 15:04 16:06 17:14
Severn Beach Post Office (N-bound) 07:17 08:02 09:04 14:04 15:04 16:06 17:14
Severn Beach Osborne Road (NE-bound) 07:18 08:03 09:05 14:05 15:05 16:07 17:15
Severn Beach Beach Avenue (NE-bound) 07:18 08:03 09:05 14:05 15:05 16:07 17:15
Redwick Road (S-bound) 07:21 08:06 09:08 14:08 15:08 16:10 17:18
Redwick The Kings Arms (SE-bound) 07:21 08:06 09:08 14:08 15:08 16:10 17:18
Redwick Vicarage Road (NW-bound) 07:22 08:07 09:09 14:09 15:09 16:11 17:19
Pilning The Cross Hands (E-bound) 07:23 08:08 09:10 14:10 15:10 16:12 17:20
Northwick Cranmoor Green (SE-bound) 07:23 09:10 14:10 15:10 16:12 17:20
Northwick St Peters Farm (SE-bound) 08:09
Pilning Old Fire Station (S-bound) 07:24 09:11 14:11 15:11 16:13 17:21
Pilning Ellinghurst Farm (SE-bound) 07:24 09:11 14:11 15:11 16:13 17:21
Pilning School (SE-bound) 08:10
Pilning Chequers Farm (S-bound) 07:25 09:12 14:12 15:12 16:14 17:22
Marsh Common Pilning Road (S-bound) 07:25 09:12 14:12 15:12 16:14 17:22
Marsh Common Station Road (S-bound) 08:12
Marsh Common Swanmoor Bridge (S-bound) 07:26 08:13 09:13 14:13 15:13 16:15 17:23
Easter Compton Prospect Close (SE-bound) 07:27 08:14 09:14 14:14 15:14 16:16 17:24
Easter Compton The Fox (SE-bound) 07:28 08:15 09:15 14:15 15:15 16:17 17:25
Easter Compton Home Farm Way (SE-bound) 07:28 08:15 09:15 14:15 15:15 16:17 17:25
Easter Compton Golf Club (S-bound) 07:30 08:17 09:17 14:17 15:17 16:19 17:27
Easter Compton Blackhorse Hill (S-bound) 07:31 08:18 09:18 14:18 15:18 16:20 17:28
Cribbs Causeway Retail Park (N-bound) 07:32 08:19 09:19 14:19 15:19 16:21 17:29
Cribbs Causeway Asda Wal-Mart (Stop K) 09:21 14:21 15:21 16:23 17:31
Cribbs Causeway Pegasus Road (SE-bound) 07:34 08:21 09:22 14:22 15:22 16:24 17:32
Cribbs Causeway Bus Station (Stop C) 07:35 08:22 09:24 14:24 15:24 16:26 17:34
Cribbs Causeway Coach Park (E-bound) 07:36 08:23 09:25 14:25 15:25 16:27 17:35
Patchway Sycamore Drive (N-bound) 07:37 08:24 09:26 14:26 15:26 16:28 17:36
Patchway Hawthorn Close (N-bound) 07:38 08:25 09:27 14:27 15:27 16:29 17:37
Patchway Linnet Close (NE-bound) 07:39 08:26 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:30 17:38
Patchway Bevington Close (N-bound) 07:39 08:26 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:30 17:38
Patchway Coniston Road Shops (E-bound) 07:41 08:28 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:32 17:40
Patchway Bradley Road (SE-bound) 07:41 08:28 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:32 17:40
Patchway Pretoria Road (W-bound) 07:42 08:29 09:31 14:31 15:31 16:33 17:41
Patchway Durban Road (SE-bound) 07:42 08:29 09:31 14:31 15:31 16:34 17:42
Patchway Cavendish Road (E-bound) 07:43 08:30 09:32 14:32 15:32 16:34 17:42
Patchway Rodway Road Shops (NE-bound) 07:44 08:31 09:33 14:33 15:33 16:35 17:43
Patchway Roundabout (Stop B) 07:45 08:32 09:34 14:34 15:34 16:36 17:44
Little Stoke Bourton Avenue (S-bound) 07:47 08:34 09:36 14:36 15:36 16:39 17:47
Little Stoke Farley Close (S-bound) 07:48 08:35 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:40 17:48
Little Stoke Kingsway (SW-bound) 07:50 08:37 09:39 14:39 15:39 16:42 17:50
Little Stoke Kingsway Roundabout (S-bound) 07:52 08:39 09:41 14:41 15:41 16:44 17:52
Stoke Gifford Bush Avenue (E-bound) 07:53 08:40 09:42 14:42 15:42 16:45 17:53
Stoke Gifford Winterbourne Road (S-bound) 07:55 08:41 09:43 14:43 15:43 16:46 17:54
Stoke Gifford Ratcliffe Drive (SE-bound) 07:56 08:42 09:44 14:44 15:44 16:47 17:55
Stoke Gifford Hatchet Lane (S-bound) 07:57 08:43 09:44 14:44 15:44 16:48 17:56
Stoke Gifford Bristol Parkway Station (Stop A) 08:00 08:45 09:46 14:46 15:46 16:50 17:58
Stoke Gifford Brierly Furlong (SW-bound) 08:01 08:46 09:47 14:47 15:47 16:51 17:59
Stoke Gifford Fox Den Road (S-bound) 08:02 08:47 09:48 14:48 15:48 16:52 18:00
Stoke Gifford Great Stoke Way (S-bound) 08:04 08:49 09:49 14:49 15:50 16:54 18:02
Harry Stoke Filton Lane (E-bound) 08:05 08:50 09:50 14:50 15:51 16:55 18:03
Harry Stoke Coldharbour Lane (S-bound) 08:07 08:52 09:51 14:51 15:53 16:57 18:05
Harry Stoke UWE The Gardens (S-bound) 08:08 08:53 09:52 14:52 15:54 16:58 18:06
Frenchay Campus (Stop D) 08:10 08:55 09:54 14:54 15:56 17:00 18:08

UWE Frenchay - Cribbs Causeway - Severn Beach

Frenchay Campus (Stop D) 09:04 then hourly until 14:04 15:04 16:10 17:10 18:20
Harry Stoke UWE The Gardens (N-bound) 09:04 14:04 15:04 16:11 17:11 18:20
Harry Stoke Coldharbour Lane (N-bound) 09:05 14:05 15:05 16:11 17:12 18:21
Stoke Gifford Sainsburys (N-bound) 09:08 14:08 15:08 16:15 17:16 18:24
Stoke Gifford Fox Den Road (N-bound) 09:09 14:09 15:09 16:16 17:18 18:25
Stoke Gifford Abbeywood School (NE-bound) 09:09 14:09 15:09 16:17 17:19 18:25
Stoke Gifford Brierly Furlong (NE-bound) 09:10 14:10 15:10 16:18 17:20 18:26
Stoke Gifford Bristol Parkway Station (Stop B) 09:12 14:12 15:12 16:20 17:22 18:28
Stoke Gifford Hatchet Lane (N-bound) 09:12 14:12 15:12 16:21 17:23 18:28
Stoke Gifford Ratcliffe Drive (NW-bound) 09:13 14:13 15:13 16:21 17:23 18:29
Stoke Gifford Winterbourne Road (N-bound) 09:14 14:14 15:14 16:22 17:24 18:30
Stoke Gifford Bush Avenue (W-bound) 09:15 14:15 15:15 16:24 17:26 18:31
Little Stoke Kingsway Roundabout (W-bound) 09:16 14:16 15:16 16:25 17:27 18:32
Little Stoke Kingsway Roundabout (NE-bound) 09:17 14:17 15:17 16:26 17:28 18:33
Little Stoke Kingsway (E-bound) 09:17 14:17 15:17 16:26 17:28 18:33
Little Stoke Farley Close (N-bound) 09:19 14:19 15:19 16:28 17:30 18:35
Little Stoke Bourton Avenue (N-bound) 09:20 14:20 15:20 16:29 17:31 18:36
Patchway Roundabout (Stop A) 09:23 14:23 15:23 16:32 17:34 18:39
Patchway Rodway Road Shops (SW-bound) 09:24 14:24 15:24 16:33 17:35 18:40
Patchway Cavendish Road (W-bound) 09:25 14:25 15:25 16:35 17:37 18:42
Patchway Durban Road (NE-bound) 09:26 14:26 15:26 16:35 17:37 18:42
Patchway Pretoria Road (E-bound) 09:26 14:26 15:26 16:36 17:38 18:43
Patchway Bradley Road (NW-bound) 09:27 14:27 15:27 16:37 17:39 18:44
Patchway Coniston Road Shops (W-bound) 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:38 17:40 18:45
Patchway Bevington Close (S-bound) 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:38 17:40 18:45
Patchway Linnet Close (SW-bound) 09:29 14:29 15:29 16:39 17:41 18:46
Patchway Hawthorn Close (S-bound) 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:40 17:42 18:47
Patchway Sycamore Drive (S-bound) 09:31 14:31 15:31 16:41 17:43 18:48
Cribbs Causeway Coach Park (W-bound) 09:32 14:32 15:32 16:42 17:44 18:49
Cribbs Causeway Bus Station (Stop H) 09:34 14:34 15:34 16:44 17:46 18:51
Cribbs Causeway Pegasus Road (W-bound) 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:45 17:47 18:52
Cribbs Causeway Asda Wal-Mart (Stop K) 09:36 14:36 15:36 16:46 17:48 18:53
Cribbs Causeway Retail Park (SW-bound) 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:47 17:49 18:54
Easter Compton Blackhorse Hill (N-bound) 09:39 14:39 15:39 16:49 17:51 18:56
Easter Compton Golf Club (N-bound) 09:40 14:40 15:40 16:50 17:52 18:57
Easter Compton Home Farm Way (NW-bound) 09:42 14:42 15:42 16:52 17:54 18:59
Easter Compton The Fox (NW-bound) 09:43 14:43 15:43 16:53 17:55 19:00
Easter Compton Prospect Close (NW-bound) 09:43 14:43 15:43 16:53 17:55 19:00
Marsh Common Swanmoor Bridge (NW-bound) 09:44 14:44 16:54 17:56 19:01
Marsh Common Swanmoor Bridge (N-bound) 15:44
Marsh Common Pilning Road (N-bound) 09:45 14:45 16:55 17:57 19:02
Marsh Common Station Road (N-bound) 15:45
Pilning Chequers Farm (N-bound) 09:45 14:45 16:55 17:57 19:02
Pilning School (NW-bound) 15:48
Pilning Ellinghurst Farm (NW-bound) 09:46 14:46 16:56 17:58 19:03
Northwick St Peters Farm (NW-bound) 15:48
Pilning Old Fire Station (N-bound) 09:46 14:46 16:56 17:58 19:03
Northwick Cranmoor Green (NW-bound) 09:47 14:47 16:57 17:59 19:04
Pilning The Cross Hands (W-bound) 09:48 14:48 15:50 16:58 18:00 19:05
Severn Beach Vicarage Road (NW-bound) 09:48 14:48 15:50 16:58 18:00 19:05
Redwick The Kings Arms (NW-bound) 09:48 14:48 15:50 16:58 18:00 19:05
Redwick Road (NW-bound) 09:49 14:49 15:51 16:59 18:01 19:06
Severn Beach Beach Avenue (SW-bound) 09:51 14:51 15:53 17:01 18:03 19:07
Severn Beach Osborne Road (SW-bound) 09:52 14:52 15:54 17:02 18:04 19:08
Severn Beach Post Office (S-bound) 09:52 14:52 15:54 17:02 18:04 19:08
Severn Beach Station (E-bound) 09:53 14:53 15:55 17:03 18:05 19:09
Severn Beach School (S-bound) 09:53 14:53 15:55 17:03 18:05 19:09
Severn Beach Denny Isle Drive (S-bound) 09:53 14:53 15:55 17:03 18:05 19:09
Severn Beach Severnwood Gardens (S-bound) 09:54 14:54 15:56 17:04 18:06 19:10
Severn Beach Govier Way (SE-bound) 09:56 14:56 15:58 17:06 18:08 19:12

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information