Bus Times

625 - Severn Beach - Cribbs Causeway - UWE Frenchay

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Severn Beach - Cribbs Causeway - UWE Frenchay

Severn Beach Govier Way (SE-bound) 07:00 07:50 09:00 then hourly until 15:00 16:10 17:10
Severn Beach Severnwood Gardens (N-bound) 07:04 07:54 09:04 15:04 16:14 17:14
Severn Beach Denny Isle Drive (N-bound) 07:04 07:54 09:04 15:04 16:14 17:14
Severn Beach School (N-bound) 07:05 07:55 09:05 15:05 16:15 17:15
Severn Beach Station (W-bound) 07:06 07:56 09:06 15:06 16:16 17:16
Severn Beach Post Office (N-bound) 07:07 07:57 09:06 15:06 16:16 17:16
Severn Beach Osborne Road (NE-bound) 07:07 07:57 09:07 15:07 16:17 17:17
Severn Beach Beach Avenue (NE-bound) 07:08 07:58 09:07 15:07 16:17 17:17
Redwick Road (S-bound) 07:11 08:01 09:10 15:10 16:20 17:20
Redwick The Kings Arms (SE-bound) 07:12 08:02 09:10 15:10 16:20 17:20
Redwick Vicarage Road (NW-bound) 07:13 08:03 09:11 15:11 16:21 17:21
Pilning The Cross Hands (E-bound) 07:14 08:04 09:12 15:12 16:22 17:22
Northwick Cranmoor Green (SE-bound) 07:14 09:12 15:12 16:22 17:22
Northwick St Peters Farm (SE-bound) 08:05
Pilning Old Fire Station (S-bound) 07:15 09:13 15:13 16:23 17:23
Pilning Ellinghurst Farm (SE-bound) 07:15 09:13 15:13 16:23 17:23
Pilning School (SE-bound) 08:07
Pilning Chequers Farm (S-bound) 07:15 09:14 15:14 16:24 17:24
Marsh Common Pilning Road (S-bound) 07:16 09:14 15:14 16:24 17:24
Marsh Common Station Road (S-bound) 08:09
Marsh Common Swanmoor Bridge (S-bound) 07:16 08:10 09:15 15:15 16:25 17:25
Easter Compton Prospect Close (SE-bound) 07:17 08:11 09:16 15:16 16:26 17:26
Easter Compton The Fox (SE-bound) 07:18 08:12 09:17 15:17 16:27 17:27
Easter Compton Home Farm Way (SE-bound) 07:19 08:13 09:17 15:17 16:27 17:27
Easter Compton Golf Club (S-bound) 07:22 08:15 09:19 15:19 16:29 17:29
Easter Compton Blackhorse Hill (S-bound) 07:23 08:16 09:20 15:20 16:30 17:30
Cribbs Causeway Retail Park (N-bound) 07:26 08:19 09:22 15:22 16:32 17:32
Cribbs Causeway Asda Wal-Mart (Stop K) 09:24 15:24 16:34 17:34
Cribbs Causeway Pegasus Road (SE-bound) 07:28 08:20 09:25 15:25 16:35 17:35
Cribbs Causeway Bus Station (Stop C) 07:30 08:22 09:27 15:27 16:37 17:37
Cribbs Causeway Coach Park (E-bound) 07:31 08:23 09:28 15:28 16:38 17:38
Patchway Sycamore Drive (N-bound) 07:33 08:25 09:29 15:29 16:39 17:39
Patchway Hawthorn Close (N-bound) 07:34 08:25 09:30 15:30 16:40 17:40
Patchway Linnet Close (NE-bound) 07:35 08:26 09:31 15:31 16:41 17:41
Patchway Bevington Close (N-bound) 07:36 08:27 09:31 15:31 16:41 17:41
Patchway Coniston Road Shops (E-bound) 07:38 08:29 09:33 15:33 16:43 17:43
Patchway Bradley Road (SE-bound) 07:38 08:29 09:33 15:33 16:43 17:43
Patchway Pretoria Road (W-bound) 07:39 08:29 09:34 15:34 16:44 17:44
Patchway Durban Road (SE-bound) 07:40 08:30 09:34 15:34 16:44 17:44
Patchway Cavendish Road (E-bound) 07:40 08:31 09:35 15:35 16:45 17:45
Patchway Rodway Road Shops (NE-bound) 07:42 08:32 09:36 15:36 16:46 17:46
Patchway Roundabout (Stop B) 07:43 08:33 09:37 15:37 16:47 17:47
Little Stoke Bourton Avenue (S-bound) 07:46 08:35 09:39 15:39 16:49 17:49
Little Stoke Farley Close (S-bound) 07:47 08:36 09:40 15:40 16:50 17:50
Little Stoke Kingsway (SW-bound) 07:49 08:37 09:42 15:42 16:52 17:52
Little Stoke Kingsway Roundabout (S-bound) 07:51 08:39 09:44 15:44 16:54 17:54
Stoke Gifford Bush Avenue (E-bound) 07:52 08:40 09:45 15:45 16:55 17:55
Stoke Gifford Winterbourne Road (S-bound) 07:55 08:42 09:46 15:46 16:56 17:56
Stoke Gifford Ratcliffe Drive (SE-bound) 07:56 08:43 09:47 15:47 16:57 17:57
Stoke Gifford Hatchet Lane (S-bound) 07:57 08:44 09:47 15:47 16:57 17:57
Stoke Gifford Bristol Parkway Station (Stop A) 08:00 08:46 09:49 15:49 16:59 17:59
Stoke Gifford Brierly Furlong (SW-bound) 08:01 08:47 09:49 15:49 16:59 17:59
Stoke Gifford Fox Den Road (S-bound) 08:02 08:48 09:50 15:50 17:00 18:00
Stoke Gifford Great Stoke Way (S-bound) 08:04 08:49 09:51 15:51 17:01 18:01
Harry Stoke Filton Lane (E-bound) 08:05 08:51 09:52 15:52 17:02 18:02
Harry Stoke Coldharbour Lane (S-bound) 08:07 08:52 09:53 15:53 17:03 18:03
Harry Stoke UWE The Gardens (S-bound) 08:08 08:53 09:53 15:53 17:03 18:03
Frenchay Campus (Stop D) 08:10 08:55 09:55 15:55 17:05 18:05

UWE Frenchay - Cribbs Causeway - Severn Beach

Frenchay Campus (Stop D) 09:00 then hourly until 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:10 18:10
Harry Stoke UWE The Gardens (N-bound) 09:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:11 18:11
Harry Stoke Coldharbour Lane (N-bound) 09:01 14:01 15:01 16:02 17:12 18:11
Stoke Gifford Sainsburys (N-bound) 09:05 14:05 15:05 16:06 17:16 18:15
Stoke Gifford Fox Den Road (N-bound) 09:06 14:06 15:06 16:08 17:18 18:16
Stoke Gifford Abbeywood School (NE-bound) 09:07 14:07 15:07 16:09 17:19 18:17
Stoke Gifford Brierly Furlong (NE-bound) 09:08 14:08 15:08 16:10 17:20 18:18
Stoke Gifford Bristol Parkway Station (Stop B) 09:10 14:10 15:10 16:12 17:22 18:20
Stoke Gifford Hatchet Lane (N-bound) 09:10 14:10 15:11 16:13 17:23 18:20
Stoke Gifford Ratcliffe Drive (NW-bound) 09:11 14:11 15:12 16:14 17:24 18:21
Stoke Gifford Winterbourne Road (N-bound) 09:12 14:12 15:13 16:15 17:25 18:22
Stoke Gifford Bush Avenue (W-bound) 09:13 14:13 15:14 16:16 17:26 18:23
Little Stoke Kingsway Roundabout (W-bound) 09:14 14:14 15:16 16:18 17:28 18:24
Little Stoke Kingsway Roundabout (NE-bound) 09:15 14:15 15:17 16:19 17:29 18:25
Little Stoke Kingsway (E-bound) 09:15 14:15 15:17 16:19 17:29 18:25
Little Stoke Farley Close (N-bound) 09:17 14:17 15:19 16:21 17:31 18:27
Little Stoke Bourton Avenue (N-bound) 09:18 14:18 15:20 16:22 17:32 18:28
Patchway Roundabout (Stop A) 09:21 14:21 15:23 16:25 17:35 18:31
Patchway Rodway Road Shops (SW-bound) 09:22 14:22 15:24 16:26 17:36 18:32
Patchway Cavendish Road (W-bound) 09:24 14:24 15:26 16:28 17:38 18:34
Patchway Durban Road (NE-bound) 09:24 14:24 15:26 16:28 17:38 18:34
Patchway Pretoria Road (E-bound) 09:25 14:25 15:27 16:29 17:39 18:35
Patchway Bradley Road (NW-bound) 09:26 14:26 15:28 16:30 17:40 18:36
Patchway Coniston Road Shops (W-bound) 09:27 14:27 15:29 16:31 17:41 18:37
Patchway Bevington Close (S-bound) 09:28 14:28 15:30 16:32 17:42 18:38
Patchway Linnet Close (SW-bound) 09:28 14:28 15:31 16:33 17:43 18:38
Patchway Hawthorn Close (S-bound) 09:29 14:29 15:32 16:34 17:44 18:39
Patchway Sycamore Drive (S-bound) 09:30 14:30 15:33 16:35 17:45 18:40
Cribbs Causeway Coach Park (W-bound) 09:32 14:32 15:35 16:37 17:47 18:42
Cribbs Causeway Bus Station (Stop H) 09:34 14:34 15:37 16:39 17:49 18:44
Cribbs Causeway Pegasus Road (W-bound) 09:35 14:35 15:38 16:40 17:50 18:45
Cribbs Causeway Asda Wal-Mart (Stop K) 09:36 14:36 15:39 16:41 17:51 18:46
Cribbs Causeway Retail Park (SW-bound) 09:37 14:37 15:40 16:42 17:52 18:47
Easter Compton Blackhorse Hill (N-bound) 09:39 14:39 15:42 16:44 17:54 18:49
Easter Compton Golf Club (N-bound) 09:39 14:39 15:42 16:44 17:54 18:49
Easter Compton Home Farm Way (NW-bound) 09:41 14:41 15:44 16:46 17:56 18:51
Easter Compton The Fox (NW-bound) 09:42 14:42 15:45 16:47 17:57 18:52
Easter Compton Prospect Close (NW-bound) 09:42 14:42 15:45 16:47 17:57 18:52
Marsh Common Swanmoor Bridge (NW-bound) 09:43 14:43 16:48 17:58 18:53
Marsh Common Swanmoor Bridge (N-bound) 15:46
Marsh Common Pilning Road (N-bound) 09:44 14:44 16:49 17:59 18:54
Marsh Common Station Road (N-bound) 15:47
Pilning Chequers Farm (N-bound) 09:44 14:44 16:49 17:59 18:54
Pilning School (NW-bound) 15:50
Pilning Ellinghurst Farm (NW-bound) 09:45 14:45 16:50 18:00 18:55
Northwick St Peters Farm (NW-bound) 15:50
Pilning Old Fire Station (N-bound) 09:45 14:45 16:50 18:00 18:55
Northwick Cranmoor Green (NW-bound) 09:46 14:46 16:51 18:01 18:56
Pilning The Cross Hands (W-bound) 09:47 14:47 15:52 16:52 18:02 18:57
Severn Beach Vicarage Road (NW-bound) 09:47 14:47 15:52 16:52 18:02 18:57
Redwick The Kings Arms (NW-bound) 09:47 14:47 15:52 16:52 18:02 18:57
Redwick Road (NW-bound) 09:48 14:48 15:53 16:53 18:03 18:58
Severn Beach Beach Avenue (SW-bound) 09:50 14:50 15:55 16:55 18:05 19:00
Severn Beach Osborne Road (SW-bound) 09:51 14:51 15:56 16:56 18:06 19:01
Severn Beach Post Office (S-bound) 09:51 14:51 15:56 16:56 18:06 19:01
Severn Beach Station (E-bound) 09:52 14:52 15:57 16:57 18:07 19:02
Severn Beach School (S-bound) 09:52 14:52 15:57 16:57 18:07 19:02
Severn Beach Denny Isle Drive (S-bound) 09:53 14:53 15:58 16:58 18:08 19:03
Severn Beach Severnwood Gardens (S-bound) 09:53 14:53 15:58 16:58 18:08 19:03
Severn Beach Govier Way (SE-bound) 09:57 14:57 16:02 17:02 18:12 19:07

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information