bustimes.org

626 - Longridge - Bowland CHS

A bus service operated by Lakeland Coaches

Map

Longridge - Bowland CHS

Bowland CHS - Longridge

Sawley, by Bowland County High School 15:40
Grindleton, o/s Primary School 15:43
Grindleton, by Buck Inn 15:44
Grindleton Brow (by) 15:45
Grindleton, by Ribble Lane Bridge 15:46
Chatburn, opp Darkwood Crescent 15:50
Chatburn, opp Pendle House 15:51
Chatburn Road, o/s Hospital 15:54
Chatburn Road, o/s Grammar School 15:55
Chatburn Road, opp Warwick Drive 15:56
Chatburn Road Well Terrace (Stop D) 15:57
Clitheroe, by Holden Street 15:58
Clitheroe, by Highfield Road 16:00
Primrose, by Park Street 16:01
Primrose, by Littlemooor Road 16:01
Barrow, by Limehouse Farm 16:04
Barrow, opp Clitheroe Golf Club 16:05
Barrow, by Audley House 16:05
Barrow, adj Trafford Gardens 16:06
Lamb Roe, by Whiteacre Lane 16:07
Lamb Roe, opp The Eagle 16:08
Whalley, opp Cemetery 16:08
Whalley, adj Rookwood 16:09
Whalley, opp Hayhurst Road 16:10
Whalley, by The Grove 16:10
Whalley, by Railway Stn 16:11
Calderstone, opp Nethertown Close 16:11
Calderstone, o/s Hospital 16:12
Calderstones Drive (by) 16:12
Calderstone, opp Cemetery 16:13
Calderstone, by Kingsmill Avenue 16:13
Great Mitton, o/s Three Fishes Inn 16:17
Great Mitton, by Mitton Road End 16:18
Great Mitton, opp Church Lane 16:18
Great Mitton, opp New Lane 16:20
Withgill Farm (opp) 16:23
Chaigley, o/s Hodder Bridge Hotel 16:26
Chaigley Manor (by) 16:28
Chaigley Court (by) 16:30
Chaigley, by Walker Fold 16:32
Chipping, by Gibbon Bridge 16:37
Chipping, o/s Sun Inn 16:40
Hesketh Lane, by Dog and Partridge 16:43
Thornley, opp Derby Arms 16:47
Thornley, by Lower Cockleach Barn 16:49
Longridge, opp Alston Arms 16:50

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Lakeland Coaches