bustimes.org

62A - Warrington, Interchange - Halebank, Baguley Ave.

A service operated by Warrington’s Own Buses

Map

Halebank, Baguley Ave. - Warrington, Interchange

Ditton Baguley Ave. 06:19 15:18
Ditton Clapgate Crescent 06:19 15:18
Ditton Old Station 06:21 15:20
Ditton New Inn 06:22 15:21
Ditton St. Michaels 06:23 15:22
Ditton Wyncroft Road 06:23 15:22
Ditton Ditchfield Place 06:24 15:23
Ditton Ditchfield Place 06:24 15:23
Ditton Coronet Way 06:25 15:24
Ditton Queens Avenue 06:26 15:25
Ditton Borrowdale Road 06:26 15:25
Ditton Blundell Arms 06:27 15:26
Ditton Alexander Drive 06:28 15:27
Ditton Crossway 06:29 15:28
Ball O’Ditton Chesnut Lodge 06:30 15:29
Ball O’Ditton Ball O Ditton 06:30 15:29
Ball O’Ditton Widnes Rec. 06:31 15:30
Widnes The Albion 06:33 15:32
Widnes Leigh Avenue 06:33 15:32
Appleton Leigh Avenue 06:34 15:33
Appleton Bradley Way 06:36 15:35
Widnes Green Oaks 06:37 15:36 18:41
Simms Cross, opp Widnes Shopping Park 06:38 15:37 18:42
Widnes Milton Road 06:39 15:38 18:43
Widnes, adj Vicarage Road 06:41 15:40 18:45
Widnes Kingsway Hotel 06:41 18:45
Widnes Ashley Way 06:43 18:47
Waterloo Centre 06:44 18:48
W Bank Irwell Street/the Bridge 06:48 18:52
Runcorn High Street Bus Station (Stand) 06:54 17:53 18:58
Runcorn Picton Avenue 06:55 17:54 18:59
Halton Brook Saxon Road 06:56 17:55 19:00
Halton Brook Duncan Avenue 06:57 17:56 19:01
Halton Brook Latham Avenue 06:58 17:57 19:02
Grange Jubilee House 07:00 17:59 19:04
Grange Cherry Tree 07:00 17:59 19:04
Grange Laburnam Grove 07:01 18:00 19:05
Grange Cypress Grove 07:01 18:00 19:05
Hallwood Park Handforth Lane 07:02 18:01 19:06
Grange Halton Lodge 07:04 18:03 19:08
Palace Fields Halton Lea North 07:07 16:16 18:06 19:11
Palace Fields Halton Hospital 07:09 16:18 18:08 19:13
Palace Fields Palacefields 07:09 16:18 18:08 19:13
Brookvale Parkside 07:11 16:20 18:10 19:15
Brookvale 07:11 16:20 18:10 19:15
Brookvale Halton High 07:12 16:21 18:11 19:16
Murdishaw Barnfield Avenue 07:14 16:23 18:13 19:18
Murdishaw Cen. 07:15 16:24 17:24 18:14 19:19
Murdishaw Parkgate Way 07:15 16:24 17:24 18:14 19:19
Eanley Wood Runcorn East 07:16 16:25 17:25 18:15 19:20
Eanley Wood Norton Village 07:17 16:26 17:26 18:16 19:21
Windmill Hill Newburgh Close 07:18 16:27 17:27 18:17 19:22
Windmill Hill Adlington 07:18 16:27 17:27 18:17 19:22
Windmill Hill East 07:19 16:28 17:28 18:18 19:23
Norton Sandymoor Lane 07:20 16:29 17:29 18:19 19:24
Norton Pitts Heath 07:21 16:30 17:30 18:20 19:25
Norton Dorchester 07:22 16:31 17:31 18:21 19:26
Norton Steventon 07:22 16:31 17:31 18:21 19:26
Halton Moss, in Manor Park 07:22 16:31 17:31 18:21 19:26
Halton Moss, in Manor Park 07:22 16:31 17:31 18:21 19:26
Halton Moss Manor Park 07:23 16:32 17:32 18:22 19:27
Manor Park (in) 07:23 16:32 17:32 18:22 19:27
Manor Park (in) 07:23 16:32 17:32 18:22 19:27
Manor Park Roundabout 07:24 16:33 17:33 18:23 19:28
Daresbury Keckwick Lane 07:29 16:38 17:38 18:28 19:33
Daresbury Keckwick Lane 07:30 16:39 17:39 18:29 19:34
Daresbury, o/s Science & Technology Park 07:31 16:40 17:40 18:30 19:35
Moore Hobb Lane (cnr) 16:42 17:42 18:32 19:37
Norton Wharford Lane 07:35
Norton Selby Close 07:36
Keckwick Calmington Lane 07:37
Halton Moss Keckwick Lane 07:38
Moore Runcorn Road 07:39
Moore Six Acre Lane 07:40
Moore Red Lion 07:41
Moore Canalside 07:42
Moore Lane 07:43
Acton Grange, nr Porch-house Farm 07:44
Higher Walton, o/s The Vicarage 07:46
Higher Walton, o/s Hollyhedge Farm 16:44 17:44 18:34 19:39
Walton, opp Stag Inn 07:49 16:47 17:47 18:37 19:42
Walton, adj Stag Inn 07:49 16:47 17:47 18:37 19:42
Stockton Heath, opp Methodist Church 07:51 16:49 17:49 18:39 19:44
Stockton Heath Post Office (N-bound) 07:52 16:50 17:50 18:40 19:45
Wilderspool, opp Morrisons 07:53 16:51 17:51 18:41 19:46
Wilderspool Gainsborough Road (cnr) 07:54 16:52 17:52 18:42 19:47
Wilderspool, nr Causeway Hotel 07:55 16:53 17:53 18:43 19:48
Wilderspool, opp Central Avenue 07:56 16:54 17:54 18:44 19:49
Wilderspool, opp St James' Court 07:57 16:55 17:55 18:45 19:50
Warrington, nr Academy Way Alighting Only 08:01 16:59 17:59 18:49 19:54
Warrington Scotland Road Alighting Only (NW-bound) 08:03 17:01 18:01 18:51 19:56
Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 7) 08:05 17:03 18:03 18:53 19:58

Warrington, Interchange - Halebank, Baguley Ave.

Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 7) 07:10 08:10 09:10
Warrington White Hart (Stop AB) 07:12 08:12 09:12
Warrington Rylands Street (Stop BB) 07:14 08:14 09:14
Wilderspool, o/s St James' Court 07:17 08:17 09:17
Wilderspool Central Avenue (cnr) 07:18 08:18 09:18
Wilderspool, adj Causeway Hotel 07:18 08:18 09:18
Wilderspool Loushers Lane (cnr) 07:19 08:19 09:19
Wilderspool, o/s Morrisons 07:20 08:20 09:20
Stockton Heath, opp St Thomas' Church 07:21 08:21 09:21
Stockton Heath, o/s Mullberry Tree Pub 07:22 08:22 09:22
Stockton Heath, o/s Methodist Church 07:22 08:22 09:22
Walton Belvoir Road (cnr) 07:22 08:22 09:22
Moore, opp Hobb Lane 07:27 08:27 09:27
Daresbury Keckwick Lane 07:29 08:29 09:29
Daresbury Keckwick Lane 07:30 08:30 09:30
Daresbury, o/s Science & Technology Park 07:31 08:31 09:31
Halton Moss, in Manor Park 07:32 08:32 09:32
Halton Moss, in Manor Park 07:33 08:33 09:33
Halton Moss Manor Park 07:34 08:34 09:34
Manor Park (in) 07:35 08:35 09:35
Manor Park (in) 07:35 08:35 09:35
Manor Park Roundabout 07:36 08:36 09:36
Norton Steventon 07:41 08:41 09:41
Norton Dorchester 07:41 08:41 09:41
Norton Pitts Heath 07:41 08:41 09:41
Norton Sandymoor Lane 07:42 08:42 09:42
Windmill Hill East 07:44 08:44 09:44
Windmill Hill Adlington 07:44 08:44 09:44
Norton Gooseberry Lane 07:45 08:45 09:45
Eanley Wood Norton Village 07:46 08:46 09:46
Eanley Wood Runcorn East 07:47 08:47 09:47
Murdishaw Parkgate Way 07:47 08:47 09:47
Murdishaw Cen. 07:49 08:49 09:49
Murdishaw Barnfield Avenue 08:49 09:49
Brookvale Halton High 08:51 09:51
Brookvale 08:52 09:52
Brookvale Parkside 08:53 09:53
Palace Fields Halton Hospital 08:55 09:55
Palace Fields Halton Lea South 08:56 09:56
Grange Halton Lodge 08:58 09:58
Hallwood Park Handforth Lane 08:59 09:59
Grange Cypress Grove 09:00 10:00
Grange Laburnam Grove 09:01 10:01
Grange Cherry Tree 09:02 10:02
Grange Birch Road 09:03 10:03
Halton Brook Grange School 09:04 10:04
Halton Brook Duncan Avenue 09:05 10:05
Halton Brook Saxon Road 09:06 10:06
Halton Brook Picton Avenue 09:07 10:07
Runcorn Bridge Street 09:08 10:08
Runcorn High Street Bus Station (Stand) 09:10 10:10
W Bank Irwell Street/the Bridge 09:16 10:16
Waterloo Centre 09:20 10:20
Widnes Ashley Way 09:20 10:20
Widnes Doctors Pub 09:21 10:21
Widnes Town Hall 09:23 10:23
Widnes Simms Cross 09:24 10:24
Simms Cross, o/s Windmill Shopping Park 09:25 10:25
Widnes Green Oaks 09:27 10:27
Widnes The Bradley 09:27 10:27
Widnes Leigh Avenue 09:28 10:28
Widnes Leigh Avenue 09:29 10:29
Widnes The Albion 09:31 10:31
Ball O’Ditton Widnes Rec. 09:31 10:31
Ball O’Ditton Ball O Ditton 09:32 10:32
Ball O’Ditton Chesnut Lodge 09:33 10:33
Ditton, adj Co-op 09:33 10:33
Ditton Crossway 09:34 10:34
Ditton Alexander Drive 09:34 10:34
Ditton Blundell Arms 09:35 10:35
Ditton Borrowdale Road 09:36 10:36
Ditton Queens Avenue 09:37 10:37
Ditton Coronet Way 09:38 10:38
Ditton Ditchfield Place 09:38 10:38
Ditton Ditchfield Place 09:38 10:38
Ditton Wyncroft Road 09:39 10:39
Ditton St. Michaels 09:40 10:40
Ditton New Inn 09:41 10:41
Ditton Marsh Marshgate 09:41 10:41
Ditton Marsh Old Station 09:42 10:42
Ditton Harrison Street 09:43 10:43
Ditton Clapgate Crescent 09:44 10:44
Ditton Baguley Ave. 09:45 10:45

Timetable data from Warrington’s Own Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 16 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Similar services

Warrington’s Own Buses