bustimes.org

62A - Wolverhampton - Dunstall - Whitmore Reans - Tettenhall - Compton

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

University of Wolverhampton (Stop AD) 10:00 then hourly until 14:00
Wolverhampton Art Gallery (Stop BA) 10:00 14:00
Wolverhampton Beatties (Stop BD) 10:02 14:02
Wolverhampton Clarence St (Stop BJ) 10:03 14:03
Wolverhampton, opp Molineux Stadium 10:05 14:05
Wolverhampton, adj Asda 10:07 14:07
Dunstall, opp Oxley St 10:07 14:07
Dunstall, before Five Ways 10:08 14:08
Dunstall, opp Five Ways 10:08 14:08
Dunstall, adj Gorsebrook Rd 10:09 14:09
Dunstall, after Stafford Rd 10:09 14:09
Dunstall, opp Carter Rd 10:10 14:10
Dunstall, adj Cheyney Close 10:12 14:12
Whitmore Reans, before Craddock Street 10:13 14:13
Whitmore Reans, opp Reansway Square 10:14 14:14
Whitmore Reans, adj Firsbrook Close 10:14 14:14
Whitmore Reans, opp Glaisdale Gardens 10:15 14:15
Whitmore Reans, opp Welbury Gardens 10:16 14:16
Whitmore Reans, before Hordern Rd 10:16 14:16
Claregate, after Aldersley Rd 10:18 14:18
Claregate, before Lower St 10:19 14:19
Stockwell End, opp Grotto Lane 10:20 14:20
Stockwell End, adj St Michaels Court 10:21 14:21
Tettenhall, adj Old Hill 09:22 10:21 14:21
Tettenhall, opp Police Station 09:24 10:24 14:24
Tettenhall, opp Woodcote Road 09:25 10:25 14:25
Tettenhall, opp Corfton Drive 09:25 10:25 14:25
Tettenhall Wood, before Church Road 09:27 10:27 14:27
Tettenhall Wood, opp Grove Lane 09:27 10:27 14:27
Compton, opp Bramstead Avenue 09:28 10:28 14:28
Compton Square (adj) 09:29 10:29 14:29
Compton, after Bridgnorth Road 09:29 10:29 14:29
Compton, opp Henwood Close 09:30 10:30 14:30
Newbridge, opp College View 09:31 10:31 14:31
Newbridge, adj Woodfield Heights 09:32 10:32 14:32
Stockwell End, opp St Michaels Court 09:34 10:34 14:34
Stockwell End, adj Grotto Lane 09:34 10:34 14:34
Claregate, after Lower St 09:35 10:35 14:35
Claregate, before Aldersley Rd 09:36 10:36 14:36
Claregate, after Smestow Brook 09:37 10:37 14:37
Whitmore Reans, after Hordern Rd 09:38 10:38 14:38
Whitmore Reans, adj Welbury Gardens 09:39 10:39 14:39
Whitmore Reans, adj Glaisdale Gardens 09:39 10:39 14:39
Whitmore Reans, adj Farndale Avenue 09:40 10:40 14:40
Whitmore Reans, adj Reansway Square 09:40 10:40 14:40
Whitmore Reans, after Craddock Street 09:41 10:41 14:41
Whitmore Reans, adj Hambrook Close 09:42 10:42 14:42
Dunstall, opp Cheyney Close 09:43 10:43 14:43
Dunstall, adj Carter Road 09:43 10:43 14:43
Dunstall, after Carter Rd 09:44 10:44 14:44
Dunstall, before Stafford Rd 09:45 10:45 14:45
Dunstall, opp Gorsebrook Rd 09:46 10:46 14:46
Dunstall, adj Five Ways 09:46 10:46 14:46
Dunstall, after Five Ways 09:47 10:47 14:47
Dunstall, adj Oxley St 09:48 10:48 14:48
Wolverhampton, adj Asda 09:49 10:49 14:49
Wolverhampton, adj Molineux Stadium 09:51 10:51 14:51
University of Wolverhampton (Stop AD) 09:56 10:56 14:56

Timetable data from National Express West Midlands/Bus Open Data Service, 25 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Similar services

National Express West Midlands