bustimes.org

62B - North Station - Wivenhoe

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 20 June 2021

North Station - Wivenhoe

Colchester Railway Station (Stand B) 20:15 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:15
Colchester Railway Station Layby (Stand F) 20:16 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:16
Colchester, o/s The Albert 20:18 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:18
Colchester, adj Causton Road 20:18 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:18
Colchester Middleborough (S-bound) 20:19 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:19
Colchester The George (Stop Gc) 20:23 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:23
Colchester Town Railway Station (Stop B) 20:25 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:25
Colchester, o/s Sportsman's Club 20:26 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:26
Colchester, opp Cannon Street 20:27 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:27
Colchester, opp Port Lane 20:27 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:27
Colchester, o/s St Leonard's Church 20:28 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:28
The Hythe, opp Maudlyn Road 20:29 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:29
The Hythe, o/s Hythe Railway Station 20:29 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:29
The Hythe, opp Tesco Store 20:31 21:01 22:01 23:01 23:31
Colchester, opp Mascot Square 20:31 21:01 22:01 23:01 23:31
University of Essex Knowledge Gateway (S-bound) 20:33 21:03 22:03 23:03 23:33
University of Essex Subway (SE-bound) 20:34 21:04 22:04 23:04 23:34
University of Essex, adj Valley Road 20:35 21:05 22:05 23:05 23:35
University of Essex, adj South Courts 20:37 21:07 22:07 23:07 23:37
Wivenhoe, o/s The Flag 20:40 21:10 22:10 23:10 23:40
Wivenhoe, opp Heath Road 20:40 21:10 22:10 23:10 23:40
Wivenhoe, o/s Cricket Ground 20:41 21:11 22:11 23:11 23:41
Wivenhoe, adj Croquet Gardens 20:41 21:11 22:11 23:11 23:41
Wivenhoe Cemetery (S-bound) 20:42 21:12 22:12 23:12 23:42
Wivenhoe, opp Co-op 20:43 21:13 22:13 23:13 23:43

Wivenhoe - North Station

Wivenhoe, opp Co-op 20:45 21:15 22:15 23:15 23:45
Wivenhoe, adj Rosabelle Avenue 20:45 21:15 22:15 23:15 23:45
Wivenhoe Cross (N-bound) 20:45 21:15 22:15 23:15 23:45
Wivenhoe, opp The Flag 20:46 21:16 22:16 23:16 23:46
University of Essex, opp South Courts 20:49 21:19 22:19 23:19 23:49
University of Essex, opp Valley Road 20:50 21:20 22:20 23:20 23:50
University of Essex Subway (NW-bound) 20:51 21:21 22:21 23:21 23:51
University of Essex Knowledge Gateway (N-bound) 20:52 21:22 22:22 23:22 23:52
Colchester, adj Mascot Square 20:53 21:23 22:23 23:23 23:53
The Hythe, o/s Tesco Store 20:55 21:25 22:25 23:25 23:55
The Hythe, opp Hythe Railway Station 20:55 21:25 22:25 23:25 23:55
The Hythe, adj Maudlyn Road 20:57 21:27 22:27 23:27 23:57
Colchester, opp St Leonard's Church 20:58 21:28 22:28 23:28 23:58
Colchester, adj Port Lane 20:58 21:28 22:28 23:28 23:58
Colchester, adj Cannon Street 20:59 21:29 22:29 23:29 23:59
Colchester, adj Wimpole Road 20:59 21:29 22:29 23:29 23:59
Colchester, opp Sportsman's Club 21:01 21:31 22:31 23:31 00:01
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ad) 21:03 21:33 22:33 23:33 00:03
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ad) 21:05 21:35 22:35
Colchester St John's Street (Stop Cb) 21:06 21:36 22:36
Colchester Head Street (Stop Ed) 21:08 21:38 22:38
Colchester Middleborough (N-bound) 21:10 21:40 22:40
Colchester, opp Causton Road 21:10 21:40 22:40
Colchester, opp The Albert 21:11 21:41 22:41
Colchester Railway Station Layby (Stand Ea) 21:12 21:42 22:42
Colchester Railway Station (Stand B) 21:13 21:43 22:43

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Essex