Bus Times

62B - Galashiels - Walkerburn

A bus service operated by Borders Buses

Straiton, at Loanhead Road 06:56
Straiton Cottages (opp) 06:57
Loanhead, at Asda Straiton 06:58
Loanhead, opp Nivensknowe Park 07:00
Bilston, opp Seafield Road 07:01
Bilston, at Roslin Road 07:02
Bilston, opp Moorfoot View 07:02
Bilston, opp Ploverhall Cottages 07:03
Gowkley Moss, opp Bush Access 07:04
Milton Bridge, opp Milton Cottages 07:05
Milton Bridge, at Golf Club 07:06
Glencorse Barracks (at) 07:07
Mauricewood, opp Samoa Terrace 07:07
Mauricewood, nr Beeslack High School 07:09
Mauricewood Road (opp) 07:09
Penicuik, opp Queensway 07:10
Penicuik, opp Cuiken Avenue 07:11
Penicuik, opp Angle Park 07:11
Penicuik, opp Wilson Street 07:12
Penicuik Town Centre (Stop A) 07:13
Penicuik, opp Lambs Pend 07:13
Penicuik, at Pomathorn Road 07:13
Leadburn Wellington School (S-bound) 07:17
Leadburn Inn (at) 07:18
Craigburn, at Road End 07:19
Waterheads, at Fala Toll 07:22
Eddleston, opp Shiplaw Rd End 07:25
Eddleston, at Portmore Estate 07:25
Eddleston, o/s Horseshoe Inn 07:27
Eddleston, opp Station Road 07:27
Peebles, opp Cringletie House 07:31
Peebles, at Winkston Farm 07:33
Peebles, opp Crossburn Garage 07:35
Peebles, opp Dalatho Street 07:36
Peebles, nr Dalatho Crescent 07:36
Peebles, opp March Street 07:36
Peebles, opp East Station Car Park 07:37
Peebles, at Bridges Rd End 07:37
Peebles, at Post Office 07:38
Peebles, at Post Office 07:41
Peebles, opp East Station Car Park 07:41
Peebles, at Bridges Rd End 07:41
Peebles, at Firholm 07:42
Peebles, at Hydro Rd End 07:42
Eshiels, opp Gasworks 07:44
Eshiels, at Sawmill 07:45
Eshiels, at Glentress Hotel 07:45
Cardrona, opp Horsbrugh Ford Cotts 07:47
Cardrona Shop (o/s) 07:49
Innerleithen, at Glenormiston Lodge 07:53
Innerleithen, adj Velvet Hall Cotts 07:53
Innerleithen, o/s Unionist Club 07:56
Innerleithen, opp Post Office 07:57
Innerleithen, at Horsbrugh Terrace 07:57
Walkerburn, opp Garage 08:01
Walkerburn, at High Cottages 08:01
Walkerburn, opp former Mill 08:02
Walkerburn, opp Post Office 08:02
Walkerburn, opp Village Hall 08:03
Walkerburn, opp Scottish Water 08:03
Walkerburn, o/s Holylee Lodge 08:06
Clovenfords, at Thornielee Rd End 08:10
Clovenfords, at The Nest Kennels 08:13
Clovenfords, at The Nest Roundabout 08:13
Ashiestiel, opp Rd End 08:14
Caddonfoot, nr School 08:16
Clovenfords, opp Caddonfoot Jct 08:19
Clovenfords, at Hotel 08:20
Clovenfords, opp Meigle Row 08:20
Torwoodlee, at Lodge 08:23
Balnakiel Wood Street (opp 257) 08:24
Balnakiel, opp Wood Street Church 08:24
Balnakiel Wood Street (At 132) 08:25
Balnakiel, adj Woodlea 08:25
Balnakiel, opp High Tweed Mill 08:26
Galashiels, at Annie's Cafe 08:27
Galashiels, o/s B and Q 08:28
Balmoral, adj Roxburgh Place 08:29
Balmoral, nr Galapark Flats 08:30
Galashiels Academy Footpath (at) 08:32
Galashiels, opp Oakview Day Centre 08:32
Galashiels, adj St John Street 08:32
Galashiels, opp St Peter's School 08:34
Galashiels, adj Fire Station 08:36
Netherdale, nr Eastlands Road 08:36
Netherdale, opp Post Office 08:37
Netherdale, opp Tweed Gardens 08:37
Netherdale, at Heriot Watt Car Park 08:39
Netherdale, at Borders College 08:39
Netherdale, adj Tweed Gardens 08:40
Netherdale, at Post Office 08:40
Netherdale, opp Eastlands Road 08:40
Kingsknowes, nr Archies Walk 08:42
Tweedbank Galafoot Bridge (E-bound) 08:43
Tweedbank Loch (at) 08:45
Tweedbank, nr Cotgreen Road 08:45
Tweedbank, opp Neidpath Court 08:46
Tweedbank, opp Jura Drive 08:47
Tweedbank Station (at) 08:48
Tweedbank Ind Est (opp) 08:48
Melrose, at Borders General Hospital 08:52
Darnick Vale (at) 08:53
Melrose, opp Ormiston Terrace 08:54
Melrose, o/s Holy Trinity Church 08:55
Melrose, at Weirhill Place 08:55
Melrose, opp Gibson Park 08:56
Melrose, opp Wright's Chiropractor 08:56
Melrose, at Abbey Car Park 08:57

More information