bustimes.org

63 - City Centre - Radyr and Morganstown via Llandaff, Danescourt

A bus service operated by Cardiff Bus

Map

Radyr and Morganstown - City Centre

Morganstown, o/s Ty Nant Court 07:13 07:55 08:31 09:13 then hourly until 19:13
Morganstown Gelynis Terrace (opp 3) 07:14 07:56 08:32 09:13 19:13
Morganstown, o/s Graig Wen 07:15 07:57 08:33 09:14 19:14
Radyr, after Ael y Bryn 07:16 07:58 08:34 09:14 19:14
Radyr Caer Craig (bottom) 07:17 07:59 08:35 09:15 19:15
Radyr, opp Graig Hir 07:17 07:59 08:35 09:15 19:15
Radyr, after Coed y Llyn 07:17 07:59 08:35 09:16 19:16
Radyr, after Pentwyn 07:18 08:00 08:36 09:16 19:16
Radyr, after Sycamore Tree Close 07:18 08:00 08:36 09:17 19:17
Radyr, before Ash Tree Close 07:19 08:01 08:37 09:17 19:17
Radyr, before Ffordd Las 07:19 08:01 08:37 09:18 19:18
Radyr Dan-Y-Bryn Ave (o/s 70) 07:20 08:02 08:38 09:19 19:19
Radyr, before Clos Brynmellyn 07:20 08:02 08:38 09:20 19:20
Radyr Park Road (adj 12) 07:21 08:03 08:39 09:20 19:20
Radyr Police Station (o/s Church Rooms) 07:21 08:03 08:39 09:21 19:21
Radyr, after Danybryn 07:22 08:04 08:40 09:22 19:22
Radyr, before Station Road 07:22 08:04 08:40 09:22 19:22
Radyr, after Christ Church 07:23 08:05 08:41 09:23 19:23
Radyr, before Comprehensive School 07:23 08:05 08:41 09:23 19:23
Radyr Heol Isaf (opp 122) 07:24 08:06 08:42 09:24 19:24
Radyr, after Shepley Court 07:24 08:06 08:42 09:25 19:25
Radyr Llantrisant Road (adj Heol Isaf) 07:24 08:06 08:42 09:25 19:25
Radyr Chain (before) 07:25 08:07 08:43 09:26 19:26
Danescourt, after Heol Seddon 06:51 07:26 08:08 08:44 09:27 19:27
Danescourt, opp Radyr Court 06:52 07:27 08:09 08:45 09:28 19:28
Danescourt, before Burne Jones Close 06:54 07:29 08:11 08:47 09:29 19:29
Danescourt, after Heol Urban 06:55 07:30 08:12 08:48 09:30 19:30
Llandaff, after Danescourt Way 06:55 07:30 08:12 08:48 09:31 19:31
Llandaff, before Llantrisant Rise 06:56 07:31 08:13 08:49 09:31 19:31
Llandaff, after Gillian Road 06:57 07:32 08:14 08:50 09:32 19:32
Llandaff, o/s BBC Studios 06:57 07:32 08:14 08:50 09:32 19:32
Llandaff, before Black Lion 06:59 07:34 08:16 08:52 09:33 19:33
Llandaff, opp Howells School 07:00 07:35 08:17 08:53 09:35 19:35
Cardiff, before Penhill 07:02 07:37 08:19 08:55 09:36 19:36
Pontcanna, o/s Llandaff Fields 07:03 07:38 08:20 08:56 09:37 19:37
Pontcanna, before Berthwin Street 07:05 07:40 08:22 08:58 09:38 19:38
Pontcanna, after Beverley Hotel 07:07 07:42 08:24 09:00 09:41 19:41
Pontcanna, after Sophia Gardens 07:09 07:44 08:26 09:02 09:42 19:42
Pontcanna Cathedral Road (o/s 6) 07:10 07:45 08:27 09:03 09:43 19:43
Cardiff, o/s Westgate Street KF 07:15 07:50 08:32 09:08 09:47 19:47

City Centre - Radyr and Morganstown

Cardiff, o/s Westgate Street KP 07:20 07:55 08:35 then hourly until 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:05
Cardiff Bridge KQ (o/s) 07:21 07:56 08:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:06
Pontcanna Cathedral Road (o/s 9) 07:23 07:58 08:38 15:38 16:39 17:38 18:38 19:08
Pontcanna, after Talbot Street 07:24 07:59 08:39 15:39 16:40 17:39 18:39 19:09
Pontcanna, after Beverley Hotel 07:25 08:00 08:40 15:40 16:41 17:40 18:40 19:10
Pontcanna, before Berthwin Street 07:26 08:01 08:41 15:41 16:43 17:41 18:41 19:11
Pontcanna, o/s Halfway Hotel 07:28 08:03 08:43 15:43 16:45 17:43 18:43 19:13
Llandaff, before Dulwich House 07:29 08:04 08:44 15:44 16:47 17:44 18:44 19:14
Llandaff Palace Road (opp 45) 07:30 08:05 08:45 15:45 16:48 17:45 18:45 19:15
Llandaff, before Western Avenue 07:31 08:06 08:46 15:46 16:49 17:46 18:46 19:16
Llandaff, after Black Lion 07:33 08:08 08:48 15:48 16:51 17:48 18:48 19:18
Llandaff, opp Heathcock 07:33 08:08 08:48 15:48 16:51 17:48 18:48 19:18
Llandaff, opp BBC Studios 07:34 08:09 08:49 15:49 16:52 17:49 18:49 19:19
Llandaff, after Gillian Road 07:34 08:09 08:49 15:49 16:52 17:49 18:49 19:19
Llandaff, after Triscombe Drive 07:35 08:10 08:50 15:50 16:53 17:50 18:50 19:20
Danescourt, before Heol Urban 07:36 08:11 08:51 15:51 16:54 17:51 18:51 19:21
Danescourt, after Burne Jones Close 07:37 08:12 08:52 15:52 16:55 17:52 18:52 19:22
Danescourt, opp Blethin Close 07:38 08:13 08:53 15:53 16:56 17:53 18:53 19:23
Danescourt, before Heol Seddon 07:40 08:15 08:55 15:55 16:58 17:55 18:55 19:25
Radyr Chain (after) 07:40 08:15 08:55 15:55 16:58 17:55 18:55 19:25
Radyr, after Shepley Court 07:41 08:16 08:56 15:56 16:59 17:56 18:56 19:26
Radyr Heol Isaf (o/s 124) 07:42 08:17 08:57 15:57 17:00 17:57 18:57 19:27
Radyr, before Woodfield Avenue 07:42 08:17 08:57 15:57 17:00 17:57 18:57 19:27
Radyr, o/s Christ Church 07:43 08:18 08:58 15:58 17:01 17:58 18:58 19:28
Radyr, before Kings Rd 07:43 08:18 08:58 15:58 17:01 17:58 18:58 19:28
Radyr, before Danybryn 07:44 08:19 08:59 15:59 17:02 17:59 18:59 19:29
Radyr, before Library 07:45 08:20 09:00 16:00 17:03 18:00 19:00 19:30
Radyr Park Road (o/s 19) 07:45 08:20 09:00 16:00 17:03 18:00 19:00 19:30
Radyr Dan-Y-Bryn Ave (o/s 45) 07:46 08:21 09:01 16:01 17:04 18:01 19:01 19:31
Radyr Dan-Y-Bryn Ave (o/s 63) 07:46 08:21 09:01 16:01 17:04 18:01 19:01 19:31
Radyr, before Ffordd Las 07:47 08:22 09:02 16:02 17:05 18:02 19:02 19:32
Radyr, after Oak Tree Close 07:48 08:23 09:03 16:03 17:06 18:03 19:03 19:33
Radyr, before Hazel Tree Close 07:48 08:23 09:03 16:03 17:06 18:03 19:03 19:33
Radyr, opp Pentwyn 07:49 08:24 09:04 16:04 17:07 18:04 19:04 19:34
Radyr, opp Coed y Llyn 07:49 08:24 09:04 16:04 17:07 18:04 19:04 19:34
Radyr, o/s Primary School 07:50 08:25 09:05 16:05 17:08 18:05 19:05 19:35
Radyr, before Ael y Bryn 07:50 08:25 09:05 16:05 17:08 18:05 19:05 19:35
Morganstown, opp Graig Wen 07:51 08:26 09:06 16:06 17:09 18:06 19:06 19:36
Morganstown Gelynis Terrace (o/s 15) 07:52 08:27 09:07 16:07 17:10 18:07 19:07 19:37
Morganstown, o/s Ty Nant Court 07:54 08:29 09:09 16:09 17:12 18:09 19:09 19:39

Timetable data from Cardiff Bus, 9 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Cardiff Bus