Bus Times

63 - Gloucester - Tuffley - Whiteshill - Stroud - Nailsworth - Forest Green

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Forest Green - Nailsworth - Stroud - Whiteshill - Tuffley - Gloucester

Forest Green, opp Colliers Wood 09:03 then every 30 minutes until 14:03 then every 30 minutes until
Forest Green, before Woodpecker Walk 09:03 14:03
Forest Green, after Hazel Court 09:05 14:05
Forest Green, after Carters Way 09:06 14:06
Forest Green, opp Nailsworth Primary School 07:07 08:07 08:37 09:07 14:07 14:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:42 20:42
Forest Green, after Nortonwood 07:08 08:08 08:38 09:08 14:08 14:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:42 20:42
Forest Green, after Moffatt Road 07:10 08:10 08:40 09:10 14:10 14:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:44 20:44
Forest Green, before Northfield Road 07:12 08:12 08:42 09:12 14:12 14:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:46 20:46
Nailsworth Bus Station (Stop 1) 07:15 08:15 08:45 09:15 14:15 14:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:48 20:48
Nailsworth, opp Lakeside Garage 07:16 08:16 08:46 09:16 14:16 14:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:49 20:49
Inchbrook, opp Dunkirk Mills 07:16 08:16 08:46 09:16 14:16 14:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:49 20:49
Inchbrook, opp Trading Estate 07:18 08:18 08:48 09:18 14:18 14:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:50 20:50
Woodchester, by Frogmarsh Lane 07:19 08:19 08:49 09:19 14:19 14:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:51 20:51
Woodchester, before Station Road 07:19 08:19 08:49 09:19 14:19 14:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:52 20:52
Woodchester, opp Manor Drive 07:20 08:20 08:50 09:20 14:20 14:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:52 20:52
Woodchester, before Old Piano Works 07:21 08:21 08:51 09:21 14:21 14:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:53 20:53
Rooksmoor, opp The Old Fleece Inn 07:21 08:21 08:51 09:21 14:21 14:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:53 20:53
Lightpill, opp Kitesnest Lane 07:23 08:23 08:53 09:23 14:23 14:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:55 20:55
Rodborough, after Stroud Rugby Club 07:25 08:25 08:55 09:25 14:25 14:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:56 20:56
Dudbridge Hill Roundabout (by) 07:27 08:27 08:57 09:27 14:27 14:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:58 20:58
Cainscross, before Marling School 07:28 08:28 08:58 09:28 14:28 14:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:59 20:59
Marling and Stroud High Schools (Stop 9) 07:30 08:30 09:00 09:30 14:30 15:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 20:00 21:00
Stroud, after Homebase 07:31 08:31 09:01 09:31 14:31 15:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 20:01 21:01
Stroud Merrywalks (Stop C) 07:33 08:33 09:03 09:33 14:33 15:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 20:03 21:03
Stroud Merrywalks (Stop C) 07:38 08:18 08:38 09:08 09:38 14:38 15:08 16:38 17:08 18:08 19:08
Stroud Health Centre (corner of) 07:38 08:18 08:38 09:08 09:38 14:38 15:08 16:38 17:08 18:08 19:08
Stroud, before Tesco 07:39 08:19 08:39 09:09 09:39 14:39 15:09 16:39 17:09 18:09 19:09
Stroud, before SGS College 07:41 08:21 08:41 09:11 09:41 14:41 15:11 16:41 17:11 18:11 19:11
Paganhill Beard's Lane (corner of) 07:42 08:22 08:42 09:12 09:42 14:42 15:12 16:42 17:12 18:12 19:12
Paganhill, before Church of the Holy Spirit 07:43 08:23 08:43 09:13 09:43 14:43 15:13 16:43 17:13 18:13 19:13
Paganhill, after Memorial Arch 07:44 08:24 08:44 09:14 09:44 14:44 15:14 16:44 17:14 18:14 19:14
Paganhill Farm Hill Crescent (corner of) 07:45 08:25 08:45 09:15 09:45 14:45 15:15 16:45 17:15 18:15 19:15
Paganhill, nr The Vicarage 07:45 08:25 08:45 09:15 09:45 14:45 15:15 16:45 17:15 18:15 19:15
Whiteshill, nr The Old Vicarage 07:46 08:26 08:46 09:16 09:46 14:46 15:16 16:46 17:16 18:16 19:16
Whiteshill, after The Star Inn 07:48 08:28 08:48 09:18 09:48 14:48 15:18 16:48 17:18 18:18 19:18
Whiteshill Primary School (o/s) 07:48 08:28 08:48 09:18 09:48 14:48 15:18 16:48 17:18 18:18 19:18
Whiteshill, opp Woodcutters Arms 07:48 08:28 08:48 09:18 09:48 14:48 15:18 16:48 17:18 18:18 19:18
Whiteshill, by Hill Farm 07:48 08:28 08:48 09:18 09:48 14:48 15:18 16:48 17:18 18:18 19:18
Whiteshill, opp Harefield Farm 07:49 08:29 08:49 09:19 09:49 14:49 15:19 16:49 17:19 18:19 19:19
Edge, by Maitlands Wood 07:51 08:31 08:51 09:21 09:51 14:51 15:21 16:51 17:21 18:21 19:21
Edge, opp Rudge Hill House 07:52 08:32 08:52 09:22 09:52 14:52 15:22 16:52 17:22 18:22 19:22
Harescombe, opp Grange 07:53 08:33 08:53 09:23 09:53 14:53 15:23 16:53 17:23 18:23 19:23
Brookthorpe, opp Upper Wells 07:55 08:35 08:55 09:25 09:55 14:55 15:25 16:55 17:25 18:25 19:25
Brookthorpe, after Four Mile House 07:56 08:36 08:56 09:26 09:56 14:56 15:26 16:56 17:26 18:26 19:26
Whaddon, before Gilberts Lane 07:57 08:37 08:57 09:27 09:57 14:57 15:27 16:57 17:27 18:27 19:27
Whaddon, before Garage 07:58 08:38 08:58 09:28 09:58 14:58 15:28 16:58 17:28 18:28 19:28
Whaddon, before Wynstones School 07:59 08:39 08:59 09:29 09:59 14:59 15:29 16:59 17:29 18:29 19:29
Tuffley, before St Peter's Rc High School 07:59 08:39 08:59 09:29 09:59 14:59 15:29 16:59 17:29 18:29 19:29
Tuffley, before St Peter's Rc High School 08:00 08:40 09:00 09:30 10:00 15:00 15:30 17:00 17:30 18:30 19:30
Tuffley, after Fox and Elm 08:01 08:41 09:01 09:31 10:01 15:01 15:31 17:01 17:30 18:30 19:30
Tuffley, after Fox Elms Road 08:01 08:41 09:01 09:31 10:01 15:01 15:31 17:01 17:30 18:30 19:30
Tuffley, opp The Knoll Nursing Home 08:02 08:42 09:02 09:32 10:02 15:02 15:32 17:02 17:31 18:31 19:31
Tuffley, opp St Barnabas Church 08:03 08:43 09:03 09:33 10:03 15:03 15:33 17:03 17:31 18:31 19:31
Gloucester, after Tuffley Avenue 08:04 08:44 09:04 09:34 10:04 15:04 15:34 17:04 17:32 18:32 19:32
Gloucester, by Ribston Hall School 08:05 08:45 09:05 09:35 10:05 15:05 15:35 17:05 17:33 18:33 19:33
Gloucester, after Tweenbrook Avenue 08:06 08:47 09:07 09:37 10:07 15:07 15:37 17:07 17:34 18:34 19:34
Gloucester, after Sydenham Terrace 08:06 08:47 09:07 09:37 10:07 15:07 15:37 17:07 17:34 18:34 19:34
Tredworth, after Rosebank Surgery 08:07 08:49 09:09 09:39 10:09 15:09 15:39 17:09 17:35 18:35 19:35
St Paul’s, by Church 08:07 08:49 09:09 09:39 10:09 15:09 15:39 17:09 17:35 18:35 19:35
Gloucester, after Weston Road 08:08 08:51 09:11 09:41 10:11 15:11 15:41 17:11 17:36 18:36 19:36
Gloucester, by The Park 08:09 08:52 09:12 09:42 10:12 15:12 15:42 17:12 17:37 18:37 19:37
Gloucester, o/s GL1 Leisure Centre 08:10 08:54 09:14 09:44 10:14 15:14 15:44 17:14 17:38 18:38 19:38
Gloucester, at Transport Hub arrival 08:12 08:57 09:17 09:47 10:17 15:17 15:47 17:17 17:40 18:40 19:40
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council

Gloucester - Tuffley - Whiteshill - Stroud - Nailsworth - Forest Green

Gloucester Transport Hub (Bay E) 07:25 08:25 then every 30 minutes until 12:55 13:25 then every 30 minutes until 17:25 17:45 18:45 19:45
Gloucester, opp GL1 Leisure Centre 07:26 08:26 12:56 13:26 17:26 17:46 18:46 19:46
Gloucester, opp The Park 07:27 08:27 12:57 13:27 17:27 17:47 18:47 19:47
Gloucester, opp Weston Road 07:28 08:28 12:58 13:28 17:28 17:48 18:48 19:48
St Paul’s, nr Church 07:29 08:29 12:59 13:29 17:29 17:49 18:49 19:49
Tredworth, o/s Rosebank Surgery 07:29 08:29 12:59 13:29 17:29 17:49 18:49 19:49
Gloucester, opp Sydenham Terrace 07:30 08:30 13:00 13:30 17:30 17:50 18:50 19:50
Gloucester, opp Tweenbrook Avenue 07:31 08:31 13:01 13:31 17:31 17:51 18:51 19:51
Gloucester, nr Ribston Hall School 07:32 08:32 13:02 13:32 17:32 17:52 18:52 19:52
Gloucester, opp Sunnycroft Mews 07:33 08:33 13:03 13:33 17:33 17:53 18:53 19:53
Tuffley, o/s St Barnabas Church 07:33 08:33 13:03 13:33 17:33 17:53 18:53 19:53
Tuffley, o/s The Knoll Nursing Home 07:35 08:35 13:05 13:35 17:35 17:54 18:54 19:54
Tuffley Fox Elms Road (corner of) 07:36 08:36 13:06 13:36 17:36 17:55 18:55 19:55
Tuffley, o/s Fox and Elm 07:36 08:36 13:06 13:36 17:36 17:55 18:55 19:55
Tuffley, after St Peter's Rc High School 07:38 08:38 13:08 13:38 17:38 17:57 18:57 19:57
Whaddon, opp Wynstones School 07:38 08:38 13:08 13:38 17:38 17:57 18:57 19:57
Whaddon, opp Garage 07:39 08:39 13:09 13:39 17:39 17:58 18:58 19:58
Whaddon Gilberts Lane (corner of) 07:40 08:40 13:10 13:40 17:40 17:59 18:59 19:59
Brookthorpe, opp Four Mile House 07:41 08:41 13:11 13:41 17:41 17:59 18:59 19:59
Brookthorpe, by Upper Wells 07:42 08:42 13:12 13:42 17:42 18:00 19:00 20:00
Harescombe, by Grange 07:44 08:44 13:14 13:44 17:44 18:02 19:02 20:02
Edge, nr Rudge Hill House 07:45 08:45 13:15 13:45 17:45 18:03 19:03 20:03
Edge, opp Maitlands Wood 07:46 08:46 13:16 13:46 17:46 18:04 19:04 20:04
Whiteshill, by Scottsquar 07:48 08:48 13:18 13:48 17:48 18:05 19:05 20:05
Whiteshill, before Harefield Farm 07:48 08:48 13:18 13:48 17:48 18:06 19:06 20:06
Whiteshill, nr Hill Farm 07:49 08:49 13:19 13:49 17:49 18:06 19:06 20:06
Whiteshill, nr Woodcutters Arms 07:50 08:50 13:20 13:50 17:50 18:07 19:07 20:07
Whiteshill Primary School (opp) 07:50 08:50 13:20 13:50 17:50 18:07 19:07 20:07
Whiteshill, by St Paul's Church 07:51 08:51 13:21 13:51 17:51 18:08 19:08 20:08
Whiteshill, by The Old Vicarage 07:52 08:52 13:22 13:52 17:52 18:08 19:08 20:08
Paganhill, by The Vicarage 07:53 08:53 13:23 13:53 17:53 18:10 19:10 20:10
Paganhill, nr Farm Hill Crescent 07:54 08:54 13:24 13:54 17:54 18:11 19:11 20:11
Paganhill, opp Memorial Arch 07:55 08:55 13:25 13:55 17:55 18:12 19:12 20:12
Paganhill, o/s Church of the Holy Spirit 07:57 08:57 13:27 13:57 17:57 18:13 19:13 20:13
Paganhill, after Beard's Lane 07:58 08:58 13:28 13:58 17:58 18:13 19:13 20:13
Stroud, after SGS College 07:58 08:58 13:28 13:58 17:58 18:14 19:14 20:14
Stroud, opp Tesco 08:00 09:00 13:30 14:00 18:00 18:15 19:15 20:15
Stroud, opp Health Centre 08:01 09:01 13:31 14:01 18:01 18:16 19:16 20:16
Stroud Merrywalks (Stop N) 08:02 09:02 13:32 14:02 18:02 18:17 19:17 20:17
Stroud Merrywalks (Stop N) 08:07 09:07 13:37 14:07 18:07 19:22 20:22
Stroud, o/s Homebase 08:08 09:08 13:38 14:08 18:08 19:23 20:23
Stroud High and Marling Schools (Stop 13) 08:09 09:09 13:39 14:09 18:09 19:23 20:23
Cainscross, after Marling School 08:10 09:10 13:40 14:10 18:10 19:25 20:25
Dudbridge Hill Roundabout (before) 08:12 09:12 13:42 14:12 18:12 19:26 20:26
Rodborough Walkley Hill (corner of) 08:13 09:13 13:43 14:13 18:13 19:27 20:27
Lightpill Kitesnest Lane (corner of) 08:15 09:15 13:45 14:15 18:15 19:28 20:28
Rooksmoor, before The Old Fleece Inn 08:17 09:17 13:47 14:17 18:17 19:30 20:30
Woodchester, opp Old Piano Works 08:18 09:18 13:48 14:18 18:18 19:31 20:31
Woodchester, after Manor Gardens 08:18 09:18 13:48 14:18 18:18 19:31 20:31
Woodchester Manor Drive (corner of) 08:19 09:19 13:49 14:19 18:19 19:31 20:31
Woodchester, after Station Road 08:19 09:19 13:49 14:19 18:19 19:32 20:32
Woodchester, after Frogmarsh Lane 08:21 09:21 13:51 14:21 18:21 19:33 20:33
Inchbrook, o/s Trading Estate 08:22 09:22 13:52 14:22 18:22 19:34 20:34
Inchbrook, by Dunkirk Mills 08:24 09:24 13:54 14:24 18:24 19:36 20:36
Nailsworth, by Lakeside Garage 08:25 09:25 13:55 14:25 18:25 19:37 20:37
Nailsworth Bus Station (Stop 1) 08:28 09:28 13:58 14:28 18:28 19:39 20:39
Forest Green, by Churchill Road 08:29 09:30 14:00 14:29 18:29 19:40 20:40
Forest Green, opp Star Hill 08:30 09:31 14:01 14:30 18:30 19:40 20:40
Forest Green, before Nortonwood 08:30 09:32 14:02 14:30 18:30 19:41 20:41
Forest Green, opp Colliers Wood 09:33 14:03
Forest Green, nr Nailsworth Primary School 08:31 14:31 18:31 19:41 20:41
Forest Green, opp Nailsworth Primary School 08:32 14:32 18:32 19:42 20:42
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Gloucester