Bus Times

63 - Forest Green - Nailsworth - Stroud - Whiteshill - Gloucester

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Forest Green - Nailsworth - Stroud - Whiteshill - Gloucester

Forest Green, opp Nailsworth Primary School 09:31 10:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Forest Green, after Nortonwood 09:31 10:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Forest Green, after Moffatt Road 09:33 10:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Forest Green, before Northfield Road 09:35 10:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Nailsworth Bus Station (Stop 1) 09:38 10:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Nailsworth, opp Lakeside Garage 09:39 10:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Inchbrook, opp Dunkirk Mills 09:39 10:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Inchbrook, opp Trading Estate 09:41 10:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Woodchester, by Frogmarsh Lane 09:42 10:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Woodchester, before Station Road 09:42 10:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Woodchester, opp Manor Drive 09:43 10:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Woodchester, before Old Piano Works 09:44 10:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Rooksmoor, opp The Old Fleece Inn 09:44 10:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Lightpill, opp Kitesnest Lane 09:46 10:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Rodborough, after Stroud Rugby Club 09:48 10:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Dudbridge Hill Roundabout (by) 09:50 10:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Cainscross, before Marling School 09:51 10:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Marling and Stroud High Schools (Stop 9) 09:52 10:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Stroud, after Homebase 09:53 10:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Stroud Merrywalks (Stop C) 09:55 10:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Stroud Merrywalks (Stop C) 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00
Stroud Health Centre (corner of) 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00
Stroud, before Tesco 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01
Stroud, before SGS College 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03
Paganhill Beard's Lane (corner of) 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04
Paganhill, before Church of the Holy Spirit 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05
Paganhill, after Memorial Arch 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
Paganhill Farm Hill Crescent (corner of) 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07
Paganhill, nr The Vicarage 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07
Whiteshill, nr The Old Vicarage 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08
Whiteshill, after The Star Inn 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Whiteshill Primary School (o/s) 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Whiteshill, opp Woodcutters Arms 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11
Whiteshill, by Hill Farm 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11
Whiteshill, opp Harefield Farm 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Edge, by Maitlands Wood 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14
Edge, opp Rudge Hill House 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16
Harescombe, opp Grange 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17
Brookthorpe, opp Upper Wells 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19
Brookthorpe, after Four Mile House 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21
Whaddon, before Gilberts Lane 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21
Whaddon, before Garage 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
Whaddon, before Wynstones School 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
Tuffley, before St Peter's Rc High School 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Tuffley, after Fox and Elm 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27
Tuffley, after Fox Elms Road 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27
Tuffley, opp The Knoll Nursing Home 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28
Tuffley, opp St Barnabas Church 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
Gloucester, after Tuffley Avenue 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Gloucester, by Ribston Hall School 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Gloucester, after Tweenbrook Avenue 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Gloucester, after Sydenham Terrace 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Tredworth, after Rosebank Surgery 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
St Paul’s, by Church 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Gloucester, after Weston Road 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Gloucester, by The Park 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Gloucester, o/s GL1 Leisure Centre 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Gloucester Station Road set down only (Arrivals) 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council

Gloucester - Whiteshill - Stroud - Nailsworth - Forest Green

Gloucester Transport Hub (Bay E) 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Gloucester, opp GL1 Leisure Centre 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26
Gloucester, opp The Park 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28
Gloucester, opp Weston Road 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
St Paul’s, nr Church 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
Tredworth, o/s Rosebank Surgery 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Gloucester, opp Sydenham Terrace 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Gloucester, opp Tweenbrook Avenue 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Gloucester, nr Ribston Hall School 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Gloucester, opp Sunnycroft Mews 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Tuffley, o/s St Barnabas Church 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Tuffley, o/s The Knoll Nursing Home 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Tuffley Fox Elms Road (corner of) 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Tuffley, o/s Fox and Elm 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Tuffley, after St Peter's Rc High School 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
Whaddon, opp Wynstones School 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
Whaddon, opp Garage 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Whaddon Gilberts Lane (corner of) 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Brookthorpe, opp Four Mile House 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Brookthorpe, by Upper Wells 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Harescombe, by Grange 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Edge, nr Rudge Hill House 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Edge, opp Maitlands Wood 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Whiteshill, by Scottsquar 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Whiteshill, before Harefield Farm 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Whiteshill, nr Hill Farm 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Whiteshill, nr Woodcutters Arms 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Whiteshill Primary School (opp) 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Whiteshill, by St Paul's Church 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Whiteshill, by The Old Vicarage 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Paganhill, by The Vicarage 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Paganhill, nr Farm Hill Crescent 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Paganhill, opp Memorial Arch 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Paganhill, o/s Church of the Holy Spirit 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Paganhill, after Beard's Lane 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Stroud, after SGS College 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Stroud, opp Tesco 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Stroud, opp Health Centre 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Stroud Merrywalks (Stop N) 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Stroud Merrywalks (Stop N) 09:08 10:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 16:08 17:08
Stroud, o/s Homebase 09:09 10:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 16:09 17:09
Stroud High and Marling Schools (Stop 13) 09:10 10:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
Cainscross, after Marling School 09:11 10:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 16:11 17:11
Dudbridge Hill Roundabout (before) 09:13 10:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 16:13 17:13
Rodborough Walkley Hill (corner of) 09:14 10:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 16:14 17:14
Lightpill Kitesnest Lane (corner of) 09:16 10:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Rooksmoor, before The Old Fleece Inn 09:18 10:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Woodchester, opp Old Piano Works 09:19 10:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Woodchester, after Manor Gardens 09:19 10:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Woodchester Manor Drive (corner of) 09:19 10:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Woodchester, after Station Road 09:20 10:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Woodchester, after Frogmarsh Lane 09:21 10:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Inchbrook, o/s Trading Estate 09:22 10:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Inchbrook, by Dunkirk Mills 09:24 10:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Nailsworth, by Lakeside Garage 09:25 10:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Nailsworth Bus Station (Stop 1) 09:27 10:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Forest Green, by Churchill Road 09:28 10:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Forest Green, opp Star Hill 09:29 10:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Forest Green, before Nortonwood 09:29 10:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Forest Green, nr Nailsworth Primary School 09:30 10:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Forest Green, opp Nailsworth Primary School 09:31 10:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council

More information