bustimes.org

63 - Killingworth - North Walbottle or Chapel House

A bus service operated by Stagecoach North East (SCNE)

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 11 April 2021

Killingworth - North Walbottle or Chapel House

Killingworth Bus Station (A) 05:53 then every 30 minutes until 16:23 17:00 then every 30 minutes until 22:30 22:55
Killingworth East Bailey-Garth 20 (E-bound) 05:53 16:23 17:00 22:30 22:55
Killingworth East Bailey - Garth 24 (E-bound) 05:54 16:24 17:01 22:31 22:56
Killingworth East Bailey - Garth 25 (SE-bound) 05:55 16:25 17:02 22:32 22:56
Killingworth East Bailey-Garth 27 (SW-bound) 05:55 16:25 17:02 22:32 22:57
Killingworth East Bailey-Goodwood (W-bound) 05:56 16:26 17:03 22:33 22:57
Killingworth East Bailey-Garth 32 (W-bound) 05:57 16:27 17:04 22:34 22:58
Killingworth East Bailey-Garth 33 (NW-bound) 05:58 16:28 17:05 22:35 22:59
Killingworth East Bailey - Garth 33 (E-bound) 23:30
Killingworth East Bailey-Garth 32 (E-bound) 23:30
Killingworth East Bailey-Goodwood (E-bound) 23:31
Killingworth East Bailey-Garth 27 (NE-bound) 23:31
Killingworth East Bailey - Garth 25 (NW-bound) 23:32
Killingworth East Bailey - Garth 24 (W-bound) 23:33
Killingworth East Bailey-Garth 20 (W-bound) 23:33
Killingworth West Bailey-Garth 15 (W-bound) 23:34
Killingworth West Bailey-Garth 12 (W-bound) 23:35
Killingworth West Bailey - Angus Close (S-bound) 23:36
Killingworth West Bailey - Garth 7 (E-bound) 23:37
Killingworth West Bailey-Garth 4 (E-bound) 23:38
Killingworth Southgate-School (S-bound) 05:59 16:29 17:06 22:36 22:59 23:38
Killingworth Southgate-Norgas House (S-bound) 05:59 16:29 17:06 22:36 23:00 23:39
Forest Hall Great Lime Road-Glebe Road (E-bound) 06:01 16:31 17:08 22:38 23:01 23:40
Forest Hall Great Lime Road-West Lane (E-bound) 06:02 16:32 17:09 22:39 23:01 23:40
Forest Hall Clousden Hill (E-bound) 06:02 16:32 17:09 22:39 23:02 23:40
Forest Hall Road-Clousden Drive (S-bound) 06:03 16:33 17:10 22:40 23:03 23:41
Forest Hall Road-Crescent Road North (S-bound) 06:04 16:34 17:11 22:41 23:03 23:41
Forest Hall Station Road North (W-bound) 06:05 16:35 17:12 22:42 23:04 23:42
Benton Station Road-Clifton Terrace (S-bound) 06:06 16:36 17:13 22:43 23:04 23:42
Benton Station Road-Glebe Avenue (S-bound) 06:07 16:37 17:14 22:44 23:05 23:43
Benton Ashleigh Grove-Linden Road (W-bound) 06:07 16:37 17:14 22:44 23:05 23:43
Benton Ashleigh Grove-Cemetery (W-bound) 06:07 16:37 17:14 22:44 23:05 23:43
Benton Goathland Avenue-Lambourn Avenue (W-bound) 06:08 16:38 17:15 22:45 23:06 23:44
Benton Goathland Avenue-Skelder Avenue (W-bound) 06:09 16:39 17:16 22:46 23:07 23:45
Longbenton Benton Lane-Rushall Place (S-bound) 06:10 16:40 17:17 22:47 23:07 23:45
Four Lane Ends Interchange (F) 06:11 16:41 17:18 22:48 23:08 23:46
Four Lane Ends Benton Road-Manor Place (S-bound) 06:11 16:41 17:18 22:48 23:08 23:46
High Heaton Benton Road-Fairville Crescent (S-bound) 06:12 16:42 17:19 22:49 23:09 23:47
High Heaton Benton Road-Manor Park (S-bound) 06:13 16:43 17:20 22:50 23:10 23:48
High Heaton Benton Road-Buckthorn Grove (S-bound) 06:14 16:44 17:21 22:51 23:10 23:48
High Heaton (S-bound) 06:15 16:45 17:22 22:52 23:11 23:49
High Heaton Benton Road-Cemetary (S-bound) 06:16 16:46 17:23 22:53 23:12 23:50
Heaton Chillingham Road-Norwood Avenue (S-bound) 06:17 16:47 17:24 22:54 23:12 23:50
Heaton Chillingham Road-Cartington Terrace (S-bound) 06:18 16:48 17:25 22:55 23:13 23:51
Heaton Chillingham Road Shops (S-bound) 06:18 16:48 17:25 22:55 23:14 23:52
Heaton Chillingham Road-Ninth Avenue (S-bound) 06:19 16:49 17:26 22:56 23:15 23:53
Byker Chillingham Road Ends (S-bound) 06:21 16:51 17:28 22:58 23:16 23:54
Byker Shields Road (W-bound) 06:22 16:52 17:29 22:59
Byker Shields Road - Grafton Street (W-bound) 06:23 16:53 17:30 23:00
Byker Shields Road-Clifford Street (W-bound) 06:24 16:54 17:30 23:00
Shieldfield New Bridge Street-St Dominics (W-bound) 06:26 16:56 17:32 23:02
Shieldfield Newcastle Manors (W-bound) 06:27 16:57 17:33 23:03
Newcastle upon Tyne John Dobson St-Carliol St (N-bound) 06:29 16:59 17:35 23:05
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle Monument (H) 06:35 17:05 17:37 23:07
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle St James (W-bound) 06:35 17:05 17:37 23:07
Newcastle upon Tyne Barrack Road-St James Park (NW-bound) 06:36 17:06 17:38 23:08
Newcastle upon Tyne Barrack Road-Leazes Park (N-bound) 06:37 17:07 17:39 23:09
Nuns Moor Barrack Road-New Mills (NW-bound) 06:38 17:08 17:40 23:10
Nuns Moor Barrack Road-Leazes Court (NW-bound) 06:39 17:09 17:41 23:11
Nuns Moor Bbc Tv Centre (NW-bound) 06:40 17:10 17:42 23:12
Fenham Hall Drive-Barrack Road (W-bound) 06:41 17:11 17:43 23:13
Fenham Hall Drive-Fowberry Crescent (W-bound) 06:42 17:12 17:44 23:14
Fenham Hall Drive-Simonburn Avenue (W-bound) 06:42 17:12 17:44 23:14
Fenham Hall Drive-Convent Road (W-bound) 06:43 17:13 17:45 23:15
Fenham Hall Drive-Queensway (W-bound) 06:44 17:14 17:45 23:15
Fenham Netherby Drive - Ovington Grove (W-bound) 06:45 17:15 17:46 23:16
Fenham Netherby Drive-Heatherslaw Road (NW-bound) 06:46 17:16 17:47 23:17
Slatyford Netherby Drive (NW-bound) 06:47 17:17 17:48 23:18
Slatyford Stamfordham Road-Silver Lonnen (W-bound) 06:48 17:18 17:48 23:18
Stamfordham Road-Slatyford Lane (W-bound) 06:49 17:19 17:49 23:19
Slatyford Stamfordham Road - Pooley Road (NW-bound) 06:49 17:19 17:49 23:19
Slatyford Stamfordham Road-Western By Pass (NW-bound) 06:50 17:20 17:50 23:20
W Denton West Denton Way-Fenton Walk (S-bound) 06:52 17:22 17:52 23:22
W Denton West Denton Way-Northumbria Walk (W-bound) 06:53 17:23 17:53 23:23
W Denton West Denton Way-Social Club (W-bound) 06:54 17:24 17:54 23:24
W Denton West Denton Way - Shops (W-bound) 06:55 17:25 17:55 23:25
W Denton West Denton Way-Fire Station (W-bound) 06:56 17:26 17:55 23:25
Chapel House Hillhead Parkway-Ainsdale Gardens (W-bound) 06:57 17:27 17:56 23:26
Chapel House Hillhead Parkway (N-bound) 06:58 17:28 17:57 23:27
Chapel House Hillhead Parkway-Terminus (E-bound) 06:59 17:29 17:58 23:28

North Walbottle or Chapel House - Killingworth

Chapel House Hillhead Parkway-Terminus (E-bound) 06:07 then every 30 minutes until 16:37 17:08 then every 30 minutes until 22:08 22:38
Chapel House Hillhead Parkway-Elston Close (S-bound) 06:07 16:37 17:08 22:08 22:38
Chapel House Hillhead Parkway-Hillhead Road (E-bound) 06:08 16:38 17:09 22:09 22:39
W Denton West Denton Way-Fire Station (E-bound) 06:09 16:39 17:09 22:09 22:39
W Denton West Denton Way - Shops (E-bound) 06:11 16:41 17:11 22:11 22:41
W Denton West Denton Way-Social Club (E-bound) 06:11 16:41 17:11 22:11 22:41
W Denton West Denton Way-Northumbria Walk (E-bound) 06:12 16:42 17:12 22:12 22:42
W Denton West Denton Way-Gofton Walk (NE-bound) 06:14 16:44 17:13 22:13 22:43
Westerhope Stamfordham Road-Western By Pass (SE-bound) 06:15 16:45 17:14 22:14 22:44
Slatyford Stamfordham Road-Footbridge (SE-bound) 06:16 16:46 17:15 22:15 22:45
Slatyford Stamfordham Road - Fulwell Green (SE-bound) 06:17 16:47 17:16 22:16 22:46
Slatyford Stamfordham Road-Barclay Place (E-bound) 06:18 16:48 17:17 22:17 22:47
Slatyford Netherby Drive (SE-bound) 06:19 16:49 17:18 22:18 22:48
Fenham Netherby Drive-Heatherslaw Road (SE-bound) 06:19 16:49 17:18 22:18 22:48
Fenham Hall Drive (E-bound) 06:20 16:50 17:19 22:19 22:49
Fenham Hall Drive-Queensway (E-bound) 06:21 16:51 17:20 22:20 22:50
Fenham Hall Drive-Kingsway (E-bound) 06:22 16:52 17:21 22:21 22:51
Fenham Hall Drive-Simonburn Avenue (E-bound) 06:23 16:53 17:22 22:22 22:52
Fenham Hall Drive-Wingrove Road (E-bound) 06:24 16:54 17:23 22:23 22:53
Ponteland Road-Fenham Hall Drive (SE-bound) 06:25 16:55 17:24 22:24 22:54
Nuns Moor Bbc Tv Centre (SE-bound) 06:26 16:56 17:25 22:25 22:55
Nuns Moor Barrack Road-Barracks (SE-bound) 06:27 16:57 17:25 22:25 22:55
Nuns Moor Barrack Road-New Mills (S-bound) 06:29 16:59 17:27 22:27 22:57
Newcastle upon Tyne Barrack Road-Leazes Park (SE-bound) 06:30 17:00 17:27 22:27 22:57
Newcastle upon Tyne Barrack Road-St James Park (SE-bound) 06:32 17:02 17:28 22:28 22:58
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle St James (E-bound) 06:33 17:03 17:29 22:29 22:59
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle Monument (B) 06:04 06:34 17:04 17:30 22:30 23:00
Newcastle upon Tyne Monument New Bridge Street (NE-bound) 06:06 06:36 17:06 17:32 22:32 23:01
Shieldfield Newcastle Manors (E-bound) 06:08 06:38 17:08 17:34 22:34 23:03
Shieldfield New Bridge Street-St Dominics (NE-bound) 06:09 06:39 17:09 17:35 22:35 23:04
Byker Shields Road - Morrisons (E-bound) 06:11 06:41 17:11 17:37 22:37 23:06
Byker Shields Road - Matthew Street (E-bound) 06:13 06:43 17:13 17:38 22:38 23:07
Byker Shields Road-Denmark Street (E-bound) 06:13 06:43 17:13 17:38 22:38 23:07
Byker Chillingham Road Ends (N-bound) 06:15 06:45 17:15 17:40 22:40 23:09
Heaton Chillingham Road-Ninth Avenue (N-bound) 06:16 06:46 17:16 17:41 22:41 23:10
Heaton Chillingham Road Shops (N-bound) 06:17 06:47 17:17 17:42 22:42 23:11
Heaton Chillingham Road-Biddlestone Road (N-bound) 06:17 06:47 17:17 17:42 22:42 23:11
Heaton Chillingham Road-Farnley Road (N-bound) 06:18 06:48 17:18 17:43 22:43 23:12
High Heaton Benton Road-Horsley Road (N-bound) 06:19 06:49 17:19 17:44 22:44 23:13
High Heaton Benton Road-Craster Terrace (N-bound) 06:20 06:50 17:20 17:45 22:45 23:14
High Heaton (N-bound) 06:20 06:50 17:20 17:45 22:45 23:14
High Heaton Benton Road-Dovedale Gardens (N-bound) 06:21 06:51 17:21 17:46 22:46 23:15
High Heaton Benton Road-Corchester Walk (N-bound) 06:21 06:51 17:21 17:46 22:46 23:15
High Heaton Benton Road-The Drive (N-bound) 06:23 06:53 17:23 17:48 22:48 23:17
Four Lane Ends Benton Road-Manor Place (N-bound) 06:24 06:54 17:24 17:49 22:49 23:18
Four Lane Ends Interchange (C) 06:25 06:55 17:25 17:50 22:50 23:19
Benton Goathland Avenue-Skelder Avenue (E-bound) 06:26 06:56 17:26 17:51 22:51 23:20
Benton Goathland Avenue-Lambourn Avenue (E-bound) 06:27 06:57 17:27 17:52 22:52 23:21
Benton Ashleigh Grove-Cemetery (E-bound) 06:28 06:58 17:28 17:52 22:52 23:21
Benton Ashleigh Grove-Linden Road (E-bound) 06:28 06:58 17:28 17:53 22:53 23:22
Benton Station Road-Percy Hedley Centre (N-bound) 06:29 06:59 17:29 17:53 22:53 23:22
Benton Station Road-Albany Avenue (N-bound) 06:30 07:00 17:30 17:54 22:54 23:23
Forest Hall Station Road North (E-bound) 06:31 07:01 17:31 17:55 22:55 23:24
Forest Hall Road-Mowbray Road (N-bound) 06:31 07:01 17:31 17:55 22:55 23:24
Forest Hall Clousden Hill (W-bound) 06:32 07:02 17:32 17:56 22:56 23:25
Forest Hall Great Lime Road-West Lane (W-bound) 06:33 07:03 17:33 17:57 22:57 23:26
Forest Hall Great Lime Road-Balliol Avenue (W-bound) 06:34 07:04 17:34 17:58 22:58 23:27
Killingworth Southgate-Norgas House (NE-bound) 06:35 07:05 17:35 17:59 22:59 23:28
Killingworth Southgate-School (NE-bound) 06:35 07:05 17:35 17:59 22:59 23:29
Killingworth East Bailey - Garth 33 (E-bound) 06:37 07:07 17:37 18:01 23:01 23:30
Killingworth East Bailey-Garth 32 (E-bound) 06:37 07:07 17:37 18:01 23:01
Killingworth East Bailey-Goodwood (E-bound) 06:38 07:08 17:38 18:02 23:02
Killingworth East Bailey-Garth 27 (NE-bound) 06:39 07:09 17:39 18:03 23:03
Killingworth East Bailey - Garth 25 (NW-bound) 06:39 07:09 17:39 18:03 23:03
Killingworth East Bailey - Garth 24 (W-bound) 06:40 07:10 17:40 18:04 23:04
Killingworth East Bailey-Garth 20 (W-bound) 06:41 07:11 17:41 18:05 23:05
Killingworth Bus Station (A) 06:42 07:12 17:42 18:06 23:06

Timetable data from Stagecoach North East, 9 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach North East (SCNE)