🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

63 - Ipswich Reds - Ipswich - Woodbridge - Framlingham

A bus service operated by First Norfolk & Suffolk

Map

Ipswich - Framlingham

Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station (Stand E) 07:10 14:05
Ipswich, adj Northgate Street 07:10 14:05
Ipswich Cobden Place (Stop 3) 07:12 14:07
Ipswich, adj Lacey Street 07:13 14:08
Ipswich, adj Medical Centre 07:14 14:09
Rushmere, adj Rivers Street 07:15 14:10
Rushmere, adj Khartoum Road 07:16 14:11
Rushmere, opp Nelson Road 07:17 14:12
Rushmere, opp Gordon Road 07:17 14:12
Rushmere, adj Phoenix Road 07:18 14:13
Rushmere, opp Howard Street 07:19 14:14
Rushmere, adj Lattice Barn PH 07:20 14:15
Rushmere, nr Hospital 07:22 14:17
Rushmere, adj Playford Road 07:22 14:17
Rushmere St Andrew, opp Linksfield 07:23 14:18
Kesgrave, opp Elm Road 07:24 14:19
Kesgrave, opp Fisheries 07:24 14:19
Kesgrave, opp Edmonton Road 07:25 14:20
Kesgrave, opp Bell Lane 07:25 14:20
Kesgrave, o/s High School 07:27 14:22
Kesgrave, opp St Michaels Church 07:27 14:22
Kesgrave, opp Bracken Avenue 07:28 14:23
Kesgrave, opp Dobbs Lane 07:29 14:24
Martlesham, opp Police Headquarters 07:29 14:24
Martlesham Heath, o/s Tesco 07:32 14:27
Martlesham, o/s Crown Point 07:35 14:30
Martlesham, adj Water Bridge 07:37 14:32
Martlesham, o/s Nursery 07:39 14:34
Woodbridge, opp Duke of York 07:42 14:37
Woodbridge, adj Clare Avenue 07:42 14:37
Woodbridge, opp Hillyfields 07:43 14:38
Woodbridge, adj Framfield Medical Centre 07:44 14:39
Woodbridge, adj Notcutts 07:44 14:39
Woodbridge, opp Deben Pool 07:45 14:40
Woodbridge Turban Centre (N-bound) 07:47 14:42
Woodbridge, opp Council Offices 07:49 14:44
Woodbridge, opp The Grove 07:49 14:44
Woodbridge, opp Grant Rise 07:50 14:45
Woodbridge, adj Warwick Avenue 07:52 14:47
Woodbridge, opp Bury Hill 07:52 14:47
Melton, opp Bredfield Road 07:54 14:49
Melton, adj Hall Farm Road 07:55 14:50
Melton, opp Chapel 07:57 14:52
Melton, adj Tollgate Cottages 07:57 14:52
Melton Park (adj) 07:59 14:54
Ufford, opp Parklands 08:00 14:55
Ufford, adj Council Houses 08:01 14:56
Ufford, opp Crown 08:02 14:57
Ufford, adj Spring Lane 08:02 14:57
Pettistree, adj Three Tuns 08:05 15:00
Wickham Market, adj Cemetery 08:06 15:01
Wickham Market Market Square (N-bound) 08:08 15:03
Wickham Market, opp Yew Tree Rise 08:08 15:03
Wickham Market, opp Spring Lane 08:10 15:05
Wickham Market Fiveways (N-bound) 08:11 15:06
Hacheston, adj Village Hall 08:16 15:11
Hacheston, opp Phoenix House 08:16 15:11
Hacheston, adj Easton Lane 08:16 15:11
Parham, adj Willoughby Close 08:18 15:13
Parham, opp Bus Shelter 08:19 15:14
Broadwater, adj Old Crossing 08:22 15:17
Framlingham, adj Victoria Mill Road 08:25 15:20
Framlingham, o/s White Horse 08:26 15:21
Framlingham, opp Kings Avenue 08:28 15:23
Framlingham, o/s Thomas Mills School 08:29 15:24

Framlingham - Ipswich

Framlingham, adj Shelter 08:42
Framlingham, o/s Thomas Mills School 15:50
Framlingham, opp Victoria Mill Road 08:42 15:50
Broadwater, opp Old Crossing 08:44 15:53
Parham, o/s Bus Shelter 08:47 15:56
Parham, opp Willoughby Close 08:48 15:57
Hacheston, opp Easton Lane 08:50 15:59
Hacheston, adj Phoenix House 08:50 15:59
Hacheston, opp Village Hall 08:51 16:00
Wickham Market Fiveways (S-bound) 08:56 16:03
Wickham Market, adj Spring Lane 08:58 16:05
Wickham Market, adj Yew Tree Rise 08:59 16:06
Wickham Market Market Square (S-bound) 09:01 16:07
Wickham Market, opp Cemetery 09:01 16:07
Pettistree, opp Three Tuns 09:02 16:08
Ufford, opp Spring lane 09:04 16:10
Ufford, adj Crown 09:05 16:11
Ufford, opp Council Houses 09:05 16:11
Ufford, adj Parklands 09:06 16:12
Melton Park (opp) 09:07 16:13
Melton, opp Tollgate Cottages 09:09 16:15
Melton, adj Chapel 09:11 16:17
Melton, opp Hall Farm Road 09:11 16:17
Melton, adj Bredfield Road 09:13 16:19
Woodbridge, adj Bury Hill 09:14 16:20
Woodbridge, opp Warwick Avenue 09:15 16:21
Woodbridge, adj Grant Rise 09:16 16:22
Woodbridge, adj The Grove 09:17 16:23
Woodbridge, adj Council Offices 09:18 16:24
Woodbridge Turban Centre (S-bound) 09:21 16:27
Woodbridge, adj Deben Pool 09:22 16:28
Woodbridge, adj Cherry Tree 09:23 16:29
Woodbridge, opp Framfield Medical Centre 09:23 16:29
Woodbridge, adj Hillyfields 09:24 16:30
Woodbridge, opp Clare Avenue 09:25 16:31
Woodbridge, adj Duke of York 09:26 16:32
Martlesham, opp Nursery 09:28 16:34
Martlesham, opp Water Bridge 09:28 16:34
Martlesham, adj Felixstowe Road 09:30 16:36
Martlesham Heath, o/s Tesco 09:34 16:40
Martlesham, adj Police Headquarters 09:37 16:42
Kesgrave, adj Dobbs Lane 09:38 16:42
Kesgrave, adj Wards View 09:38 16:43
Kesgrave, adj St Michaels Church 09:40 16:44
Kesgrave, opp High School 09:41 16:45
Kesgrave, adj St Olaves 09:41 16:45
Kesgrave, adj Bell Lane 09:42 16:46
Kesgrave, adj Edmonton Road 09:43 16:47
Kesgrave, o/s Fisheries 09:44 16:48
Rushmere St Andrew, adj Linksfield 09:45 16:49
Rushmere, opp Playford Road 09:47 16:51
Rushmere, adj Hospital 09:48 16:52
Rushmere, opp Lattice Barn PH 09:49 16:53
Rushmere, adj Howard Street 09:51 16:55
Rushmere, opp Phoenix Road 09:52 16:56
Rushmere, adj Gordon Road 09:54 16:58
Rushmere, adj Nelson Road 09:55 16:59
Rushmere, opp Khartoum Road 09:56 17:00
Rushmere, opp Rivers Street 09:57 17:01
Ipswich, adj Duke of York 09:59 17:03
Ipswich, adj Dove Street 10:03 17:07
Ipswich, o/s Majors Corner 10:05 17:09
Ipswich Tower Ramparts Bus Station (Stand FF) 10:08 17:12
Ipswich Museum Street (Stand 1) 10:09 17:13
Ipswich, opp Willis Building 10:11 17:15
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station (Stand E) 10:13 17:17

💳 contactless payment accepted

First Norfolk & Suffolk