bustimes.org

630 - Bradford Interchange - Hall Ings - Bowling Back Lane - Tyersal Crescent

A bus service operated by First Bradford

Map

Bradford Interchange - Tyersal Crescent

Bradford Interchange stand S 05:55 then hourly until 09:55 then every 30 minutes until 13:55 then hourly until 17:55
Bradford Hall Ings (stop H7) 05:56 09:56 13:56 17:56
Bradford Wakefield Rd Hall Lane 05:57 09:57 13:57 17:57
Bradford, opp Wakefield Rd Hall Lane 05:58 09:58 13:58 17:58
E Bowling, adj Bowling Back Lane Bow Beck 05:58 09:58 13:58 17:58
E Bowling, adj Bowling Back Lane Hammerton St 05:59 09:59 13:59 17:59
Cutler Heights, before Bowling Back Lane Mount St 05:59 09:59 13:59 17:59
Cutler Heights, opp Bowling Back Lane Parry Ln 06:00 10:00 14:00 18:00
Cutler Heights Bowling Back Lane Swain Green (E-bound) 06:00 10:00 14:00 18:00
Laisterdyke, at Bowling Back Lane Sticker Ln 06:01 10:01 14:01 18:01
Laisterdyke Sticker Lane St Marys Rd 06:01 10:01 14:01 18:01
Laisterdyke, adj Broad Lane Westbury St 06:02 10:02 14:02 18:02
Laisterdyke Bryanstone Road Broad Ln 06:03 10:03 14:03 18:03
Laisterdyke Bryanstone Road Parsonage Rd 06:04 10:04 14:04 18:04
Laisterdyke, before Parsonage Rd Dick Lane 06:05 10:05 14:05 18:05
Tyersal, after Dick Lane Parsonage Rd 06:05 10:05 14:05 18:05
Tyersal, opp Dick Lane Dudley St 06:06 10:06 14:06 18:06
Tyersal Arkwright Street 06:07 10:07 14:07 18:07
Tyersal Road Tyersal View (adj) 06:08 10:08 14:08 18:08
Tyersal Green 06:08 10:08 14:08 18:08
Tyersal Park (opp) 06:09 10:09 14:09 18:09
Tyersal Garth 06:10 10:10 14:10 18:10
Tyersal Crescent 06:12 10:12 14:12 18:12

Tyersal Crescent - Bradford Interchange

Tyersal Crescent 06:16 then hourly until 10:16 then every 30 minutes until 14:16 then hourly until 18:16
Tyersal Garth (adj) 06:16 10:16 14:16 18:16
Tyersal Park (after) 06:17 10:17 14:17 18:17
Tyersal Green (adj) 06:17 10:17 14:17 18:17
Tyersal Road Tyersal View 06:18 10:18 14:18 18:18
Tyersal, adj Arkwright Street 06:18 10:18 14:18 18:18
Tyersal, after Dick Lane Dudley St 06:19 10:19 14:19 18:19
Laisterdyke, after Parsonage Rd Dick Lane 06:19 10:19 14:19 18:19
Laisterdyke, at Parsonage Rd Keswick Street 06:20 10:20 14:20 18:20
Laisterdyke Sticker Lane Morton Rd 06:20 10:20 14:20 18:20
Laisterdyke Sticker Ln Fearnville Drive 06:21 10:21 14:21 18:21
Cutler Heights Bowling Back Lane Swain Green 06:23 10:23 14:23 18:23
Cutler Heights, adj Bowling Back Lane Parry Ln 06:24 10:24 14:24 18:24
Cutler Heights, after Bowling Back Lane Mount St 06:24 10:24 14:24 18:24
E Bowling, opp Bowling Back Lane Hammerton St 06:26 10:26 14:26 18:26
E Bowling, opp Bowling Back Lane Bow Beck 06:27 10:27 14:27 18:27
Bradford Wakefield Rd Hall Lane (N-bound) 06:29 10:29 14:29 18:29
Bradford, adj Wakefield Road Hall La 06:29 10:29 14:29 18:29
Bradford Interchange (Stand 4) 06:33 10:33 14:33 18:33

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 21 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Bradford