🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

63A - Chesterfield - Clay Cross - Ashover

A bus service operated by Hulleys of Baslow

Map

Chesterfield - Clay Cross - Ashover

Chesterfield Coach Station (Bay D) 12:01 13:01 17:10
Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B12) 12:01 13:01 17:10
Chesterfield, adj Ravenside Retail Park 12:02 13:02 17:10
Chesterfield, adj Pond Street 12:03 13:03 17:10
Birdholme, adj Baden Powell Avenue 12:05 13:05
Birdholme, opp St Augustines Drive 12:05 13:05 17:10
Birdholme, opp St Augustines Rise 12:05 13:05 17:10
Birdholme, opp St Augustines Avenue 12:06 13:06 17:11
Birdholme, adj King Street South 12:07 13:07 17:11
Birdholme, opp Spire Infant School 12:07 13:07 17:11
Birdholme, opp Langer Lane 12:07 13:07 17:11
Wingerworth, adj Birdholme Farm 12:09 13:09 17:12
Wingerworth, adj Meadowside Close 07:18 12:11 13:11
Wingerworth Longedge Rise (SE-bound) 07:18 12:11 13:11 17:13
Wingerworth, adj Hazel Drive 07:18 12:11 13:11 17:13
Wingerworth, adj Hunloke Estate 07:19 12:12 13:12 17:13
Wingerworth, opp Hunloke Park School 07:21 12:13 13:13 17:14
Wingerworth, adj Church 07:21 12:13 13:13 17:14
Wingerworth Longedge Lane (W-bound) 07:22 12:14 13:14 17:15
Wingerworth, opp Elm Tree Drive 07:22 12:14 13:14 17:15
Wingerworth, opp Allendale Road Shops 07:22 12:14 13:14 17:15
Wingerworth Central Drive (NE-bound) 07:22 12:14 13:14 17:15
Wingerworth Deerlands Road Top (S-bound) 07:23
Wingerworth Deerlands Road (S-bound) 07:23
Wingerworth Deerlands Road Bottom (SW-bound) 07:23
Wingerworth, opp Nethermoor Farm 07:23 12:15 13:15 17:16
Wingerworth Nethermoor Road (E-bound) 07:24 12:16 13:16 17:17
New Tupton, adj Dale Road 07:25 12:16 13:16 17:17
New Tupton, adj Bridgewater Street 07:25 12:16 13:16 17:17
New Tupton, adj Miners Welfare 07:25 12:16 13:16 17:17
Tupton, opp Post Office 07:25 12:16 13:16 17:17
Tupton, opp Elvin Way 12:17 13:17
Tupton Nethermoor Road (SW-bound) 12:17 13:17 17:17
Tupton Hall School (opp) 07:26 12:18 13:18 17:18
Tupton Station New Road (E-bound) 07:26 12:19 13:19 17:18
Tupton, adj Wingfield Road 07:26 12:19 13:19 17:18
Tupton, adj Ankerbold Road 07:27 12:20 13:20 17:18
Hepthorne Lane, adj John Street 07:27 12:21 13:21 17:18
Hepthorne Lane, opp Berry Street 12:22 13:22
Hepthorne Lane, adj Allotments 07:27 12:22 13:22 17:19
N Wingfield, opp Blue Bell Inn 07:28 12:22 13:22 17:19
N Wingfield, opp Church 07:28 12:22 13:22 17:19
Clay Cross Egstow (SW-bound) 07:29 12:22 13:22 17:20
Clay Cross, adj Stollard Street 07:29 12:22 13:22 17:20
Clay Cross, adj Community Hospital 07:29 12:23 13:23 17:20
Wingerworth, adj The Avenue 07:34 12:25 13:25 17:24
The Wingerworth (adj) 07:34 12:25 13:25 17:24
Wingerworth, opp Nottingham Drive 07:35 12:25 13:25 17:24
Wingerworth, adj Hunloke Estate 07:36 12:26 13:26 17:25
New Tupton, adj Queen Victoria Road 07:36 12:26 13:26 17:25
New Tupton Derby Road (S-bound) 07:37 12:26 13:26 17:26
Old Tupton Royal Oak (S-bound) 07:37 12:26 13:26 17:26
Clay Cross Derby Road (S-bound) 07:39 12:27 13:27 17:27
Clay Cross, adj Petrol Station 07:39 12:27 13:27 17:27
Clay Cross, adj Eyre Street 07:39 12:27 13:27 17:27
Clay Cross Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:40 12:28 13:28 17:28
Clay Cross, opp St Bartholomews Church 07:41 12:29 13:29 17:29
Clay Lane, opp Windermere Road 07:44 12:31 13:31 17:31
Clay Lane, opp Royal Oak 07:44 12:31 13:31 17:31
Clay Lane, adj Pear Tree Farm 07:45 12:31 13:31 17:32
Littlemoor, opp Ashover Road 07:49 12:34 13:34 17:36
Littlemoor, adj Barn House 07:50 12:34 13:34 17:37
Dalebank, adj Stubben Edge Hall 07:50 12:34 13:34 17:37
Dalebank, adj Ashover Road End 07:50 12:34 13:34 17:37
Woolley Moor, opp Ogston Reservoir 07:53 12:36 13:36 17:40
Woolley Moor Temperance Hill (N-bound) 07:53 12:36 13:36 17:40
Woolley Moor, adj St Marks 07:54 12:36 13:36 17:41
Woolley Moor, adj Hawthorne Close 07:55 12:37 13:37 17:42
Fallgate, opp The Nettle Inn 07:57 12:39 13:39 17:44
Littlemoor Cottage Farm (NW-bound) 07:59 12:40 13:40 17:45
Ashover, opp Black Swan 08:01 12:42 13:42 17:47
Ashover Moor Road (N-bound) 08:02 12:43 13:43 17:48
Ashover, adj Primary School 08:02 12:43 13:43 17:48
Kelstedge, adj West Edge Close 08:06 12:46 13:46 17:51
Kelstedge, nr Inn 08:08 12:47 13:47 17:52
Amber Hill, opp Amberlane Farm 08:09 12:47 13:47
Amber Hill, adj Slack Lane 08:09 12:48 13:48
Amber Hill, adj Lant Lane 08:10 12:48 13:48
Matlock Moor, adj Wayside Farm 08:12 12:50 13:50
Matlock Moor, opp Golf Club 08:13 12:50 13:50
Matlock Moor, adj Quarry Lane 08:13 12:51 13:51
Matlock, adj Lumsdale 08:14 12:51 13:51
Matlock, opp Sandy Lane 08:14 12:51 13:51
Matlock, opp Duke Of Wellington 08:15 12:52 13:52
Matlock, adj Chatsworth Hall 08:15 12:52 13:52
Matlock Wellington Street (W-bound) 08:15 12:52 13:52
Matlock, adj Carson Croft 08:16 12:53 13:53
Matlock Smedley Street (E-bound) 08:16 12:53 13:53
Matlock, opp County Hall 08:17 12:54 13:54
Matlock, adj Imperial Road 08:19 12:56 13:56
Matlock Bakewell Road (Stand D) 08:20 12:57 13:57

Ashover - Clay Cross - Chesterfield

Matlock Bakewell Road (Stand D) 08:56 15:56
Matlock, adj Town Hall 08:56 15:56
Matlock, adj Bank Gardens 08:58 15:58
Matlock, adj County Hall 08:59 15:59
Matlock, opp Carson Croft 08:59 15:59
Matlock Wellington Street (E-bound) 09:00 16:00
Matlock, opp Chatsworth Hall 09:00 16:00
Matlock, adj Duke Of Wellington 09:01 16:01
Matlock, adj Sandy Lane 09:01 16:01
Matlock, opp Lumsdale 09:01 16:01
Matlock Moor, opp Quarry Lane 09:02 16:02
Matlock Moor, adj Golf Club 09:02 16:02
Matlock Moor, opp Wayside Farm 09:02 16:02
Amber Hill, opp Lant Lane 09:04 16:04
Amber Hill, opp Slack Lane 09:04 16:04
Amber Hill, adj Amberlane Farm 09:05 16:05
Kelstedge, adj Inn 09:06 16:06
Kelstedge, opp West Edge Close 09:06 16:06
Ashover, adj Butts Road 09:08 16:08
Ashover, opp Narrowleys Lane 09:09 16:09
Ashover, opp Primary School 09:09 16:09
Ashover Moor Road (S-bound) 09:10 16:10
Ashover, adj Black Swan 09:10 16:10
Littlemoor Cottage Farm (SE-bound) 09:12 16:12
Fallgate, adj The Nettle Inn 09:14 16:14
Woolley Moor Badger Lane (S-bound) 09:17 16:17
Woolley Moor, opp Ogston Reservoir 09:17 16:17
Woolley Moor Temperance Hill (N-bound) 09:18 16:18
Woolley Moor, adj St Marks 09:18 16:18
Woolley Moor, adj Hawthorne Close 09:19 16:19
Dalebank, opp Ashover Road End 09:20 16:20
Dalebank, opp Stubben Edge Hall 09:20 16:20
Littlemoor, opp Barn House 09:21 16:21
Littlemoor, adj Ashover Road 09:22 16:22
Clay Lane, opp Pear Tree Farm 09:23 16:23
Handley Lane Crossroads (adj) 09:25 16:25
Clay Lane, adj Royal Oak 09:26 16:26
Clay Lane, adj Windermere Road 09:27 16:27
Clay Cross Broadleys (NE-bound) 09:29 16:29
Clay Cross Bus Station (Stand 5) 09:31 16:31
Clay Cross, opp Petrol Station 16:34
Clay Cross Derby Road (N-bound) 16:36
Old Tupton Royal Oak (N-bound) 16:38
Wingerworth Nethermoor Road (W-bound) 16:40
Wingerworth, adj Nethermoor Farm 16:41
Wingerworth Deerlands Road Bottom (NE-bound) 16:42
Wingerworth Deerlands Road (N-bound) 16:43
Wingerworth Deerlands Road Top (N-bound) 16:44
Wingerworth Central Drive (SW-bound) 16:44
Wingerworth, adj Allendale Road Shops 16:45
Wingerworth, opp Church 16:46
Clay Cross, opp Community Hospital 09:32
Clay Cross Egstow (NE-bound) 09:33
N Wingfield, adj Church 09:35
N Wingfield, adj Blue Bell Inn 09:35
Hepthorne Lane, opp Allotments 09:36
Hepthorne Lane, opp New Street 09:36
Hepthorne Lane, adj Berry Street 09:37
Hepthorne Lane, opp John Street 09:37
Tupton, opp Ankerbold Road 09:38
Tupton, opp Wingfield Road 09:38
Tupton Station New Road (W-bound) 09:39
Tupton Hall School (adj) 09:40
Tupton Nethermoor Road (NE-bound) 09:42
Tupton, adj Elvin Way 09:42
Tupton, adj Post Office 09:42
New Tupton, opp Miners Welfare 09:43
New Tupton, opp Bridgewater Street 09:43
New Tupton, opp Dale Road 09:44
New Tupton, opp Queen Victoria Road 09:44
Wingerworth, opp Hunloke Estate 09:45
Wingerworth, adj Nottingham Drive 09:46
Wingerworth, opp Hazel Drive 09:47
Wingerworth, adj Hunloke Park School 16:47
Wingerworth Longedge Rise (NW-bound) 09:47
Wingerworth, opp Meadowside Close 09:48 16:48
Birdholme, adj Langer Lane 09:50 16:50
Birdholme, adj Spire Infant School 09:51 16:51
Birdholme, opp King Street South 09:52 16:52
Birdholme, adj Tesco Express 09:52 16:52
Birdholme Baden Powell Road (NW-bound) 09:53 16:53
Birdholme, adj St Augustines Mount 09:54 16:54
Chesterfield, opp Pond Street 09:55 16:55
Chesterfield, opp Ravenside Retail Park 09:56 16:56
Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B12) 09:58 16:58

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Hulleys of Baslow