🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

64 - Ipswich Reds - Ipswich - Aldeburgh via Woodbridge, Saxmundham and Leiston

A bus service operated by First Norfolk & Suffolk

Map

Inbound

Aldeburgh, opp Fort Green Car Park 08:30 10:00 then hourly until 14:00 15:40 17:00 18:00
Aldeburgh, o/s Bus Shelter 08:30 10:00 14:00 15:40 17:00 18:00
Aldeburgh, o/s Cinema 08:31 10:01 14:01 15:41 17:01 18:01
Aldeburgh, adj Aldehouse Drive 08:32 10:02 14:02 15:42 17:02 18:02
Aldeburgh, opp Police Station 08:33 10:03 14:03 15:43 17:03 18:03
Aldeburgh, adj Linden Road 08:34 10:04 14:04 15:44 17:04 18:04
Aldeburgh, adj North Warren 08:35 10:05 14:05 15:45 17:05 18:05
Aldringham, adj Birch Tree Lodge 08:36 10:06 14:06 15:46 17:06 18:06
Aldringham, opp Logwood 08:37 10:07 14:07 15:47 17:07 18:07
Aldringham Court (adj) 08:37 10:07 14:07 15:47 17:07 18:07
Aldringham Parrot & Punchbowl (N-bound) 08:38 10:08 14:08 15:48 17:08 18:08
Aldringham, adj Goldings Lane 08:41 10:11 14:11 15:51 17:11 18:11
Leiston, adj Minden Drive 08:42 10:12 14:12 15:52 17:12 18:12
Leiston Car Park (N-bound) 06:15 07:15 08:44 09:40 10:14 14:14 15:54 17:14 18:14
Leiston, opp Library 06:15 07:15 08:44 09:40 10:14 14:14 15:54 17:14 18:14
Leiston, o/s Alde Valley Sixth Form 06:16 07:16 08:45 09:41 10:15 14:15 15:55 17:15 18:15
Leiston, adj Church Road 06:16 07:16 08:45 09:41 10:15 14:15 15:55 17:15 18:15
Leiston, opp St Margaret's Crescent 06:17 07:17 08:46 09:42 10:16 14:16 15:56 17:16 18:16
Leiston, opp Clay Hills 06:18 07:18 08:47 09:43 10:17 14:17 15:57 17:17 18:17
Saxmundham, adj Manor Gardens 06:25 07:25 08:54 09:50 10:24 14:24 16:04 17:24 18:24
Saxmundham, opp Waitrose 06:26 07:26 08:55 09:51 10:25 14:25 16:05 17:25 18:25
Saxmundham, opp Street Farm Road 06:30 07:30 08:59 09:55 10:29 14:29 16:09 17:29 18:29
Saxmundham, opp Lambsale Meadow 06:30 07:30 08:59 09:55 10:29 14:29 16:09 17:29 18:29
Saxmundham, opp The Limes 06:30 07:30 08:59 09:55 10:29 14:29 16:09 17:29 18:29
Saxmundham, adj Felsham Rise 06:31 07:31 09:00 09:56 10:30 14:30 16:10 17:30 18:30
Saxmundham, o/s School 06:31 07:31 09:00 09:56 10:30 14:30 16:10 17:30 18:30
Saxmundham, adj Ashfords Close 06:31 07:31 09:00 09:56 10:30 14:30 16:10 17:30 18:30
Saxmundham, opp Long Avenue 06:31 07:31 09:00 09:56 10:30 14:30 16:10 17:30 18:30
Saxmundham, adj Heron Road 06:32 07:32 09:01 09:57 10:31 14:31 16:11 17:31 18:31
Farnham, adj David Hope Caravans 06:38 07:38 09:07 10:03 10:37 14:37 16:17 17:37 18:37
Stratford St Andrew, o/s The Shelter 06:38 07:38 09:07 10:03 10:37 14:37 16:17 17:37 18:37
Little Glemham, adj The Lion 06:42 07:42 09:11 10:07 10:41 14:41 16:21 17:41 18:41
Marlesford, opp Old Station 06:44 07:44 09:13 10:09 10:43 14:43 16:23 17:43 18:43
Wickham Market Fiveways (S-bound) 06:46 07:46 09:15 10:11 10:45 14:45 16:25 17:45 18:45
Wickham Market, adj Spring Lane 06:48 07:48 09:17 10:13 10:47 14:47 16:27 17:47 18:47
Wickham Market, adj Yew Tree Rise 06:49 07:49 09:18 10:14 10:48 14:48 16:28 17:48 18:48
Wickham Market Market Square (S-bound) 06:50 07:50 09:19 10:15 10:49 14:49 16:29 17:49 18:49
Wickham Market, opp Cemetery 06:50 07:50 09:19 10:15 10:49 14:49 16:29 17:49 18:49
Pettistree, opp Three Tuns 06:51 07:51 09:20 10:16 10:50 14:50 16:30 17:50 18:50
Ufford, opp Spring lane 06:53 07:53 09:22 10:18 10:52 14:52 16:32 17:52 18:52
Ufford, adj Crown 06:54 07:54 09:23 10:19 10:53 14:53 16:33 17:53 18:53
Ufford, opp Council Houses 06:54 07:54 09:23 10:19 10:53 14:53 16:33 17:53 18:53
Ufford, adj Parklands 06:55 07:55 09:24 10:20 10:54 14:54 16:34 17:54 18:54
Melton Park (opp) 06:56 07:56 09:25 10:21 10:55 14:55 16:35 17:55 18:55
Melton, opp Tollgate Cottages 06:58 07:58 09:27 10:23 10:57 14:57 16:37 17:57 18:57
Melton, adj Chapel 07:00 08:00 09:00 09:29 10:25 10:59 14:59 16:39 17:59 18:59
Melton, opp Hall Farm Road 07:00 08:00 09:00 09:29 10:25 10:59 14:59 16:39 17:59 18:59
Melton, adj Bredfield Road 07:02 08:02 09:02 09:31 10:27 11:01 15:01 16:41 18:01 19:01
Woodbridge, adj Bury Hill 07:03 08:03 09:03 09:32 10:28 11:02 15:02 16:42 18:02 19:02
Woodbridge, opp Warwick Avenue 07:04 08:04 09:04 09:33 10:29 11:03 15:03 16:43 18:03 19:03
Woodbridge, adj Grant Rise 07:05 08:05 09:05 09:34 10:30 11:04 15:04 16:44 18:04 19:04
Woodbridge, adj The Grove 07:06 08:06 09:06 09:35 10:31 11:05 15:05 16:45 18:05 19:05
Woodbridge, adj Council Offices 07:07 08:07 09:07 09:36 10:32 11:06 15:06 16:46 18:06 19:06
Woodbridge Turban Centre (S-bound) 07:10 08:10 09:10 09:39 10:35 11:09 15:09 16:49 18:09 19:09
Woodbridge, adj Deben Pool 07:11 08:11 09:11 09:40 10:36 11:10 15:10 16:50 18:10 19:10
Woodbridge, adj Cherry Tree 07:12 08:12 09:12 09:41 10:37 11:11 15:11 16:51 18:11 19:11
Woodbridge, opp Framfield Medical Centre 07:12 08:12 09:12 09:41 10:37 11:11 15:11 16:51 18:11 19:11
Woodbridge, adj Hillyfields 07:13 08:13 09:13 09:42 10:38 11:12 15:12 16:52 18:12 19:12
Woodbridge, opp Clare Avenue 07:14 08:14 09:14 09:43 10:39 11:13 15:13 16:53 18:13 19:13
Woodbridge, adj Duke of York 07:15 08:15 09:15 09:44 10:40 11:14 15:14 16:54 18:14 19:14
Martlesham, adj Police Headquarters 07:20 08:20 09:20 09:49 10:45 11:19 15:19 16:59 18:19 19:19
Kesgrave, adj Dobbs Lane 07:21 08:21 09:21 09:50 10:46 11:20 15:20 17:00 18:20 19:20
Kesgrave, adj Wards View 07:22 08:22 09:22 09:51 10:47 11:21 15:21 17:01 18:21 19:21
Kesgrave, adj St Michaels Church 07:24 08:24 09:24 09:53 10:49 11:23 15:23 17:03 18:23 19:23
Kesgrave, opp High School 07:25 08:25 09:25 09:54 10:50 11:24 15:24 17:04 18:24 19:24
Kesgrave, adj St Olaves 07:25 08:25 09:25 09:54 10:50 11:24 15:24 17:04 18:24 19:24
Kesgrave, adj Bell Lane 07:26 08:26 09:26 09:55 10:51 11:25 15:25 17:05 18:25 19:25
Kesgrave, adj Edmonton Road 07:27 08:27 09:27 09:56 10:52 11:26 15:26 17:06 18:26 19:26
Kesgrave, o/s Fisheries 07:28 08:28 09:28 09:57 10:53 11:27 15:27 17:07 18:27 19:27
Rushmere St Andrew, adj Linksfield 07:29 08:29 09:29 09:58 10:54 11:28 15:28 17:08 18:28 19:28
Rushmere, opp Playford Road 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:00 10:56 11:30 15:30 17:10 18:30 19:30
Rushmere, adj Hospital 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:01 10:57 11:31 15:31 17:11 18:31 19:31
Rushmere, opp Lattice Barn PH 07:32 08:33 09:32 10:01 10:57 11:31 15:31 17:11 18:31 19:31
Rushmere, adj Howard Street 07:34 08:35 09:34 10:03 10:59 11:33 15:33 17:13 18:33 19:33
Rushmere, opp Phoenix Road 07:35 08:36 09:35 10:04 11:00 11:34 15:34 17:14 18:34 19:34
Rushmere, adj Gordon Road 07:36 08:38 09:36 10:05 11:01 11:35 15:35 17:15 18:35 19:35
Rushmere, adj Nelson Road 07:37 08:39 09:37 10:06 11:02 11:36 15:36 17:16 18:36 19:36
Rushmere, opp Khartoum Road 07:38 08:40 09:38 10:07 11:03 11:37 15:37 17:17 18:37 19:37
Rushmere, opp Rivers Street 07:39 08:41 09:39 10:08 11:04 11:38 15:38 17:18 18:38 19:38
Ipswich, adj Duke of York 07:40 08:43 09:40 10:09 11:05 11:39 15:39 17:19 18:39 19:39
Ipswich, adj Dove Street 07:43 08:47 09:43 10:12 11:08 11:42 15:42 17:22 18:42 19:42
Ipswich, o/s Majors Corner 07:45 08:49 09:45 10:14 11:10 11:44 15:44 17:24 18:44 19:44
Ipswich Tower Ramparts Bus Station (Stand FF) 07:47 08:52 09:47 10:16 11:12 11:46 15:46 17:26 18:46 19:46
Ipswich Museum Street (Stand 1) 07:48 08:53 09:48 10:17 11:13 11:47 15:47 17:27 18:47 19:47
Ipswich, opp Willis Building 07:50 08:55 09:50 10:19 11:15 11:49 15:49 17:29 18:49 19:49
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station (Stand E) 07:52 08:57 09:52 10:21 11:17 11:51 15:51 17:31 18:51 19:49

Outbound

Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station (Stand E) 06:20 08:05 then hourly until 13:05 15:05 16:05 16:50 17:50
Ipswich, adj Northgate Street 06:20 08:05 13:05 15:05 16:05 16:50 17:50
Ipswich Cobden Place (Stop 3) 06:22 08:07 13:07 15:07 16:07 16:52 17:52
Ipswich, adj Lacey Street 06:23 08:08 13:08 15:08 16:08 16:53 17:53
Ipswich, adj Medical Centre 06:24 08:09 13:09 15:09 16:09 16:54 17:54
Rushmere, adj Rivers Street 06:25 08:10 13:10 15:10 16:10 16:55 17:55
Rushmere, adj Khartoum Road 06:26 08:11 13:11 15:11 16:11 16:56 17:56
Rushmere, opp Nelson Road 06:27 08:12 13:12 15:12 16:12 16:57 17:57
Rushmere, opp Gordon Road 06:27 08:12 13:12 15:12 16:12 16:57 17:57
Rushmere, adj Phoenix Road 06:28 08:13 13:13 15:13 16:13 16:58 17:58
Rushmere, opp Howard Street 06:29 08:14 13:14 15:14 16:14 16:59 17:59
Rushmere, adj Lattice Barn PH 06:30 08:15 13:15 15:15 16:15 17:00 18:00
Rushmere, nr Hospital 06:32 08:17 13:17 15:17 16:17 17:02 18:02
Rushmere, adj Playford Road 06:32 08:17 13:17 15:17 16:17 17:02 18:02
Rushmere St Andrew, opp Linksfield 06:33 08:18 13:18 15:18 16:18 17:03 18:03
Kesgrave, opp Elm Road 06:34 08:19 13:19 15:19 16:19 17:04 18:04
Kesgrave, opp Fisheries 06:34 08:19 13:19 15:19 16:19 17:04 18:04
Kesgrave, opp Edmonton Road 06:35 08:20 13:20 15:20 16:20 17:05 18:05
Kesgrave, opp Bell Lane 06:35 08:20 13:20 15:20 16:20 17:05 18:05
Kesgrave, o/s High School 06:37 08:22 13:22 15:22 16:22 17:07 18:07
Kesgrave, opp St Michaels Church 06:38 08:23 13:23 15:23 16:23 17:08 18:08
Kesgrave, opp Bracken Avenue 06:39 08:24 13:24 15:24 16:24 17:09 18:09
Kesgrave, opp Dobbs Lane 06:40 08:25 13:25 15:25 16:25 17:10 18:10
Martlesham, opp Police Headquarters 06:41 08:26 13:26 15:26 16:26 17:11 18:11
Woodbridge, opp Duke of York 06:47 08:32 13:32 15:32 16:32 17:17 18:17
Woodbridge, adj Clare Avenue 06:47 08:32 13:32 15:32 16:32 17:17 18:17
Woodbridge, opp Hillyfields 06:48 08:33 13:33 15:33 16:33 17:18 18:18
Woodbridge, adj Framfield Medical Centre 06:49 08:34 13:34 15:34 16:34 17:19 18:19
Woodbridge, adj Notcutts 06:49 08:34 13:34 15:34 16:34 17:19 18:19
Woodbridge, opp Deben Pool 06:50 08:35 13:35 15:35 16:35 17:20 18:20
Woodbridge Turban Centre (N-bound) 06:52 08:37 13:37 15:37 16:37 17:22 18:22
Woodbridge, opp Council Offices 06:54 08:39 13:39 15:39 16:39 17:24 18:24
Woodbridge, opp The Grove 06:54 08:39 13:39 15:39 16:39 17:24 18:24
Woodbridge, opp Grant Rise 06:55 08:40 13:40 15:40 16:40 17:25 18:25
Woodbridge, adj Warwick Avenue 06:57 08:42 13:42 15:42 16:42 17:27 18:27
Woodbridge, opp Bury Hill 06:57 08:42 13:42 15:42 16:42 17:27 18:27
Melton, opp Bredfield Road 06:59 08:44 13:44 15:44 16:44 17:29 18:29
Melton, adj Hall Farm Road 07:00 08:45 13:45 15:45 16:45 17:30 18:30
Melton, opp Chapel 07:02 08:47 13:47 15:47 16:47 17:32 18:32
Melton, adj Tollgate Cottages 07:02 08:47 13:47 15:47 16:47 17:32 18:32
Melton Park (adj) 07:04 08:49 13:49 15:49 16:49 17:34 18:34
Ufford, opp Parklands 07:05 08:50 13:50 15:50 16:50 17:35 18:35
Ufford, adj Council Houses 07:06 08:51 13:51 15:51 16:51 17:36 18:36
Ufford, opp Crown 07:07 08:52 13:52 15:52 16:52 17:37 18:37
Ufford, adj Spring Lane 07:07 08:52 13:52 15:52 16:52 17:37 18:37
Pettistree, adj Three Tuns 07:10 08:55 13:55 15:55 16:55 17:40 18:40
Wickham Market, adj Cemetery 07:11 08:56 13:56 15:56 16:56 17:41 18:41
Wickham Market Market Square (N-bound) 07:13 08:58 13:58 15:58 16:58 17:43 18:43
Wickham Market, opp Yew Tree Rise 07:13 08:58 13:58 15:58 16:58 17:43 18:43
Wickham Market, opp Spring Lane 07:14 08:59 13:59 15:59 16:59 17:44 18:44
Wickham Market Fiveways (N-bound) 07:15 09:00 14:00 16:00 17:00 17:45 18:45
Marlesford, adj Old Station 07:17 09:02 14:02 16:02 17:02 17:47 18:47
Little Glemham, opp The Lion 07:19 09:04 14:04 16:04 17:04 17:49 18:49
Stratford St Andrew, opp The Shelter 07:22 09:07 14:07 16:07 17:07 17:52 18:52
Farnham, opp David Hope Caravans 07:23 09:08 14:08 16:08 17:08 17:53 18:53
Saxmundham, opp Heron Road 07:27 09:12 14:12 16:12 17:12 17:57 18:57
Saxmundham, nr Long Avenue 07:27 09:12 14:12 16:12 17:12 17:57 18:57
Saxmundham, opp Ashfords Close 07:28 09:13 14:13 16:13 17:13 17:58 18:58
Saxmundham, opp School 07:28 09:13 14:13 16:13 17:13 17:58 18:58
Saxmundham, opp Felsham Rise 07:28 09:13 14:13 16:13 17:13 17:58 18:58
Saxmundham, adj The Limes 07:30 09:15 14:15 16:15 17:15 18:00 19:00
Saxmundham, adj Lambsale Meadow 07:31 09:16 14:16 16:16 17:16 18:01 19:01
Saxmundham, adj Street Farm Road 07:32 09:17 14:17 16:17 17:17 18:02 19:02
Saxmundham, adj Waitrose 07:34 09:19 14:19 16:19 17:19 18:04 19:04
Saxmundham, opp Manor Gardens 07:34 09:19 14:19 16:19 17:19 18:04 19:04
Leiston, adj Clay Hills 07:42 09:27 14:27 16:27 17:27 18:12 19:12
Leiston, adj St Margaret's Crescent 07:44 09:29 14:29 16:29 17:29 18:14 19:14
Leiston, opp Church Road 07:44 09:29 14:29 16:29 17:29 18:14 19:14
Leiston, opp Alde Valley Sixth Form 07:45 09:30 14:30 16:30 17:30 18:15 19:15
Leiston, adj Library 07:46 09:31 14:31 16:31 17:31 18:16 19:16
Leiston Car Park (S-bound) 07:47 09:32 14:32 16:32 17:32 18:17 19:17
Leiston Car Park (S-bound) 07:49 09:34 14:34 16:34 17:34 18:19 19:19
Leiston, opp Minden Drive 07:49 09:34 14:34 16:34 17:34 18:19 19:19
Aldringham, opp Goldings Lane 07:50 09:35 14:35 16:35 17:35 18:20 19:20
Aldringham Parrot & Punchbowl (S-bound) 07:52 09:37 14:37 16:37 17:37 18:22 19:22
Aldringham Court (opp) 07:52 09:37 14:37 16:37 17:37 18:22 19:22
Aldringham, adj Logwood 07:52 09:37 14:37 16:37 17:37 18:22 19:22
Aldringham, opp Birch Tree Lodge 07:53 09:38 14:38 16:38 17:38 18:23 19:23
Aldeburgh, opp North Warren 07:54 09:39 14:39 16:39 17:39 18:24 19:24
Aldeburgh, opp Linden Road 07:56 09:41 14:41 16:41 17:41 18:26 19:26
Aldeburgh, o/s Police Station 07:56 09:41 14:41 16:41 17:41 18:26 19:26
Aldeburgh, opp Aldehouse Drive 07:58 09:43 14:43 16:43 17:43 18:28 19:28
Aldeburgh, opp Cinema 07:59 09:44 14:44 16:44 17:44 18:29 19:29
Aldeburgh, opp Bus Shelter 08:00 09:45 14:45 16:45 17:45 18:30 19:30
Aldeburgh, opp Fort Green Car Park 08:02 09:47 14:47 16:47 17:47 18:32 19:32

💳 contactless payment accepted

First Norfolk & Suffolk