bustimes.org

64 - Ammanford - Ystradgynlais

A bus service operated by New Adventure Travel

Map

Ammanford - Ystradgynlais

Ammanford Bus Station (Bay 2) 10:20 14:50
Ammanford, before Wilkinson's Store 10:23 14:53
Ammanford Foundry Road (opp Lidl) 10:23 14:53
Pontamman Road (adj Units) 10:25 14:55
Pontamman Perrivale Inn (o/s former) 10:25 14:55
Twynmynydd, o/s Farmers Arms 10:27 14:57
Glanaman Jones Terrace (opp junct) 10:28 14:58
Glanaman, after Penpound Lane 10:29 14:59
Glanaman, before Bryn-lloi Road 10:29 14:59
Glanaman, after Square 10:30 15:00
Glanaman, o/s Petrol Station 10:30 15:00
Glanaman, before Half Moon 10:31 15:01
Garnant, opp Brookland's Garage 10:32 15:02
Garnant, before Raven Inn 10:34 15:04
Garnant Colliers Arms (opp former) 10:34 15:04
Garnant The Globe (before former) 10:35 15:05
Gwaun Cae Gurwen Square (after) 10:37 15:07
Gwaun-Cae-Gurwen, after Gorsto Road 10:38 15:08
Tairgwaith, nr Old Bakers Arms 10:39 15:09
Tairgwaith, o/s Community Hall 10:41 15:11
Tairgwaith, nr Old Bakers Arms 10:42 15:12
Gwaun-Cae-Gurwen, before Gorsto Road 10:44 15:14
Gwaun-Cae-Gurwen, opp Cwmgors Club 10:46 15:16
Gwaun-Cae-Gurwen, before Llys Nant Fer 10:46 15:16
Lower Brynamman Barry Road Lower (opp junct) 10:47 15:17
Lower Brynamman Barry Road Upper (opp junct) 10:47 15:17
Lower Brynamman Post Office (o/s Post Box) 10:48 15:18
Lower Brynamman, before Banwen Place 10:48 15:18
Brynamman, opp Fair Ground 10:49 15:19
Brynamman, o/s Cinema 10:50 15:20
Brynamman, before Quarry Road 10:50 15:20
Brynamman, after New Road 10:50 15:20
Upper Brynamman Arfryn (opp 45) 10:51 15:21
Upper Brynamman, adj Derlwyn Arms 07:30 10:53 15:23
Upper Brynamman Mountain Road (o/s 69) 07:30 10:53 15:23
Upper Brynamman Mountain Road (opp 56) 07:30 10:53 15:23
Upper Brynamman, after New Road 07:31 10:54 15:24
Upper Brynamman, after Brynamman Square 07:31 10:54 15:24
Cwm-Nant-Gwyn, opp Moriah Church 07:32 10:55 15:25
Cwm-Nant-Gwyn Cwmgarw (o/s 108) 07:32 10:55 15:25
Cwm-Nant-Gwyn, nr Brynamman Industrial Estate 07:33 10:56 15:26
Cwm-Nant-Gwyn Remploy (opp former) 07:33 10:56 15:26
Rhosaman, opp Rose & Crown 07:35 10:58 15:28
Rhosaman (in) 07:36 10:59 15:29
Cefn Bryn-Brain (nr) 07:37 11:00 15:30
Cwmllynfell, in Gwilym Road 07:38 11:01 15:31
Cwmllynfell, before Post Office 07:39 11:02 15:32
Cwmllynfell, opp Chapel 07:40 11:03 15:33
Ystradowen, after St Margaret's Church 07:40 11:03 15:33
Ystradowen, nr Gwys Berrington Arms 07:41 11:04 15:34
Ystradowen, before Woodland Road 07:41 11:04 15:34
Ystradowen, at Berrington Hill 07:42 11:05 15:35
Cwmtwrch Uchaf, o/s Cwmtwrch Rugby Club 07:43 11:06 15:36
Upper Cwm-Twrch, after New Tredegar Arms 07:43 11:06 15:36
Upper Cwm-Twrch Heol Gleien (o/s 98) 07:44 11:07 15:37
Cwmtwrch Uchaf, nr Danygraig 07:45 11:08 15:38
Cwmtwrch Isaf, opp Post Office 07:46 11:09 15:39
Cwmtwrch Isaf, nr Cwmtwrch Welsh School 07:46 11:09 15:39
Cwmtwrch Isaf, nr New Inn 07:47 11:10 15:40
Gurnos, before Palleg Road 07:47 11:10 15:40
Gurnos, before Heol Meurig 07:48 11:11 15:41
Gurnos, nr Primary School 07:50 11:13 15:43
Gurnos Gorof Road (junct) 07:50 11:13 15:43
Glanrhyd Wind Road (opp 14) 07:53 11:16 15:46
Glanrhyd, nr Post Office 07:54 11:17 15:47
Glanrhyd, opp Hospital 07:58 11:18 15:48
Glanrhyd, nr Claphon Crossing 07:58 11:18 15:48
Ystradgynlais, nr Gough Arms 08:00 11:20 15:50
Ystradgynlais Interchange (Stand 2) 08:02 11:22 15:52

Ystradgynlais - Ammanford

Ystradgynlais Interchange (Stand 2) 09:15 13:45 18:10
Ystradgynlais, after Heol Eglwys 09:15 13:45 18:10
Ystradgynlais, nr Gough Arms 09:16 13:46 18:11
Glanrhyd, nr Claphon Crossing 09:16 13:46 18:11
Glanrhyd, o/s Hospital 09:18 13:48 18:13
Glanrhyd, nr Post Office 09:19 13:49 18:14
Glanrhyd, nr Lyte Ladders 09:20 13:50 18:15
Gurnos, before Square 09:22 13:52 18:17
Gurnos, nr Primary School 09:23 13:53 18:18
Gurnos, nr Gyrnosfa 09:23 13:53 18:18
Gurnos, after Palleg Road 09:25 13:55 18:20
Cwmtwrch Isaf, nr New Inn 09:25 13:55 18:20
Cwmtwrch Isaf, nr Cwmtwrch Welsh School 09:26 13:56 18:21
Cwmtwrch Isaf, nr Post Office 09:26 13:56 18:21
Cwmtwrch Uchaf, nr Danygraig 09:27 13:57 18:22
Cwmtwrch Uchaf Heol Gleien (o/s 79) 09:27 13:57 18:22
Upper Cwm-Twrch, o/s New Tredegar Arms 09:29 13:59 18:24
Upper Cwm-Twrch Cwmtwrch Rugby Club 09:29 13:59 18:24
Ystradowen Berrington Hill 09:29 13:59 18:24
Ystradowen, after Woodland Road 09:30 14:00 18:25
Ystradowen, nr Gwys Berrington Arms 09:30 14:00 18:25
Ystradowen, before St Margaret's Church 09:31 14:01 18:26
Cwmllynfell, o/s Chapel 09:32 14:02 18:27
Cwmllynfell, after Post Office 09:32 14:02 18:27
Cwmllynfell, in Gwilym Road 09:33 14:03 18:28
Cefn Bryn-Brain (nr) 09:33 14:03 18:28
Rhosaman (nr) 09:35 14:05 18:30
Rhosaman, before Rose & Crown 09:36 14:06 18:31
Cwm-Nant-Gwyn Remploy (after former) 09:37 14:07 18:32
Cwm-Nant-Gwyn Cwmgarw (o/s 161) 09:37 14:07 18:32
Brynamman, before Pont Cwmgarw 09:38 14:08 18:33
Cwm-Nant-Gwyn, o/s Moriah Church 09:39 14:09 18:34
Upper Brynamman, before Brynamman Square 09:39 14:09 18:34
Brynamman, after New Road 09:40 14:10 18:35
Upper Brynamman Arfryn (opp 45) 09:41 14:11 18:36
Upper Brynamman, adj Derlwyn Arms 09:42 14:12 18:37
Upper Brynamman Mountain Road (o/s 69) 09:42 14:12
Upper Brynamman Mountain Road (opp 56) 09:42 14:12
Upper Brynamman, after New Road 09:43 14:13
Upper Brynamman, opp Cinema 09:45 14:15 18:40
Brynamman, o/s Fair Ground 09:45 14:15
Lower Brynamman, after Banwen Place 09:46 14:16
Lower Brynamman Post Office (after Post Box) 09:46 14:16
Lower Brynamman, before Barry Road North 09:46 14:16
Lower Brynamman, before Barry Road Lower 09:47 14:17
Gwaun-Leision Heol-Y-Neuadd (opp junct) 09:47 14:17
Gwaun-Cae-Gurwen, o/s Cwmgors Club 09:48 14:18
Gwaun-Cae-Gurwen, after Gorsto Road 09:49 14:19
Tairgwaith, nr Old Bakers Arms 09:51 14:21
Tairgwaith, o/s Community Hall 09:53 14:23 18:48
Tairgwaith, nr Old Bakers Arms 09:54 14:24
Gwaun-Cae-Gurwen, before Gorsto Road 09:56 14:26
Gwaun Cae Gurwen Square (after) 09:58 14:28 18:53
Garnant The Globe (after fromer) 09:59 14:29
Garnant Colliers Arms (o/s former) 10:00 14:30
Garnant, opp Raven Inn 10:01 14:31 18:56
Garnant, before New School Road 10:02 14:32
Garnant, o/s Brookland's Garage 10:02 14:32
Garnant, o/s Half Moon 10:03 14:33
Glanaman, opp Petrol Station 10:04 14:34
Glanaman, before Square 10:05 14:35 19:00
Glanaman, after Bryn-lloi Road 10:05 14:35
Glanaman, after Grenig Road 10:05 14:35
Twynmynydd, after Jones Terrace 10:06 14:36
Glanaman, after Farmers Arms 10:07 14:37
Pontamman Perrivale Inn (opp former) 10:09 14:39
Pontamman Road (opp Units) 10:09 14:39
Ammanford Foundry Road (o/s Lidl) 10:11 14:41
Ammanford, after Wilkinson's Store 10:12 14:42 19:07
Ammanford, o/s St Michael & All Angels' Church 10:13 14:43
Ammanford Bus Station (Bay 2) 10:16 14:46 19:11

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

New Adventure Travel