Bus Times

64 - Ammanford - Ystradgynlais

A bus service operated by New Adventure Travel

Ammanford - Ystradgynlais

Ammanford Bus Station (Bay 2) 09:59 12:59
Ammanford, before Wilkinson's Store 10:02 13:02
Ammanford Foundry Road (opp Lidl) 10:02 13:02
Pontamman Road (adj Units) 10:04 13:04
Pontamman Perrivale Inn (o/s former) 10:04 13:04
Twynmynydd, o/s Farmers Arms 10:06 13:06
Glanaman Jones Terrace (opp junct) 10:07 13:07
Glanaman, after Penpound Lane 10:08 13:08
Glanaman, before Bryn-lloi Road 10:08 13:08
Glanaman, after Square 10:09 13:09
Glanaman, o/s Petrol Station 10:09 13:09
Glanaman, before Half Moon 10:10 13:10
Garnant, opp Brookland's Garage 10:11 13:11
Garnant, before Raven Inn 10:13 13:13
Garnant Colliers Arms (opp former) 10:13 13:13
Garnant The Globe (before former) 10:14 13:14
Gwaun Cae Gurwen Square (after) 10:16 13:16
Gwaun-Cae-Gurwen, after Gorsto Road 10:17 13:17
Tairgwaith, nr Old Bakers Arms 10:18 13:18
Tairgwaith, o/s Community Hall 10:20 13:20
Tairgwaith, nr Old Bakers Arms 10:21 13:21
Gwaun-Cae-Gurwen, before Gorsto Road 10:23 13:23
Gwaun-Cae-Gurwen, opp Cwmgors Club 10:25 13:25
Gwaun-Cae-Gurwen, before Llys Nant Fer 10:25 13:25
Lower Brynamman Barry Road Lower (opp junct) 10:26 13:26
Lower Brynamman Barry Road Upper (opp junct) 10:26 13:26
Lower Brynamman Post Office (o/s Post Box) 10:27 13:27
Lower Brynamman, before Banwen Place 10:27 13:27
Brynamman, opp Fair Ground 10:28 13:28
Brynamman, o/s Cinema 10:29 13:29
Brynamman, before Quarry Road 10:29 13:29
Brynamman, after New Road 10:30 13:30
Upper Brynamman Arfryn (opp 45) 10:31 13:31
Upper Brynamman, adj Derlwyn Arms 07:02 10:33 13:32 16:42 17:42
Upper Brynamman Mountain Road (o/s 69) 07:02 10:33 13:32 16:42 17:42
Upper Brynamman Mountain Road (opp 56) 07:02 10:33 13:32 16:42 17:42
Upper Brynamman, after New Road 07:03 10:34 13:33 16:43 17:43
Upper Brynamman, after Brynamman Square 07:03 10:34 13:33 16:43 17:43
Cwm-Nant-Gwyn, opp Moriah Church 07:04 10:35 13:34 16:44 17:44
Cwm-Nant-Gwyn Cwmgarw (o/s 108) 07:04 10:35 13:34 16:44 17:44
Cwm-Nant-Gwyn, nr Brynamman Industrial Estate 07:05 10:36 13:35 16:45 17:45
Cwm-Nant-Gwyn Remploy (opp former) 07:05 10:36 13:35 16:45 17:45
Rhosaman, opp Rose & Crown 07:07 10:38 13:37 16:47 17:47
Rhosaman (in) 07:08 10:39 13:38 16:48 17:48
Cefn Bryn-Brain (nr) 07:09 10:40 13:39 16:49 17:49
Cwmllynfell, in Gwilym Road 07:10 10:41 13:40 16:50 17:50
Cwmllynfell, before Post Office 07:11 10:42 13:41 16:51 17:51
Cwmllynfell, opp Chapel 07:12 08:42 10:43 13:42 16:52 17:52
Ystradowen, after St Margaret's Church 07:12 08:42 10:43 13:42 16:52 17:52
Ystradowen, nr Gwys Berrington Arms 07:13 08:43 10:44 13:43 16:53 17:53
Ystradowen, before Woodland Road 07:13 08:43 10:44 13:43 16:53 17:53
Ystradowen, at Berrington Hill 07:14 08:44 10:45 13:44 16:54 17:54
Cwmtwrch Uchaf Cwmtwrch Rugby Club 07:15 08:45 10:46 13:45 16:55 17:55
Upper Cwm-Twrch New Tredegar Arms 07:15 08:45 10:46 13:45 16:55 17:55
Upper Cwm-Twrch Heol Gleien 07:16 08:46 10:47 13:46 16:56 17:56
Cwmtwrch Uchaf Danygraig 07:17 08:47 10:48 13:47 16:57 17:57
Cwmtwrch Isaf Post Office 07:18 08:48 10:49 13:48 16:58 17:58
Cwmtwrch Isaf Cwmtwrch Welsh School 07:18 08:48 10:49 13:48 16:58 17:58
Cwmtwrch Isaf New Inn 07:19 08:49 10:50 13:49 16:59 17:59
Gurnos Palleg Road 07:19 08:49 10:50 13:49 16:59 17:59
Gurnos Heol Meurig 07:20 08:50 10:51 13:50 17:00 18:00
Gurnos Primary School 07:22 08:52 10:53 13:52 17:02 18:02
Gurnos Gorof Road 07:22 08:52 10:53 13:52 17:02 18:02
Glanrhyd Wind Road 07:25 08:55 10:56 13:55 17:05 18:05
Glanrhyd Post Office 07:26 08:56 10:57 13:56 17:06 18:06
Glanrhyd Hospital 07:27 08:57 10:58 13:57 17:07 18:07
Glanrhyd Claphon Crossing 07:27 08:57 10:58 13:57 17:07 18:07
Ystradgynlais Gough Arms 07:29 08:59 11:00 13:59 17:09 18:09
Ystradgynlais Interchange (Stand 2) 07:31 09:01 11:02 14:01 17:11 18:11

Ystradgynlais - Ammanford

Ystradgynlais Interchange (Stand 2) 08:50 11:50 14:05 16:15 17:15
Ystradgynlais Heol Eglwys 08:50 11:50 14:05 16:15 17:15
Ystradgynlais Gough Arms 08:51 11:51 14:06 16:16 17:16
Glanrhyd Claphon Crossing 08:51 11:51 14:06 16:16 17:16
Glanrhyd Hospital 08:53 11:53 14:08 16:18 17:18
Glanrhyd Post Office 08:54 11:54 14:09 16:19 17:19
Glanrhyd Lyte Ladders 08:55 11:55 14:10 16:20 17:20
Gurnos Square 08:57 11:57 14:12 16:22 17:22
Gurnos Primary School 08:58 11:58 14:13 16:23 17:23
Gurnos Gyrnosfa 08:58 11:58 14:13 16:23 17:23
Gurnos Palleg Road 09:00 12:00 14:15 16:25 17:25
Cwmtwrch Isaf New Inn 09:00 12:00 14:15 16:25 17:25
Cwmtwrch Isaf Cwmtwrch Welsh School 09:01 12:01 14:16 16:26 17:26
Cwmtwrch Isaf Post Office 09:01 12:01 14:16 16:26 17:26
Cwmtwrch Uchaf Danygraig 09:02 12:02 14:17 16:27 17:27
Cwmtwrch Uchaf Heol Gleien 09:02 12:02 14:17 16:27 17:27
Upper Cwm-Twrch New Tredegar Arms 09:04 12:04 14:19 16:29 17:29
Upper Cwm-Twrch Cwmtwrch Rugby Club 09:04 12:04 14:19 16:29 17:29
Ystradowen Berrington Hill 09:04 12:04 14:19 16:29 17:29
Ystradowen, after Woodland Road 09:05 12:05 14:20 16:30 17:30
Ystradowen, nr Gwys Berrington Arms 09:05 12:05 14:20 16:30 17:30
Ystradowen, before St Margaret's Church 09:06 12:06 14:21 16:31 17:31
Cwmllynfell, o/s Chapel 09:07 12:07 14:22 16:32 17:32
Cwmllynfell, after Post Office 09:07 12:07 14:22 16:32 17:32
Cwmllynfell, in Gwilym Road 09:08 12:08 14:23 16:33 17:33
Cefn Bryn-Brain (nr) 09:08 12:08 14:23 16:33 17:33
Rhosaman (nr) 09:10 12:10 14:25 16:35 17:35
Rhosaman, before Rose & Crown 09:11 12:11 14:26 16:36 17:36
Cwm-Nant-Gwyn Remploy (after former) 09:12 12:12 14:27 16:37 17:37
Cwm-Nant-Gwyn Cwmgarw (o/s 161) 09:12 12:12 14:27 16:37 17:37
Brynamman, before Pont Cwmgarw 09:13 12:13 14:28 16:38 17:38
Cwm-Nant-Gwyn, o/s Moriah Church 09:14 12:14 14:29 16:39 17:39
Upper Brynamman, before Brynamman Square 09:14 12:14 14:29 16:39 17:39
Brynamman, after New Road 09:15 12:15 14:30 16:40 17:40
Upper Brynamman Arfryn (opp 45) 09:16 12:16 14:31 16:41 17:41
Upper Brynamman, adj Derlwyn Arms 09:17 12:17 14:32 16:42 17:42
Upper Brynamman Mountain Road (o/s 69) 09:17 12:17
Upper Brynamman Mountain Road (opp 56) 09:17 12:17
Upper Brynamman, after New Road 09:18 12:18
Upper Brynamman, opp Cinema 09:20 12:20
Brynamman, o/s Fair Ground 09:20 12:20
Lower Brynamman, after Banwen Place 09:21 12:21
Lower Brynamman Post Office (after Post Box) 09:21 12:21
Lower Brynamman, before Barry Road North 09:21 12:21
Lower Brynamman, before Barry Road Lower 09:22 12:22
Gwaun-Leision Heol-Y-Neuadd (opp junct) 09:22 12:22
Gwaun-Cae-Gurwen, o/s Cwmgors Club 09:23 12:23
Gwaun-Cae-Gurwen, after Gorsto Road 09:24 12:24
Tairgwaith, nr Old Bakers Arms 09:26 12:26
Tairgwaith, o/s Community Hall 09:28 12:28
Tairgwaith, nr Old Bakers Arms 09:29 12:29
Gwaun-Cae-Gurwen, before Gorsto Road 09:31 12:31
Gwaun Cae Gurwen Square (after) 09:33 12:33
Garnant The Globe (after fromer) 09:34 12:34
Garnant Colliers Arms (o/s former) 09:34 12:34
Garnant, opp Raven Inn 09:36 12:36
Garnant, before New School Road 09:37 12:37
Garnant, o/s Brookland's Garage 09:37 12:37
Garnant, o/s Half Moon 09:38 12:38
Glanaman, opp Petrol Station 09:39 12:39
Glanaman, before Square 09:40 12:40
Glanaman, after Bryn-lloi Road 09:40 12:40
Glanaman, after Grenig Road 09:40 12:40
Twynmynydd, after Jones Terrace 09:41 12:41
Glanaman, after Farmers Arms 09:42 12:42
Pontamman Perrivale Inn (opp former) 09:44 12:44
Pontamman Road (opp Units) 09:44 12:44
Ammanford Foundry Road (o/s Lidl) 09:46 12:46
Ammanford, after Wilkinson's Store 09:47 12:47
Ammanford, o/s St Michael & All Angels' Church 09:48 12:48
Ammanford Bus Station (Bay 2) 09:51 12:51

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

New Adventure Travel