bustimes.org

64 - Burnley - Padiham - Sabden - Clitheroe

A service operated by Rosso

Map

Outbound

Burnley Bus Station (Stand 9) 06:45 then hourly until 14:45 16:05 17:15 18:20 19:30
Burnley St James Street (Stop 2) 06:47 14:47 16:07 17:17 18:22 19:32
Burnley, opp Clifton Street 06:48 14:48 16:08 17:18 18:23 19:33
Burnley, opp Barracks Rail Station 06:49 14:49 16:09 17:19 18:24 19:34
Rose Grove, opp Wordsworth Street 06:52 14:52 16:12 17:22 18:26 19:36
Rose Grove, opp Sycamore Close 06:53 14:53 16:13 17:23 18:27 19:37
Rose Grove, opp Tedder Avenue 06:53 14:53 16:13 17:23 18:28 19:38
Rose Grove, adj Lockyer Ave 06:55 14:55 16:15 17:25 18:29 19:39
Rose Grove, adj Middlesex Ave 06:55 14:55 16:15 17:25 18:29 19:39
Rose Grove, opp Cardigan Avenue 06:56 14:56 16:16 17:26 18:30 19:40
Rose Grove, by Caernarvon Ave 06:56 14:56 16:16 17:26 18:30 19:40
Rose Grove, opp Health Centre 06:57 14:57 16:17 17:27 18:31 19:41
Rose Grove, opp Lane Ends Hotel 06:58 14:58 16:18 17:28 18:32 19:42
Lowerhouse Fold (opp) 06:59 14:59 16:19 17:29 18:33 19:43
Lowerhouse, o/s Mills 07:01 15:01 16:21 17:31 18:35 19:45
Lowerhouse, by Knotts Lane 07:02 15:02 16:22 17:32 18:35 19:45
Lowerhouse, adj Printers Fold 07:02 15:02 16:22 17:32 18:36 19:46
Whitegate, by Cowley Crescent 07:04 15:04 16:24 17:34 18:37 19:47
Padiham, by Milton Street 07:05 15:05 16:25 17:35 18:38 19:48
Padiham, by Victoria Road 07:06 15:06 16:26 17:36 18:39 19:49
Padiham, by Bridge Inn 07:06 15:06 16:26 17:36 18:39 19:49
Padiham, by Town Hall 07:07 15:07 16:27 17:37 18:40 19:50
Padiham, by Bank Street 07:07 15:07 16:27 17:37 18:40 19:50
Padiham, by Slade Lane 07:08 15:08 16:28 17:38 18:40 19:50
Sabden, by Simonstone Road 07:16 15:16 16:36 17:46 18:48 19:58
Sabden, opp White Hart 07:16 15:16 16:36 17:46 18:48 19:58
Sabden, adj Four Lane Ends 07:17 15:17 16:37 17:47 18:49 19:59
Sabden, by Whalley Road 07:17 15:17 16:37 17:47 18:49 19:59
Sabden, by Higher Green Bank Farm 07:19 15:19 16:39 17:49 18:51 20:01
Whalley, by Rendezvous 07:22 15:22 16:42 17:52 18:54 20:04
Whalley, o/s Post Office 07:23 15:23 16:43 17:53 18:55 20:05
Whalley, by Hayhurst Road 07:23 15:23 16:43 17:53 18:55 20:05
Barrow, by Business Village 07:30 15:30 16:50 18:00 19:02 20:12
Peel Park, by Higher Standen Drive 07:34 15:34 16:54 18:04 19:05 20:15
Peel Park, by Claremont Avenue 07:35 15:35 16:55 18:05 19:06 20:16
Peel Park, opp Highmoor Park 07:36 15:36 16:56 18:06 19:07 20:17
Peel Park, by Peel Street 07:36 15:36 16:56 18:06 19:07 20:17
Clitheroe King Lane (Stand F) 07:37 15:37 16:57 18:07 19:08 20:18
Clitheroe King Street (Stand E) 07:37 15:37 16:57 18:07 19:08 20:18
Clitheroe Interchange (Stand 7) 07:37 15:37 16:57 18:07 19:08 20:18
Clitheroe Interchange (Stand 5) 07:38 15:38 16:58 18:08 19:09 20:19

Inbound

Clitheroe Interchange (Stand 5) 06:45 then hourly until 13:45 14:50 16:00 17:15 18:20 19:20
Clitheroe Market Place (Stand A) 06:45 13:45 14:50 16:00 17:15 18:20 19:20
Peel Park, opp Hayhurst Street 06:46 13:46 14:51 16:01 17:16 18:21 19:21
Peel Park, by Highmoor Park 06:46 13:46 14:51 16:01 17:16 18:21 19:21
Peel Park, opp Shays Drive 06:47 13:47 14:52 16:02 17:17 18:22 19:22
Peel Park, opp Higher Standen Drive 06:48 13:48 14:53 16:03 17:18 18:22 19:22
Barrow, by Business Village 06:53 13:53 14:58 16:08 17:23 18:27 19:27
Whalley, opp Hayhurst Road 06:59 13:59 15:04 16:14 17:29 18:32 19:32
Whalley Bus Station (Stand C) 07:00 14:00 15:05 16:15 17:30 18:33 19:33
Whalley, by Sydney Avenue 07:00 14:00 15:05 16:15 17:30 18:33 19:33
Sabden, opp Higher Green Bank Farm 07:04 14:04 15:09 16:19 17:34 18:36 19:36
Sabden, opp Watt Street 07:07 14:07 15:12 16:22 17:37 18:39 19:39
Sabden, by Four Lane Ends 07:08 14:08 15:13 16:23 17:38 18:40 19:40
Sabden, by White Hart 07:08 14:08 15:13 16:23 17:38 18:40 19:40
Sabden, opp Thorn Street 07:08 14:08 15:13 16:23 17:38 18:40 19:40
Clay Bank, by Pennine Grove 07:15 14:15 15:20 16:30 17:45 18:47 19:47
Padiham, adj Slade Lane 07:16 14:16 15:21 16:31 17:46 18:48 19:48
Padiham, opp Bank Street 07:16 14:16 15:21 16:31 17:46 18:48 19:48
Padiham, by Post Office 07:17 14:17 15:22 16:32 17:47 18:49 19:49
Padiham, opp Bridge Inn 07:17 14:17 15:22 16:32 17:47 18:49 19:49
Padiham, opp Victoria Road 07:18 14:18 15:23 16:33 17:48 18:50 19:50
Padiham, opp Milton Street 07:19 14:19 15:24 16:34 17:49 18:50 19:50
Whitegate (by) 07:20 14:20 15:25 16:35 17:50 18:51 19:51
Lowerhouse, opp Printers Fold 07:21 14:21 15:26 16:36 17:51 18:52 19:52
Lowerhouse, opp Knotts Lane 07:21 14:21 15:26 16:36 17:51 18:53 19:53
Lowerhouse, adj Riverside Mews 07:22 14:22 15:27 16:37 17:52 18:53 19:53
Lowerhouse, by Mills 07:23 14:23 15:28 16:38 17:53 18:54 19:54
Lowerhouse Fold (by) 07:24 14:24 15:29 16:39 17:54 18:55 19:55
Rose Grove, by Lane Ends Hotel 07:26 14:26 15:31 16:41 17:56 18:57 19:57
Rose Grove, by Health Centre 07:26 14:26 15:31 16:41 17:56 18:57 19:57
Rose Grove, opp Caernarvon Ave 07:27 14:27 15:32 16:42 17:57 18:58 19:58
Rose Grove, by Cardigan Avenue 07:27 14:27 15:32 16:42 17:57 18:58 19:58
Rose Grove, by Middlesex Ave 07:28 14:28 15:33 16:43 17:58 18:59 19:59
Rose Grove, by Lockyer Avenue 07:29 14:29 15:34 16:44 17:59 19:00 20:00
Rose Grove, by Tedder Avenue 07:29 14:29 15:34 16:44 17:59 19:00 20:00
Rose Grove, by Woodbine Road 07:31 14:31 15:36 16:46 18:01 19:01 20:01
Rose Grove, by Adamson Street 07:32 14:32 15:37 16:47 18:02 19:02 20:02
Burnley, by Barracks Rail Station 07:34 14:34 15:39 16:49 18:04 19:04 20:04
Burnley, by Clifton Street 07:35 14:35 15:40 16:50 18:05 19:05 20:05
Burnley St James Street (Stop 3) 07:36 14:36 15:41 16:51 18:06 19:06 20:06
Burnley Bus Station (Stand 0) 07:39 14:39 15:44 16:54 18:09 19:08 20:08

Timetable data from Transdev Blazefield, 18 June 2021

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Transdev Go app

Rosso