bustimes.org

64 - City Centre - Heath Hospital via Canton, Fairwater, Pentrebane, Llandaff, Whitchurch

A service operated by Cardiff Bus

Map

Inbound

University Hospital of Wales, o/s Main Entrance 07:25 10:00 11:00 12:15 13:20 16:15 17:13 18:15
University Hospital (opp) of Wales 07:26 10:01 11:01 12:16 13:21 16:16 17:14 18:15
University Hospital of Wales, o/s Dental Hospital 07:27 10:02 11:02 12:17 13:22 16:18 17:16 18:16
Heath Rhydhelig Ave (o/s 44) 07:29 10:05 11:05 12:20 13:25 16:21 17:19 18:18
Birchgrove Stop 1 (o/s) 07:31 10:07 11:07 12:22 13:27 16:23 17:21 18:19
Birchgrove Road (o/s 43) 07:32 10:08 11:08 12:23 13:28 16:24 17:22 18:20
Whitchurch The Philog (o/s 72) 07:33 10:09 11:09 12:24 13:29 16:25 17:23 18:22
Whitchurch, opp Ararat Church 07:35 10:11 11:11 12:26 13:31 16:27 17:25 18:24
Whitchurch, o/s Three Elms 07:35 10:11 11:11 12:26 13:31 16:27 17:25 18:24
Whitchurch Merthyr Road Shops (o/s Coral) 07:37 10:12 11:12 12:27 13:32 16:29 17:27 18:26
Whitchurch, after Penlline Court 07:39 10:13 11:13 12:28 13:33 16:30 17:28 18:28
Whitchurch, opp Library 07:40 10:14 11:14 12:29 13:34 16:31 17:29 18:29
Whitchurch, opp Velindre Hospital 07:40 10:14 11:14 12:29 13:34 16:31 17:29 18:29
Whitchurch, before Kelston Road 07:41 10:15 11:15 12:30 13:35 16:32 17:30 18:30
Whitchurch, after Clos Newydd 07:42 10:16 11:16 12:31 13:36 16:33 17:31 18:31
Whitchurch, adj Wingfield Rd 07:42 10:16 11:16 12:31 13:36 16:33 17:31 18:32
Llandaff North, after Llandaff Station 07:43 10:17 11:17 12:32 13:37 16:34 17:32 18:33
Llandaff North James & Jenkins (before Pineapple) 07:44 10:18 11:18 12:33 13:38 16:35 17:33 18:34
Llandaff North, o/s Cow & Snuffers 07:45 10:19 11:19 12:34 13:39 16:36 17:34 18:35
Llandaff North, o/s Ysgol Glantaf 07:45 10:19 11:19 12:34 13:39 16:36 17:34 18:35
Llandaff, in Bridge Road 07:47 10:20 11:20 12:35 13:40 16:37 17:35 18:36
Llandaff, after Rowing Club 07:47 10:21 11:21 12:36 13:41 16:37 17:35 18:37
Llandaff, opp BBC Studios 07:16 07:49 10:22 11:22 12:37 13:42 16:38 17:36 18:38
Llandaff, after Gillian Road 07:16 07:49 10:22 11:22 12:37 13:42 16:38 17:36 18:38
Llandaff, after Triscombe Drive 07:16 07:50 10:22 11:22 12:37 13:42 16:39 17:37 18:38
Danescourt, before Heol Urban 07:17 07:50 10:23 11:23 12:38 13:43 16:39 17:37 18:39
Danescourt, after Burne Jones Close 07:17 07:51 10:23 11:23 12:38 13:43 16:40 17:38 18:39
Danescourt, opp Blethin Close 07:18 07:53 10:24 11:24 12:39 13:44 16:41 17:39 18:40
Danescourt, before Heol Seddon 07:20 07:55 10:26 11:26 12:41 13:46 16:43 17:41 18:42
Fairwater, before Tangmere Drive 07:20 07:55 10:26 11:26 12:41 13:46 16:43 17:41 18:42
Fairwater, before Bracken Place 07:21 07:56 10:27 11:27 12:42 13:47 16:44 17:42 18:43
Fairwater, after Waterhall Road 07:23 07:58 10:29 11:29 12:44 13:49 16:45 17:43 18:44
Fairwater, after Roche Crescent 07:24 07:58 10:29 11:29 12:44 13:49 16:45 17:43 18:44
Pentrebane, before Beechley Drive 07:25 07:59 10:30 11:30 12:45 13:50 16:46 17:44 18:45
Pentrebane, before Ashcroft Cres 07:25 07:59 10:30 11:30 12:45 13:50 16:46 17:44 18:45
Pentrebane, before Maple Drive 07:27 08:00 10:31 11:31 12:46 13:51 16:47 17:45 18:46
Pentrebane, before Lavender Grove 06:26 07:30 08:03 10:34 11:34 12:49 13:54 16:49 17:47 18:48 19:50 20:50
Pentrebane, opp Pinehurst Road 06:27 07:31 08:03 10:35 11:35 12:50 13:55 16:50 17:48 18:49 19:51 20:51
Fairwater, before Holly Rd 06:28 07:32 08:04 10:36 11:36 12:51 13:56 16:51 17:49 18:50 19:52 20:52
Fairwater Fairways Crescent (Top) 06:30 07:34 08:06 10:38 11:38 12:53 13:58 16:52 17:50 18:51 19:53 20:53
Fairwater, before Landwade Close 06:30 07:34 08:06 10:38 11:38 12:53 13:58 16:52 17:50 18:51 19:53 20:53
Fairwater Bwlch Road 06:31 07:35 08:07 10:39 11:39 12:54 13:59 16:53 17:51 18:52 19:54 20:54
Fairwater Cartwright Lane 06:32 07:36 08:08 10:40 11:40 12:55 14:00 16:54 17:52 18:53 19:55 20:55
The Fairwater (opp) 06:34 07:38 08:10 10:42 11:42 12:57 14:02 16:56 17:54 18:55 19:57 20:57
Fairwater, before Llangattock Road 06:34 07:38 08:10 10:42 11:42 12:57 14:02 16:56 17:54 18:55 19:57 20:57
Fairwater, after Norbury Road 06:34 07:38 08:11 10:42 11:42 12:57 14:02 16:57 17:55 18:56 19:58 20:57
Fairwater, before Waungron Park Station 06:35 07:39 08:12 10:43 11:43 12:58 14:03 16:59 17:57 18:58 19:59 20:58
Fairwater, after Waungron Road 06:36 07:40 08:13 10:44 11:44 12:59 14:04 17:00 17:58 18:59 20:00 20:59
Canton, after Ely Bridge 06:37 07:41 08:14 10:45 11:45 13:00 14:05 17:01 17:59 19:00 20:01 21:00
Canton, before Windway Road 06:38 07:42 08:15 10:46 11:46 13:01 14:06 17:03 18:01 19:00 20:02 21:00
Victoria Park 1 (o/s) 06:40 07:44 08:17 10:48 11:48 13:03 14:08 17:05 18:03 19:02 20:04 21:02
Canton, after Nesta Road 06:41 07:45 08:18 10:49 11:49 13:04 14:09 17:06 18:04 19:03 20:05 21:02
Canton, before Clive Road 06:41 07:45 08:19 10:49 11:49 13:04 14:09 17:07 18:05 19:04 20:05 21:03
Canton, o/s Radnor Court 06:43 07:47 08:20 10:51 11:51 13:06 14:11 17:08 18:06 19:05 20:07 21:04
Canton Police Station (o/s former) 06:44 07:48 08:22 10:52 11:52 13:07 14:12 17:10 18:08 19:07 20:08 21:05
Canton, before Albert Street 06:44 07:48 08:23 10:53 11:53 13:08 14:13 17:11 18:09 19:08 20:09 21:06
Canton, before Wyndham Crescent 06:45 07:49 08:24 10:55 11:55 13:10 14:15 17:13 18:11 19:10 20:10 21:07
Riverside, o/s St Davids Hospital 06:47 07:51 08:27 10:57 11:57 13:12 14:17 17:15 18:13 19:12 20:12 21:09
Cardiff, o/s Westgate Street KD 06:49 07:53 08:31 11:01 12:01 13:16 14:21 17:19 18:17 19:16 20:16 21:13
Cardiff, o/s Royal Hotel KJ 06:51 07:55 08:33 11:04 12:04 13:19 14:24 17:22 18:20 19:19 20:18 21:15

Outbound

Cardiff, o/s Westgate Street KN 08:55 09:55 11:10 12:15 17:10 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25
Cardiff Bridge KQ (o/s) 08:57 09:57 11:12 12:17 17:12 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26
Riverside, opp St Davids Hospital 09:00 10:00 11:15 12:20 17:16 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28
Canton, after Wyndham Crescent 09:02 10:02 11:17 12:22 17:19 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30
Canton, before Albert Street 09:03 10:03 11:18 12:23 17:20 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31
Canton Police Station (nr former) 06:34 09:05 10:05 11:20 12:25 17:22 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32
Canton, before Radnor Court 06:34 09:05 10:05 11:20 12:25 17:22 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32
Canton, after Clive Road 06:35 09:07 10:07 11:22 12:27 17:24 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34
Canton, before Wessex St 06:35 09:07 10:07 11:22 12:27 17:24 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34
Victoria Park 3 (at) 06:36 09:08 10:08 11:23 12:28 17:25 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35
Canton, before Windway Road 06:37 09:10 10:10 11:25 12:30 17:27 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37
Canton, before Ely Bridge 06:37 09:10 10:10 11:25 12:30 17:28 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37
Fairwater, opp Ely Road 06:38 09:12 10:12 11:27 12:32 17:30 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38
Fairwater, before Waungron Park Station 06:38 09:12 10:12 11:27 12:32 17:30 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38
Fairwater, o/s McLay Court 06:40 09:14 10:14 11:29 12:34 17:32 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40
The Fairwater (before) 06:41 09:15 10:15 11:30 12:35 17:34 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41
Fairwater, before Wellwright Road 06:41 09:15 10:15 11:30 12:35 17:34 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41
Fairwater Bwlch Road (junct Wellright Road) 06:42 09:16 10:16 11:31 12:36 17:35 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42
Fairwater, before Landwade Close 06:44 09:18 10:18 11:33 12:38 17:37 18:43 19:44 20:44 21:44
Fairwater, before St Fagans Rise 06:45 09:19 10:19 11:34 12:39 17:37 18:43 19:44 20:44 21:44
Fairwater, before Gorse Place 06:45 09:19 10:19 11:34 12:39 17:38 18:44 19:45 20:45 21:45
Fairwater Gorse Place (o/s 43) 06:47 09:21 10:21 11:36 12:41 17:39 18:45 19:46 20:46 21:46
Pentrebane, after Pinehurst Road 06:47 09:21 10:21 11:36 12:41 17:39 18:45 19:47 20:47 21:47
Pentrebane, after Lavender Grove 06:49 09:23 10:23 11:38 12:43 17:41 18:46 19:49 20:49 21:49
Pentrebane, after Bishop Hannon Drive 06:50 09:24 10:24 11:39 12:44 17:43
Pentrebane, after Ashcroft Crescent 06:51 09:25 10:25 11:40 12:45 17:43
Fairwater, after Roche Crescent 06:52 09:26 10:26 11:41 12:46 17:44
Fairwater, after Bracken Place 06:53 09:27 10:27 11:42 12:47 17:46
Fairwater, o/s Camellia Court 06:54 09:28 10:28 11:43 12:48 17:47
Danescourt, after Heol Seddon 06:55 09:29 10:29 11:44 12:49 17:48
Danescourt, opp Radyr Court 06:56 09:30 10:30 11:45 12:50 17:49
Danescourt, before Burne Jones Close 06:57 09:31 10:31 11:46 12:51 17:50
Danescourt, after Heol Urban 06:57 09:31 10:31 11:46 12:51 17:51
Llandaff, after Danescourt Way 06:57 09:31 10:31 11:46 12:51 17:51
Llandaff, before Llantrisant Rise 06:58 09:32 10:32 11:47 12:52 17:51
Llandaff, after Gillian Road 06:58 09:32 10:32 11:47 12:52 17:52
Llandaff, o/s BBC Studios 06:59 09:33 10:33 11:48 12:53 17:53
Llandaff North, before Radyr Court Road 07:00 09:35 10:35 11:50 12:55 17:54
Llandaff North, opp Ysgol Glantaf 07:01 09:35 10:35 11:50 12:55 17:55
Llandaff North James & Jenkins (after Pineapple) 07:02 09:37 10:37 11:52 12:57 17:56
Llandaff North, before Llandaff Station 07:03 09:38 10:38 11:53 12:58 17:57
Whitchurch, after Church Road 07:04 09:38 10:38 11:53 12:58 17:57
Whitchurch, opp Clos Newydd 07:04 09:39 10:39 11:54 12:59 17:58
Whitchurch, after Kelston Road 07:06 09:40 10:40 11:55 13:00 17:58
Whitchurch, after Velindre Hospital 07:07 09:41 10:41 11:56 13:01 17:59
Whitchurch, o/s Library 07:08 09:42 10:42 11:57 13:02 18:00
Whitchurch, after Plas y Llan 07:08 09:43 10:43 11:58 13:03 18:00
Whitchurch Merthyr Road Shops (o/s Opticians) 07:09 09:44 10:44 11:59 13:04 18:01
Whitchurch, opp Three Elms 07:11 09:46 10:46 12:01 13:06 18:03
Whitchurch, after Ararat Church 07:12 09:47 10:47 12:02 13:07 18:04
Whitchurch The Philog (o/s 71) 07:13 09:48 10:48 12:03 13:08 18:05
Birchgrove Road (o/s 90) 07:14 09:49 10:49 12:04 13:09 18:05
Birchgrove (o/s Medical Centre) 07:16 09:51 10:51 12:06 13:11 18:07
Heath Rhydhelig Ave (o/s 51) 07:16 09:51 10:51 12:06 13:11 18:07
University Hospital of Wales Heath Park Way (entrance) 07:18 09:53 10:53 12:08 13:13 18:09
University Hospital of Wales, opp Childrens Unit 07:19 09:54 10:54 12:09 13:14 18:10
University Hospital of Wales, o/s Main Entrance 07:20 09:55 10:55 12:10 13:15 18:11

Timetable data from Cardiff Bus, 22 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Cardiff Bus