bustimes.org

64 - Greenstead - Shrub End

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 20 June 2021

Shrub End - Greenstead

Layer-de-la-Haye, o/s The Fox then every 20 minutes until then every 20 minutes until 23:10
Layer-de-la-Haye, adj New Cut 23:10
Layer-de-la-Haye, opp Les Bois 23:11
Layer-de-la-Haye, opp The Folly 23:12
Layer-de-la-Haye, adj Kingsford Farm 23:14
Layer-de-la-Haye, adj Playing Fields 23:14
Layer-de-la-Haye, adj Greenways 23:15
Shrub End Kingsford Cross Roads (N-bound) 23:16
Shrub End, adj Centurion Way 23:19
Shrub End, opp Hazell Avenue 06:13 06:43 23:20
Shrub End, opp Hazell Avenue 06:15 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:40 07:58 08:20 08:45 09:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:26 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:20 19:38 19:55 21:00 22:00
Shrub End Paxman Avenue (E-bound) 06:15 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:40 07:58 08:20 08:45 09:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:26 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:20 19:38 19:55 21:00 22:00 23:20
Shrub End, opp Alderman Blaxhill School 06:15 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:40 07:59 08:21 08:45 09:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:06 15:26 15:45 16:05 16:26 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:20 19:38 19:55 21:00 22:00 23:20
Shrub End Iceni Way (SE-bound) 06:16 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:41 08:00 08:22 08:46 09:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:07 15:27 15:46 16:06 16:27 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:21 19:39 19:56 21:01 22:01 23:21
Shrub End John Kent Avenue (SW-bound) 06:17 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:42 08:01 08:23 08:47 09:07 13:27 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:47 15:08 15:28 15:47 16:07 16:28 17:28 17:47 18:08 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:22 19:40 19:57 21:01 22:01 23:21
Shrub End, adj Catherine Hunt Way 06:17 06:47 07:07 07:28 07:43 08:02 08:24 08:48 09:08 13:28 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:48 15:09 15:29 15:48 16:08 16:29 17:29 17:48 18:09 18:28 18:47 19:07 19:22 19:40 19:57 21:02 22:02 23:22
Shrub End Layer Road (N-bound) 06:19 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:45 08:04 08:26 08:50 09:09 13:29 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:49 15:11 15:31 15:49 16:09 16:30 17:30 17:49 18:10 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:24 19:42 19:59 21:03 22:03 23:23
Shrub End, adj Boadicea Way South 06:19 06:49 07:09 07:30 07:46 08:05 08:27 08:51 09:10 13:30 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:50 15:12 15:32 15:50 16:10 16:31 17:31 17:50 18:11 18:30 18:49 19:09 19:24 19:42 19:59 21:04 22:04 23:24
Colchester, adj Rainsborowe Road 06:20 06:50 07:10 07:31 07:47 08:06 08:28 08:52 09:11 13:31 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:51 15:13 15:33 15:51 16:11 16:32 17:32 17:51 18:12 18:31 18:50 19:10 19:25 19:43 20:00 21:05 22:05 23:25
Colchester, adj Oyster Place 06:21 06:51 07:11 07:32 07:48 08:07 08:29 08:53 09:11 13:31 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:51 15:14 15:34 15:51 16:11 16:32 17:32 17:51 18:12 18:32 18:51 19:11 19:26 19:44 20:01 21:05 22:05 23:25
Colchester, o/s Drury Arms 06:22 06:52 07:12 07:33 07:49 08:09 08:31 08:54 09:12 13:32 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:52 15:16 15:36 15:52 16:12 16:33 17:33 17:52 18:13 18:33 18:52 19:12 19:27 19:45 20:02 21:06 22:06 23:26
Colchester, adj Hamilton Road 06:22 06:52 07:12 07:34 07:50 08:10 08:32 08:55 09:13 13:33 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:53 15:17 15:37 15:53 16:13 16:34 17:34 17:53 18:14 18:34 18:52 19:12 19:27 19:45 20:02 21:07 22:07 23:27
Colchester, adj Salisbury Avenue 06:24 06:54 07:14 07:35 07:52 08:11 08:33 08:57 09:14 13:34 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:54 15:18 15:38 15:54 16:14 16:35 17:35 17:54 18:15 18:35 18:54 19:14 19:29 19:47 20:04 21:08 22:08 23:28
Colchester, o/s Police Station 06:24 06:54 07:14 07:36 07:53 08:13 08:35 08:58 09:15 13:35 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:55 15:20 15:40 15:55 16:15 16:36 17:36 17:55 18:16 18:36 18:54 19:14 19:29 19:47 20:04 21:09 22:09 23:29
Colchester Head Street (Stop Ea) 06:26 06:56 07:16 07:38 07:55 08:15 08:37 09:00 09:17 13:37 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:57 15:22 15:42 15:57 16:17 16:38 17:38 17:56 18:18 18:38 18:56 19:16 19:31 19:49 20:06 21:10 22:10 23:30
Colchester High Street (Stop Fc) 06:26 06:56 07:16 07:39 07:56 08:16 08:38 09:01 09:17 13:37 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:59 15:23 15:43 15:59 16:19 16:40 17:40 17:57 18:18 18:39 18:56 19:16 19:31 19:49 20:06 21:11 22:11 23:31
Colchester Queen Street (Stop Jc) 06:29 06:59 07:19 07:42 07:59 08:19 08:41 09:04 09:20 13:40 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:04 15:26 15:46 16:04 16:24 16:45 17:45 18:02 18:21 18:42 18:59 19:19 19:34 19:52 20:09 21:14 22:14 23:34
Colchester Town Railway Station (Stop B) 06:31 07:01 07:21 07:44 08:01 08:21 08:43 09:06 09:22 13:42 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:06 15:28 15:48 16:06 16:26 16:47 17:47 18:04 18:23 18:44 19:01 19:21 19:36 19:54 20:11 21:15 22:15
Colchester Town Railway Station (Stop B) 06:33 07:03 07:23 07:46 08:03 08:23 08:45 09:08 09:24 13:44 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:08 15:30 15:50 16:08 16:28 16:49 17:49 18:06 18:25 18:46 19:03 19:23 19:38 20:13 21:16 22:16
Colchester, o/s Sportsman's Club 06:33 07:03 07:23 07:46 08:03 08:23 08:45 09:08 09:24 13:44 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:08 15:30 15:50 16:08 16:28 16:49 17:49 18:06 18:25 18:46 19:03 19:23 19:38 20:13 21:16 22:16
Colchester, opp Cannon Street 06:34 07:04 07:24 07:47 08:05 08:25 08:47 09:10 09:26 13:46 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:10 15:32 15:52 16:10 16:30 16:51 17:51 18:08 18:27 18:47 19:04 19:24 19:39 20:14 21:17 22:17
Colchester, opp Port Lane 06:35 07:05 07:25 07:48 08:06 08:26 08:48 09:11 09:27 13:47 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:11 15:33 15:53 16:11 16:31 16:52 17:52 18:10 18:28 18:48 19:05 19:25 19:40 20:15 21:18 22:18
Colchester, o/s St Leonard's Church 06:35 07:05 07:26 07:48 08:06 08:26 08:48 09:11 09:27 13:47 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:12 15:33 15:53 16:12 16:32 16:53 17:53 18:10 18:28 18:48 19:06 19:25 19:40 20:15 21:18 22:18
The Hythe, opp Maudlyn Road 06:36 07:06 07:27 07:49 08:08 08:28 08:50 09:13 09:29 13:49 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:13 15:35 15:55 16:13 16:33 16:54 17:54 18:12 18:30 18:49 19:07 19:26 19:41 20:16 21:19 22:19
The Hythe, o/s Hythe Railway Station 06:37 07:07 07:28 07:50 08:08 08:28 08:50 09:13 09:29 13:49 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:14 15:35 15:55 16:14 16:34 16:55 17:55 18:13 18:30 18:50 19:08 19:27 19:42 20:17 21:20 22:20
The Hythe, opp Tesco Store 06:39 07:09 07:30 07:52 08:11 08:31 08:53 09:16 09:32 13:52 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:17 15:38 15:58 16:17 16:37 16:58 17:58 18:16 18:33 18:52 19:10 19:29 19:44 20:19 21:22 22:22
Greenstead, opp Arnold Drive 06:39 07:09 07:30 07:52 08:11 08:31 08:53 09:16 09:32 13:52 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:17 15:38 15:58 16:17 16:37 16:58 17:58 18:16 18:33 18:52 19:10 19:29 19:44 20:19 21:22 22:22
Greenstead, opp Scarfe Way 06:39 07:09 07:30 07:52 08:11 08:31 08:53 09:16 09:32 13:52 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:17 15:38 15:58 16:17 16:37 16:58 17:58 18:16 18:33 18:52 19:10 19:29 19:44 20:19 21:22 22:22
Greenstead, adj Hunwicke Road Shops 06:39 07:09 07:30 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:54 09:17 09:33 13:53 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:18 15:39 15:59 16:18 16:38 16:59 17:59 18:17 18:34 18:52 19:10 19:29 19:44 20:19 21:23 22:23
Greenstead, opp Penrice Close 06:40 07:10 07:31 07:53 08:12 08:32 08:54 09:17 09:33 13:53 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:18 15:39 15:59 16:18 16:38 16:59 17:59 18:17 18:34 18:53 19:11 19:30 19:45 20:20 21:23 22:23
Greenstead, opp Chase Court 06:40 07:10 07:31 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:55 09:18 09:34 13:54 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:19 15:40 16:00 16:19 16:39 17:00 18:00 18:18 18:35 18:53 19:11 19:30 19:45 20:20 21:24 22:24
Greenstead, adj Howe Close 06:41 07:11 07:32 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:56 09:19 09:35 13:55 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:20 15:41 16:01 16:20 16:40 17:01 18:01 18:19 18:36 18:54 19:12 19:31 19:46 20:21 21:25 22:25
Greenstead Clarkia Walk (NW-bound) 06:42 07:12 07:33 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:57 09:20 09:36 13:56 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:21 15:42 16:02 16:21 16:41 17:02 18:02 18:20 18:37 18:55 19:13 19:32 19:47 20:22 21:26 22:26
Greenstead Tulip Walk (E-bound) 06:42 07:12 07:33 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:57 09:20 09:36 13:56 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:21 15:42 16:02 16:21 16:41 17:02 18:02 18:20 18:37 18:55 19:13 19:32 19:47 20:22 21:26 22:26
Greenstead, adj Alyssum Walk 06:43 07:13 07:34 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:58 09:21 09:37 13:57 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:22 15:43 16:03 16:22 16:42 17:03 18:03 18:21 18:38 18:56 19:14 19:33 19:48 20:23 21:27 22:27
Greenstead, o/s Azalea Court 06:43 07:13 07:34 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:58 09:21 09:37 13:57 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:22 15:43 16:03 16:22 16:42 17:03 18:03 18:21 18:38 18:56 19:14 19:33 19:48 20:23 21:27 22:27
Greenstead, opp Library 06:44 07:14 07:35 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:59 09:22 09:38 13:58 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:23 15:44 16:04 16:23 16:43 17:04 18:04 18:22 18:39 18:57 19:15 19:34 19:49 20:24 21:28 22:28

Greenstead - Shrub End

Greenstead, opp Library 06:28 07:03 then every 20 minutes until then every 20 minutes until then every 20 minutes until then every 20 minutes until
Greenstead, opp Library 06:30 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:05 09:25 11:45 12:05 14:05 14:25 15:25 15:46 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:20 20:30 21:30 22:30
Greenstead, adj Acacia Avenue 06:30 06:50 07:05 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:05 09:25 11:45 12:05 14:05 14:25 15:25 15:46 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:20 20:30 21:30 22:30
Greenstead Hamlet Drive (NE-bound) 06:32 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:07 09:27 11:47 12:07 14:07 14:27 15:27 15:48 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:22 20:32 21:32 22:32
Greenstead, opp MacBeth Close 06:32 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:08 09:27 11:47 12:07 14:07 14:28 15:28 15:49 17:29 17:48 18:08 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:22 20:32 21:32 22:32
Greenstead, adj Titania Close 06:33 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:44 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:09 09:28 11:48 12:08 14:08 14:28 15:28 15:49 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:23 20:33 21:33 22:33
Greenstead, opp Magnolia Drive 06:34 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:45 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:10 09:29 11:49 12:09 14:09 14:29 15:29 15:50 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:24 20:34 21:34 22:34
Greenstead, o/s University Residences 06:34 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:45 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:10 09:29 11:49 12:09 14:09 14:30 15:30 15:51 17:31 17:50 18:10 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:24 20:34 21:34 22:34
Greenstead, adj Scarfe Way 06:35 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:46 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:11 09:30 11:50 12:10 14:10 14:31 15:31 15:52 17:32 17:51 18:11 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:25 20:35 21:35 22:35
Greenstead, adj Delius Walk 06:36 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:47 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:12 09:31 11:51 12:11 14:11 14:31 15:31 15:52 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:26 20:36 21:36 22:36
The Hythe, o/s Tesco Store 06:37 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:49 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:14 09:32 11:52 12:12 14:12 14:33 15:33 15:54 17:34 17:53 18:13 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:27 20:37 21:37 22:37
The Hythe, opp Hythe Railway Station 06:37 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:49 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:14 09:32 11:52 12:12 14:12 14:33 15:33 15:54 17:34 17:53 18:13 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:27 20:37 21:37 22:37
The Hythe, adj Maudlyn Road 06:39 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:51 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:16 09:34 11:54 12:14 14:14 14:35 15:35 15:56 17:36 17:55 18:15 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:29 20:39 21:39 22:39
Colchester, opp St Leonard's Church 06:40 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:53 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:18 09:35 11:55 12:15 14:15 14:36 15:36 15:57 17:37 17:56 18:16 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:30 20:40 21:40 22:40
Colchester, adj Port Lane 06:41 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:54 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:19 09:36 11:56 12:16 14:16 14:37 15:37 15:58 17:38 17:57 18:17 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:31 20:40 21:40 22:40
Colchester, adj Cannon Street 06:41 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:54 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:19 09:37 11:57 12:17 14:17 14:38 15:38 15:59 17:39 17:58 18:17 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:31 20:41 21:41 22:41
Colchester, adj Wimpole Road 06:42 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:55 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:20 09:37 11:57 12:17 14:17 14:38 15:38 15:59 17:39 17:58 18:18 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:32 20:41 21:41 22:41
Colchester, opp Sportsman's Club 06:43 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:56 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:39 11:59 12:19 14:19 14:40 15:40 16:01 17:41 18:00 18:19 18:38 18:58 19:18 19:33 20:42 21:42 22:42
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Af) 06:46 07:06 07:21 07:36 08:00 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:42 12:02 12:22 14:22 14:43 15:43 16:04 17:44 18:03 18:22 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:36 20:45 21:45 22:45
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Af) 06:48 07:08 07:23 07:38 08:02 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:44 12:04 12:24 14:24 14:45 15:45 16:06 17:46 18:05 18:24 18:43 19:03 19:23 19:38 20:47 21:47 22:47
Colchester St John's Street (Stop Cd) 06:49 07:09 07:24 07:39 08:03 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:45 12:05 12:25 14:25 14:46 15:46 16:07 17:47 18:06 18:25 18:44 19:04 19:24 19:39 20:47 21:47 22:47
Colchester Crouch Street (Stop Da) 06:50 07:10 07:25 07:40 08:04 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:46 12:06 12:26 14:26 14:48 15:48 16:09 17:49 18:07 18:26 18:45 19:05 19:25 19:40 20:48 21:48 22:48
Colchester, o/s Maldon Court 06:51 07:11 07:26 07:41 08:05 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:48 12:08 12:28 14:28 14:49 15:49 16:10 17:50 18:09 18:27 18:46 19:06 19:26 19:41 20:50 21:50 22:50
Colchester, opp Salisbury Avenue 06:53 07:13 07:28 07:43 08:07 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:49 12:09 12:30 14:30 14:52 15:52 16:13 17:53 18:10 18:29 18:48 19:08 19:28 19:43 20:51 21:51 22:51
Colchester, opp Hamilton Road 06:53 07:13 07:28 07:43 08:08 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:50 12:10 12:31 14:31 14:53 15:53 16:14 17:54 18:11 18:29 18:48 19:08 19:28 19:43 20:52 21:52 22:52
Colchester, opp Drury Arms 06:54 07:14 07:29 07:44 08:09 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:51 12:11 12:32 14:32 14:54 15:54 16:15 17:55 18:12 18:30 18:49 19:09 19:29 19:44 20:52 21:52 22:52
Colchester, opp Oyster Place 06:55 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:09 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:52 12:12 12:33 14:33 14:55 15:55 16:16 17:56 18:13 18:31 18:50 19:10 19:30 19:45 20:53 21:53 22:53
Colchester, opp Rainsborowe Road 06:56 07:16 07:31 07:46 08:10 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:53 12:13 12:34 14:34 14:56 15:56 16:17 17:57 18:14 18:32 18:51 19:11 19:31 19:46 20:53 21:53 22:53
Shrub End, opp Boadicea Way South 06:56 07:16 07:31 07:46 08:11 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:54 12:14 12:35 14:35 14:57 15:57 16:18 17:58 18:15 18:32 18:51 19:11 19:31 19:46 20:54 21:54 22:54
Shrub End Layer Road (S-bound) 06:57 07:17 07:32 07:47 08:12 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:55 12:15 12:36 14:36 14:58 15:58 16:19 17:59 18:16 18:33 18:52 19:12 19:32 19:47 20:55 21:55 22:55
Shrub End, opp Catherine Hunt Way 06:58 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:13 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:56 12:16 12:37 14:37 14:59 15:59 16:20 18:00 18:17 18:34 18:53 19:13 19:33 19:48 20:55 21:55 22:55
Shrub End John Kent Avenue (NE-bound) 06:58 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:13 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:56 12:16 12:38 14:38 15:00 16:00 16:21 18:01 18:17 18:34 18:53 19:13 19:33 19:48 20:56 21:56 22:56
Shrub End Iceni Way (NW-bound) 06:59 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:14 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 09:57 12:17 12:39 14:39 15:01 16:01 16:22 18:02 18:18 18:35 18:54 19:14 19:34 19:49 20:56 21:56 22:56
Shrub End, o/s Alderman Blaxhill School 07:00 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:15 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 09:58 12:18 12:40 14:40 15:01 16:01 16:22 18:02 18:19 18:36 18:55 19:15 19:35 19:50 20:57 21:57 22:57
Shrub End Paxman Avenue (W-bound) 07:00 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:15 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 09:58 12:18 12:40 14:40 15:02 16:02 16:23 18:03 18:19 18:36 18:55 19:15 19:35 19:50 20:57 21:57 22:57
Shrub End Hazell Avenue (N-bound) 07:01 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:16 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 09:59 12:19 12:41 14:41 15:03 16:03 16:24 18:04 18:20 18:37 18:56 19:16 19:36 19:51 20:58 21:58 22:58
Shrub End, opp Centurion Way 22:58
Shrub End Kingsford Cross Roads (S-bound) 23:00
Layer-de-la-Haye, opp Greenways 23:01
Layer-de-la-Haye, opp Playing Fields 23:02
Layer-de-la-Haye, opp Kingsford Farm 23:03
Layer-de-la-Haye, adj The Folly 23:04
Layer-de-la-Haye, opp Old Forge Road 23:07
Layer-de-la-Haye, o/s The Fox 23:08

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Essex