bustimes.org

640 - Wigan - Standish - Shevington Circular

A service operated by Warrington’s Own Buses

Map

Wigan Bus Station (Stand U) 06:28 06:28 07:52 07:52 09:00 09:00 10:00 10:00 11:00 11:00 12:00 12:00 13:00 13:00 14:00 14:00 15:00 15:00 16:00 16:00 17:10 17:10 18:10 18:10
Wigan, adj New Market Street 06:29 06:29 07:53 07:53 09:01 09:01 10:01 10:01 11:01 11:01 12:01 12:01 13:01 13:01 14:01 14:01 15:01 15:01 16:01 16:01 17:11 17:11 18:11 18:11
Wigan, o/s Mesnes Park 06:30 06:30 07:54 07:54 09:02 09:02 10:02 10:02 11:02 11:02 12:02 12:02 13:02 13:02 14:02 14:02 15:02 15:02 16:02 16:02 17:12 17:12 18:12 18:12
Wigan, opp Hornby Street 06:30 06:30 07:55 07:55 09:03 09:03 10:03 10:03 11:03 11:03 12:03 12:03 13:03 13:03 14:03 14:03 15:03 15:03 16:03 16:03 17:13 17:13 18:13 18:13
Swinley, nr Walkden Avenue 06:31 06:31 07:55 07:55 09:03 09:03 10:03 10:03 11:03 11:03 12:03 12:03 13:03 13:03 14:03 14:03 15:03 15:03 16:03 16:03 17:13 17:13 18:13 18:13
Swinley, opp Greenhayes Avenue 06:32 06:32 07:56 07:56 09:04 09:04 10:04 10:04 11:04 11:04 12:04 12:04 13:04 13:04 14:04 14:04 15:04 15:04 16:04 16:04 17:14 17:14 18:14 18:14
Whitley, adj Spencer Road 06:33 06:33 07:57 07:57 09:05 09:05 10:05 10:05 11:05 11:05 12:05 12:05 13:05 13:05 14:05 14:05 15:05 15:05 16:05 16:05 17:15 17:15 18:15 18:15
Whitley Crescent (nr) 06:34 06:34 07:58 07:58 09:06 09:06 10:06 10:06 11:06 11:06 12:06 12:06 13:06 13:06 14:06 14:06 15:06 15:06 16:06 16:06 17:16 17:16 18:16 18:16
Whitley, adj Wigan Lane 06:34 06:34 07:59 07:59 09:07 09:07 10:07 10:07 11:07 11:07 12:07 12:07 13:07 13:07 14:07 14:07 15:07 15:07 16:07 16:07 17:17 17:17 18:17 18:17
Whitley, nr Ludovic Terrace 06:35 06:35 07:59 07:59 09:07 09:07 10:07 10:07 11:07 11:07 12:07 12:07 13:07 13:07 14:07 14:07 15:07 15:07 16:07 16:07 17:17 17:17 18:17 18:17
Standish, o/s Old Lane 06:35 06:35 08:00 08:00 09:08 09:08 10:08 10:08 11:08 11:08 12:08 12:08 13:08 13:08 14:08 14:08 15:08 15:08 16:08 16:08 17:18 17:18 18:18 18:18
Standish, o/s Reservoir 06:36 06:36 08:01 08:01 09:09 09:09 10:09 10:09 11:09 11:09 12:09 12:09 13:09 13:09 14:09 14:09 15:09 15:09 16:09 16:09 17:19 17:19 18:19 18:19
Standish, nr Mere Oaks 06:36 06:36 08:01 08:01 09:09 09:09 10:09 10:09 11:09 11:09 12:09 12:09 13:09 13:09 14:09 14:09 15:09 15:09 16:09 16:09 17:19 17:19 18:19 18:19
Boars Head, nr Wigan Road 06:37 06:37 08:02 08:02 09:10 09:10 10:10 10:10 11:10 11:10 12:10 12:10 13:10 13:10 14:10 14:10 15:10 15:10 16:10 16:10 17:20 17:20 18:20 18:20
Boars Head, opp Hawthorne Avenue 06:37 06:37 08:02 08:02 09:10 09:10 10:10 10:10 11:10 11:10 12:10 12:10 13:10 13:10 14:10 14:10 15:10 15:10 16:10 16:10 17:20 17:20 18:20 18:20
Boars Head, opp Richmond Close 06:38 06:38 08:03 08:03 09:11 09:11 10:11 10:11 11:11 11:11 12:11 12:11 13:11 13:11 14:11 14:11 15:11 15:11 16:11 16:11 17:21 17:21 18:21 18:21
Red Rock, nr Fairhurst Lane 06:38 06:38 08:03 08:03 09:11 09:11 10:11 10:11 11:11 11:11 12:11 12:11 13:11 13:11 14:11 14:11 15:11 15:11 16:11 16:11 17:21 17:21 18:21 18:21
Red Rock, nr Rowton Rise 06:39 06:39 08:04 08:04 09:12 09:12 10:12 10:12 11:12 11:12 12:12 12:12 13:12 13:12 14:12 14:12 15:12 15:12 16:12 16:12 17:22 17:22 18:22 18:22
Red Rock, nr Devon Drive 06:40 06:40 08:05 08:05 09:13 09:13 10:13 10:13 11:13 11:13 12:13 12:13 13:13 13:13 14:13 14:13 15:13 15:13 16:13 16:13 17:23 17:23 18:23 18:23
Red Rock Chorley Road (N-bound) 06:42 06:42 08:07 08:07 09:15 09:15 10:15 10:15 11:15 11:15 12:15 12:15 13:15 13:15 14:15 14:15 15:15 15:15 16:15 16:15 17:25 17:25 18:25 18:25
Standish Platt Lane (W-bound) 06:45 06:45 08:10 08:10 09:18 09:18 10:18 10:18 11:18 11:18 12:18 12:18 13:18 13:18 14:18 14:18 15:18 15:18 16:18 16:18 17:28 17:28 18:28 18:28
Standish, opp Bradley Mills 06:46 06:46 08:11 08:11 09:19 09:19 10:19 10:19 11:19 11:19 12:19 12:19 13:19 13:19 14:19 14:19 15:19 15:19 16:19 16:19 17:29 17:29 18:29 18:29
Standish, at Industrial Estate 06:46 06:46 08:11 08:11 09:19 09:19 10:19 10:19 11:19 11:19 12:19 12:19 13:19 13:19 14:19 14:19 15:19 15:19 16:19 16:19 17:29 17:29 18:29 18:29
Standish, nr Mayflower Works 06:46 06:46 08:11 08:11 09:19 09:19 10:19 10:19 11:19 11:19 12:19 12:19 13:19 13:19 14:19 14:19 15:19 15:19 16:19 16:19 17:29 17:29 18:29 18:29
Standish Bentham Road (S-bound) 06:47 06:47 08:12 08:12 09:20 09:20 10:20 10:20 11:20 11:20 12:20 12:20 13:20 13:20 14:20 14:20 15:20 15:20 16:20 16:20 17:30 17:30 18:30 18:30
Standish Greenwood Road (NW-bound) 06:48 06:48 08:13 08:13 09:21 09:21 10:21 10:21 11:21 11:21 12:21 12:21 13:21 13:21 14:21 14:21 15:21 15:21 16:21 16:21 17:31 17:31 18:31 18:31
Standish Greenwood Road (NW-bound) 06:49 06:49 08:14 08:14 09:22 09:22 10:22 10:22 11:22 11:22 12:22 12:22 13:22 13:22 14:22 14:22 15:22 15:22 16:22 16:22 17:32 17:32 18:32 18:32
Standish James Square (SW-bound) 06:49 06:49 08:14 08:14 09:22 09:22 10:22 10:22 11:22 11:22 12:22 12:22 13:22 13:22 14:22 14:22 15:22 15:22 16:22 16:22 17:32 17:32 18:32 18:32
Standish, nr James Square 06:50 06:50 08:15 08:15 09:23 09:23 10:23 10:23 11:23 11:23 12:23 12:23 13:23 13:23 14:23 14:23 15:23 15:23 16:23 16:23 17:33 17:33 18:33 18:33
Standish, nr Avondale Street 06:50 06:50 08:15 08:15 09:23 09:23 10:23 10:23 11:23 11:23 12:23 12:23 13:23 13:23 14:23 14:23 15:23 15:23 16:23 16:23 17:33 17:33 18:33 18:33
Standish Post Office (o/s) 06:52 06:52 08:17 08:17 09:25 09:25 10:25 10:25 11:25 11:25 12:25 12:25 13:25 13:25 14:25 14:25 15:25 15:25 16:25 16:25 17:35 17:35 18:35 18:35
Standish, opp St Wilfrids Road 06:52 06:52 08:17 08:17 09:25 09:25 10:25 10:25 11:25 11:25 12:25 12:25 13:25 13:25 14:25 14:25 15:25 15:25 16:25 16:25 17:35 17:35 18:35 18:35
Standish St Wilfrid's Road (S-bound) 06:52 06:52 08:17 08:17 09:25 09:25 10:25 10:25 11:25 11:25 12:25 12:25 13:25 13:25 14:25 14:25 15:25 15:25 16:25 16:25 17:35 17:35 18:35 18:35
Standish St Wilfrid's Road (SE-bound) 06:53 06:53 08:18 08:18 09:26 09:26 10:26 10:26 11:26 11:26 12:26 12:26 13:26 13:26 14:26 14:26 15:26 15:26 16:26 16:26 17:36 17:36 18:36 18:36
Standish Grove Lane (W-bound) 06:54 06:54 08:19 08:19 09:27 09:27 10:27 10:27 11:27 11:27 12:27 12:27 13:27 13:27 14:27 14:27 15:27 15:27 16:27 16:27 17:37 17:37 18:37 18:37
Standish, o/s Police Station 06:55 06:55 08:20 08:20 09:28 09:28 10:28 10:28 11:28 11:28 12:28 12:28 13:28 13:28 14:28 14:28 15:28 15:28 16:28 16:28 17:38 17:38 18:38 18:38
Standish, nr Dog and Partridge 06:57 06:57 08:22 08:22 09:30 09:30 10:30 10:30 11:30 11:30 12:30 12:30 13:30 13:30 14:30 14:30 15:30 15:30 16:30 16:30 17:40 17:40 18:40 18:40
Standish, o/s St Marie's Church 06:57 06:57 08:22 08:22 09:30 09:30 10:30 10:30 11:30 11:30 12:30 12:30 13:30 13:30 14:30 14:30 15:30 15:30 16:30 16:30 17:40 17:40
Standish, nr Arbour Lane 06:58 06:58 08:23 08:23 09:31 09:31 10:31 10:31 11:31 11:31 12:31 12:31 13:31 13:31 14:31 14:31 15:31 15:31 16:31 16:31 17:41 17:41
Standish, opp Crescent 06:59 06:59 08:24 08:24 09:32 09:32 10:32 10:32 11:32 11:32 12:32 12:32 13:32 13:32 14:32 14:32 15:32 15:32 16:32 16:32 17:42 17:42
Shevington Moor, opp Britannia Hotel 07:00 07:00 08:25 08:25 09:33 09:33 10:33 10:33 11:33 11:33 12:33 12:33 13:33 13:33 14:33 14:33 15:33 15:33 16:33 16:33 17:43 17:43
Shevington Moor, opp Foresters Arms 07:01 07:01 08:26 08:26 09:34 09:34 10:34 10:34 11:34 11:34 12:34 12:34 13:34 13:34 14:34 14:34 15:34 15:34 16:34 16:34 17:44 17:44
Shevington Moor, nr Whiteacre 07:01 07:01 08:26 08:26 09:34 09:34 10:34 10:34 11:34 11:34 12:34 12:34 13:34 13:34 14:34 14:34 15:34 15:34 16:34 16:34 17:44 17:44
Shevington Moor, at Four Lane Ends 07:03 07:03 08:28 08:28 09:36 09:36 10:36 10:36 11:36 11:36 12:36 12:36 13:36 13:36 14:36 14:36 15:36 15:36 16:36 16:36 17:46 17:46
Appley Bridge, by Wrightington Hospital Grounds 07:06 07:06 08:32 08:32 09:39 09:39 10:39 10:39 11:39 11:39 12:39 12:39 13:39 13:39 14:39 14:39 15:40 15:40 16:40 16:40 17:50 17:50
Appley Bridge, by Moss Lane 07:07 07:07 08:33 08:33 09:40 09:40 10:40 10:40 11:40 11:40 12:40 12:40 13:40 13:40 14:40 14:40 15:42 15:42 16:42 16:42 17:51 17:51
Shevington Moor, by Four Lane Ends 07:08 07:08 08:34 08:34 09:41 09:41 10:41 10:41 11:41 11:41 12:41 12:41 13:41 13:41 14:41 14:41 15:43 15:43 16:43 16:43 17:52 17:52
Shevington High School (o/s) 07:12 07:12 08:39 08:39 09:45 09:45 10:45 10:45 11:45 11:45 12:45 12:45 13:45 13:45 14:45 14:45 15:48 15:48 16:48 16:48 17:56 17:56
Shevington, nr Willowbrook Drive 07:13 07:13 08:40 08:40 09:46 09:46 10:46 10:46 11:46 11:46 12:46 12:46 13:46 13:46 14:46 14:46 15:49 15:49 16:49 16:49 17:57 17:57
Shevington, nr Fern Close 07:14 07:14 08:41 08:41 09:47 09:47 10:47 10:47 11:47 11:47 12:47 12:47 13:47 13:47 14:47 14:47 15:51 15:51 16:51 16:51 17:58 17:58
Shevington, opp Plough and Harrow 07:15 07:15 08:42 08:42 09:48 09:48 10:48 10:48 11:48 11:48 12:48 12:48 13:48 13:48 14:48 14:48 15:52 15:52 16:52 16:52 17:59 17:59
Shevington, nr Vicarage Lane 07:15 07:16 08:43 08:42 09:48 09:49 10:48 10:49 11:49 11:48 12:48 12:49 13:48 13:49 14:48 14:49 15:52 15:53 16:53 16:52
Gathurst, opp Princes Park 07:16 07:16 08:43 08:43 09:49 09:49 10:49 10:49 11:49 11:49 12:49 12:49 13:49 13:49 14:49 14:49 15:53 15:53 16:53 16:53
Gathurst Hall Farm (opp) 07:16 07:17 08:44 08:43 09:49 09:50 10:49 10:50 11:50 11:49 12:49 12:50 13:49 13:50 14:49 14:50 15:53 15:54 16:54 16:53
Gathurst Station (Stop A) 07:17 07:18 08:45 08:44 09:50 09:51 10:50 10:51 11:51 11:50 12:50 12:51 13:50 13:51 14:50 14:51 15:54 15:55 16:55 16:54
Gathurst, o/s St John Rigby R C College 07:20 08:47 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:57 16:57
Gathurst, nr Ackhurst Lane 07:18 08:45 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:55 16:55
Gathurst, o/s Vale Royal 07:18 07:20 08:47 08:45 09:51 09:53 10:51 10:53 11:53 11:51 12:51 12:53 13:51 13:53 14:51 14:53 15:55 15:57 16:57 16:55
Gathurst, opp Deanwood Avenue 07:19 07:20 08:47 08:46 09:52 09:53 10:52 10:53 11:53 11:52 12:52 12:53 13:52 13:53 14:52 14:53 15:56 15:57 16:57 16:56
Orrell Post, adj Gathurst Road 07:20 07:20 08:47 08:47 09:53 09:53 10:53 10:53 11:53 11:53 12:53 12:53 13:53 13:53 14:53 14:53 15:57 15:57 16:57 16:57
Kitt Green Spring Road 07:20 07:21 08:48 08:47 09:53 09:54 10:53 10:54 11:54 11:53 12:53 12:54 13:53 13:54 14:53 14:54 15:57 15:58 16:58 16:57
Kitt Green, nr M6 Motorway 07:20 07:21 08:48 08:47 09:53 09:54 10:53 10:54 11:54 11:53 12:53 12:54 13:53 13:54 14:53 14:54 15:57 15:58 16:58 16:57
Kitt Green, opp Latham Lane 07:21 07:21 08:48 08:48 09:54 09:54 10:54 10:54 11:54 11:54 12:54 12:54 13:54 13:54 14:54 14:54 15:58 15:58 16:58 16:58
Kitt Green, o/s Old Springs 07:22 07:22 08:49 08:49 09:55 09:55 10:55 10:55 11:55 11:55 12:55 12:55 13:55 13:55 14:55 14:55 15:59 15:59 16:59 16:59
Kitt Green, nr Eccles Road 07:23 07:23 08:50 08:50 09:56 09:56 10:56 10:56 11:56 11:56 12:56 12:56 13:56 13:56 14:56 14:56 16:00 16:00 17:00 17:00
Kitt Green, opp Latham Lane 07:24 07:24 08:51 08:51 09:57 09:57 10:57 10:57 11:57 11:57 12:57 12:57 13:57 13:57 14:57 14:57 16:01 16:01 17:01 17:01
Kitt Green, opp Greenhey 07:26 07:26 08:53 08:53 09:59 09:59 10:59 10:59 11:59 11:59 12:59 12:59 13:59 13:59 14:59 14:59 16:03 16:03 17:03 17:03
Kitt Green, opp Bell Lane 07:26 07:26 08:53 08:53 10:00 10:00 11:00 11:00 12:00 12:00 13:00 13:00 14:00 14:00 15:00 15:00 16:04 16:04 17:04 17:04
Norley Hall, adj City Road 07:27 07:27 08:54 08:54 10:01 10:01 11:01 11:01 12:01 12:01 13:01 13:01 14:01 14:01 15:01 15:01 16:05 16:05 17:05 17:05
Lamberhead Green, opp Methodist Church 07:28 07:28 08:55 08:55 10:02 10:02 11:02 11:02 12:02 12:02 13:02 13:02 14:02 14:02 15:02 15:02 16:06 16:06 17:06 17:06
Lamberhead Green, opp Chapel Street 07:29 07:29 08:56 08:56 10:03 10:03 11:03 11:03 12:03 12:03 13:03 13:03 14:03 14:03 15:03 15:03 16:07 16:07 17:07 17:07
Pemberton, nr Major Street 07:29 07:29 08:56 08:56 10:03 10:03 11:03 11:03 12:03 12:03 13:03 13:03 14:03 14:03 15:03 15:03 16:09 16:09 17:09 17:09
Pemberton, opp Enfield Street 07:30 07:30 08:57 08:57 10:04 10:04 11:04 11:04 12:04 12:04 13:04 13:04 14:04 14:04 15:04 15:04 16:10 16:10 17:10 17:10
Pemberton Clinic (o/s) 07:32 07:32 08:59 08:59 10:06 10:06 11:06 11:06 12:06 12:06 13:06 13:06 14:06 14:06 15:06 15:06 16:15 16:15 17:15 17:15
Worsley Hall, opp Closebrook Road 07:32 07:32 08:59 08:59 10:06 10:06 11:06 11:06 12:06 12:06 13:06 13:06 14:06 14:06 15:06 15:06 16:15 16:15 17:15 17:15
Worsley Hall, opp Sherwood Grove 07:33 07:33 09:00 09:00 10:07 10:07 11:07 11:07 12:07 12:07 13:07 13:07 14:07 14:07 15:07 15:07 16:16 16:16 17:16 17:16
Worsley Hall Montrose Avenue (NE-bound) 07:34 07:34 09:01 09:01 10:08 10:08 11:08 11:08 12:08 12:08 13:08 13:08 14:08 14:08 15:08 15:08 16:17 16:17 17:17 17:17
Laithwaite, nr Greenwood Avenue 07:35 07:35 09:02 09:02 10:09 10:09 11:09 11:09 12:09 12:09 13:09 13:09 14:09 14:09 15:09 15:09 16:18 16:18 17:18 17:18
Laithwaite, nr Asda 07:38 07:38 09:05 09:05 10:12 10:12 11:12 11:12 12:12 12:12 13:12 13:12 14:12 14:12 15:12 15:12 16:21 16:21 17:21 17:21
Wigan Pier, nr Seven Stars Road 07:39 07:39 09:06 09:06 10:13 10:13 11:13 11:13 12:13 12:13 13:13 13:13 14:13 14:13 15:13 15:13 16:22 16:22 17:22 17:22
Wigan Pier (nr) 07:40 07:40 09:07 09:07 10:14 10:14 11:14 11:14 12:14 12:14 13:14 13:14 14:14 14:14 15:14 15:14 16:23 16:23 17:23 17:23
Wigan, nr Clayton Street 07:40 07:40 09:07 09:07 10:14 10:14 11:14 11:14 12:14 12:14 13:14 13:14 14:14 14:14 15:14 15:14 16:23 16:23 17:23 17:23
Wigan Wallgate Station (Stop D) 07:41 07:41 09:08 09:08 10:15 10:15 11:15 11:15 12:15 12:15 13:15 13:15 14:15 14:15 15:15 15:15 16:24 16:24 17:24 17:24
Wigan Bus Station (Stand S) 07:44 07:44 09:11 09:11 10:18 10:18 11:18 11:18 12:18 12:18 13:18 13:18 14:18 14:18 15:18 15:18 16:27 16:27 17:27 17:27

Timetable data from Warringtons Own Buses, 17 September 2021

Warrington’s Own Buses