bustimes.org

641 - WIGAN Bus Station - WIGAN Bus Station

A service operated by Diamond Bus North West

Map

Wigan Bus Station (Stand S) 07:25 08:30 then hourly until 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:35
Wigan North Western Station (Stop A) 07:26 08:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:36
Wigan, opp Clayton Street 07:27 08:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:37
Wigan Pier, opp Melverley Street 07:28 08:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:38
Laithwaite, nr Asda 07:29 08:34 13:34 14:34 15:35 16:40
Laithwaite, nr Scot Lane 07:31 08:36 13:36 14:36 15:37 16:42
Laithwaite, adj Greenwood Avenue 07:32 08:37 13:37 14:37 15:38 16:43
Worsley Hall, nr Sherwood Grove 07:34 08:39 13:39 14:39 15:40 16:45
Worsley Hall, nr Closebrook Road 07:35 08:40 13:40 14:40 15:41 16:46
Pemberton Clinic (opp) 07:35 08:40 13:40 14:40 15:42 16:47
Pemberton, nr Enfield Street 07:36 08:41 13:41 14:41 15:43 16:48
Pemberton, opp Major Street 07:37 08:42 13:42 14:42 15:44 16:49
Lamberhead Green, nr Chapel Street 07:38 08:43 13:43 14:43 15:45 16:50
Lamberhead Green, o/s Methodist Church 07:38 08:43 13:43 14:43 15:45 16:50
Norley Hall, nr City Road 07:39 08:44 13:44 14:44 15:46 16:51
Kitt Green, nr City Road 07:39 08:44 13:44 14:44 15:46 16:51
Kitt Green, nr Greenhey 07:40 08:45 13:45 14:45 15:47 16:52
Kitt Green, nr Latham Lane 07:41 08:46 13:46 14:46 15:48 16:53
Kitt Green, nr Latham Lane 07:41 08:46 13:46 14:46 15:48 16:53
Kitt Green, opp Eccles Road 07:42 08:47 13:47 14:47 15:49 16:54
Kitt Green, opp Old Springs 07:43 08:48 13:48 14:48 15:50 16:55
Kitt Green, nr Latham Lane 07:44 08:49 13:49 14:49 15:52 16:57
Kitt Green, adj M6 Motorway 07:45 08:50 13:50 14:50 15:53 16:58
Kitt Green Spring Road 07:45 08:50 13:50 14:50 15:53 16:58
Orrell Post, nr Gathurst Road 07:46 08:51 13:51 14:51 15:54 16:59
Gathurst, nr Deanwood Avenue 07:47 08:52 13:52 14:52 15:55 17:00
Gathurst, o/s St John Rigby R C College 07:49 08:54 13:54 14:54 15:57 17:02
Gathurst, opp Ackhurst Lane 07:49 08:54 13:54 14:54 15:57 17:02
Gathurst Rail Station (nr) 07:50 08:55 13:55 14:55 15:59 17:03
Gathurst Hall Farm (o/s) 07:51 08:56 13:56 14:56 16:00 17:04
Gathurst, nr Princes Park 07:52 08:57 13:57 14:57 16:01 17:05
Shevington, nr Douglas Drive 07:52 08:57 13:57 14:57 16:02 17:05
Shevington, nr Plough and Harrow 07:54 08:59 13:59 14:59 16:04 17:07
Shevington, nr Old Lane 07:55 09:00 14:00 15:00 16:05 17:08
Shevington, opp Willowbrook Drive 07:55 09:00 14:00 15:00 16:05 17:08
Shevington High School (opp) 07:56 09:01 14:01 15:01 16:06 17:09
Shevington Moor, opp Whitehill Cottage 07:57 09:02 14:02 15:02 16:08 17:10
Shevington Moor, opp Aspinall Road 07:58 09:03 14:03 15:03 16:09 17:11
Shevington Moor, at Four Lane Ends 08:01 09:06 14:06 15:06 16:11 17:14
Appley Bridge, o/s Wrightington Hospital 08:03 09:08 14:08 15:08 16:14 17:16
Appley Bridge, by Wrightington Hospital Grounds 08:04 09:09 14:09 15:09 16:15 17:17
Appley Bridge, opp Wrightington Hospital 08:04 09:09 14:09 15:09 16:15 17:17
Appley Bridge, by Moss Lane 08:05 09:10 14:10 15:10 16:17 17:19
Shevington Moor, by Four Lane Ends 08:06 09:11 14:11 15:11 16:18 17:20
Shevington Moor, opp Cressell Park 08:07 09:12 14:12 15:12 16:19 17:21
Shevington Moor, o/s Foresters Arms 08:09 09:14 14:14 15:14 16:21 17:23
Shevington Moor, o/s Britannia Hotel 08:10 09:15 14:15 15:15 16:22 17:24
Standish, nr Crescent 08:11 09:16 14:16 15:16 16:23 17:25
Standish, opp Arbour Lane 08:13 09:18 14:18 15:18 16:25 17:27
Standish, o/s Hawthorn Lodge 08:13 09:18 14:18 15:18 16:25 17:27
Standish, opp Quakers Place 08:15 09:20 14:20 15:20 16:27 17:29
Standish Post Office (o/s) 08:16 09:21 14:21 15:21 16:28 17:30
Standish, opp St Wilfrids Road 08:16 09:21 14:21 15:21 16:28 17:30
Standish St Wilfrid's Road (S-bound) 08:17 09:22 14:22 15:22 16:29 17:31
Standish St Wilfrid's Road (SE-bound) 08:17 09:22 14:22 15:22 16:29 17:31
Standish Grove Lane (W-bound) 08:18 09:23 14:23 15:23 16:30 17:32
Standish, o/s Police Station 08:19 09:24 14:24 15:24 16:31 17:33
Standish, opp Avondale Street 08:20 09:25 14:25 15:25 16:32 17:34
Standish, opp James Square 08:20 09:25 14:25 15:25 16:32 17:34
Standish James Square (NE-bound) 08:21 09:26 14:26 15:26 16:33 17:35
Standish Greenwood Road (SE-bound) 08:21 09:26 14:26 15:26 16:33 17:35
Standish Greenwood Road (SE-bound) 08:22 09:27 14:27 15:27 16:34 17:36
Standish Bentham Road (N-bound) 08:23 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:35 17:37
Standish, opp Mayflower Works 08:24 09:29 14:29 15:29 16:36 17:38
Standish Industrial Estate 08:25 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:37 17:39
Standish, nr Bradley Mills 08:26 09:31 14:31 15:31 16:38 17:40
Standish Platt Lane (E-bound) 08:27 09:32 14:32 15:32 16:39 17:41
Red Rock, opp Rectory Lane 08:32 09:36 14:36 15:36 16:43 17:45
Red Rock, opp Devon Drive 08:32 09:36 14:36 15:36 16:43 17:45
Red Rock, opp Fairhurst Lane 08:33 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:44 17:46
Boars Head, nr Richmond Close 08:34 09:38 14:38 15:38 16:45 17:47
Boars Head, nr Hawthorne Avenue 08:34 09:38 14:38 15:38 16:45 17:47
Standish, opp Mere Oaks 08:36 09:40 14:40 15:40 16:47 17:49
Standish, opp Reservoir 08:36 09:40 14:40 15:40 16:47 17:49
Standish, opp Old Lane 08:37 09:41 14:41 15:41 16:48 17:50
Whitley Ludovic Terrace 08:38 09:41 14:41 15:42 16:49 17:50
Whitley, nr Wigan Lane 08:39 09:42 14:42 15:43 16:50 17:51
Whitley Crescent (adj) 08:39 09:43 14:43 15:43 16:50 17:52
Whitley, nr Spencer Road 08:41 09:44 14:44 15:45 16:52 17:53
Swinley, nr Greenhayes Avenue 08:42 09:46 14:46 15:46 16:53 17:54
Swinley, nr Walkden Avenue 08:44 09:47 14:47 15:48 16:55 17:55
Wigan, nr Hornby Street 08:44 09:48 14:48 15:48 16:55 17:56
Wigan, nr New Market Street 08:46 09:49 14:49 15:50 16:57 17:57
Wigan, o/s Market Hall 08:46 09:50 14:50 15:50 16:57 17:58
Wigan Bus Station (Arrivals) 08:48 09:51 14:51 15:52 16:59 17:59

Timetable data from Rotala Group of Companies/Bus Open Data Service, 12 November 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Diamond Bus North West