bustimes.org

64A - Grangetown to Middlesbrough

A service operated by Arriva North East

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 20 December 2020

Middlesbrough - Grangetown

Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 3 (3) 07:00 07:55 08:35 then every 30 minutes until 16:05 16:40 17:10 17:50 18:33 then hourly until 22:33
Middlesbrough Town Hall (Stand L) 18:35 22:35
Teesside University (A) 18:35 22:35
Middlesbrough Myrtle Street (A) 18:36 22:36
Middlesbrough Elstone Road (B) 18:37 22:37
N Ormesby West Terrace (B) 18:38 22:38
Cargo Fleet Pine Street (A) 07:06 08:01 08:41 16:11 16:46 17:16 17:56 18:41 22:41
Cargo Fleet Queensway (A) 07:07 08:02 08:42 16:12 16:47 17:17 17:57 18:41 22:41
Skippers Lane Ind Est Cargo Fleet Offices (A) 07:08 08:03 08:43 16:13 16:48 17:18 17:58 18:42 22:42
S Bank Upper Princess Street (A) 07:09 08:04 08:44 16:14 16:49 17:19 17:59 18:44 22:44
S Bank St Peters Catholic Church (B) 07:10 08:05 08:45 16:15 16:50 17:20 18:00 18:45 22:45
S Bank King George's Square (B) 07:10 08:05 08:45 16:15 16:50 17:20 18:00 18:45 22:45
S Bank Golden Boy Green (B) 07:11 08:06 08:46 16:16 16:51 17:21 18:01 18:45 22:45
S Bank Bevanlee Road (B) 07:12 08:07 08:47 16:17 16:52 17:22 18:02 18:46 22:46
S Bank St Peter's Catholic Voluntary Academy (B) 07:12 08:07 08:47 16:17 16:52 17:22 18:02 18:46 22:46
S Bank South Bank Library (A) 07:13 08:08 08:48 16:18 16:53 17:23 18:03 18:47 22:47
Teesville Eston Leisure Centre (B) 07:14 08:09 08:49 16:19 16:54 17:24 18:04 18:48 22:48
Teesville Civic & Learning Centre (B) 07:14 08:09 08:49 16:19 16:54 17:24 18:04 18:48 22:48
Teesville The Avenue (B) 07:15 08:10 08:50 16:20 16:55 17:25 18:05 18:49 22:49
Teesville Sycamore Crescent (B) 07:15 08:10 08:50 16:20 16:55 17:25 18:05 18:49 22:49
Normanby Ravensworth Avenue (B) 07:16 08:11 08:51 16:21 16:56 17:26 18:06 18:49 22:49
Normanby Cedar Close (B) 07:17 08:12 08:52 16:22 16:57 17:27 18:07 18:50 22:50
Normanby Hotel (B) 07:18 08:13 08:53 16:23 16:58 17:28 18:08 18:51 22:51
Normanby Grosvenor Gardens (B) 07:18 08:13 08:53 16:23 16:58 17:28 18:08 18:51 22:51
Normanby Primary School (B) 07:19 08:14 08:54 16:24 16:59 17:29 18:09
Normanby South Park Avenue (A) 07:19 08:14 08:54 16:24 16:59 17:29 18:09 18:52 22:52
Normanby Norman Conquest (B) 07:20 08:15 08:55 16:25 17:00 17:30 18:10
Normanby Primary School (A) 07:21 08:16 08:56 16:26 17:01 17:31 18:11
Bankfields Court (A) 07:21 08:16 08:56 16:26 17:01 17:31 18:11 18:52 22:52
Bankfields Oakley Walk (A) 07:22 08:17 08:57 16:27 17:02 17:32 18:12 18:53 22:53
Bankfields Woodcock Close (A) 07:23 08:18 08:58 16:28 17:03 17:33 18:13 18:54 22:54
Bankfields Moorcock Close (B) 07:23 08:18 08:58 16:28 17:03 17:33 18:13 18:54 22:54
Bankfields Granwood Road (B) 07:25 08:20 09:00 16:30 17:05 17:35 18:15 18:55 22:55
Bankfields South Street (B) 07:25 08:20 09:00 16:30 17:05 17:35 18:15 18:55 22:55
Eston Square (C) 07:28 08:23 09:03 16:33 17:08 17:38 18:18 18:57 22:57
Eston Barnaby House (B) 07:29 08:24 09:04 16:34 17:09 17:39 18:19 18:57 22:57
Whale Hill Hutton Road (A) 07:31 08:26 09:06 16:36 17:11 17:41 18:21 18:59 22:59
Whale Hill Shops (A) 07:32 08:27 09:07 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:22 19:00 23:00
Whale Hill Rudland Walk (A) 07:33 08:28 09:08 16:38 17:13 17:43 18:23 19:00 23:00
Grangetown Rydal Avenue (A) 07:33 08:28 09:08 16:38 17:13 17:43 18:23 19:01 23:01
Grangetown Shaw Crescent (A) 07:34 08:29 09:09 16:39 17:14 17:44 18:24 19:01 23:01
Grangetown Kingsley Road (B) 07:35 08:30 09:10 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:25 19:02 23:02
Grangetown St George's Road (B) 07:37 08:32 09:12 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:27 19:04 23:04

Grangetown - Middlesbrough

Grangetown St George's Road (A) 07:08 07:38 08:13 08:48 09:23 then every 30 minutes until 15:23 15:58 16:28 17:03 17:53 19:04 then hourly until 22:04
Grangetown Kingsley Road (A) 07:09 07:39 08:14 08:49 09:24 15:24 15:59 16:29 17:04 17:54 19:05 22:05
Grangetown Shaw Crescent (B) 07:10 07:40 08:15 08:50 09:25 15:25 16:00 16:30 17:05 17:55 19:05 22:05
Grangetown Rydal Avenue (B) 07:11 07:41 08:16 08:51 09:26 15:26 16:01 16:31 17:06 17:56 19:06 22:06
Whale Hill Rudland Walk (B) 07:12 07:42 08:17 08:52 09:27 15:27 16:02 16:32 17:07 17:57 19:07 22:07
Whale Hill Shops (B) 07:13 07:43 08:18 08:53 09:28 15:28 16:03 16:33 17:08 17:58 19:08 22:08
Whale Hill Hutton Road (B) 07:13 07:43 08:18 08:53 09:28 15:28 16:03 16:33 17:08 17:58 19:08 22:08
Eston Barnaby House (A) 07:15 07:45 08:20 08:55 09:30 15:30 16:05 16:35 17:10 18:00 19:10 22:10
Eston Square (B) 07:17 07:47 08:22 08:57 09:32 15:32 16:07 16:37 17:12 18:02 19:12 22:12
Bankfields South Street (A) 07:18 07:48 08:23 08:58 09:33 15:33 16:08 16:38 17:13 18:03 19:13 22:13
Bankfields Granwood Road (A) 07:19 07:49 08:24 08:59 09:34 15:34 16:09 16:39 17:14 18:04 19:13 22:13
Bankfields Moorcock Close (A) 07:20 07:50 08:25 09:00 09:35 15:35 16:10 16:40 17:15 18:05 19:14 22:14
Bankfields Woodcock Close (B) 07:22 07:52 08:27 09:02 09:37 15:37 16:12 16:42 17:17 18:07 19:15 22:15
Bankfields Oakley Walk (B) 07:22 07:52 08:27 09:02 09:37 15:37 16:12 16:42 17:17 18:07 19:15 22:15
Bankfields Court (B) 07:22 07:52 08:27 09:02 09:37 15:37 16:12 16:42 17:17 18:07 19:16 22:16
Normanby Primary School (B) 07:23 07:53 08:28 09:03 09:38 15:38 16:13 16:43 17:18 18:08
Normanby Norman Conquest (B) 07:24 07:54 08:29 09:04 09:39 15:39 16:14 16:44 17:19 18:09
Normanby Primary School (A) 07:25 07:55 08:30 09:05 09:40 15:40 16:15 16:45 17:20 18:10
Normanby South Park Avenue (B) 07:25 07:55 08:30 09:05 09:40 15:40 16:15 16:45 17:20 18:10
Normanby Grosvenor Gardens (A) 07:26 07:56 08:31 09:06 09:41 15:41 16:16 16:46 17:21 18:11 19:17 22:17
Normanby Hotel (A) 07:27 07:57 08:32 09:07 09:42 15:42 16:17 16:47 17:22 18:12 19:18 22:18
Normanby Cedar Close (A) 07:27 07:57 08:32 09:07 09:42 15:42 16:17 16:47 17:22 18:12 19:18 22:18
Normanby Ravensworth Avenue (A) 07:28 07:58 08:33 09:08 09:43 15:43 16:18 16:48 17:23 18:13 19:18 22:18
Teesville Sycamore Crescent (A) 07:29 07:59 08:34 09:09 09:44 15:44 16:19 16:49 17:24 18:14 19:19 22:19
Teesville The Avenue (A) 07:29 07:59 08:34 09:09 09:44 15:44 16:19 16:49 17:24 18:14 19:19 22:19
Teesville Civic & Learning Centre (A) 07:30 08:00 08:35 09:10 09:45 15:45 16:20 16:50 17:25 18:15 19:20 22:20
Teesville Eston Leisure Centre (A) 07:30 08:00 08:35 09:10 09:45 15:45 16:20 16:50 17:25 18:15 19:20 22:20
S Bank St Peter's Catholic Voluntary Academy (A) 07:31 08:01 08:36 09:11 09:46 15:46 16:21 16:51 17:26 18:16 19:21 22:21
S Bank Bevanlee Road (A) 07:33 08:03 08:38 09:13 09:48 15:48 16:23 16:53 17:28 18:18 19:22 22:22
S Bank Golden Boy Green (A) 07:33 08:03 08:38 09:13 09:48 15:48 16:23 16:53 17:28 18:18 19:22 22:22
S Bank King George's Square (A) 07:34 08:04 08:39 09:14 09:49 15:49 16:24 16:54 17:29 18:19 19:23 22:23
S Bank St Peters Catholic Church (A) 07:35 08:05 08:40 09:15 09:50 15:50 16:25 16:55 17:30 18:20 19:24 22:24
S Bank Upper Princess Street (B) 07:35 08:05 08:40 09:15 09:50 15:50 16:25 16:55 17:30 18:20 19:24 22:24
Skippers Lane Ind Est Cargo Fleet Offices (B) 07:36 08:07 08:42 09:17 09:51 15:51 16:26 16:56 17:31 18:21 19:26 22:26
Cargo Fleet Queensway (B) 07:37 08:08 08:43 09:18 09:52 15:52 16:27 16:57 17:32 18:22 19:26 22:26
Cargo Fleet Pine Street (B) 07:37 08:08 08:43 09:18 09:52 15:52 16:27 16:57 17:32 18:22 19:27 22:27
N Ormesby West Terrace (A) 19:30 22:30
Middlesbrough Elstone Road (A) 19:31 22:31
Middlesbrough Myrtle Street (B) 19:32 22:32
Teesside University (B) 19:32 22:32
Middlesbrough Amber Street (B) 19:33 22:33
Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 11 (11) 07:45 08:20 08:55 09:30 10:00 16:00 16:35 17:05 17:40 18:30 19:35 22:35

Timetable data from Arriva Durham/Bus Open Data Service, 24 November 2020

Arriva North East