bustimes.org

64A - Greenstead - St Michaels

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 20 June 2021

Greenstead - St Michaels

Greenstead, o/s Library 06:38 08:08 then every 20 minutes until then every 20 minutes until then every 20 minutes until
Greenstead, o/s Library 06:40 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:15 09:35 11:55 12:15 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:36 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:35 18:55 19:50 21:00 22:00
Greenstead, opp Azalea Court 06:40 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:15 09:35 11:55 12:15 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:36 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:35 18:55 19:50 21:00 22:00
Greenstead, opp Alyssum Walk 06:40 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:15 09:35 11:55 12:15 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:36 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:35 18:55 19:50 21:00 22:00
Greenstead, adj Elm Crescent 06:41 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:16 09:36 11:56 12:16 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:37 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:36 18:56 19:51 21:01 22:01
Greenstead Tulip Walk (SW-bound) 06:41 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:16 09:36 11:56 12:16 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:37 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:36 18:56 19:51 21:01 22:01
Greenstead Clarkia Walk (SE-bound) 06:42 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:17 09:37 11:57 12:17 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:38 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:37 18:57 19:52 21:02 22:02
Greenstead, opp Howe Close 06:42 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:17 09:37 11:57 12:17 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:38 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:37 18:57 19:52 21:02 22:02
Greenstead, adj Chase Court 06:44 07:34 07:54 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:19 09:39 11:59 12:19 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:40 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:39 18:59 19:54 21:04 22:04
Greenstead, adj Penrice Close 06:44 07:36 07:56 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:20 09:39 11:59 12:20 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:41 17:21 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:39 18:59 19:54 21:04 22:04
Greenstead, adj Scarfe Way 06:45 07:37 07:57 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:21 09:40 12:00 12:21 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:42 17:22 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:40 19:00 19:55 21:05 22:05
Greenstead, adj Delius Walk 06:46 07:37 07:57 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:22 09:41 12:01 12:22 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:43 17:23 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:41 19:01 19:56 21:06 22:06
The Hythe, o/s Tesco Store 06:47 07:39 07:59 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:23 09:42 12:02 12:23 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:44 17:24 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:42 19:02 19:57 21:07 22:07
The Hythe, opp Hythe Railway Station 06:47 07:39 07:59 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:42 12:02 12:23 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:44 17:24 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:42 19:02 19:57 21:07 22:07
The Hythe, adj Maudlyn Road 06:49 07:41 08:01 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:44 12:04 12:25 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:46 17:26 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:44 19:04 19:59 21:09 22:09
Colchester, opp St Leonard's Church 06:50 07:43 08:03 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:26 09:45 12:05 12:26 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:47 17:27 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:45 19:05 20:00 21:10 22:10
Colchester, adj Port Lane 06:51 07:44 08:04 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:27 09:46 12:06 12:27 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:48 17:28 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:46 19:06 20:01 21:10 22:10
Colchester, adj Cannon Street 06:51 07:44 08:04 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:47 12:07 12:27 14:27 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:49 17:29 17:48 18:08 18:27 18:46 19:06 20:01 21:11 22:11
Colchester, adj Wimpole Road 06:52 07:45 08:05 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:28 09:47 12:07 12:28 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:49 17:29 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:47 19:07 20:02 21:11 22:11
Colchester, opp Sportsman's Club 06:53 07:46 08:06 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:30 09:49 12:09 12:29 14:29 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:51 17:31 17:50 18:10 18:29 18:48 19:08 20:03 21:12 22:12
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Af) 06:56 07:50 08:10 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:33 09:52 12:12 12:32 14:32 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:54 17:34 17:53 18:13 18:32 18:51 19:11 20:06 21:15 22:15
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Af) 06:58 07:52 08:12 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:35 09:54 12:14 12:34 14:34 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:56 17:36 17:55 18:15 18:34 18:53 19:13 20:08 21:17 22:17
Colchester St John's Street (Stop Cd) 06:58 07:52 08:12 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:36 09:55 12:15 12:35 14:35 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:57 17:37 17:56 18:16 18:34 18:53 19:13 20:08 21:17 22:17
Colchester Crouch Street (Stop Da) 06:59 07:54 08:14 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:37 09:56 12:16 12:36 14:36 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:58 17:38 17:57 18:17 18:35 18:54 19:14 20:09 21:18 22:18
Colchester, o/s Maldon Court 07:01 07:55 08:15 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:38 09:57 12:17 12:38 14:38 14:59 15:19 15:39 16:00 17:40 17:58 18:18 18:37 18:56 19:16 20:11 21:19 22:19
Colchester, opp Salisbury Avenue 07:02 07:56 08:16 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:40 09:59 12:19 12:39 14:39 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:02 17:42 18:00 18:20 18:38 18:57 19:17 20:12 21:20 22:20
Colchester, opp Hamilton Road 07:03 07:57 08:17 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:41 10:00 12:20 12:40 14:40 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:03 17:43 18:01 18:21 18:39 18:58 19:18 20:13 21:21 22:21
Colchester, opp Drury Arms 07:03 07:58 08:18 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:41 10:00 12:20 12:41 14:41 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:04 17:44 18:01 18:21 18:39 18:58 19:18 20:13 21:21 22:21
Colchester, opp Oyster Place 07:04 07:58 08:18 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:42 10:01 12:21 12:42 14:42 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:04 17:44 18:02 18:22 18:40 18:59 19:19 20:14 21:22 22:22
Colchester, opp Rainsborowe Road 07:05 07:59 08:19 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:43 10:02 12:22 12:43 14:43 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:05 17:45 18:03 18:23 18:41 19:00 19:20 20:15 21:23 22:23
Shrub End, opp Boadicea Way South 07:05 08:00 08:20 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:44 10:03 12:23 12:44 14:44 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:06 17:46 18:04 18:24 18:41 19:00 19:20 20:15 21:23 22:23
Shrub End Layer Road (S-bound) 07:06 08:01 08:21 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:44 10:03 12:23 12:45 14:45 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:07 17:47 18:04 18:24 18:42 19:01 19:21 20:16 21:24 22:24
Shrub End Lordswood Road (E-bound) 07:07 08:01 08:21 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:45 10:04 12:24 12:45 14:45 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:08 17:48 18:05 18:25 18:43 19:02 19:22 20:17 21:24 22:24
St Michaels, opp Homefield Road 07:07 08:02 08:22 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:46 10:05 12:25 12:46 14:46 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:09 17:49 18:06 18:26 18:43 19:02 19:22 20:17 21:25 22:25
St Michaels Earlswood Way (E-bound) 07:09 08:04 08:24 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:48 10:07 12:27 12:48 14:48 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:11 17:51 18:08 18:28 18:45 19:04 19:24 20:19 21:26 22:26
St Michaels, opp Beechwood Close 07:09 08:04 08:24 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:48 10:07 12:27 12:49 14:49 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:12 17:52 18:08 18:28 18:45 19:04 19:24 20:19 21:27 22:27
St Michaels Peerswood Road (S-bound) 07:11 08:06 08:26 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:50 10:09 12:29 12:51 14:51 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:14 17:54 18:10 18:30 18:47 19:06 19:26 20:21 21:28 22:28

St Michaels - Greenstead

St Michaels Peerswood Road (S-bound) 06:53 07:48 then every 20 minutes until then every 20 minutes until
St Michaels Peerswood Road (S-bound) 06:55 07:15 07:50 08:08 08:30 08:55 09:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:16 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:50 19:10 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
St Michaels Baronswood Way (W-bound) 06:56 07:16 07:51 08:10 08:32 08:56 09:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:57 15:17 15:36 15:56 16:17 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:51 19:11 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
St Michaels, o/s Homefield Road 06:57 07:17 07:53 08:11 08:33 08:58 09:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:58 15:18 15:37 15:57 16:18 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:52 19:12 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Shrub End Lordswood Road (W-bound) 06:58 07:18 07:54 08:13 08:35 08:59 09:18 13:38 13:57 14:17 14:38 15:00 15:20 15:38 15:58 16:19 17:19 17:38 17:59 18:19 18:53 19:13 19:33 20:32 21:32 22:32
Shrub End Layer Road (N-bound) 06:59 07:19 07:55 08:14 08:36 09:00 09:19 13:39 13:58 14:18 14:39 15:01 15:21 15:39 15:59 16:20 17:20 17:39 18:00 18:20 18:54 19:14 19:34 20:33 21:33 22:33
Shrub End, adj Boadicea Way South 06:59 07:19 07:56 08:15 08:37 09:01 09:20 13:40 13:59 14:19 14:40 15:02 15:22 15:40 16:00 16:21 17:21 17:40 18:01 18:21 18:54 19:14 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Colchester, adj Rainsborowe Road 07:00 07:20 07:57 08:17 08:39 09:02 09:21 13:41 14:00 14:20 14:41 15:04 15:24 15:41 16:01 16:22 17:22 17:41 18:02 18:22 18:55 19:15 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Colchester, adj Oyster Place 07:01 07:21 07:58 08:17 08:39 09:03 09:22 13:42 14:00 14:20 14:42 15:04 15:24 15:42 16:02 16:23 17:23 17:41 18:03 18:23 18:56 19:16 19:36 20:35 21:35 22:35
Colchester, o/s Drury Arms 07:02 07:22 08:00 08:19 08:41 09:05 09:23 13:43 14:01 14:21 14:43 15:06 15:26 15:43 16:03 16:24 17:24 17:42 18:04 18:24 18:57 19:17 19:37 20:36 21:36 22:36
Colchester, adj Hamilton Road 07:02 07:22 08:00 08:20 08:42 09:05 09:23 13:43 14:02 14:22 14:43 15:07 15:27 15:43 16:03 16:24 17:24 17:43 18:04 18:25 18:57 19:17 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Colchester, adj Salisbury Avenue 07:04 07:24 08:02 08:21 08:43 09:07 09:24 13:44 14:03 14:23 14:44 15:08 15:28 15:44 16:04 16:25 17:25 17:44 18:05 18:26 18:59 19:19 19:39 20:38 21:38 22:38
Colchester, o/s Police Station 07:04 07:24 08:03 08:23 08:45 09:08 09:25 13:45 14:04 14:24 14:45 15:10 15:30 15:45 16:05 16:26 17:26 17:45 18:06 18:27 18:59 19:19 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Colchester Head Street (Stop Ea) 07:06 07:26 08:05 08:25 08:47 09:10 09:27 13:47 14:05 14:25 14:47 15:12 15:32 15:47 16:07 16:28 17:28 17:46 18:08 18:29 19:01 19:21 19:41 20:40 21:40 22:40
Colchester High Street (Stop Fc) 07:06 07:26 08:06 08:26 08:48 09:11 09:27 13:47 14:06 14:26 14:49 15:13 15:33 15:49 16:09 16:30 17:30 17:47 18:08 18:29 19:01 19:21 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Colchester Queen Street (Stop Jc) 07:09 07:29 08:09 08:29 08:51 09:14 09:30 13:50 14:11 14:31 14:54 15:16 15:36 15:54 16:14 16:35 17:35 17:52 18:11 18:32 19:04 19:24 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Colchester Town Railway Station (Stop B) 07:11 07:31 08:11 08:31 08:53 09:16 09:32 13:52 14:13 14:33 14:56 15:18 15:38 15:56 16:16 16:37 17:37 17:54 18:13 18:34 19:06 19:26 19:46 20:45 21:45 22:45
Colchester Town Railway Station (Stop B) 07:13 07:33 08:13 08:33 08:55 09:18 09:34 13:54 14:15 14:35 14:58 15:20 15:40 15:58 16:18 16:39 17:39 17:56 18:15 18:36 19:08 19:28 19:48 20:46 21:46 22:46
Colchester, o/s Sportsman's Club 07:13 07:33 08:13 08:33 08:55 09:18 09:34 13:54 14:15 14:35 14:58 15:20 15:40 15:58 16:18 16:39 17:39 17:56 18:15 18:36 19:08 19:28 19:48 20:46 21:46 22:46
Colchester, opp Cannon Street 07:14 07:34 08:15 08:35 08:57 09:20 09:36 13:56 14:17 14:37 15:00 15:22 15:42 16:00 16:20 16:41 17:41 17:58 18:17 18:37 19:09 19:29 19:49 20:47 21:47 22:47
Colchester, opp Port Lane 07:15 07:35 08:16 08:36 08:58 09:21 09:37 13:57 14:19 14:39 15:01 15:23 15:43 16:01 16:21 16:42 17:42 18:00 18:18 18:38 19:10 19:30 19:50 20:48 21:48 22:48
Colchester, o/s St Leonard's Church 07:15 07:36 08:16 08:36 08:58 09:21 09:37 13:57 14:19 14:39 15:02 15:23 15:43 16:02 16:22 16:43 17:43 18:00 18:18 18:39 19:11 19:30 19:50 20:48 21:48 22:48
The Hythe, opp Maudlyn Road 07:16 07:37 08:18 08:38 09:00 09:23 09:39 13:59 14:21 14:41 15:03 15:25 15:45 16:03 16:23 16:44 17:44 18:02 18:20 18:40 19:12 19:31 19:51 20:49 21:49 22:49
The Hythe, o/s Hythe Railway Station 07:17 07:38 08:18 08:38 09:00 09:23 09:39 13:59 14:22 14:42 15:04 15:25 15:45 16:04 16:24 16:45 17:45 18:03 18:20 18:41 19:13 19:32 19:52 20:50 21:50 22:50
The Hythe, opp Tesco Store 07:19 07:40 08:21 08:41 09:03 09:26 09:42 14:02 14:25 14:45 15:07 15:28 15:48 16:07 16:27 16:48 17:48 18:06 18:23 18:43 19:15 19:34 19:54 20:52 21:52 22:52
Greenstead, opp Arnold Drive 07:19 07:40 08:21 08:41 09:03 09:26 09:42 14:02 14:25 14:45 15:07 15:28 15:48 16:07 16:27 16:48 17:48 18:06 18:23 18:43 19:15 19:34 19:54 20:52 21:52 22:52
Greenstead, opp Scarfe Way 07:19 07:40 08:22 08:42 09:04 09:27 09:43 14:03 14:26 14:46 15:08 15:29 15:49 16:08 16:28 16:49 17:49 18:07 18:24 18:43 19:15 19:34 19:54 20:53 21:53 22:53
Greenstead, adj University Residences 07:20 07:41 08:22 08:42 09:04 09:27 09:43 14:03 14:26 14:46 15:08 15:29 15:49 16:08 16:28 16:49 17:49 18:07 18:24 18:44 19:16 19:35 19:55 20:53 21:53 22:53
Greenstead, adj Magnolia Drive 07:20 07:41 08:23 08:43 09:05 09:28 09:44 14:04 14:27 14:47 15:09 15:30 15:50 16:09 16:29 16:50 17:50 18:08 18:25 18:44 19:16 19:35 19:55 20:54 21:54 22:54
Greenstead, opp Titania Close 07:21 07:42 08:23 08:43 09:05 09:28 09:44 14:04 14:27 14:47 15:09 15:30 15:50 16:09 16:29 16:50 17:50 18:08 18:25 18:45 19:17 19:36 19:56 20:54 21:54 22:54
Greenstead Hamlet Drive (SW-bound) 07:22 07:43 08:25 08:45 09:07 09:30 09:46 14:06 14:29 14:49 15:11 15:32 15:52 16:11 16:31 16:52 17:52 18:10 18:27 18:46 19:18 19:37 19:57 20:56 21:56 22:56
Greenstead, opp Acacia Avenue 07:23 07:44 08:26 08:46 09:08 09:31 09:47 14:07 14:30 14:50 15:12 15:33 15:53 16:12 16:32 16:53 17:53 18:11 18:28 18:47 19:19 19:38 19:58 20:57 21:57 22:57
Greenstead, o/s Library 07:24 07:45 08:27 08:47 09:09 09:32 09:48 14:08 14:31 14:51 15:13 15:34 15:54 16:13 16:33 16:54 17:54 18:12 18:29 18:48 19:20 19:39 19:59 20:58 21:58 22:58

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Essex