Bus Times

64A - Inkberrow - Redditch

A bus service operated by Johnson’s Excelbus

Inkberrow - Redditch

Worcester Crowngate Bus Station (Stand K) 08:50
Worcester, adj Sansome Street 08:51
Lowesmoor (Stop 1) 08:53
Worcester, adj Shrub Hill Road 08:54
Worcester, adj Shrub Hill Station 08:54
Ronkswood, adj Turnpike House 08:56
Ronkswood, adj The Gun Tavern 08:56
Ronkswood, opp Trent Road 08:57
Ronkswood School (opp) 08:58
Ronkswood, opp Linksview Crescent 09:00
Worcestershire Royal Hospital, adj Leopard Rise 09:01
Worcestershire Royal Hospital, adj Oaklands 09:02
Spetchley, opp Swinesherd 09:05
Spetchley Park Gardens (opp) 09:06
Broughton Hackett, opp March Hare Inn 09:10
Upton Snodsbury, opp Pershore Road 09:13
Libbery Farm (adj) 09:14
N Piddle, opp North Piddle Turn 09:15
Flyford Flavell, opp Flyford Arms 09:17
The Bourne, adj Red Hart 09:18
Inkberrow, opp Chaston Close 09:22
Inkberrow, adj Bull's Head 08:06 09:23
Inkberrow First School (adj) 08:06 09:23
Holberrow Green, adj Golf Driving Range 08:07 09:24
Cookhill, opp Knighton Lane- Turn 08:10 09:27
Cookhill, adj Thornhill Crossroads 08:10 09:27
Cookhill, adj Oak Tree Lane 08:12 09:29
Cookhill, adj Village Hall 08:12 09:29
New End, adj Nevill Arms 08:13 09:30
Ridgeway, opp The Why Not Inn 08:14 09:31
Astwood Bank, adj Edgioake Lane 08:15 09:32
Astwood Bank, adj The Bell Inn 08:16 09:33
Astwood Bank, adj White Lion 08:16 09:33
Astwood Bank, opp Eastern Hill 08:17 09:34
Astwood Bank, opp Yeomans Close 08:17 09:34
Dagtail End, adj Dagtail Lane 08:18 09:35
Crabbs Cross Evesham Road (N-bound) 08:20 09:37
Oakenshaw Rough Hill Drive (NE-bound) 08:22 09:39
Woodrow, adj Jolly Farmer Inn 08:24 09:41
Alexandra Hospital (adj) 08:26 09:43
Woodrow North of Studley Road Island (NW-bound) 08:28 09:45
Woodrow, adj Frederick Eary House 08:29 09:46
Woodrow Centre (adj) 08:30 09:47
Woodrow, opp Howard Road 08:30 09:47
Greenlands, adj Auxerre Avenue 08:31 09:48
Greenlands, opp Larkfield Road 08:35 09:52
Greenlands Harport Road (Opp 23) 08:35 09:52
Greenlands Post Office (adj) 08:37 09:54
Greenlands, opp Watery Lane 08:38 09:55
Lodge Park, adj Barlich Way 08:39 09:57
Lakeside, opp Arrowdale Road 08:40 09:57
Lakeside, adj St. Bede's School 08:41 09:59
Smallwood, opp Kings Arms 08:43 10:01
Smallwood, adj Trafford Park 08:44 10:02
Smallwood, adj Ipsley Street 08:45 10:03
Redditch Station Way Top (W-bound) 08:47 10:04
Redditch Bus Station (Stand H) 08:50 10:07
Operates Saturdays and School Holidays only

Redditch - Inkberrow

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information