bustimes.org

65 - Ribble Country - Burnley - Padiham - Fence - Nelson

A bus service operated by Rosso

Map

Burnley - Nelson via Padiham, Fence

Burnley Bus Station (Stand 9) 07:05 08:05 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:30 18:35
Burnley St James Street (Stop 2) 07:07 08:08 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:33 18:37
Burnley, opp Clifton Street 07:08 08:09 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:34 18:38
Burnley, opp Barracks Rail Station 07:09 08:10 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:35 18:39
Rose Grove, opp Wordsworth Street 07:12 08:12 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:38 18:42
Rose Grove, opp Sycamore Close 07:13 08:13 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:39 18:43
Rose Grove, opp Tedder Avenue 07:13 08:14 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:40 18:43
Rose Grove, adj Lockyer Ave 07:15 08:16 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:42 18:45
Rose Grove, adj Middlesex Ave 07:15 08:16 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:42 18:45
Rose Grove, opp Cardigan Avenue 07:16 08:17 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:43 18:46
Rose Grove, by Caernarvon Ave 07:16 08:18 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:43 18:46
Rose Grove, opp Health Centre 07:17 08:19 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:44 18:47
Rose Grove, opp Lane Ends Hotel 07:18 08:20 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:45 18:48
Lowerhouse Fold (opp) 07:19 08:22 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:46 18:49
Lowerhouse, o/s Mills 07:21 08:24 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:48 18:51
Lowerhouse, by Knotts Lane 07:22 08:25 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:49 18:51
Lowerhouse, adj Printers Fold 07:22 08:25 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:49 18:52
Whitegate, by Cowley Crescent 07:23 08:27 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:50 18:53
Padiham, opp Oxford Close 07:28 08:32 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:55 18:57
Hapton, opp Shawbrook Walk 07:28 08:33 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:55 18:57
Hapton, opp Lancaster Drive 07:29 08:33 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:56 18:58
Padiham, opp Malvern Avenue 07:30 08:34 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:57 18:59
Padiham, by Stone Moor Bottom 07:30 08:35 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:57 18:59
Padiham, by St John the Baptist RCPS 07:31 08:35 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:58 19:00
Padiham, opp Oat Street 07:31 08:36 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:58 19:00
Padiham, by Waterside Mews 07:32 08:37 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:59 19:01
Padiham, by Town Hall 07:33 08:38 10:43 12:43 14:43 17:00 19:02
Padiham, by Guy Street 07:34 08:39 10:44 12:44 14:44 17:01 19:03
Padiham, by Hirst Street 07:35 08:40 10:45 12:45 14:45 17:02 19:04
Padiham, by Berkeley Crescent 07:35 08:40 10:45 12:45 14:45 17:02 19:04
Padiham, by Hargrove Avenue 07:36 08:41 10:46 12:46 14:46 17:03 19:05
Padiham, by The Grove 07:36 08:41 10:46 12:46 14:46 17:03 19:05
Clay Bank, by Pennine Grove 07:37 08:42 10:47 12:47 14:47 17:04 19:06
Higham, opp Fir Trees Lane 07:40 08:46 10:50 12:50 14:50 17:07 19:09
Higham, opp Leet Road 07:41 08:46 10:51 12:51 14:51 17:08 19:10
Higham, o/s Four Alls Inn 07:42 08:48 10:52 12:52 14:52 17:09 19:11
Higham, by St Johns CEPS 07:42 08:48 10:52 12:52 14:52 17:09 19:11
Fence, opp Bay Horse Inn 07:44 08:51 10:54 12:54 14:54 17:11 19:13
Fence, by Uplands Drive 07:45 08:52 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:12 19:14
Fence, by Harpers Lane 07:46 08:53 10:56 12:56 14:56 17:13 19:15
Fence, opp Old Laund Street 07:47 08:54 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:14 19:16
Fence, opp Village Stores 07:48 08:55 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:15 19:17
Wheatley Lane, by White Swan 07:49 08:56 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:15 19:17
Wheatley Lane, by Ye Old Sparrowhawk 07:50 08:57 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:16 19:18
Wheatley Lane, opp Sandyhall Lane 07:51 08:58 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:18 19:19
Carr Hall, by Richmond Road 07:53 09:00 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:19 19:20
Carr Hall, adj Hamilton Road 07:53 09:00 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:20 19:21
Lomeshaye, by Business Village 07:56 09:03 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:22 19:23
Nelson, by Milton Street 07:59 09:06 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:25 19:25
Nelson, by Merton Street 08:00 09:07 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:26 19:26
Nelson Morrisons (Stop 2) 08:01 09:08 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:27 19:26
Nelson Morrisons (Stop 4) 08:02 09:09 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:27 19:27
Nelson, o/s North Street 08:03 09:10 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:28 19:28
Nelson, opp New Scotland Road 08:04 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:29 19:28
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 8) 08:06 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:31 19:30

Nelson - Burnley via Padiham, Fence

Nelson Bus Station (Stand 8) 06:55 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:18 18:33
Nelson, by New Scotland Road 06:56 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:19 18:34
Nelson, o/s Pendle Street 06:56 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:19 18:34
Nelson Morrison (Stop 3) 06:57 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:20 18:35
Nelson Morrrisons (Stop 1) 06:57 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:21 18:35
Nelson, by Pendle Street 06:58 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:21 18:36
Nelson, adj Milton Street 06:59 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:23 18:37
Lomeshaye, by Business Village 07:03 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:27 18:40
Carr Hall, opp Hamilton Road 07:05 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:29 18:41
Carr Hall Road (by) 07:06 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:30 18:42
Carr Hall, opp Willow Close 07:06 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:31 18:43
Wheatley Lane, by Carr Hall Road 07:07 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:32 18:44
Wheatley Lane, opp Ye Old Sparrowhawk 07:09 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:34 18:45
Wheatley Lane, opp White Swan 07:10 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:35 18:46
Fence, by Village Store 07:12 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:37 18:48
Fence, by Old Laund Street 07:12 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:37 18:48
Fence, opp Harpers Lane 07:13 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:38 18:49
Fence, opp Uplands Drive 07:13 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:38 18:49
Fence Gate Inn (opp) 07:14 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:39 18:50
Fence, by Bay Horse Inn 07:15 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:40 18:51
Higham, opp St Johns CEPS 07:17 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:42 18:53
Higham, opp Four Alls Inn 07:18 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:43 18:54
Higham, by Leet Road 07:19 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:44 18:55
Higham, by Fir Trees Lane 07:20 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:45 18:56
Padiham, by Post Office 07:26 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:51 19:02
Padiham, by St James Place 07:26 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:51 19:02
Padiham, by Levant Street 07:27 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:52 19:03
Padiham, opp St John the Baptist RCPS 07:28 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:53 19:04
Padiham, by Fennyfold Terrace 07:29 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:54 19:04
Padiham, by Malvern Avenue 07:29 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:54 19:04
Hapton, by Lancaster Drive 07:30 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:55 19:05
Hapton, by Shawbrook Walk 07:30 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:55 19:06
Padiham, by Oxford Close 07:32 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:57 19:07
Padiham, opp Milton Street 07:34 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:59
Whitegate (by) 07:35 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 18:00
Lowerhouse, opp Printers Fold 07:36 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 18:01
Lowerhouse, opp Knotts Lane 07:37 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 18:02
Lowerhouse, adj Riverside Mews 07:37 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 18:02
Lowerhouse, by Mills 07:38 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 18:03
Lowerhouse Fold (by) 07:40 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 18:04
Rose Grove, by Lane Ends Hotel 07:42 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 18:06
Rose Grove, by Health Centre 07:42 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 18:06
Rose Grove, opp Caernarvon Ave 07:43 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 18:07
Rose Grove, by Cardigan Avenue 07:44 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 18:07
Rose Grove, by Middlesex Ave 07:45 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 18:08
Rose Grove, by Lockyer Avenue 07:46 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 18:09
Rose Grove, by Tedder Avenue 07:47 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 18:09
Rose Grove, by Woodbine Road 07:48 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:11
Rose Grove, by Adamson Street 07:49 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:12
Burnley, by Barracks Rail Station 07:52 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:14
Burnley, by Clifton Street 07:54 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:15
Burnley St James Street (Stop 3) 07:56 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:16
Burnley Bus Station (Stand 0) 07:59 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:19

Timetable data from Transdev/Bus Open Data Service, 6 June 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Transdev Go app

Rosso