bustimes.org

65 - Heath Hospital - Roath - Llanrumney and St. Mellons

A bus service operated by Cardiff Bus

Map

Heath Hospital - Llanrumney and St. Mellons

University Hospital of Wales, o/s Main Entrance 07:20 09:12 16:05
University Hospital of Wales, before Ty Maeth 07:22 09:14 16:07
Heath, o/s Crwys Medical Centre 07:24 09:16 16:09
Roath Ninian Road (opp 107) 07:27 09:19 16:12
Roath, after Tydfil Place 07:28 09:20 16:13
Roath, after Alder Road 07:29 09:21 16:14
Roath, after Pen-y-wain Place 07:30 09:22 16:15
Penylan, o/s Library 07:31 09:23 16:16
Roath Claude Road (o/s 135) 07:33 09:25 16:18
Roath, before Marlborough Road 07:33 09:25 16:18
Roath, opp Marlborough Sch 07:33 09:26 16:18
Penylan, after Ilton Road 07:34 09:27 16:19
Penylan, before Earl's Court Road 07:36 09:28 16:21
Penylan Peugeot Garage (opp YMCA) 07:37 09:30 16:22
Penylan, opp Sainsbury's 07:38 09:31 16:23
Penylan, after Colchester Avenue Bottom 07:38 09:32 16:24
Penylan, before Ipswich Road 07:39 09:33 16:25
Rumney, after Castle Avenue 07:40 09:34 16:26
Rumney, after Ty Mawr Road 07:42 09:35 16:27
Rumney Carpenters Arms (o/s former) 07:43 09:36 16:28
Llanrumney Avenue (after Cross Inn) 07:43 09:36 16:28
Llanrumney, nr Eastern Leisure Centre 07:44 09:37 16:29
Llanrumney, after Lynton Terrace 07:44 09:37 16:29
Llanrumney, after Ball Lane 07:45 09:38 16:30
Llanrumney Hall (opp) 07:46 09:39 16:31
Llanrumney, o/s Laureate Close 07:47 09:40 16:32
Llanrumney, before Thackeray Crescent 07:47 09:40 16:32
Llanrumney, opp Siloam Baptist 07:48 09:41 16:33
Llanrumney, after Hazlitt Close 07:49 09:41 16:33
Llanrumney, after Arnold Ave 07:50 09:42 16:34
Llanrumney, before Bluebell Drive 07:51 09:43 16:34
Llanrumney, after Elgar Crescent 07:53 09:44 16:35
Llanrumney, o/s Countisbury Shops 07:56 09:46 16:37
Llanrumney Mount Pleasant Ave (opp junct) 07:57 09:47 16:38
Rumney, after Mount Pleasant Avenue 07:57 09:47 16:39
Old St Mellons, after Bluebell Inn 08:00 09:50 16:42
St Mellons Llaneirwg Way (after pedestrian crossing) 08:01 09:51 16:44
St Mellons, before Sanderling Drive 08:02 09:52 16:45
St Mellons, opp Police Station 08:04 09:54 16:47

Llanrumney and St. Mellons - Heath Hospital

St Mellons, opp Police Station 08:05 09:57
St Mellons, before Coleford Drive 08:06 09:58
St Mellons, before Willowbrook Drive 08:07 09:59
St Mellons, after Crickhowell Road 08:07 09:59
St Mellons, o/s Meadowlane Primary School 08:08 10:00
St Mellons, o/s Clos Gwlad-Yr-Haf 08:11 10:03
St Mellons, opp Willowbrook School 08:12 10:04
St Mellons, opp Kwik Save 08:13 10:05
St Mellons, before Willowdene Way 08:14 10:05
St Mellons, o/s Heritage Park 08:15 10:06
St Mellons, o/s Heritage Inn 08:16 10:07
Trowbridge, before Tresigin Road 08:20 10:10
Trowbridge, after Tresigin Road 08:20 10:10
Trowbridge, before Trebanog Crescent 08:20 10:11
Trowbridge, before Cemaes Way 08:21 10:12
Trowbridge, after Glan y Mor Road 08:21 10:13
Trowbridge, after Brynbala Way 08:22 10:14
Trowbridge Mullins Avenue 08:23 10:15
Trowbridge, nr Eastern High School 08:24
Rumney, after Trowbridge Road 08:24 10:16
Rumney, before Towyn Road 08:25 10:17
Rumney, after Harris Avenue 08:26 10:18
Rumney, after Heron Road 08:26 10:18
Rumney, before Mardy Road 08:28 10:20
Rumney, after Quarry Dale 08:29 10:21
Rumney, after Brachdy Lane 08:30 10:22
Rumney, before Tredelerch Road 08:31 10:22
Rumney, o/s The Potteries 08:33 10:23
Penylan, after Ipswich Road 08:36 10:25
Penylan, before Sainsbury's 08:36 10:26
Penylan, o/s Peugeot Garage 08:37 10:28
Penylan, before Baron's Court Rd 08:37 10:28
Penylan, before Southcourt Road 08:38 10:29
Penylan, before Ilton Road 08:39 10:30
Roath, o/s Marlborough Sch 08:41 10:32
Roath, after Marlborough Road 08:41 10:32
Roath Wellfield Road (o/s Tesco) 08:43 10:34
Roath, before Werfa Street 08:45 10:35
Roath, before Boverton St 08:45 10:36
Roath, after Tydfil Place 08:47 10:37
Roath Ninian Road (o/s 109) 08:48 10:38
Heath Wedal Road (opp Medical Centre) 08:50 10:40
University Hospital of Wales, after Ty Maeth 08:53 10:42
University Hospital (opp) of Wales 08:54 10:43
University Hospital of Wales, o/s Dental Hospital 08:55 10:44
University Hospital of Wales Heath Park Way (entrance) 08:56 10:45
University Hospital of Wales, opp Childrens Unit 08:57 10:46
University Hospital of Wales, o/s Main Entrance 08:58 10:47

Timetable data from Cardiff Bus, 9 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Cardiff Bus