bustimes.org

65 - Seaham - Durham via New Seaham, Dalton Park, Murton, Hetton-le-Hole, Low Moorsley, Low Pittington, Belmont

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Seaham - Durham

Seaham Interchange (C) 06:31 06:54 07:24 07:34 08:35 09:10 then every 30 minutes until 15:10 15:40 16:15 16:45 17:15 18:20 then hourly until 22:20
Seaham North Railway Street (W-bound) 06:31 06:54 07:24 07:34 08:35 09:10 15:10 15:40 16:15 16:45 17:15 18:20 22:20
Seaham Vane Terrace - Castlereagh (N-bound) 06:31 06:54 07:24 07:34 08:35 09:10 15:10 15:40 16:15 16:45 17:15 18:20 22:20
Seaham New Tempest Road - York House (SW-bound) 06:32 06:55 07:25 07:35 08:36 09:11 15:11 15:41 16:16 16:46 17:16 18:21 22:21
Seaham New Strangford Road (NW-bound) 06:33 06:56 07:26 07:36 08:37 09:12 15:12 15:42 16:17 16:47 17:17 18:21 22:21
Seaham Station Crescent (NW-bound) 06:34 06:57 07:27 07:37 08:38 09:13 15:13 15:43 16:18 16:48 17:18 18:22 22:22
Seaham Duke Street (NW-bound) 06:35 06:58 07:28 07:38 08:39 09:14 15:14 15:44 16:19 16:49 17:19 18:23 22:23
Seaham The Kestrel (NW-bound) 06:35 06:58 07:28 07:38 08:39 09:14 15:14 15:44 16:19 16:49 17:19 18:23 22:23
Seaham Vicarage - Station Road (W-bound) 06:36 06:59 07:29 07:39 08:40 09:15 15:15 15:45 16:20 16:50 17:20 18:24 22:24
Seaham Mill Inn - Station Road (NW-bound) 06:37 07:00 07:30 07:40 08:41 09:16 15:16 15:46 16:21 16:51 17:21 18:25 22:25
New Seaham Eastlea Store (SE-bound) 06:38 07:01 07:31 07:41 08:42 09:17 15:17 15:47 16:22 16:52 17:22 18:26 22:26
New Seaham Westlea shops (S-bound) 06:39 07:02 07:32 07:42 08:43 09:18 15:18 15:48 16:23 16:53 17:23 18:27 22:27
New Seaham Mount Pleasant (S-bound) 06:40 07:03 07:33 07:43 08:44 09:19 15:19 15:49 16:24 16:54 17:24 18:28 22:28
Dalton-le-Dale Times Inn (S-bound) 06:41 07:05 07:35 07:45 08:46 09:21 15:21 15:51 16:26 16:56 17:26 18:29 22:29
Cold Hesledon Road End (SW-bound) 06:43 07:06 07:36 07:46 08:47 09:22 15:22 15:52 16:27 16:57 17:27 18:30 22:30
Dalton Park Shopping Centre (NE-bound) 06:45 07:09 07:39 07:49 08:50 09:25 15:25 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:32 22:32
Murton Crossings (W-bound) 06:47 07:11 07:41 07:51 08:52 09:27 15:27 15:57 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:34 22:34
Murton Colliery Inn (N-bound) 06:50 07:14 07:44 07:54 08:55 09:30 15:30 16:00 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:36 22:36
Murton Store Clock (NW-bound) 06:50 07:14 07:44 07:54 08:55 09:30 15:30 16:00 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:36 22:36
Murton Woods Terrace (N-bound) 06:50 07:14 07:44 07:54 08:55 09:30 15:30 16:00 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:36 22:36
Murton Police Station (W-bound) 06:51 07:15 07:45 07:55 08:56 09:31 15:31 16:01 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:37 22:37
Murton Library - School (W-bound) 06:51 07:15 07:45 07:55 08:56 09:31 15:31 16:01 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:37 22:37
Murton Barnes Road (W-bound) 06:52 07:16 07:46 07:56 08:57 09:32 15:32 16:02 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:38 22:38
Murton Hostel (NW-bound) 06:53 07:17 07:47 07:57 08:58 09:33 15:33 16:03 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:39 22:39
Murton Wellfield Road Club (W-bound) 06:53 07:17 07:47 07:57 08:58 09:33 15:33 16:03 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:39 22:39
Murton Wellfield Road (W-bound) 06:54 07:18 07:48 07:58 08:59 09:34 15:34 16:04 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:40 22:40
Murton Station Estate North (W-bound) 06:55 07:19 07:49 07:59 09:00 09:35 15:35 16:05 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:41 22:41
Murton Station (SW-bound) 06:55 07:19 07:49 07:59 09:00 09:35 15:35 16:05 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:41 22:41
Murton Moor (SW-bound) 06:56 07:20 07:50 08:00 09:01 09:36 15:36 16:06 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:42 22:42
Hetton-le-Hole Colliery Lane-Eppleton Hall (NW-bound) 06:58 07:22 07:52 08:02 09:03 09:38 15:38 16:08 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:44 22:44
Hetton-le-Hole Colliery Lane-Lyons Avenue (W-bound) 07:00 07:24 07:54 08:04 09:05 09:40 15:40 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:46 22:46
Hetton-le-Hole Colliery Lane-Four Lane Ends (W-bound) 07:00 07:24 07:54 08:04 09:05 09:40 15:40 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:46 22:46
Hetton-le-Hole Station Road-Industrial Estate (N-bound) 07:01 07:25 07:55 08:05 09:06 09:41 15:41 16:11 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:47 22:47
Hetton Le Hole Interchange (C) 07:02 07:26 07:56 08:06 09:07 09:42 15:42 16:12 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:48 22:48
07:03 07:27 07:57 08:07 09:08 09:43 15:43 16:13 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:49 22:49
Hetton-le-Hole The Crescent (S-bound) 07:04 07:28 07:58 08:08 09:09 09:44 15:44 16:14 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:50 22:50
Low Moorsley Moorsley Road-Eskdale Street (SW-bound) 07:05 07:29 07:59 08:09 09:10 09:45 15:45 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:51 22:51
Low Moorsley Moorsley Road-Kirkdale Street (SW-bound) 07:05 07:29 07:59 08:09 09:10 09:45 15:45 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:51 22:51
Low Moorsley Moorsley Road-Weardale Street (SW-bound) 07:06 07:30 08:00 08:10 09:11 09:46 15:46 16:16 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:52 22:52
Low Moorsley Moorsley Road - York Street (W-bound) 07:07 07:31 08:01 08:11 09:12 09:47 15:47 16:17 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:53 22:53
Low Moorsley Moorsley Road-Valley View (SW-bound) 07:07 07:31 08:01 08:11 09:12 09:47 15:47 16:17 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:53 22:53
Low Pittington Moorsley Road-Station Houses (SW-bound) 07:09 07:33 08:03 08:13 09:14 09:49 15:49 16:19 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:55 22:55
Low Pittington Blacksmiths Arms (S-bound) 07:10 07:34 08:04 08:14 09:15 09:50 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:56 22:56
Low Pittington Fatfield House Farm (SW-bound) 07:10 07:34 08:04 08:14 09:15 09:50 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:56 22:56
Belmont Bainbridge Street (SW-bound) 07:12 07:36 08:06 08:16 09:17 09:52 15:52 16:22 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:58 22:58
Belmont The Links - Shops (S-bound) 07:13 07:37 08:07 08:17 09:18 09:53 15:53 16:23 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:59 22:59
Belmont The Links - Buckinghamshire Road end (S-bound) 07:13 07:37 08:07 08:17 09:18 09:53 15:53 16:23 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:59 22:59
Belmont Bucks-Notts Road Junc (W-bound) 07:14 07:38 08:08 08:18 09:19 09:54 15:54 16:24 16:59 17:29 17:59 19:00 23:00
Belmont Bucks-Hants Road Junc (NW-bound) 07:14 07:38 08:08 08:18 09:19 09:54 15:54 16:24 16:59 17:29 17:59 19:00 23:00
Belmont Buckinghamshire Road - schools end (N-bound) 07:14 07:38 08:08 08:18 09:19 09:54 15:54 16:24 16:59 17:29 17:59 19:00 23:00
Belmont Sportsmans Arms (SW-bound) 07:15 07:39 08:09 08:19 09:20 09:55 15:55 16:25 17:00 17:30 18:00 19:01 23:01
Belmont Business Park Turning Circle (E-bound) 16:30 17:05 17:35
Gilesgate Moor Eden Terrace (SW-bound) 07:16 07:40 08:10 08:20 09:21 09:56 15:56 18:01 19:01 23:01
Belmont Business Park (SW-bound) 16:31 17:06 17:36
Gilesgate Moor Travellers Rest (SW-bound) 07:16 07:40 08:10 08:20 09:21 09:56 15:56 18:01 19:02 23:02
Gilesgate Moor Belmont link road (NW-bound) 16:32 17:07 17:37
Gilesgate Moor Hare and Hounds Veterinary Centre (W-bound) 07:17 07:41 08:11 08:21 09:22 09:57 15:57 18:02 19:03 23:03
Gilesgate Moor Edward Street (SW-bound) 07:18 07:42 08:12 08:22 09:23 09:58 15:58 18:03 19:03 23:03
Durham Sunderland Road (SW-bound) 07:19 07:43 08:13 08:23 09:24 09:59 15:59 18:04 19:04 23:04
Durham Magdalene Street (SW-bound) 07:19 07:45 08:15 08:25 09:24 09:59 15:59 18:04 19:04 23:04
Durham The Chains - Woodman (W-bound) 07:21 07:48 08:18 08:28 09:26 10:01 16:01 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:06 19:06 23:06
Durham Claypath Millennium Place (SW-bound) 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:33 09:28 10:03 16:03 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:08 19:08 23:08
Durham Leazes Road - Millburngate Br (W-bound) 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:33 09:28 10:03 16:03 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:08 19:08 23:08
Durham Millburngate Stand J 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:36 09:31 10:06 16:06 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:11 19:10 23:10
Durham Wharton Park (NW-bound) 08:36
Durham St Leonards School (N-bound) 08:38
Durham County Hall (NW-bound) 08:38
Durham Dryburn Hospital - old entrance (NW-bound) 08:39
Durham Aykley Heads - for University Hospital (N-bound) 08:39
Framwellgate Moor Holmlands Crescent (NE-bound) 08:41

Durham - Seaham

Durham Millburngate Stand J 07:30 08:00 08:36 09:10 then every 30 minutes until 15:10 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:20 then hourly until 23:20
Durham Claypath Millennium Place (NE-bound) 07:33 08:03 08:39 09:13 15:13 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:22 23:22
Durham The Chains - Woodman (E-bound) 07:33 08:03 08:39 09:14 15:14 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:23 23:23
Durham Magdalene Street (NE-bound) 09:16 15:16 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:25 23:25
Gilesgate Moor Belmont link road (SE-bound) 07:37 08:07 08:43
Belmont Business Park Turning Circle (E-bound) 07:40 08:10 08:46
Durham Sunderland Road (NE-bound) 09:17 15:17 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:26 23:26
Belmont Business Park (SW-bound) 07:42 08:12 08:48
Gilesgate Moor Sunderland Road Musgrave Gardens (NE-bound) 09:17 15:17 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:26 23:26
Gilesgate Moor Travellers Rest (NE-bound) 09:18 15:18 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:27 23:27
Gilesgate Moor Eden Terrace (N-bound) 09:19 15:19 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:28 23:28
Belmont Buckinghamshire Road - schools end (S-bound) 07:45 08:15 08:51 09:21 15:21 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:29 23:29
Belmont Bucks-Hants Road Junc (SE-bound) 07:45 08:15 08:51 09:21 15:21 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:29 23:29
Belmont Bucks-Notts Road Junc (E-bound) 07:45 08:15 08:51 09:21 15:21 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:29 23:29
Belmont The Links - Buckinghamshire Road end (N-bound) 07:45 08:15 08:51 09:21 15:21 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:29 23:29
Belmont The Links - Shops (N-bound) 07:46 08:16 08:52 09:22 15:22 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:30 23:30
Belmont Bainbridge Street (NE-bound) 07:46 08:16 08:52 09:22 15:22 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:30 23:30
Low Pittington Fatfield House Farm (NE-bound) 07:48 08:18 08:54 09:24 15:24 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:34 18:04 18:32 23:32
Low Pittington Blacksmiths Arms (N-bound) 07:50 08:20 08:56 09:26 15:26 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:34 23:34
Low Pittington Moorsley Road-Station Houses (E-bound) 07:50 08:20 08:56 09:26 15:26 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:34 23:34
Low Moorsley Moorsley Road-Valley View (NE-bound) 07:52 08:22 08:58 09:28 15:28 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:36 23:36
Low Moorsley Moorsley Road - York Street (NE-bound) 07:53 08:23 08:59 09:29 15:29 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:39 18:09 18:37 23:37
Low Moorsley Moorsley Road-Weardale Street (NE-bound) 07:53 08:23 08:59 09:29 15:29 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:39 18:09 18:37 23:37
Low Moorsley Moorsley Road-Kirkdale Street (NE-bound) 07:54 08:24 09:00 09:30 15:30 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:40 18:10 18:37 23:37
Low Moorsley Moorsley Road-Eskdale Street (NE-bound) 07:54 08:24 09:00 09:30 15:30 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:40 18:10 18:38 23:38
Hetton-le-Hole The Crescent (N-bound) 07:55 08:25 09:01 09:31 15:31 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:41 18:11 18:39 23:39
Hetton Le Hole Interchange (A) 07:57 08:27 09:03 09:33 15:33 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:43 18:13 18:40 23:40
06:58 07:58 08:28 09:04 09:34 15:34 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:44 18:14 18:41 23:41
Hetton-le-Hole Station Road-Industrial Estate (S-bound) 06:59 07:59 08:29 09:05 09:35 15:35 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:42 23:42
Hetton-le-Hole Colliery Lane-Four Lane Ends (E-bound) 06:59 07:59 08:29 09:05 09:35 15:35 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:42 23:42
Hetton-le-Hole Colliery Lane-Sports Ground (E-bound) 06:59 07:59 08:29 09:05 09:35 15:35 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:42 23:42
Hetton-le-Hole Colliery Lane-Eppleton Hall (SE-bound) 07:01 08:01 08:31 09:07 09:37 15:37 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:47 18:17 18:44 23:44
Murton Moor (NE-bound) 07:03 08:03 08:33 09:09 09:39 15:39 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:49 18:19 18:46 23:46
Murton Station (NE-bound) 07:04 08:04 08:34 09:10 09:40 15:40 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:50 18:20 18:47 23:47
Murton Station Estate South (NE-bound) 07:04 08:04 08:34 09:10 09:40 15:40 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:50 18:20 18:47 23:47
Murton Station Estate North (E-bound) 07:05 08:05 08:35 09:11 09:41 15:41 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:51 18:21 18:48 23:48
Murton Wellfield Road (E-bound) 07:06 08:06 08:36 09:12 09:42 15:42 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:52 18:22 18:48 23:48
Murton Wellfield Road Club (E-bound) 07:06 08:06 08:36 09:12 09:42 15:42 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:52 18:22 18:49 23:49
Murton Hostel (NE-bound) 07:07 08:07 08:37 09:13 09:43 15:43 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:53 18:23 18:49 23:49
Murton Barnes Road (E-bound) 07:07 08:07 08:37 09:13 09:43 15:43 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:53 18:23 18:50 23:50
Murton Library - School (E-bound) 07:08 08:08 08:38 09:14 09:44 15:44 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:54 18:24 18:51 23:51
Murton Woods Terrace (S-bound) 07:09 08:09 08:39 09:15 09:45 15:45 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:55 18:25 18:52 23:52
Murton Store Clock (SE-bound) 07:10 08:10 08:40 09:16 09:46 15:46 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:56 18:26 18:52 23:52
Murton Colliery Inn (S-bound) 07:11 08:11 08:41 09:17 09:47 15:47 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:57 18:27 18:53 23:53
Murton Crossings (NE-bound) 07:13 08:13 08:43 09:19 09:49 15:49 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:59 18:29 18:55 23:55
Dalton Park Shopping Centre (NE-bound) 07:16 08:16 08:46 09:22 09:52 15:52 16:27 16:57 17:27 18:02 18:32 18:57 23:57
Cold Hesledon Road End (NE-bound) 07:17 08:17 08:47 09:23 09:53 15:53 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:03 18:33 18:58 23:58
Dalton-le-Dale Times Inn (N-bound) 07:19 08:19 08:49 09:25 09:55 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:05 18:35 18:59 23:59
New Seaham Dalton Heights Roundabout (N-bound) 07:20 08:20 08:50 09:26 09:56 15:56 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:06 18:36 19:00 00:00
New Seaham Mount Pleasant (N-bound) 07:21 08:21 08:51 09:27 09:57 15:57 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:07 18:37 19:01 00:01
New Seaham Westlea shops (N-bound) 07:21 08:21 08:51 09:27 09:57 15:57 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:07 18:37 19:01 00:01
New Seaham Eastlea Store (NW-bound) 07:22 08:22 08:52 09:28 09:58 15:58 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:08 18:38 19:02 00:02
Seaham Mill Inn - Station Road (SE-bound) 07:24 08:24 08:54 09:30 10:00 16:00 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:10 18:40 19:03 00:03
Seaham Vicarage - Station Road (E-bound) 07:24 08:24 08:54 09:30 10:00 16:00 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:10 18:40 19:03 00:03
Seaham The Kestrel (SE-bound) 07:25 08:25 08:55 09:31 10:01 16:01 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:11 18:41 19:04 00:04
Seaham Duke Street (SE-bound) 07:26 08:26 08:56 09:32 10:02 16:02 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:12 18:42 19:05 00:05
Seaham Station Crescent (SE-bound) 07:26 08:26 08:56 09:32 10:02 16:02 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:12 18:42 19:05 00:05
Seaham New Strangford Road (SE-bound) 07:27 08:27 08:57 09:33 10:03 16:03 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:13 18:43 19:05 00:05
Seaham New Tempest Road - York House (NE-bound) 07:27 08:27 08:57 09:33 10:03 16:03 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:13 18:43 19:06 00:06
Seaham George Street (SE-bound) 07:28 08:28 08:58 09:34 10:04 16:04 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:14 18:44 19:06 00:06
Seaham Viceroy Street (E-bound) 07:29 08:29 08:59 09:35 10:05 16:05 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:15 18:45 19:07 00:07
Seaham Adolphus Place (NE-bound) 07:29 08:29 08:59 09:35 10:05 16:05 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:15 18:45 19:07 00:07
Seaham Interchange (C) 07:30 08:30 09:00 09:36 10:06 16:06 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:16 18:46 19:08 00:08

Timetable data from Go North East, 22 October 2021

Go North East