bustimes.org

650 - Byrchall/St Edmund Arrowsmith High Schools - Hindley Green

A bus service operated by Vision Bus

Map

Monday to Friday, Wigan school days only

Hindley Green - Byrchall/St Edmund Arrowsmith High Schools

Hindley Green (Stop A) 07:28
Hindley Green, opp Swan Lane 07:29
Hindley Green, o/s St John's Primary School 07:29
Hindley Green, nr Lincroft Road 07:30
Hindley, nr Atherton Road 07:31
Hindley Green, opp Ludlow Avenue 07:32
Castle Hill, opp Hollins School 07:34
Castle Hill, adj Long Lane 07:35
Castle Hill, nr Dalkeith Road 07:36
Castle Hill, nr Bleasedale Road 07:37
Castle Hill, nr Claremont Avenue 07:38
Castle Hill, adj Hindley Pool 07:40
Hindley, opp Borsdane Avenue 07:42
Hindley, nr Park Road 07:43
Hindley The Balmoral (Stop E) 07:45
Hindley Health Centre (Stop D) 07:46
Hindley, nr Blackberry Drive 07:47
Hindley, nr Douglas Street 07:48
Platt Bridge, opp Crompton Street 07:49
Platt Bridge, nr Springbank Ind Estate 07:50
Platt Bridge, opp Moss Lane 07:51
Platt Bridge, opp Neville Street 07:52
Platt Bridge King William (Stop D) 07:52
Platt Bridge, opp Millers Lane 07:54
Platt Bridge, opp Wigan Street 07:54
Platt Bridge, opp Abingdon Drive 07:55
Bamfurlong, at Canal Bridge 07:57
Bamfurlong Post Office (o/s) 07:58
Bamfurlong, o/s Bryn Gates Primary School 07:59
Bamfurlong, o/s Bryn Hall 08:00
Bamfurlong, nr Beech Tree Houses 08:02
Stubshaw Cross, nr Riding Lane 08:04
Stubshaw Cross, nr Conway Road 08:05
Stubshaw Cross (nr) 08:07
Stubshaw Cross, nr Golborne Road 08:08
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp Bryn Road 08:10
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr The Caledonian 08:11
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Orchard Street 08:11
Ashton-in-Makerfield Ashton Town Centre (Stop E) 08:14
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr St Thomas Church 08:15
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp St Edmund Arrowsmith 08:18
Ashton-in-Makerfield, at Byrchall High School 08:19

Byrchall/St Edmund Arrowsmith High Schools - Hindley Green

Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Byrchall High School 15:15
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp Bay Horse 15:15
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp St Thomas Church 15:16
Ashton-in-Makerfield Ashton Town Centre (Stop D) 15:17
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Edward Drive 15:18
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp The Caledonian 15:18
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Bryn Road 15:19
Stubshaw Cross, o/s St Wilfred's Church 15:20
Stubshaw Cross (at) 15:21
Stubshaw Cross, opp Conway Road 15:22
Stubshaw Cross, opp Riding Lane 15:22
Bamfurlong, opp Beech Tree Houses 15:24
Bamfurlong, opp Bryn Hall 15:25
Bamfurlong, opp Bryn Gates Primary School 15:25
Bamfurlong Post Office (opp) 15:26
Bamfurlong, adj Canal Bridge 15:27
Platt Bridge, nr Abingdon Drive 15:28
Platt Bridge, nr Wigan Street 15:29
Platt Bridge, nr Millers Lane 15:30
Platt Bridge King William (Stop C) 15:31
Platt Bridge, nr Neville Street 15:31
Platt Bridge, nr Moss Lane 15:32
Platt Bridge, opp Springbank Ind Estate 15:33
Platt Bridge, nr Crompton Street 15:34
Hindley, opp Longton Street 15:35
Hindley, opp Blackberry Drive 15:36
Hindley Bird i'th' Hand (Stop C) 15:38
Hindley Bird i'th' Hand (Stop F) 15:38
Hindley, nr George Street 15:39
Castle Hill, opp Hindley Pool 15:41
Castle Hill, opp Claremont Avenue 15:44
Castle Hill, opp Dalkeith Road 15:46
Castle Hill, nr Long Lane 15:48
Castle Hill, o/s Hollins School 15:50
Hindley Green, nr Ludlow Avenue 15:54
Hindley Green, nr Long Lane 15:56
Hindley Green, opp Lincroft Road 15:58
Hindley Green, opp St John's Primary School 15:59
Hindley Green, nr Swan Lane 16:00
Hindley Green (Stop E) 16:03

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

Vision Bus