bustimes.org

651 - Byrchall/St Edmund Arrowsmith High Schools - Hindley Green

A bus service operated by Vision Bus

Map

Monday to Friday, Wigan school days only

Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Byrchall High School 15:15
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp Bay Horse 15:15
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp St Thomas Church 15:16
Ashton-in-Makerfield Ashton Town Centre (Stop D) 15:17
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Edward Drive 15:18
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp The Caledonian 15:18
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Bryn Road 15:19
Stubshaw Cross, o/s St Wilfred's Church 15:20
Stubshaw Cross (at) 15:21
Stubshaw Cross, opp Conway Road 15:22
Stubshaw Cross, opp Riding Lane 15:22
Bamfurlong, opp Beech Tree Houses 15:24
Bamfurlong, opp Bryn Hall 15:25
Bamfurlong, opp Bryn Gates Primary School 15:25
Bamfurlong Post Office (opp) 15:26
Bamfurlong, adj Canal Bridge 15:27
Platt Bridge, nr Abingdon Drive 15:28
Platt Bridge, nr Wigan Street 15:29
Platt Bridge, nr Millers Lane 15:30
Platt Bridge King William (Stop C) 15:30
Platt Bridge, nr Neville Street 15:31
Platt Bridge, nr Moss Lane 15:32
Platt Bridge, opp Springbank Ind Estate 15:32
Platt Bridge, nr Crompton Street 15:33
Hindley, opp Longton Street 15:34
Hindley, opp Blackberry Drive 15:35
Hindley Bird i'th' Hand (Stop C) 15:38
Hindley Market Street (Stop G) 15:38
Hindley, o/s St John's Church 15:39
Hindley, opp Police Station 15:40
Castle Hill, opp Close Street 15:41
Castle Hill, opp Hereford Road 15:42
Castle Hill, nr Sandy Way 15:43
Castle Hill, opp Broadway 15:44
Castle Hill, nr Sussex Close 15:44
Castle Hill, nr Hollins Road 15:44
Castle Hill, opp Dalkeith Road 15:45
Castle Hill, nr Long Lane 15:46
Castle Hill, o/s Hollins School 15:47
Hindley Green, adj Green Lane 15:50
Hindley Green, opp Swan Lane 15:52
Dangerous Corner (at) 16:00

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

Vision Bus