🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

652 - St Marys Island - Cuxton - Strood Academy

A bus service operated by ASD Coaches

Map

St Marys Island - Cuxton - Strood Academy

St Mary’s Island, adj Haven Way 07:38
Chatham Maritime, opp Ship and Trades 07:39
Wainscott, adj Gill Avenue 07:45
Wainscott Walk (adj) 07:46
Wainscott, opp Higham Road 07:46
Wainscott, opp Greenfields Close 07:46
Wainscott, adj Jarrett Avenue 07:47
Wainscott Hollywood Lane Middle (SW-bound) 07:48
Frindsbury, adj Cooling Road 07:48
Frindsbury, opp Lower Rochester Road 07:49
Frindsbury Cliffe Road Top (S-bound) 07:50
Frindsbury, opp King Arthur's Drive 07:50
Frindsbury, opp Clarendon Drive 07:51
Frindsbury, opp Slatin Road 07:51
Strood St Mary's Road (Stop C) 07:53
Strood Matalan (Stop F) 07:55
Strood, adj Morrisons 07:55
Strood Priory Road (NW-bound) 07:56
Strood Darnley Arch (S-bound) 07:56
Strood, opp Hawthorn Road 07:57
Strood, opp Poplar Road 07:58
Medway Valley Park, adj Ballard Business Park 07:59
Sundridge Hill, opp Ranscombe Farm 08:02
Sundridge Hill, opp Pilgrims Way 08:03
Cuxton Sundridge Hill Bottom (SW-bound) 08:04
Cuxton, adj The White Hart 08:04
Cuxton, opp Scout Hut 08:05
Cuxton Sundridge Hill Bottom (NE-bound) 08:05
Sundridge Hill, adj Pilgrims Way 08:06
Sundridge Hill, adj Ranscombe Farm 08:07
Medway Valley Park, opp Ballard Business Park 08:10
Strood, adj Poplar Road 08:10
Strood, adj Hawthorn Road 08:11
Strood Darnley Arch (N-bound) 08:11
Strood, adj Downside 08:12
Strood, o/s Sports Centre 08:12
Earl Estate, opp Chapter Road 08:13
Earl Estate, adj Lancelot Avenue 08:13
Earl Estate Salters Cross (W-bound) 08:14
Earl Estate, adj Carnation Road 08:14
Strood Academy (o/s) 08:15
Hoo St Werburgh, in The Hundred of Hoo Academy Grounds 08:30

Inbound

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

ASD Coaches