bustimes.org

656 - Byrchall/St Edmund Arrowsmith High Schools - Bickershaw

A bus service operated by Vision Bus

Map

Monday to Friday, Wigan school days only

Inbound

Abram, nr Warrington Road 07:18
Abram, o/s Watson Depot 07:18
Abram, opp Keats Way 07:19
Abram, nr Foscolor 07:19
Bickershaw, nr Gibson Street 07:21
Bickershaw, opp Turner Avenue 07:22
Bickershaw Post Office (o/s) 07:23
Bickershaw, opp Bolton House Road 07:24
Bickershaw, nr Beacon Road 07:25
Bickershaw, o/s Owens Farm 07:26
Tamer Lane End, nr Leigh Road 07:27
Hindley Green, o/s Business Park 07:28
Hindley Green, nr Halesfield 07:29
Hindley Green (Stop D) 07:30
Hindley Green (Stop A) 07:30
Hindley Green, opp Swan Lane 07:31
Hindley Green, o/s St John's Primary School 07:32
Hindley Green, nr Lincroft Road 07:32
Hindley, opp Long Lane 07:33
Hindley, nr Askwith Road 07:34
Hindley Atherton Road 07:35
Hindley, opp Borsdane Avenue 07:36
Hindley, nr Park Road 07:37
Hindley The Balmoral (Stop E) 07:39
Hindley Health Centre (Stop D) 07:40
Hindley, nr Blackberry Drive 07:41
Hindley, nr Douglas Street 07:42
Platt Bridge, opp Crompton Street 07:43
Platt Bridge, nr Springbank Ind Estate 07:44
Platt Bridge, opp Moss Lane 07:45
Platt Bridge, opp Neville Street 07:46
Platt Bridge King William (Stop D) 07:46
Platt Bridge, opp Millers Lane 07:48
Platt Bridge, opp Wigan Street 07:48
Platt Bridge, opp Abingdon Drive 07:49
Bamfurlong, at Canal Bridge 07:51
Bamfurlong Post Office (o/s) 07:52
Bamfurlong, o/s Bryn Gates Primary School 07:53
Bamfurlong, o/s Bryn Hall 07:54
Bamfurlong, nr Beech Tree Houses 07:56
Stubshaw Cross, nr Riding Lane 07:58
Stubshaw Cross, nr Conway Road 07:59
Stubshaw Cross (nr) 08:01
Stubshaw Cross, nr Golborne Road 08:02
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp Bryn Road 08:04
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr The Caledonian 08:05
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Orchard Street 08:05
Ashton-in-Makerfield Ashton Town Centre (Stop E) 08:08
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr St Thomas Church 08:09
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp St Edmund Arrowsmith 08:12
Ashton-in-Makerfield, at Byrchall High School 08:13

Outbound

Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Byrchall High School 15:15
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp Bay Horse 15:15
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp St Thomas Church 15:16
Ashton-in-Makerfield Ashton Town Centre (Stop D) 15:17
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Edward Drive 15:18
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp The Caledonian 15:18
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Bryn Road 15:19
Stubshaw Cross, o/s St Wilfred's Church 15:20
Stubshaw Cross (at) 15:21
Stubshaw Cross, opp Conway Road 15:22
Stubshaw Cross, opp Riding Lane 15:22
Bamfurlong, opp Beech Tree Houses 15:24
Bamfurlong, opp Bryn Hall 15:25
Bamfurlong, opp Bryn Gates Primary School 15:25
Bamfurlong Post Office (opp) 15:26
Bamfurlong, adj Canal Bridge 15:27
Platt Bridge, nr Abingdon Drive 15:28
Platt Bridge, nr Wigan Street 15:29
Platt Bridge, nr Millers Lane 15:30
Platt Bridge King William (Stop C) 15:30
Platt Bridge, nr Neville Street 15:31
Platt Bridge, nr Moss Lane 15:31
Platt Bridge, opp Springbank Ind Estate 15:32
Platt Bridge, nr Crompton Street 15:33
Hindley, opp Longton Street 15:34
Hindley, opp Blackberry Drive 15:35
Hindley Bird i'th' Hand (Stop C) 15:36
Hindley Bird i'th' Hand (Stop F) 15:36
Hindley, nr George Street 15:39
Hindley, nr Borsdane Avenue 15:41
Hindley Atherton Road 15:42
Hindley, nr Ashfield Avenue 15:44
Hindley Green, nr Long Lane 15:45
Hindley Green, opp Lincroft Road 15:46
Hindley Green, opp St John's Primary School 15:47
Hindley Green, nr Swan Lane 15:48
Hindley Green (Stop E) 15:50
Hindley Green, opp Halesfield 15:50
Hindley Green, opp Business Park 15:51
Bickershaw, opp Owens Farm 15:53
Bickershaw, opp Beacon Road 15:54
Bickershaw, nr Bolton House Road 15:55
Bickershaw Post Office (opp) 15:57
Bickershaw, nr Turner Avenue 15:57
Bickershaw, opp Barracks Road 15:58
Abram Foscolor 16:00
Abram, nr Keats Way 16:00
Abram, opp Watson Depot 16:01
Abram, adj Warrington Road 16:02

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Vision Bus