bustimes.org

657 - Hindley - Gathurst

A bus service operated by Diamond Bus North West

Hindley Council Offices (Stop A) 07:55
Hindley Health Ctr (Stop D) 07:55
Hindley, nr Blackberry Dr 07:56
Hindley, nr Douglas St 07:57
Platt Bridge, opp Crompton St 07:59
Platt Bridge, nr Springbank Ind Est 08:00
Platt Bridge, opp Moss Ln 08:00
Platt Bridge, opp Neville St 08:01
Platt Bridge King William (Stop D) 08:02
Platt Bridge, opp Millers Ln 08:03
Platt Bridge, opp Wigan St 08:04
Platt Bridge, opp Abingdon Drive 08:05
Bamfurlong, at Canal Bridge 08:06
Bamfurlong PO (o/s) 08:07
Bamfurlong, o/s Bryn Gates Primary Sch 08:08
Bamfurlong, o/s Bryn Hall 08:10
Bamfurlong, nr Beech Tree Houses 08:10
Stubshaw Cross, nr Riding Ln 08:12
Stubshaw Cross, nr Conway Rd 08:12
Stubshaw Cross (nr) 08:13
Stubshaw Cross, nr Golborne Rd 08:14
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp Bryn Rd 08:15
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr The Caledonian 08:16
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp Lockett Rd 08:18
Bryn, nr Nicol Rd 08:18
Bryn Nicol Road (W-bound) 08:20
Bryn, opp Harold Ave 08:21
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Cansfield Gr 08:22
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Osborne Rd 08:23
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp Bryn St 08:24
Ashton-in-Makerfield, o/s Ashton Library 08:25
Ashton-in-Makerfield, o/s Jubilee Pk 08:25
Ashton-in-Makerfield Cansfield Gr 08:26
Bryn, nr Old Rd 08:27
Bryn Station (Stop A) 08:28
Bryn Cross 08:28
Bryn, opp Dryden Ave 08:28
N Ashton, opp Primary School 08:29
N Ashton, nr Downall Green Rd 08:30
N Ashton, opp Brocstedes Rd 08:30
Downall Green, nr Elm Avenue 08:31
Downall Green Rectory Road (NW-bound) 08:31
Downall Green, opp Fernlea Grove 08:32
Seneley Green, opp Smock Lane 08:33
Billinge Road (nr) 08:35
Lower Billinge Lane Farm (opp) 08:36
Chapel Brow, nr Windsor Road 08:37
Chapel Brow, nr Main Street 08:38
Chapel Brow, nr Beacon Road 08:38
Winstanley Park, o/s Winstanley College 08:42
Winstanley Park, o/s Brith 08:42
Orrell, opp Hall Ln 08:43
Orrell Stn (Stop A) 08:43
Orrell, nr Church Dr 08:44
Orrell, opp Holgate Sch 08:45
Orrell Post, opp Linden Ave 08:46
Orrell Post (Stop A) 08:47
Orrell Post, opp Rydal Ave 08:47
Orrell Post, opp Derwent Rd 08:48
Orrell Post, opp Spring Road 08:48
Gathurst, nr Deanwood Ave 08:50
Gathurst, opp Ackhurst Ln 08:52
Operates on college days only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Diamond Bus North West