🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

65A - Whiteway - Sheepscombe - Stroud - Nympsfield - Uley - Dursley - Coaley

A bus service operated by Cotswold Green

Map

Coaley - Dursley - Uley - Nympsfield - Stroud - Sheepscombe - Whiteway

Coaley, opp Betworthy Estate 10:50 13:05
Hamshill, after Trenley Road 10:51 13:06
Far Green, by The Old Chapel 10:51 13:06
Far Green, before Ashmead Turn 10:52 13:07
Ashmead Green, nr Allotments 10:54 13:09
Ashmead Green, o/s Ashmead Hall 10:55 13:10
Upthorpe, by Green Street 10:55 13:10
Upthorpe, nr Playing Field 10:56 13:11
Upper Cam, opp Station Road 10:57 13:12
Upper Cam, by Hopton Green 10:57 13:12
Upper Cam, opp St George's Church 10:58 13:13
Upper Cam, before Everlands Junction 10:59 13:14
Upper Cam Dursley Hospital (main entrance) 11:00 13:15
Kingshill, after Fire Station 11:01 13:16
Kingshill, before Garage 11:02 13:17
Dursley, o/s Sainsbury's 11:04 13:19
Dursley, after Carpenters Arms 11:05 13:20
Dursley, nr Riversmill 11:06 13:21
Rockstowes, after Old Mill House 11:08 13:23
Uley, by Fop Street 11:09 13:24
Uley, o/s Post Office 11:11 13:26
Uley, nr St Giles's Church 11:11 13:26
Crawley Lane (opp) 11:12 13:27
Nympsfield, nr The Cross 11:17 13:32
Nympsfield, opp Bristol & Glos Gliding Club 11:20 13:35
Selsley, opp Woodchester Turn 11:24 13:39
Selsley, before Bell Inn 11:26 13:41
Selsley, by Cricket Ground 11:26 13:41
Dudbridge Hill Roundabout (by) 11:28 13:43
Cainscross, before Marling School 11:29 13:44
Stroud, before Beard's Lane 11:29 13:44
Stroud, o/s Homebase 11:30 13:45
Stroud Merrywalks (Stop J) 09:08 11:32 12:35 13:47
Stroud, o/s Lloyd's Bank 09:09 13:48
Stroud, on Cornhill 09:11 12:38 13:50
Stroud, opp Whitminster Centre 09:11 13:50s
Stroud, opp Brickrow 09:12 13:51s
Uplands, opp Libby's Drive 09:13 13:52s
Uplands, before Peghouse Rise 09:13 13:52s
Stroud, opp Slade Brook 09:14 13:53s
Stroud, opp The Vatch 09:17 13:56s
Slad, opp Woolpack Inn 09:19 12:46s 13:58s
Slad, opp War Memorial 09:19 13:59s
Longridge, before Bulls Cross 14:01s
Longridge, after Dell Farm Lane 14:02s
Sheepscombe, by Pyll House Farm 14:05s
Sheepscombe, opp Methodist Church 12:54s 14:06s
Sheepscombe, opp Apostle Church 14:06s
Longridge, before Bulls Cross 09:20
Sheepscombe, by Butler's Grove 14:08s
The Camp, after Wishanger Crossroads 13:00s 14:12s
The Camp, after Foston's Ash Inn 09:26
Wishanger (by) 14:13s
Miserden, opp Store and Post Office 14:15s
Miserden, nr Carpenters Arms 13:04s 14:16s
Whiteway, nr Colony Hall 09:28 13:09 14:21
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council

Whiteway - Sheepscombe - Stroud - Nympsfield - Uley - Dursley - Coaley

Whiteway, nr Colony Hall 09:30
Miserden, opp Store and Post Office 09:35
Miserden, nr Carpenters Arms 09:35
Wishanger (opp) 09:38
The Camp, before Wishanger Crossroads 09:39
Sheepscombe, opp Butler's Grove 09:43
Sheepscombe, by Apostle Church 09:45
Sheepscombe, opp Pyll House Farm 09:46
Longridge, before Dell Farm Lane 09:48
Longridge, on Bulls Cross Triangle 09:49
Longridge, after Bulls Cross 09:49
Slad, by War Memorial 09:51
Slad, by Woolpack Inn 09:53
Stroud, by The Vatch 09:54
Stroud, by Slade Brook 09:57
Uplands, opp Peghouse Rise 09:58
Uplands, by Libby's Drive 09:58
Stroud, by Brickrow 09:59
Stroud, nr Whitminster Centre 10:00
Stroud, in Cornhill 10:01
Stroud, in Russell Street 10:03
Stroud Merrywalks (Stop J) 10:06 12:21
Stroud, o/s Homebase 10:07 12:22
Stroud, opp Beard's Lane 10:07 12:22
Cainscross, after Marling School 10:08 12:23
Dudbridge, after Sainsbury's Store 10:10 12:25
Selsley, opp Cricket Ground 10:11 12:26
Selsley, after Bell Inn 10:12 12:27
Selsley, before Woodchester Turn 10:13 12:28
Nympsfield, by Bristol & Glos Gliding Club 10:17 12:32
Nympsfield, nr Tinkley Corner 10:20 12:35
Nympsfield, opp The Cross 10:21 12:36
Crawley Lane (by) 10:25 12:40
Uley Church Hall (just before) 10:25 12:40
Uley, opp Post Office 10:26 12:41
Uley, opp Fop Street 10:27 12:42
Rockstowes, before Old Mill House 10:28 12:43
Dursley, by Riversmill 10:31 12:46
Dursley, o/s Carpenters Arms 10:31 12:46
Dursley, nr Uley Road 10:32 12:47
Dursley, opp Sainsbury's 10:33 12:48
Dursley, nr May Lane 10:33 12:48
Kingshill, opp Rednock School 10:34 12:49
Kingshill, opp Fire Station 10:35 12:50
Upper Cam Dursley Hospital (main entrance) 10:37 12:52
Upper Cam, after Everlands Junction 10:37 12:52
Upper Cam, by St George's Church 10:37 12:52
Upper Cam, nr Hopton Green 10:38 12:53
Upper Cam, by Station Road 10:39 12:54
Upthorpe, by Playing Field 10:40 12:55
Upthorpe, nr Green Street 10:41 12:56
Ashmead Green, opp Ashmead Hall 10:41 12:56
Ashmead Green, opp Allotments 10:42 12:57
Far Green, after Ashmead Turn 10:44 12:59
Far Green, opp The Old Chapel 10:44 12:59
Hamshill, nr Trenley Road 10:45 13:00
Coaley, by Betworthy Estate 10:47 13:02
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information