bustimes.org

65A - Heath Hospital - Roath - St. Mellons and Llanrumney

A bus service operated by Cardiff Bus

Map

Heath Hospital - St. Mellons and Llanrumney

University Hospital of Wales, o/s Main Entrance 11:00 14:30 18:15
University Hospital of Wales, before Ty Maeth 11:02 14:32 18:17
Heath, o/s Crwys Medical Centre 11:04 14:35 18:19
Roath Ninian Road (opp 107) 11:07 14:39 18:22
Roath, after Tydfil Place 11:08 14:40 18:23
Roath, after Alder Road 11:09 14:41 18:24
Roath, after Pen-y-wain Place 11:11 14:42 18:25
Penylan, o/s Library 11:12 14:43 18:26
Roath Claude Road (o/s 135) 11:14 14:46 18:28
Roath, before Marlborough Road 11:14 14:46 18:28
Roath, opp Marlborough Sch 11:14 14:47 18:28
Penylan, after Ilton Road 11:15 14:48 18:29
Penylan, before Earl's Court Road 11:17 14:49 18:30
Penylan Peugeot Garage (opp YMCA) 11:18 14:51 18:31
Penylan, opp Sainsbury's 11:19 14:52 18:32
Penylan, after Colchester Avenue Bottom 11:19 14:53 18:32
Penylan, before Ipswich Road 11:20 14:53 18:33
Rumney, after Ty Mawr Avenue 11:21 14:55 18:34
Rumney, after Highlands 11:22 14:56 18:35
Rumney, after Brachdy Lane 05:54 06:45 11:23 14:57 18:36
Rumney, after Quarry Dale 05:54 06:45 11:23 14:57 18:36
Rumney Downton Grange (nr former) 05:55 06:46 11:24 14:58 18:37
Rumney, before Heron Road 05:56 06:47 11:25 14:59 18:38
Rumney St Hilary Church (opp former) 05:57 06:48 11:26 15:00 18:39
Rumney, before Towyn Road 05:58 06:49 11:27 15:01 18:40
Trowbridge Road (o/s 5) 05:58 06:49 11:28 15:03 18:40
Trowbridge, nr Eastern High School 15:08
Trowbridge, opp Brynbala Way 06:00 06:51 11:29 15:09 18:42
Trowbridge, before Glan y Mor Road 06:00 06:51 11:30 15:10 18:42
Trowbridge, before Pensarn Road 06:01 06:52 11:30 15:10 18:43
Trowbridge, before Cemaes Crescent 06:01 06:52 11:31 15:10 18:43
Trowbridge, before Port Madoc Road 06:02 06:53 11:32 15:11 18:44
Trowbridge, before Abergele Road 06:02 06:53 11:32 15:12 18:44
Trowbridge Green (opp) 06:03 06:54 11:33 15:12 18:45
St Mellons, nr Brookfield Drive 06:04 06:55 11:34 15:13 18:46
St Mellons, before Sanderling Drive 06:05 06:56 11:36 15:15 18:47
St Mellons, opp Police Station 06:06 06:57 11:37 15:16 18:48
Llanrumney, opp Good Companions 06:24 07:11 11:55 15:37 19:08

St. Mellons and Llanrumney - Heath Hospital

St Mellons, opp Police Station 06:06 06:57 11:38 15:16 18:49
St Mellons, before Coleford Drive 06:07 06:58 11:39 15:17 18:50
St Mellons, before Willowbrook Drive 06:07 06:58 11:40 15:18 18:51
St Mellons, after Crickhowell Road 06:08 06:59 11:41 15:19 18:51
St Mellons, o/s Meadowlane Primary School 06:09 07:00 11:42 15:20 18:52
St Mellons, o/s Clos Gwlad-Yr-Haf 06:10 07:01 11:44 15:22 18:54
St Mellons, opp Willowbrook School 06:11 07:02 11:45 15:23 18:55
St Mellons, opp Kwik Save 06:12 07:03 11:47 15:25 18:57
St Mellons, before Willowdene Way 06:13 07:03 11:47 15:25 18:57
St Mellons, o/s Heritage Park 06:14 07:04 11:48 15:26 18:58
St Mellons, o/s Heritage Inn 06:16 07:05 11:50 15:28 19:00
St Mellons Llaneirwg Way (before pedestrian crossing) 06:17 07:06 11:52 15:30 19:02
Old St Mellons, opp Bluebell Inn 06:19 07:07 11:54 15:32 19:04
Rumney, nr The Mount 06:21 07:08 11:55 15:33 19:05
Llanrumney, before Bideford Road 06:22 07:09 11:57 15:35 19:07
Llanrumney, opp Good Companions 06:24 07:11 11:59 15:37 19:09
Llanrumney, after Elgar Crescent 06:25 07:12 12:00 15:38 19:10
Llanrumney, before Bluebell Drive 06:25 07:12 12:01 15:39 19:11
Llanrumney, before Okehampton Avenue 06:26 07:13 12:01 15:39 19:11
Llanrumney, opp Arnold Ave 06:26 07:13 12:02 15:40 19:12
Llanrumney, opp Hazlitt Close 06:27 07:14 12:03 15:41 19:13
Llanrumney, after Shaw Close 06:28 07:15 12:03 15:41 19:13
Llanrumney Thackeray Crescent (opp junct) 06:28 07:15 12:04 15:42 19:14
Llanrumney, opp Laureate Close 06:29 07:16 12:05 15:43 19:15
Llanrumney Hall (o/s) 06:29 07:16 12:05 15:43 19:15
Llanrumney, before Ball Lane 06:31 07:18 12:07 15:45 19:17
Llanrumney, after Worle Avenue 06:31 07:19 12:08 15:46 19:18
Llanrumney, o/s Eastern Leisure Centre 06:32 07:20 12:09 15:47 19:19
Llanrumney, after Lynton Terrace 06:32 07:21 12:10 15:48 19:20
Rumney Carpenters Arms (opp former) 06:33 07:23 12:12 15:50 19:22
Rumney, after Ty Mawr Road 06:33 07:24 12:13 15:51
Penylan, after Ipswich Road 06:35 07:27 12:15 15:53
Penylan, before Sainsbury's 06:37 07:28 12:16 15:54
Penylan, o/s Peugeot Garage 06:38 07:30 12:18 15:56
Penylan, before Baron's Court Rd 06:38 07:30 12:18 15:56
Penylan, before Southcourt Road 06:39 07:31 12:19 15:57
Penylan, before Ilton Road 06:40 07:32 12:20 15:58
Roath, o/s Marlborough Sch 06:42 07:34 12:22 16:00
Roath, after Marlborough Road 06:42 07:34 12:22 16:00
Roath Wellfield Road (o/s Tesco) 06:44 07:36 12:24 16:02
Roath, before Werfa Street 06:45 07:38 12:25 16:03
Roath, before Boverton St 06:45 07:38 12:26 16:04
Roath, after Tydfil Place 06:46 07:40 12:27 16:05
Roath Ninian Road (o/s 109) 06:47 07:41 12:28 16:06
Heath Wedal Road (opp Medical Centre) 06:48 07:43 12:30 16:08
University Hospital of Wales, after Ty Maeth 06:50 07:46 12:32 16:10
University Hospital (opp) of Wales 06:51 07:47 12:33 16:10
University Hospital of Wales, o/s Dental Hospital 06:52 07:48 12:34 16:11
University Hospital of Wales Heath Park Way (entrance) 06:53 07:49 12:35 16:11
University Hospital of Wales, opp Childrens Unit 06:54 07:50 12:36 16:12
University Hospital of Wales, o/s Main Entrance 06:55 07:51 12:37 16:13

Timetable data from Cardiff Bus, 9 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Cardiff Bus