Bus Times

66 - Bemerton - Salisbury - Laverstock - Porton - Shipton Bellinger

A bus service operated by Salisbury Reds

Bemerton - Salisbury - Laverstock - Porton - Shipton Bellinger

Bemerton Skew Bridge (W-bound) 07:10 then hourly until
Bemerton Heath Pullman Drive (NW-bound) 07:11
Bemerton Heath, opp Surgery 07:11
Bemerton Heath Woodside Road (W-bound) 07:11
Bemerton Heath Hazel Close (N-bound) 07:12
Bemerton Heath Sarum Academy (N-bound) 07:13
Bemerton Heath Westwood Road (NE-bound) 07:13
Bemerton Heath Rambridge Crescent (NE-bound) 07:13
Bemerton Heath Rambridge Crescent (E-bound) 07:13
Bemerton Heath The Valley (SE-bound) 07:14
Bemerton Heath Woodside Road (S-bound) 07:14
Bemerton Heath St Michael's Road (S-bound) 07:15
Bemerton Heath Tournament Road (SE-bound) 07:16
Bemerton Queen Alexandra Road (S-bound) 07:16
Bemerton Philip Court (SE-bound) 07:17
Bemerton Coronation Road (NE-bound) 07:18
Bemerton Cemetery (NE-bound) 07:19
Bemerton Highbury Avenue (NW-bound) 07:16 07:20
Bemerton India Avenue (NW-bound) 07:16
Bemerton Cemetery (SW-bound) 07:17
Bemerton Coronation Road (SW-bound) 07:17
Bemerton Philip Court (NW-bound) 07:18
Bemerton Empire Road (NW-bound) 07:18
Bemerton Queen Alexandra Road (N-bound) 07:19
Bemerton Heath Herbert Road (N-bound) 07:19
Bemerton Heath St Michael's Road (N-bound) 07:21
Bemerton Heath Woodside Road (N-bound) 07:22
Bemerton Heath The Valley (NW-bound) 07:23
Bemerton Heath Rambridge Crescent (W-bound) 07:24
Bemerton Heath Pinewood Way (SW-bound) 07:24
Bemerton Heath Sarum Academy (S-bound) 07:26
Bemerton Heath Hazel Close (SE-bound) 07:27
Bemerton Heath Winding Way (SE-bound) 07:28
Bemerton Heath Woodside Road (E-bound) 07:28
Bemerton Heath, o/s Surgery 07:29
Bemerton Heath Pullman Drive (SE-bound) 07:30
Bemerton Skew Bridge (E-bound) 07:33
Bemerton Canadian Avenue (SE-bound) 07:34
Salisbury Police Station (E-bound) 07:35
Salisbury Finchley Road (E-bound) 07:36
Salisbury Old Manor Hospital (E-bound) 07:37
Salisbury Windsor Street (E-bound) 07:38
Salisbury Fisherton Street (Rail) (SE-bound) 07:40
Salisbury Hayters Flats (E-bound) 07:41
Salisbury United Reform Church (SE-bound) 07:43
Salisbury Endless Street (Stop C) 07:47 07:26 08:30 09:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:25 18:40
Salisbury Arts Centre (E-bound) 07:27
Salisbury College Street (NE-bound) 07:28
Salisbury St Marks Church (NE-bound) 07:30
Salisbury Glenmore Road (NE-bound) 07:30
Bishopdown Crematorium (NE-bound) 07:31
Salisbury Milford House (E-bound) 07:48 08:31 09:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:26 18:41
Bishopdown London Road (NE-bound) 07:32
Bishopdown Roundabout (NE-bound) 07:32
Salisbury Rampart Road (E-bound) 07:49 08:32 09:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:27 18:42
Bishopdown Farm Roundabout (NE-bound) 07:32
Salisbury Shady Bower (SE-bound) 07:50 08:33 09:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:28 18:43
Salisbury, opp St Martins School 07:50 08:33 09:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:28 18:43
Salisbury, o/s The Flats 07:51 08:34 09:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:29 18:44
Salisbury Milford Mill Road (N-bound) 07:51 08:34 09:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:29 18:44
Laverstock Manor Farm Road (E-bound) 07:52 08:35 09:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:30 18:45
Laverstock Mayfair Road (NE-bound) 07:53 08:35 09:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:30 18:45
Laverstock William Close (NE-bound) 07:53 08:36 09:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:31 18:46
Laverstock The Green (NE-bound) 07:55 08:37 09:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:32 18:47
Laverstock The Three Schools (Bus Park) 07:59 15:24
Bishopdown Farm St Thomas Bridge (E-bound) 07:33
Laverstock, opp The Three Schools 07:59 08:37 09:23 14:23 15:24 16:23 17:33 18:48
Laverstock Bishops Mead (NE-bound) 08:00 08:38 09:23 14:23 15:24 16:23 17:33 18:48
Laverstock Springfield (N-bound) 08:02 08:39 09:24 14:24 15:25 16:24 17:34 18:49
Bishopdown Ford Crossroads (NE-bound) 08:03 07:33 08:39 09:25 14:25 15:26 16:25 17:35 18:50
Ford Broken Cross (N-bound) 08:06 07:35 08:41 09:26 14:26 15:28 16:26 17:36 18:51
Winterbourne Earls Black Horse (N-bound) 08:08 07:36 08:42 09:27 14:27 15:29 16:27 17:37 18:52
Winterbourne Earls Summerlug (NE-bound) 08:09 07:37 08:42 09:28 14:28 15:30 16:28 17:38 18:53
Winterbourne Dauntsey, opp St Michael All Angles Church 08:11 07:38 08:43 09:29 14:29 15:31 16:29 17:39 18:54
Winterbourne Dauntsey, o/s Post Office 08:11 07:38 08:43 09:29 14:29 15:31 16:29 17:39 18:54
Winterbourne Gunner Marsh Motors (NE-bound) 08:12 07:39 08:44 09:30 14:30 15:32 16:30 17:40 18:55
Winterbourne Gunner Policemans Corner (NE-bound) 08:14 07:40 09:31 14:31 15:33 16:31 17:41 18:56
Winterbourne Gunner Mill Corner (N-bound) 08:45
Porton Malvern Way (SE-bound) 08:48
Winterbourne Gunner Kirkee (N-bound) 08:14 07:40 09:31 14:31 15:33 16:31 17:41 18:56
Porton, nr Spar Shop 08:48
Gomeldon The Green (E-bound) 09:32 14:32 15:34 16:32 17:42 18:57
Porton Chapmans Corner (SE-bound) 08:49
Gomeldon The Arch (W-bound) 09:34 14:34 15:36 16:34 17:44 18:59
Porton Chapmans Corner (SE-bound) 08:18 07:44 08:50
Porton Selways Halt (E-bound) 08:18 07:44 08:50
Porton, o/s Manor Farm 08:20 07:46 08:52
Porton Camp Approach Road (N-bound) 08:22 07:48 08:54
Porton Down Camp (NE-bound) 08:23 07:50 08:55
Porton Down Camp (NE-bound) 08:25 07:51 09:00
Porton Camp Approach Road (S-bound) 08:25 07:51 09:00
Porton, opp Manor Farm 08:27 07:53 09:02
Gomeldon The Green (W-bound) 09:34 14:34 15:36 16:34 17:44 18:59
Porton Selways Halt (W-bound) 08:29 07:55 09:04
Porton Chapmans Corner (NW-bound) 08:29 07:55 09:04
Porton Chapmans Corner (NE-bound) 08:30 07:56 09:05 09:37 14:37 15:39 16:37 17:47 19:02
Porton The Limes (NE-bound) 08:30 07:56 09:05 09:37 14:37 15:39 16:37 17:47 19:02
Porton, o/s C of E Primary School 08:30 07:56 09:05 09:37 14:37 15:39 16:37 17:47 19:02
Porton Horefield (N-bound) 08:31 07:57 09:06 09:38 14:38 15:40 16:38 17:48 19:03
Idmiston Bridge (N-bound) 08:33 07:59 09:08 09:40 14:40 15:42 16:40 17:50 19:05
Idmiston The Turn (NW-bound) 15:42 16:40 19:05
Boscombe, o/s Earl of Normanton 15:43 16:41 19:06
Boscombe St Andrew's Church (NE-bound) 15:44 16:42 19:07
Boscombe Bourne View (NE-bound) 15:44 16:43 19:07
Allington St John the Baptist Church (N-bound) 15:45 16:44 19:08
Allington West Side (N-bound) 15:46 16:45 19:09
Newton Tony Beechfield Corner (E-bound) 16:49
Cholderton Rare Breeds Farm Turn (E-bound) 16:52
Cholderton Crown Inn (N-bound) 16:53
Cholderton Comptons Corner (N-bound) 16:54
Shipton Bellinger Parkhouse Roundabout (NW-bound) 16:55
Shipton Bellinger St Peters Church (NW-bound) 16:58
Shipton Bellinger Red Villas (NW-bound) 16:58
Shipton Bellinger Parkhouse Road (SW-bound) 16:59
Shipton Bellinger Threadgill Way (NW-bound) 17:00
Shipton Bellinger Muscott Close (NE-bound) 17:01

Shipton Bellinger - Porton - Laverstock - Salisbury - Bemerton

Shipton Bellinger Parkhouse Road (SW-bound) 07:19 then hourly until
Shipton Bellinger Threadgill Way (NW-bound) 07:19
Shipton Bellinger Muscott Close (NE-bound) 07:20
Shipton Bellinger Parkhouse Road (E-bound) 07:21
Shipton Bellinger Red Villas (SE-bound) 07:23
Shipton Bellinger St Peters Church (SE-bound) 07:25
Shipton Bellinger Parkhouse Roundabout (SE-bound) 07:27
Cholderton Comptons Corner (S-bound) 07:28
Porton Chapmans Corner (NE-bound) 07:56 08:30 09:05 09:37 13:37 14:37 16:37 17:47
Cholderton, nr Crown Inn 07:30
Porton The Limes (NE-bound) 07:56 08:30 09:05 09:37 13:37 14:37 16:37 17:47
Cholderton Rare Breeds Farm Turn (W-bound) 07:30
Porton, o/s C of E Primary School 07:56 08:30 09:05 09:37 13:37 14:37 16:37 17:47
Porton Horefield (N-bound) 07:57 08:31 09:06 09:38 13:38 14:38 16:38 17:48
Newton Tony Beechfield Corner (W-bound) 07:35
Idmiston Bridge (N-bound) 08:00 08:35 09:10 09:40 13:40 14:40 16:45 17:50
Allington West Side (S-bound) 07:40
Allington St John the Baptist Church (S-bound) 07:40
Boscombe Bourne View (SW-bound) 07:41
Idmiston The Turn (NW-bound) 08:01 08:36 09:11 09:41 13:41 14:41 16:46 17:51
Boscombe St Andrew's Church (SW-bound) 07:42
Boscombe, opp Council Houses 07:43
Porton The Avenue (W-bound) 07:46 08:03 08:38 09:13 09:43 13:43 14:43 16:48 17:53
Porton Targetts Corner (W-bound) 07:47 08:04 08:39 09:14 09:44 13:44 14:44 16:49 17:54
Porton Malvern Way (SE-bound) 07:47 08:04 08:39 09:14 09:44 13:44 14:44 16:49 17:54
Porton, nr Spar Shop 07:48 08:05 08:40 09:15 09:45 13:45 14:45 16:50 17:55
Porton Chapmans Corner (SE-bound) 07:49 08:06 08:41 09:16 09:46 13:46 14:46 16:51 17:56
Porton Chapmans Corner (SE-bound) 16:51 17:56
Porton Selways Halt (E-bound) 16:51 17:56
Porton, o/s Manor Farm 16:53 17:58
Porton Camp Approach Road (N-bound) 16:54 17:59
Gomeldon The Green (E-bound) 08:08 08:43 09:18 09:48 13:48 14:48
Porton Down Camp (NE-bound) 16:55 18:00 18:40
Gomeldon The Arch (W-bound) 08:09 08:44 09:19 09:49 13:49 14:49
Porton Camp Approach Road (S-bound) 16:55 18:00 18:40
Gomeldon The Green (W-bound) 08:09 08:44 09:19 09:49 13:49 14:49
Porton, opp Manor Farm 16:56 18:01 18:41
Porton Selways Halt (W-bound) 16:57 18:03 18:43
Porton Chapmans Corner (NW-bound) 16:58 18:04 18:44
Gomeldon The Green (E-bound) 07:52 18:06
Gomeldon The Arch (W-bound) 07:53 18:07
Gomeldon The Green (W-bound) 07:54 18:07
Winterbourne Gunner Kirkee (S-bound) 07:55 08:11 08:46 09:21 09:51 13:51 14:51 16:59 18:09 18:45
Winterbourne Gunner Policemans Corner (SW-bound) 07:57 08:12 08:47 09:22 09:52 13:52 14:52 17:00 18:10 18:46
Winterbourne Gunner Marsh Motors (SW-bound) 07:57 08:12 08:47 09:22 09:52 13:52 14:52 17:00 18:10 18:46
Winterbourne Dauntsey Post Office (SW-bound) 07:58 08:13 08:48 09:22 09:52 13:52 14:53 17:00 18:10 18:46
Winterbourne Dauntsey, o/s St Michael All Angles Church 07:59 08:13 08:48 09:23 09:53 13:53 14:54 17:01 18:11 18:47
Winterbourne Earls Summerlug (SW-bound) 08:00 08:14 08:49 09:23 09:53 13:53 14:56 17:01 18:11 18:47
Winterbourne Earls Black Horse (S-bound) 08:01 08:15 08:50 09:24 09:54 13:54 14:57 17:02 18:12 18:48
Ford Broken Cross (SW-bound) 08:02 08:16 08:51 09:25 09:55 13:55 14:59 17:03 18:13 18:49
Laverstock Springfield (SW-bound) 08:06 08:19 08:54 09:27 09:57 13:57 15:04 17:05 18:15
Bishopdown Farm St Thomas Bridge (W-bound) 18:51
Bishopdown Farm Roundabout (SW-bound) 18:51
Laverstock Bishops Mead (SW-bound) 08:07 08:20 08:55 09:28 09:58 13:58 15:05 17:06 18:16
Bishopdown Roundabout (SW-bound) 18:51
Bishopdown P&r (S-bound) 18:52
Laverstock, o/s The Three Schools 08:08 08:20 08:55 09:28 09:58 13:58 17:06 18:16
Laverstock The Three Schools (Bus Park) 15:07
Laverstock St Andrews School (S-bound) 08:09 08:21 08:56 09:29 09:59 13:59 15:07 17:07 18:17
Laverstock The Green (SW-bound) 08:10 08:22 08:57 09:30 10:00 14:00 15:09 17:08 18:18
Laverstock William Close (SW-bound) 08:10 08:22 08:57 09:30 10:00 14:00 15:09 17:08 18:18
Laverstock Mayfair Road (SW-bound) 08:11 08:23 08:58 09:31 10:01 14:01 15:10 17:09 18:19
Laverstock Manor Farm Road (W-bound) 08:11 08:24 08:58 09:31 10:01 14:01 15:10 17:09 18:19
Bishopdown Cheverell Avenue (SW-bound) 18:52
Salisbury Milford Mill Road (S-bound) 08:12 08:25 08:59 09:32 10:02 14:02 15:11 17:10 18:20
Salisbury Glenmore Road (SW-bound) 18:53
Salisbury, opp The Flats 08:13 08:26 09:00 09:33 10:03 14:03 15:12 17:11 18:21
Salisbury St Marks Church (SW-bound) 18:54
Salisbury, o/s St Martins School 08:14 08:27 09:01 09:33 10:03 14:03 15:12 17:11 18:21
Salisbury Shady Bower (NW-bound) 08:15 08:29 09:02 09:34 10:04 14:04 15:13 17:12 18:22
Salisbury Rampart Road (W-bound) 08:17 08:32 09:04 09:36 10:06 14:06 15:15 17:14 18:24
Salisbury The Chapel (W-bound) 08:18 08:34 09:05 09:37 10:07 14:07 15:16 17:15 18:25
Salisbury New Canal (Stop U) 08:20 08:36 09:07 09:38 10:08 14:08 15:17 17:16 18:26
Salisbury Argos (NW-bound) 17:17 18:27
Salisbury Summerlock (NW-bound) 17:17 18:27
Salisbury Fisherton Street (Rail) (SE-bound) 19:02
Salisbury Railway Station (NE-bound) 17:19 18:29 19:05
Salisbury Hayters Flats (E-bound) 17:19 18:29 19:05
Salisbury United Reform Church (SE-bound) 17:20 18:30 19:06
Salisbury Endless Street (Stop C) 09:10 09:40 10:10 14:10 15:21 17:22 18:32 19:10
Salisbury Tesco (Stop K) 08:23 08:38
Salisbury, o/s Sale Rooms 08:23 08:38
Salisbury Bus Garage (N-bound) 08:24 08:39
Salisbury Archers Court (N-bound) 08:25 08:40
Salisbury Castle Roundabout (S-bound) 08:26
Salisbury Butts Road (N-bound) 08:27
Salisbury Victoria Park (NW-bound) 08:28
Salisbury South Wilts Grammar School (N-bound) 08:30

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also