bustimes.org

66 - Salisbury - Porton - Idmiston - Shipton Bellinger

A bus service operated by Salisbury Reds

Map

Outbound

Bemerton Skew Bridge (W-bound) 07:10 then hourly until
Salisbury Railway Station (NE-bound) 07:41 08:25
Bemerton Heath Pullman Drive (NW-bound) 07:11
Bemerton Heath Surgery (opp) 07:11
Bemerton Heath Woodside Road (W-bound) 07:11
Bemerton Heath Hazel Close (N-bound) 07:12
Bemerton Heath Sarum Academy (N-bound) 07:13
Bemerton Heath Pinewood Way (NE-bound) 07:13
Bemerton Heath Rambridge Crescent (E-bound) 07:13
Bemerton Heath Oliver Close (SE-bound) 07:14
Bemerton Heath Woodside Road (S-bound) 07:14
Bemerton Heath St Michael's Road (S-bound) 07:15
Bemerton Heath Tournament Road (SE-bound) 07:16
Bemerton Queen Alexandra Road (S-bound) 07:16
Bemerton Philip Court (SE-bound) 07:17
Bemerton Coronation Road (NE-bound) 07:18
Bemerton Cemetery (NE-bound) 07:19
Bemerton Roman Road (SE-bound) 07:19
Bemerton India Avenue (SE-bound) 07:19
Bemerton Highbury Avenue (SE-bound) 07:20
Salisbury Hastings Court (SE-bound) 07:20
Salisbury Gas Lane Car Sales (S-bound) 07:21
Salisbury Fisherton Street (Rail) (SE-bound) 07:22
Salisbury Hayters Almshouses (E-bound) 07:22 07:41 08:26
Salisbury United Reform Church (SE-bound) 07:23 07:43 08:27
Salisbury Endless Street (Stop D) 07:26 07:47 08:30 09:15 15:15 16:15 16:15 17:25 17:55 18:40
Salisbury Arts Centre (E-bound) 07:27
Salisbury Milford House (E-bound) 07:48 08:31 09:16 15:16 16:16 16:16 17:26 17:56 18:41
Salisbury Rampart Road (E-bound) 07:49 08:32 09:17 15:17 16:17 16:17 17:27 17:57 18:42
Salisbury Shady Bower (SE-bound) 07:50 08:33 09:18 15:18 16:18 16:18 17:28 17:58 18:43
Salisbury, opp St Martins School 07:50 08:33 09:18 15:18 16:18 16:18 17:28 17:58 18:43
Salisbury, o/s The Flats 07:51 08:34 09:19 15:19 16:19 16:19 17:29 17:59 18:44
Salisbury Milford Mill Road (N-bound) 07:51 08:34 09:19 15:19 16:19 16:19 17:29 17:59 18:44
Salisbury College Street (NE-bound) 07:28
Laverstock Manor Farm Road (E-bound) 07:52 08:35 09:20 15:20 16:20 16:20 17:30 18:00 18:45
Salisbury St Marks Church (NE-bound) 07:30
Laverstock Mayfair Road (NE-bound) 07:53 08:35 09:20 15:20 16:20 16:20 17:30 18:00 18:45
Salisbury London Road Cemetery (NE-bound) 07:30
Laverstock William Close (NE-bound) 07:53 08:36 09:21 15:21 16:21 16:21 17:31 18:01 18:46
Bishopdown London Road (NE-bound) 07:32
Laverstock The Green (NE-bound) 07:55 08:37 09:22 15:22 16:22 16:22 17:32 18:02 18:47
Laverstock St Andrew's School (N-bound) 07:55 08:37 09:22 15:22 16:22 16:22 17:32 18:02 18:47
Laverstock, opp The Three Schools 07:59 08:37 09:23 15:23 16:23 16:23 17:33 18:02 18:48
Bishopdown Roundabout (NE-bound) 07:32
Laverstock Bishops Mead (NE-bound) 08:00 08:38 09:23 15:23 16:23 16:23 17:33 18:03 18:48
Bishopdown Farm Roundabout (NE-bound) 07:32
Bishopdown Farm St Thomas Bridge (E-bound) 07:33
Laverstock Springfield (N-bound) 08:02 08:39 09:24 15:24 16:24 16:24 17:34 18:03 18:49
Bishopdown Ford Crossroads (NE-bound) 07:33 08:03 08:39 09:25 15:25 16:25 16:25 17:35 18:04 18:50
Ford Broken Cross (N-bound) 07:35 08:06 08:41 09:26 15:26 16:26 16:26 17:36 18:05 18:51
Winterbourne Earls Black Horse (N-bound) 07:36 08:08 08:42 09:27 15:27 16:27 16:27 17:37 18:06 18:52
Winterbourne Earls Summerlug (NE-bound) 07:37 08:09 08:42 09:28 15:28 16:28 16:28 17:38 18:07 18:53
Winterbourne Dauntsey, opp St Michael All Angles Church 07:38 08:11 08:43 09:29 15:29 16:29 16:29 17:39 18:07 18:54
Winterbourne Dauntsey, o/s Post Office 07:38 08:11 08:43 09:29 15:29 16:29 16:29 17:39 18:08 18:54
Winterbourne Gunner Marsh Motors (NE-bound) 07:39 08:12 08:44 09:30 15:30 16:30 16:30 17:40 18:08 18:55
Winterbourne Gunner Policemans Corner (NE-bound) 07:40 08:14 09:31 15:31 16:31 16:31 17:41 18:09 18:56
Winterbourne Gunner Kirkee (N-bound) 07:40 08:14 09:31 15:31 16:31 16:31 17:41 18:10 18:56
Gomeldon The Green (E-bound) 09:32 15:32 16:32 16:32 17:42 18:10 18:57
Gomeldon The Arch (W-bound) 09:34 15:34 16:34 16:34 17:44 18:15 18:59
Gomeldon The Green (W-bound) 09:34 15:34 16:34 16:34 17:44 18:15 18:59
Winterbourne Gunner Mill Corner (N-bound) 08:45
Porton Malvern Way (SE-bound) 08:48
Porton, nr Spar Shop 08:48
Porton Chapmans Corner (SE-bound) 08:49
Porton Chapmans Corner (SE-bound) 07:44 08:18 08:50
Porton Selways Halt (E-bound) 07:44 08:18 08:50
Porton Camp Approach Road (N-bound) 07:48 08:22 08:54
Porton Down Camp (NE-bound) 07:50 08:23 08:55
Porton Down Camp (NE-bound) 07:51 08:25 09:00
Porton Camp Approach Road (S-bound) 07:51 08:25 09:00
Porton Selways Halt (W-bound) 07:55 08:29 09:04
Porton Chapmans Corner (NW-bound) 07:55 08:29 09:04
Porton Chapmans Corner (NE-bound) 07:56 08:30 09:05 09:37 15:37 16:37 16:37 17:47 18:18 19:02
Porton The Limes (NE-bound) 07:56 08:30 09:05 09:37 15:37 16:37 16:37 17:47 18:18 19:02
Porton, o/s C of E Primary School 07:56 08:30 09:05 09:37 15:37 16:37 16:37 17:47 18:18 19:02
Porton Horefield (N-bound) 07:57 08:31 09:06 09:38 15:38 16:38 16:38 17:48 18:19 19:03
Idmiston Bridge (N-bound) 07:59 08:33 09:08 09:40 15:40 16:40 16:40 17:50 18:21 19:05
Idmiston The Turn (N-bound) 16:40 18:21 19:05
Boscombe, o/s Earl of Normanton 16:41 18:22 19:06
Boscombe St Andrew's Church (NE-bound) 16:42 18:23 19:07
Boscombe Bourne View (NE-bound) 16:43 18:24 19:07
Allington St John the Baptist Church (N-bound) 16:44 18:25 19:08
Allington West Side (N-bound) 16:45 18:26 19:09
Newton Tony Beechfield Corner (E-bound) 16:49 18:29
Cholderton Crown Inn (N-bound) 16:53 18:36
Shipton Bellinger Parkhouse Roundabout (NW-bound) 16:55 18:39
Shipton Bellinger St Peters Close (NW-bound) 16:58 18:40
Shipton Bellinger Red Villas (NW-bound) 16:59 18:40
Shipton Bellinger, adj Village Shop 17:00 18:41
Shipton Bellinger Threadgill Way (NW-bound) 17:00 18:42
Shipton Bellinger Muscott Close (SE-bound) 17:01 18:43

Shipton Bellinger - Salisbury

Shipton Bellinger, adj Village Shop 07:15 07:20 then hourly until
Shipton Bellinger Threadgill Way (NW-bound) 07:15 07:20
Shipton Bellinger Muscott Close (SE-bound) 07:16 07:21
Shipton Bellinger Parkhouse Road (E-bound) 07:17 07:22
Shipton Bellinger Red Villas (SE-bound) 07:19 07:23
Shipton Bellinger St Peters Close (SE-bound) 07:21 07:25
Shipton Bellinger Parkhouse Roundabout (SE-bound) 07:23 07:27
Cholderton, nr Crown Inn 07:26 07:30
Newton Tony Beechfield Corner (W-bound) 07:31 07:35
Allington West Side (S-bound) 07:35 07:40
Allington St John the Baptist Church (S-bound) 07:35 07:40
Boscombe Bourne View (SW-bound) 07:36 07:41
Boscombe St Andrew's Church (SW-bound) 07:37 07:42
Porton Chapmans Corner (NE-bound) 07:56 07:56 08:30 09:05 09:37 15:37 16:37 17:47
Boscombe, opp Council Houses 07:38 07:43
Porton The Limes (NE-bound) 07:56 07:56 08:30 09:05 09:37 15:37 16:37 17:47
Porton, o/s C of E Primary School 07:56 07:56 08:30 09:05 09:37 15:37 16:37 17:47
Porton Horefield (N-bound) 07:57 07:57 08:31 09:06 09:38 15:38 16:38 17:48
Idmiston Bridge (N-bound) 08:00 08:00 08:35 09:10 09:40 15:40 16:45 17:50
Idmiston The Turn (NW-bound) 07:38 07:43 08:01 08:01 08:36 09:11 09:41 15:41 16:46 17:51
Porton The Avenue (W-bound) 07:41 07:46 08:03 08:03 08:38 09:13 09:43 15:43 16:48 17:53
Porton Targetts Corner (W-bound) 07:42 07:47 08:04 08:04 08:39 09:14 09:44 15:44 16:49 17:54
Porton Malvern Way (SE-bound) 07:42 07:47 08:04 08:04 08:39 09:14 09:44 15:44 16:49 17:54
Porton, nr Spar Shop 07:43 07:48 08:05 08:05 08:40 09:15 09:45 15:45 16:50 17:55
Porton Chapmans Corner (SE-bound) 07:44 07:49 08:06 08:06 08:41 09:16 09:46 15:46 16:51 17:56
Gomeldon The Green (E-bound) 07:47 07:52 08:08 08:08 08:43 09:18 09:48 15:48
Gomeldon The Arch (W-bound) 07:48 07:53 08:09 08:09 08:44 09:19 09:49 15:49
Gomeldon The Green (W-bound) 07:49 07:54 08:09 08:09 08:44 09:19 09:49 15:49
Porton Chapmans Corner (SE-bound) 16:51 17:56
Porton Selways Halt (E-bound) 16:51 17:56
Porton Camp Approach Road (N-bound) 16:54 17:59
Porton Down Camp (NE-bound) 16:55 18:00 18:40
Porton Camp Approach Road (S-bound) 16:55 18:00 18:40
Porton Selways Halt (W-bound) 16:57 18:03 18:43
Porton Chapmans Corner (NW-bound) 16:58 18:04 18:44
Gomeldon The Green (E-bound) 18:06
Gomeldon The Arch (W-bound) 18:07
Gomeldon The Green (W-bound) 18:07
Winterbourne Gunner Kirkee (S-bound) 07:50 07:55 08:11 08:11 08:46 09:21 09:51 15:51 16:59 18:09 18:45
Winterbourne Gunner Policemans Corner (SW-bound) 07:52 07:57 08:12 08:12 08:47 09:22 09:52 15:52 17:00 18:10 18:46
Winterbourne Gunner Marsh Motors (SW-bound) 07:53 07:57 08:12 08:12 08:47 09:22 09:52 15:52 17:00 18:10 18:46
Winterbourne Dauntsey Post Office (SW-bound) 07:54 07:58 08:13 08:12 08:48 09:22 09:52 15:52 17:00 18:10 18:46
Winterbourne Dauntsey, o/s St Michael All Angles Church 07:55 07:59 08:13 08:13 08:48 09:23 09:53 15:53 17:01 18:11 18:47
Winterbourne Earls Summerlug (SW-bound) 07:56 08:00 08:14 08:13 08:49 09:23 09:53 15:53 17:01 18:11 18:47
Winterbourne Earls Black Horse (S-bound) 07:58 08:00 08:15 08:14 08:50 09:24 09:54 15:54 17:02 18:12 18:48
Ford Broken Cross (SW-bound) 07:59 08:01 08:16 08:15 08:51 09:25 09:55 15:55 17:03 18:13 18:49
Laverstock Springfield (SW-bound) 08:04 08:04 08:19 08:17 08:54 09:27 09:57 15:57 17:05 18:15
Bishopdown Farm St Thomas Bridge (W-bound) 18:51
Bishopdown Farm Roundabout (SW-bound) 18:51
Laverstock Bishops Mead (SW-bound) 08:05 08:05 08:20 08:18 08:55 09:28 09:58 15:58 17:06 18:16
Bishopdown Roundabout (SW-bound) 18:51
Bishopdown P&R (S-bound) 18:52
Laverstock, o/s The Three Schools 08:06 08:05 08:20 08:18 08:55 09:28 09:58 15:58 17:06 18:16
Laverstock St Andrews School (S-bound) 08:07 08:06 08:21 08:19 08:56 09:29 09:59 15:59 17:07 18:17
Laverstock The Green (SW-bound) 08:08 08:07 08:22 08:20 08:57 09:30 10:00 16:00 17:08 18:18
Bishopdown Cheverell Avenue (SW-bound) 18:52
Laverstock William Close (SW-bound) 08:08 08:07 08:22 08:20 08:57 09:30 10:00 16:00 17:08 18:18
Salisbury London Road Cemetery (SW-bound) 18:53
Laverstock Mayfair Road (SW-bound) 08:09 08:08 08:23 08:21 08:58 09:31 10:01 16:01 17:09 18:19
Salisbury St Marks Church (SW-bound) 18:54
Laverstock Manor Farm Road (W-bound) 08:09 08:08 08:24 08:22 08:58 09:31 10:01 16:01 17:09 18:19
Salisbury Milford Mill Road (S-bound) 08:10 08:08 08:25 08:23 08:59 09:32 10:02 16:02 17:10 18:20
Salisbury, opp The Flats 08:11 08:09 08:26 08:24 09:00 09:33 10:03 16:03 17:11 18:21
Salisbury, o/s St Martins School 08:12 08:09 08:27 08:25 09:01 09:33 10:03 16:03 17:11 18:21
Salisbury Shady Bower (NW-bound) 08:13 08:10 08:29 08:26 09:02 09:34 10:04 16:04 17:12 18:22
Salisbury Rampart Road (W-bound) 08:15 08:12 08:32 08:28 09:04 09:36 10:06 16:06 17:14 18:24
Salisbury The Chapel (W-bound) 08:16 08:14 08:34 08:29 09:05 09:37 10:07 16:07 17:15 18:25
Salisbury New Canal (Stop U) 08:18 08:17 08:36 08:31 09:07 09:38 10:08 16:08 17:16 18:26
Salisbury Clock Tower (NW-bound) 17:17 18:27
Salisbury Water Lane (NW-bound) 17:17 18:27
Salisbury Fisherton Street (Rail) (SE-bound) 19:02
Salisbury Railway Station (NE-bound) 17:19 18:29 19:05
Salisbury Hayters Almshouses (E-bound) 17:19 18:29 19:05
Salisbury United Reform Church (SE-bound) 17:20 18:30 19:06
Salisbury Endless Street (Stop D) 08:20 08:36 09:10 09:40 10:10 16:10 17:22 18:32 19:10
Salisbury Tesco (Stop K) 08:23 08:38
Salisbury, o/s Sale Rooms 08:23 08:38
Salisbury Mill Stream Approach (N-bound) 08:24 08:39
Salisbury Archers Court (N-bound) 08:25 08:40
Salisbury Castle Roundabout (S-bound) 08:26
Salisbury Butts Road (N-bound) 08:27
Salisbury Victoria Park (NW-bound) 08:28
Salisbury South Wilts Grammar School (N-bound) 08:30

Timetable data from Salisbury Reds, 29 April 2021

Salisbury Reds