🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

66 - Campus East - Campus East via Field Lane, University, York Railway Station

A bus service operated by First York

Map

University of York Campus East Interchange 05:02 05:45 06:30 06:55 then every 15 minutes until 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:50 20:30 21:10 21:50 22:30 23:10
University of York, opp Badger Wood Walk 05:03 05:46 06:31 06:56 18:41 18:56 19:11 19:51 20:31 21:11 21:51 22:31 23:11
University of York, opp Sussex Road 05:04 05:47 06:32 06:57 18:42 18:57 19:12 19:52 20:32 21:12 21:52 22:32 23:12
University of York Field Lane (opp Windmill Lane) 05:04 05:47 06:32 06:58 18:43 18:57 19:12 19:52 20:32 21:12 21:52 22:32 23:12
University of York, opp Heslington Church 05:05 05:48 06:33 06:58 18:43 18:58 19:13 19:53 20:33 21:13 21:53 22:33 23:13
University of York, o/s Heslington Hall 05:06 05:49 06:34 06:59 18:44 18:59 19:14 19:54 20:34 21:14 21:54 22:34 23:14
University of York, opp University Library 05:07 05:50 06:35 07:01 18:46 19:00 19:15 19:55 20:35 21:15 21:55 22:35 23:15
University of York Wentworth Way (o/s Concert Hall) 05:08 05:51 06:36 07:02 18:47 19:01 19:16 19:56 20:36 21:16 21:56 22:36 23:16
Hull Road The Retreat 05:10 05:53 06:38 07:05 18:50 19:03 19:18 19:58 20:38 21:18 21:58 22:38 23:18
York, adj Belle Vue Terrace 05:11 05:54 06:39 07:06 18:51 19:04 19:19 19:59 20:39 21:19 21:59 22:39 23:19
York, opp Willis Street 05:12 05:55 06:40 07:08 18:53 19:05 19:20 20:00 20:40 21:20 22:00 22:40 23:20
York The Barbican (adj Multistorey Car Park) 05:13 05:56 06:41 07:08 18:53 19:06 19:21 20:01 20:41 21:21 22:01 22:41 23:21
York, opp Edinburgh Arms 05:14 05:57 06:42 07:09 18:54 19:07 19:22 20:02 20:42 21:22 22:02 22:42 23:22
York Clifford Street (TD) 05:16 05:59 06:44 07:12 18:57 19:09 19:24 20:04 20:44 21:24 22:04 22:44 23:24
York Rougier Street (CC) 05:18 06:01 06:46 07:13 18:58 19:11 19:26 20:06 20:46 21:26 22:06 22:46 23:26
York Rail Station (RJ) 05:20 06:03 06:48 07:15 19:00 19:13 19:28 20:08 20:48 21:28 22:08 22:48 23:28
York Nunnery Lane Car Park (BF) 05:21 06:04 06:49 07:16 19:01 19:14 19:29 20:09 20:49 21:29 22:09 22:49 23:29
York Price's Lane 05:23 06:06 06:51 07:18 19:03 19:16 19:31 20:11 20:51 21:31 22:11 22:51 23:31
York Merchantgate (PC) 05:30 06:13 06:58 07:22 19:07 19:23 19:38 20:18 20:58 21:38 22:18 22:58 23:38
York St Denys' Road 05:30 06:13 06:58 07:23 19:08 19:23 19:38 20:18 20:58 21:38 22:18 22:58 23:38
York The Barbican (adj Paragon House) 05:32 06:15 07:00 07:25 19:10 19:25 19:40 20:20 21:00 21:40 22:20 23:00 23:40
York, adj Willis Street 05:32 06:15 07:00 07:25 19:10 19:25 19:40 20:20 21:00 21:40 22:20 23:00 23:40
York, opp Belle Vue Terrace 05:33 06:16 07:01 07:26 19:11 19:26 19:41 20:21 21:01 21:41 22:21 23:01 23:41
Hull Road, opp The Retreat 05:34 06:17 07:02 07:27 19:12 19:27 19:42 20:22 21:02 21:42 22:22 23:02 23:42
University of York Wentworth Way (opp Concert Hall) 05:35 06:18 07:03 07:29 19:14 19:28 19:43 20:23 21:03 21:43 22:23 23:03 23:43
University of York, o/s University Library 05:36 06:19 07:04 07:29 19:14 19:29 19:44 20:24 21:04 21:44 22:24 23:04 23:44
University of York, opp Heslington Hall 05:36 06:19 07:04 07:30 19:15 19:29 19:44 20:24 21:04 21:44 22:24 23:04 23:44
University of York, o/s Heslington Church 05:37 06:20 07:05 07:31 19:16 19:30 19:45 20:25 21:05 21:45 22:25 23:05 23:45
University of York Field Lane (adj Windmill Lane) 05:37 06:20 07:05 07:32 19:17 19:30 19:45 20:25 21:05 21:45 22:25 23:05 23:45
University of York, adj Sussex Road 05:37 06:20 07:05 07:32 19:17 19:30 19:45 20:25 21:05 21:45 22:25 23:05 23:45
University of York, adj Badger Wood Walk 05:38 06:21 07:06 07:33 19:18 19:31 19:46 20:26 21:06 21:46 22:26 23:06 23:46
University of York Campus East Coach Stop 05:40 06:23 07:08 07:35 19:20 19:33 19:48 20:28 21:08 21:48 22:28 23:08 23:48

💳 contactless payment accepted

First York