🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

66 - Campus East - Campus East via Field Lane, University, York Railway Station

A bus service operated by First York

Map

University of York Campus East Interchange 06:06 07:10 07:50 08:30 09:10 09:50 10:30 11:10 11:50 12:30 13:10 13:50 14:30 15:10 15:50 16:30 17:10 17:50 18:30 19:10 19:50 20:30 21:10 21:50 22:30 23:10
University of York, opp Badger Wood Walk 06:07 07:11 07:51 08:31 09:11 09:51 10:31 11:11 11:51 12:31 13:11 13:51 14:31 15:11 15:51 16:31 17:11 17:51 18:31 19:11 19:51 20:31 21:11 21:51 22:31 23:11
University of York, opp Sussex Road 06:08 07:12 07:52 08:32 09:12 09:52 10:32 11:12 11:52 12:32 13:12 13:52 14:32 15:12 15:52 16:32 17:12 17:52 18:32 19:12 19:52 20:32 21:12 21:52 22:32 23:12
University of York Field Lane (opp Windmill Lane) 06:08 07:12 07:52 08:32 09:12 09:52 10:32 11:12 11:52 12:32 13:12 13:52 14:32 15:12 15:52 16:32 17:12 17:52 18:32 19:12 19:52 20:32 21:12 21:52 22:32 23:12
University of York, opp Heslington Church 06:08 07:13 07:53 08:33 09:13 09:53 10:33 11:13 11:53 12:33 13:13 13:53 14:33 15:13 15:53 16:33 17:13 17:53 18:33 19:13 19:53 20:33 21:13 21:53 22:33 23:13
University of York, o/s Heslington Hall 06:09 07:14 07:54 08:34 09:14 09:54 10:34 11:14 11:54 12:34 13:14 13:54 14:34 15:14 15:54 16:34 17:14 17:54 18:34 19:14 19:54 20:34 21:14 21:54 22:34 23:14
University of York, opp University Library 06:10 07:15 07:55 08:35 09:15 09:55 10:35 11:15 11:55 12:35 13:15 13:55 14:35 15:15 15:55 16:35 17:15 17:55 18:35 19:15 19:55 20:35 21:15 21:55 22:35 23:15
University of York Wentworth Way (o/s Concert Hall) 06:11 07:16 07:56 08:36 09:16 09:56 10:36 11:16 11:56 12:36 13:16 13:56 14:36 15:16 15:56 16:36 17:16 17:56 18:36 19:16 19:56 20:36 21:16 21:56 22:36 23:16
Hull Road The Retreat 06:14 07:19 07:59 08:39 09:19 09:59 10:39 11:19 11:59 12:39 13:19 13:59 14:39 15:19 15:59 16:39 17:19 17:59 18:39 19:19 19:59 20:39 21:19 21:59 22:39 23:19
York, adj Belle Vue Terrace 06:15 07:20 08:00 08:40 09:20 10:00 10:40 11:20 12:00 12:40 13:20 14:00 14:40 15:20 16:00 16:40 17:20 18:00 18:40 19:20 20:00 20:40 21:20 22:00 22:40 23:20
York, opp Willis Street 06:16 07:21 08:01 08:41 09:21 10:01 10:41 11:21 12:01 12:41 13:21 14:01 14:41 15:21 16:01 16:41 17:21 18:01 18:41 19:21 20:01 20:41 21:21 22:01 22:41 23:21
York The Barbican (adj Multistorey Car Park) 06:16 07:21 08:01 08:41 09:21 10:01 10:41 11:21 12:01 12:41 13:21 14:01 14:41 15:21 16:01 16:41 17:21 18:01 18:41 19:21 20:01 20:41 21:21 22:01 22:41 23:21
York, opp Edinburgh Arms 06:17 07:22 08:02 08:42 09:22 10:02 10:42 11:22 12:02 12:42 13:22 14:02 14:42 15:22 16:02 16:42 17:22 18:02 18:42 19:22 20:02 20:42 21:22 22:02 22:42 23:22
York Clifford Street (TD) 06:19 07:24 08:04 08:44 09:24 10:04 10:44 11:24 12:04 12:44 13:24 14:04 14:44 15:24 16:04 16:44 17:24 18:04 18:44 19:24 20:04 20:44 21:24 22:04 22:44 23:24
York Rougier Street (CC) 06:20 07:26 08:06 08:46 09:26 10:06 10:46 11:26 12:06 12:46 13:26 14:06 14:46 15:26 16:06 16:46 17:26 18:06 18:46 19:26 20:06 20:46 21:26 22:06 22:46 23:26
York Rail Station (RJ) 06:22 07:28 08:08 08:48 09:28 10:08 10:48 11:28 12:08 12:48 13:28 14:08 14:48 15:28 16:08 16:48 17:28 18:08 18:48 19:28 20:08 20:48 21:28 22:08 22:48 23:28
York Nunnery Lane Car Park (BF) 06:23 07:29 08:09 08:49 09:29 10:09 10:49 11:29 12:09 12:49 13:29 14:09 14:49 15:29 16:09 16:49 17:29 18:09 18:49 19:29 20:09 20:49 21:29 22:09 22:49 23:29
York Price's Lane 06:25 07:31 08:11 08:51 09:31 10:11 10:51 11:31 12:11 12:51 13:31 14:11 14:51 15:31 16:11 16:51 17:31 18:11 18:51 19:31 20:11 20:51 21:31 22:11 22:51 23:31
York Merchantgate (PC) 06:29 07:38 08:18 08:58 09:38 10:18 10:58 11:38 12:18 12:58 13:38 14:18 14:58 15:38 16:18 16:58 17:38 18:18 18:58 19:38 20:18 20:58 21:38 22:18 22:58 23:38
York St Denys' Road 06:30 07:39 08:19 08:59 09:39 10:19 10:59 11:39 12:19 12:59 13:39 14:19 14:59 15:39 16:19 16:59 17:39 18:19 18:59 19:39 20:19 20:59 21:39 22:19 22:59 23:39
York The Barbican (adj Paragon House) 06:31 07:40 08:20 09:00 09:40 10:20 11:00 11:40 12:20 13:00 13:40 14:20 15:00 15:40 16:20 17:00 17:40 18:20 19:00 19:40 20:20 21:00 21:40 22:20 23:00 23:40
York, adj Willis Street 06:32 07:41 08:21 09:01 09:41 10:21 11:01 11:41 12:21 13:01 13:41 14:21 15:01 15:41 16:21 17:01 17:41 18:21 19:01 19:41 20:21 21:01 21:41 22:21 23:01 23:41
York, opp Belle Vue Terrace 06:33 07:42 08:22 09:02 09:42 10:22 11:02 11:42 12:22 13:02 13:42 14:22 15:02 15:42 16:22 17:02 17:42 18:22 19:02 19:42 20:22 21:02 21:42 22:22 23:02 23:42
Hull Road, opp The Retreat 06:34 07:43 08:23 09:03 09:43 10:23 11:03 11:43 12:23 13:03 13:43 14:23 15:03 15:43 16:23 17:03 17:43 18:23 19:03 19:43 20:23 21:03 21:43 22:23 23:03 23:43
University of York Wentworth Way (opp Concert Hall) 06:35 07:44 08:24 09:04 09:44 10:24 11:04 11:44 12:24 13:04 13:44 14:24 15:04 15:44 16:24 17:04 17:44 18:24 19:04 19:44 20:24 21:04 21:44 22:24 23:04 23:44
University of York, o/s University Library 06:36 07:45 08:25 09:05 09:45 10:25 11:05 11:45 12:25 13:05 13:45 14:25 15:05 15:45 16:25 17:05 17:45 18:25 19:05 19:45 20:25 21:05 21:45 22:25 23:05 23:45
University of York, opp Heslington Hall 06:37 07:46 08:26 09:06 09:46 10:26 11:06 11:46 12:26 13:06 13:46 14:26 15:06 15:46 16:26 17:06 17:46 18:26 19:06 19:46 20:26 21:06 21:46 22:26 23:06 23:46
University of York, o/s Heslington Church 06:38 07:47 08:27 09:07 09:47 10:27 11:07 11:47 12:27 13:07 13:47 14:27 15:07 15:47 16:27 17:07 17:47 18:27 19:07 19:47 20:27 21:07 21:47 22:27 23:07 23:47
University of York Field Lane (adj Windmill Lane) 06:38 07:47 08:27 09:07 09:47 10:27 11:07 11:47 12:27 13:07 13:47 14:27 15:07 15:47 16:27 17:07 17:47 18:27 19:07 19:47 20:27 21:07 21:47 22:27 23:07 23:47
University of York, adj Sussex Road 06:38 07:47 08:27 09:07 09:47 10:27 11:07 11:47 12:27 13:07 13:47 14:27 15:07 15:47 16:27 17:07 17:47 18:27 19:07 19:47 20:27 21:07 21:47 22:27 23:07 23:47
University of York, adj Badger Wood Walk 06:38 07:47 08:27 09:07 09:47 10:27 11:07 11:47 12:27 13:07 13:47 14:27 15:07 15:47 16:27 17:07 17:47 18:27 19:07 19:47 20:27 21:07 21:47 22:27 23:07 23:47
University of York Campus East Interchange 06:39 07:48 08:28 09:08 09:48 10:28 11:08 11:48 12:28 13:08 13:48 14:28 15:08 15:48 16:28 17:08 17:48 18:28 19:08 19:48 20:28 21:08 21:48 22:28 23:08 23:48

💳 contactless payment accepted

First York