bustimes.org

66 - West Bergholt - Rowhedge

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 20 June 2021

West Bergholt - Rowhedge

Colchester Railway Station (Stand B) then every 30 minutes until 21:40 22:40
W Bergholt, opp The Queens Head 06:58
W Bergholt, opp The Queens Head 07:00 08:00 19:00 19:55 20:27
W Bergholt, adj Sackville Way 07:01 08:01 19:01 19:56 20:28
W Bergholt, opp Orpen Hall 07:01 08:01 19:01 19:56 20:28
W Bergholt, adj Hall Road 07:02 08:02 19:02 19:57 20:29
W Bergholt, adj The Crescent 07:02 08:02 19:02 19:57 20:29
W Bergholt, opp Treble Tile 07:03 08:03 19:03 19:58 20:30
W Bergholt, adj Armoury Road 07:04 08:04 19:04 19:59 20:31
W Bergholt A12 Bridge (E-bound) 07:05 08:05 19:05 20:00 20:32
Colchester, opp Bakers Lane 07:07 08:07 19:07 20:02 20:34
Colchester, o/s Golf Club 07:08 08:08 19:08 20:03 20:35
Colchester, opp Warwick Bailey Close 07:09 08:09 19:09 20:04 20:36
Colchester, opp Tufnell Way 07:10 08:10 19:10 20:05 20:37
Colchester, adj Enid Way 07:11 08:11 19:11 20:06 20:38
Colchester Railway Station Layby (Stand F) 07:13 08:13 19:13 20:08 20:40 21:42 22:42
Colchester, o/s The Albert 07:15 08:15 19:15 20:09 20:41 21:43 22:43
Colchester, adj Causton Road 07:16 08:16 19:16 20:10 20:42 21:44 22:44
Colchester Middleborough (S-bound) 07:16 08:16 19:16 20:11 20:43 21:45 22:45
Colchester Angel Court (Stop Gb) 07:22 08:22 19:22 20:15 20:47 20:49 21:49 22:49
Colchester Queen Street (Stop Ja) 07:24 08:24 19:24 20:51 21:51 22:51
Colchester Military Road (Stop D) 07:26 08:26 19:26 20:52 21:52 22:52
Colchester, o/s Lookers Garage 07:27 08:27 19:27 20:53 21:53 22:53
Colchester, o/s Garrison Church 07:28 08:28 19:28 20:54 21:54 22:54
Colchester, o/s Recreation Ground 07:29 08:29 19:29 20:55 21:55 22:55
Colchester, o/s Worsnop House 07:29 08:29 19:29 20:55 21:55 22:55
Colchester, adj Scarletts Road 07:29 08:29 19:29 20:57 21:57 22:57
Colchester, opp Barn Hall Avenue 07:30 08:30 19:30 20:58 21:58 22:58
Old Heath Post Office (o/s) 07:31 08:31 19:31 21:00 22:00 23:00
Old Heath, opp Abbot's Rd 07:31 08:31 19:31 21:00 22:00 23:00
Old Heath, o/s The Bell 07:32 08:32 19:32 21:00 22:00 23:00
Old Heath Rowhedge Road (SE-bound) 07:32 08:32 19:32 21:01 22:00 23:01
Old Heath, opp Battlesbrook Road 07:33 08:33 19:33 21:01 22:01 23:01
Old Heath, o/s Cleavelands 07:34 08:34 19:34 21:02 22:02 23:02
Rowhedge, opp Battleswick Farm 07:35 08:35 19:35 21:02 22:03 23:02
Rowhedge Shipyard Corner (SW-bound) 07:36 08:36 19:36 21:03 22:04 23:03
Rowhedge, adj Taylor's Road 07:36 08:36 19:36 21:03 22:04 23:03
Rowhedge, adj Heath Road Turn 07:37 08:37 19:37 21:04 22:05 23:04
Rowhedge (S-bound) 07:37 08:37 19:37 21:04 22:05 23:04
Rowhedge (N-bound) 07:38 08:38 19:38 21:04 22:06 23:04
Rowhedge, opp Heath Road Turn 07:39 08:39 19:39 21:05 22:07 23:05

Rowhedge - West Bergholt

Rowhedge, opp Heath Road Turn 07:13 08:13 then every 30 minutes until
Rowhedge, opp Heath Road Turn 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 21:08 22:08
Rowhedge, opp Taylor's Road 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 21:08 22:08
Rowhedge Shipyard Corner (NE-bound) 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:46 21:08 22:08
Rowhedge, o/s Battleswick Farm 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:47 21:09 22:09
Old Heath, opp Cleavelands 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 21:10 22:10
Old Heath, adj Battlesbrook Road 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:49 21:11 22:11
Old Heath, opp The Bell 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 21:11 22:11
Old Heath, adj Abbot's Rd 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 21:12 22:12
Old Heath Post Office (opp) 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 21:13 22:13
Colchester, adj Barn Hall Avenue 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 21:14 22:14
Colchester, opp Scarletts Road 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53 21:15 22:15
Colchester, opp Worsnop House 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54 21:17 22:17
Colchester, opp Recreation Ground 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55 21:18 22:18
Colchester, opp Garrison Church 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:56 21:19 22:19
Colchester, adj Mill Street 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:57 21:19 22:19
Colchester Military Road (Stop E) 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 21:19 22:19
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ad) 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 21:21 22:21
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ad) 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 18:33 19:33 20:03
Colchester St John's Street (Stop Ca) 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 18:34 19:34 20:04 21:21 22:21
Colchester Head Street (Stop Ed) 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 18:36 19:36 20:06 21:23 22:23
Colchester Middleborough (N-bound) 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 18:37 19:37 20:07 21:25 22:25
Colchester, opp Causton Road 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 18:38 19:38 20:08 21:26 22:26
Colchester, opp The Albert 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 18:38 19:38 20:08 21:26 22:26
Colchester Railway Station Layby (Stand Ea) 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 18:40 19:40 20:10 21:28 22:28
Colchester Railway Station (Stand B) 21:29 22:29
Colchester, opp The Bricklayers Arms 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 18:40 19:40 20:10
Colchester, opp Enid Way 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 18:41 19:41 20:11
Colchester, adj Tufnell Way 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 18:41 19:41 20:11
Colchester, adj Warwick Bailey Close 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 18:42 19:42 20:12
Colchester, opp Golf Club 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 18:42 19:42 20:12
Colchester, adj Bakers Lane 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 18:44 19:44 20:14
W Bergholt A12 Bridge (W-bound) 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 18:45 19:45 20:15
W Bergholt, opp Armoury Road 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 18:47 19:47 20:17
W Bergholt, adj Albany Road 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 18:48 19:48 20:18
W Bergholt, o/s Methodist Chapel 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 18:48 19:48 20:18
W Bergholt, opp Donard Drive 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 18:49 19:49 20:19
W Bergholt, opp The Queens Head 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 18:50 19:50 20:20

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Essex