Bus Times

660 - Shipley - Bradford

A bus service operated by Yorkshire Tiger

Bradford - Shipley

Bradford Interchange Stand 1 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:30
Bradford Market St (stop M1) 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:28 16:33
Bradford Church Bank (stop P9) 09:28 10:28 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:35
Barkerend, opp Church Bank Upper Park Gate 09:29 10:29 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:31 16:36
Barkerend Rd Nuttall Road (adj) 09:30 10:30 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:37
Barkerend Road Harris St (opp) 09:30 10:30 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:32 16:37
Barkerend Rd Harewood Street 09:31 10:31 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:33 16:39
Barkerend, opp Karmand Community Centre 09:32 10:32 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:34 16:40
Bradford Moor Barkerend Road Fitzroy Rd (E-bound) 09:33 10:33 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:35 16:41
Bradford Moor, adj La Page Middle School 09:34 10:34 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:36 16:42
Bradford Moor Barkerend Road 09:34 10:34 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:37 16:43
Bradford Moor Silverhill Road Alma Place 09:35 10:35 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:38 16:44
Bradford Moor Moor Park Drive 09:36 10:36 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:39 16:45
Bradford Moor Upper Rushton Rd Silverhill Drive (N-bound) 09:37 10:37 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:40 16:46
Fagley Upper Rushton Rd Moorlands Avenue (stop) 09:37 10:37 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:41 16:47
Gain Lane Fagley Rd (before) 09:38 10:38 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:42 16:48
Moorside Rd Fagley Road 09:39 10:39 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:43 16:49
Fagley Moorside Road (N-bound) 09:39 10:39 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:43 16:49
Fagley Moorside Road 09:40 10:40 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:44 16:50
Eccleshill Harrogate Rd Moorside Road 09:41 10:41 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:45 16:51
Eccleshill, adj Harrogate Road Pullan Ave 09:42 10:42 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:46 16:52
Eccleshill Harrogate Rd Victoria Avenue 09:43 10:43 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:47 16:53
Eccleshill Harrogate Road Hazlecroft 09:44 10:43 11:45 12:45 13:46 14:46 15:47 16:54
Eccleshill, opp Harrogate Road Ravenscliffe Ave 09:44 10:44 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:48 16:54
Eccleshill, after Harrogate Rd Park Road 09:45 10:45 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:49 16:55
Greengates Harrogate Rd Ruswarp Crescent 09:46 10:45 11:47 12:47 13:48 14:48 15:49 16:56
Greengates, adj Orchard Grove Averingcliffe Road 09:46 10:46 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:50 16:56
Greengates, after Averingcliffe Road Orchard Grove 09:46 10:46 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:50 16:56
Thorpe Edge Idlethorp Wy Averingcliffe Road 09:47 10:46 11:48 12:48 13:49 14:49 15:50 16:57
Thorpe Edge Idlethorp Way 09:47 10:47 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:51 16:57
Thorpe Edge Idlethorp Way (NE-bound) 09:48 10:47 11:49 12:49 13:50 14:50 15:51 16:58
Thorpe Edge, before Rockwell Lane Savile Ave 09:48 10:47 11:49 12:49 13:50 14:50 15:51 16:58
Thorpe Edge Rowantree Drive Greystone Cres 09:49 10:48 11:50 12:50 13:51 14:51 15:52 16:59
Thorpe Edge, opp Rowantree Dr Abbotside Close 09:49 10:48 11:50 12:50 13:51 14:51 15:52 16:59
Thorpe Edge Rowantree Drive Sandfield Rd (stop) 09:49 10:48 11:50 12:50 13:51 14:51 15:52 16:59
Thorpe Edge Rowantree Drive Farmhill Rd 09:50 10:49 11:51 12:51 13:52 14:52 15:53 17:00
Idle, adj Bradford Road Rowantree Dr 09:50 10:49 11:51 12:51 13:52 14:52 15:53 17:00
Five Lane Ends, opp Norman Lane Westwood Ave 09:51 10:51 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:55 17:01
Five Lane Ends Morrisons Five Lne Ends 07:13 08:13 09:52 10:51 11:53 12:53 13:54 14:54 15:55 17:02
Idle Bradford Road Rowantree Dr 07:14 08:14 09:54 10:52 11:54 12:54 13:55 14:55 15:56 17:03
Idle, opp Bradford Road Spring St 07:14 08:15 09:54 10:53 11:55 12:55 13:56 14:56 15:57 17:04
Bradford Rd Idlecroft Road (before) 07:15 08:15 09:55 10:53 11:55 12:55 13:56 14:56 15:57 17:04
Idle, adj Bradford Road Cobden St 07:15 08:16 09:56 10:54 11:56 12:56 13:57 14:57 15:58 17:05
Idle The Green Hampton Place 07:16 08:17 09:57 10:55 11:57 12:57 13:58 14:58 15:59 17:06
Idle New Street (E-bound) 07:16 08:17 09:58 10:56 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:00 17:06
Idle, opp Apperley Road Croft St 07:17 08:18 09:58 10:56 11:58 12:58 13:59 14:59 16:00 17:07
Idle Apperley Road Leeds Rd (stop) 07:18 08:19 09:59 10:57 11:59 12:59 14:00 15:00 16:01 17:08
Idle, adj Leeds Rd Fourlands Drive 07:18 08:19 10:00 10:58 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:02 17:08
Idle, opp Leeds Rd Mitchell Lane 07:19 08:20 10:00 10:58 12:00 13:00 14:01 15:01 16:02 17:09
Thackley Park Road 07:20 08:21 10:01 10:59 12:01 13:01 14:02 15:02 16:03 17:10
Thackley Park Road (N-bound) 07:20 08:21 10:02 11:00 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:04 17:10
Thackley Road (W-bound) 07:21 08:23 10:03 11:01 12:03 13:03 14:04 15:04 16:05 17:12
Thackley, opp Windhill Old Rd Brakendale Cres 07:22 08:23 10:04 11:02 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:06 17:12
Thackley Windhill Old Road H&R (SW-bound) 07:22 08:24 10:04 11:02 12:04 13:04 14:05 15:05 16:06 17:13
Thackley Windhill Old Rd Fredrick Close 07:23 08:25 10:05 11:03 12:05 13:05 14:06 15:06 16:07 17:14
Thackley Windhill Old Road H&R (W-bound) 07:24 08:25 10:06 11:04 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:08 17:14
W Royd Thackley Old Road 07:24 08:26 10:07 11:05 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:09 17:15
W Royd Busy Lane 07:25 08:27 10:07 11:05 12:07 13:07 14:08 15:08 16:09 17:16
W Royd Busy Ln Leeds Road 07:25 08:27 10:08 11:06 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:10 17:16
W Royd Leeds Rd Glenside Avenue 07:26 08:27 10:08 11:06 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:10 17:16
W Royd High Busy Lane Vicarage Rd 07:26 08:28 10:08 11:06 12:08 13:08 14:09 15:09 16:10 17:17
W Royd High Busy Ln Lynden Avenue 07:26 08:28 10:09 11:07 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:11 17:17
W Royd West Royd Drive High Busy Ln (stop) 07:27 08:29 10:09 11:07 12:09 13:09 14:10 15:10 16:11 17:18
W Royd, opp Lynden Avenue 07:27 08:29 10:10 11:08 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:12 17:18
W Royd Mount W Royd Rd (stop) 07:28 08:30 10:11 11:09 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:13 17:19
W Royd Rd W Royd Mount (stop) 07:28 08:30 10:11 11:09 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:13 17:19
W Royd Windhill First School 07:29 08:31 10:12 11:10 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:14 17:20
W Royd Wrose Brow Rd Raistrick Way (stop) 07:29 08:32 10:12 11:10 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:14 17:20
W Royd Wrose Brow Rd Leeds Road 07:30 08:33 10:13 11:11 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:15 17:21
W Royd, adj Leeds Rd Wrose Brow Road 07:30 08:34 10:14 11:12 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:16 17:22
Windhill Leeds Rd Thackley Old Road 07:31 08:35 10:15 11:13 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:17 17:23
Windhill, adj Leeds Rd Carnegie Drive 07:32 08:37 10:16 11:14 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:18 17:24
Shipley, at Briggate Charles Street 07:33 08:38 10:17 11:15 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:19 17:25
Shipley Market Square (stop S1) 07:36 08:42 10:20 11:18 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:22 17:28

Shipley - Bradford

Shipley Market Square (stop S1) 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:50 16:50 17:50
Shipley Briggate Otley Road 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:50 15:53 16:53 17:53
Windhill Leeds Rd Carnegie Drive 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:51 15:54 16:54 17:54
Windhill, adj Leeds Rd Thackley Old Road 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:52 15:55 16:55 17:55
W Royd Leeds Rd Wrose Brow Road 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:53 15:56 16:56 17:56
W Royd Wrose Brow Rd Leeds Road (stop) 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:53 15:56 16:57 17:56
W Royd Wrose Brow Rd Raistrick Way 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:54 15:57 16:58 17:57
W Royd Windhill First School (stop) 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:54 15:57 16:58 17:57
W Royd Rd W Royd Mount 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:55 15:58 16:59 17:58
W Royd Mount W Royd Rd 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:55 15:58 16:59 17:58
W Royd, after Lynden Avenue 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:56 15:59 17:00 17:59
W Royd West Royd Drive High Busy Ln 09:56 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:57 15:59 17:00 17:59
W Royd, adj High Busy Ln Lynden Avenue 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:58 16:00 17:01 18:00
W Royd High Busy Lane Leeds Rd 09:57 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:58 16:00 17:01 18:00
W Royd Busy Ln Leeds Road 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:59 16:01 17:02 18:01
W Royd Thackley Old Road (NE-bound) 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 15:00 16:02 17:03 18:02
Thackley Windhill Old Road H&R (E-bound) 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 15:01 16:03 17:04 18:03
Thackley, adj Windhill Old Rd Cyprus Ave 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:02 16:04 17:05 18:04
Thackley Windhill Old Road H&R (NE-bound) 10:01 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:03 16:04 17:05 18:04
Thackley Road 10:02 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:04 16:05 17:06 18:05
Thackley Road (E-bound) 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:04 16:06 17:07 18:06
Thackley Park Road (S-bound) 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:06 16:07 17:08 18:07
Thackley, adj Leeds Rd Park Road 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:07 16:08 17:09 18:08
Idle, adj Leeds Rd Mitchell Lane 10:05 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:08 16:08 17:09 18:08
Idle Leeds Rd Fourlands Drive 10:06 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:08 16:09 17:10 18:09
Idle Apperley Road Leeds Rd 10:07 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:09 16:10 17:11 18:10
Idle, adj Apperley Road Croft St 10:07 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:10 16:10 17:11 18:10
Idle New Street 10:08 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:11 16:11 17:12 18:11
Idle The Green 10:08 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:11 16:11 17:12 18:11
Idle, opp Bradford Road Cobden St 10:09 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:13 16:12 17:13 18:12
Bradford Rd Idlecroft Road (opp) 10:10 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:13 16:13 17:14 18:13
Idle, adj Bradford Road Spring St 10:11 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:14 16:14 17:15 18:14
Idle, adj Bradford Road Rowantree Dr 10:11 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:15 16:14 17:15 18:14
Five Lane Ends, opp Norman Lane Westwood Ave 10:12 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:16 16:15 17:16 18:15
Five Lane Ends Morrisons Five Lne Ends 10:13 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:17 16:16 17:17 18:16
Idle Bradford Road Rowantree Dr 10:14 11:13 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:19 16:17 17:18 18:17
Thorpe Edge Rowantree Drive Bradford Rd 10:15 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:19 16:18 17:19 18:18
Thorpe Edge Rowantree Drive Sandfield Rd 10:15 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:19 16:18 17:19 18:18
Thorpe Edge, adj Rowantree Dr Abbotside Close 10:15 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:19 16:18 17:19 18:18
Thorpe Edge Rowantree Drive Greystone Cres (stop) 10:15 11:14 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:20 16:18 17:19 18:18
Thorpe Edge, opp Rockwell Lane Savile Ave 10:16 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:20 16:19 17:20 18:19
Thorpe Edge Idlethorp Way 10:16 11:15 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:21 16:19 17:20 18:19
Thorpe Edge Idlethorp Way Sedburgh Close 10:17 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:21 16:20 17:21 18:20
Thorpe Edge Idlethorp Wy Averingcliffe Road (S-bound) 10:17 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:21 16:20 17:21 18:20
Greengates, before Averingcliffe Road Orchard Grove 10:17 11:16 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:22 16:20 17:21 18:20
Greengates Orchard Grove Averingcliffe Road 10:18 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:22 16:21 17:22 18:21
Greengates, adj Harrogate Rd Ruswarp Crescent 10:18 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:22 16:21 17:22 18:21
Eccleshill, opp Harrogate Rd Park Road 10:19 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:23 16:22 17:23 18:22
Eccleshill, at Harrogate Road Ravenscliffe Ave 10:19 11:18 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:24 16:22 17:23 18:22
Eccleshill, adj Harrogate Road Hazlecroft 10:20 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:24 16:23 17:24 18:23
Eccleshill Harrogate Rd Wharncliffe Drive 10:20 11:19 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:25 16:23 17:24 18:23
Eccleshill Harrogate Rd Pullan Avenue 10:21 11:20 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:26 16:24 17:25 18:24
Fagley Moorside Rd Moorside Close 10:22 11:21 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:27 16:25 17:26 18:25
Fagley Moorside Rosd Musgrave Road 10:22 11:21 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:27 16:25 17:26 18:25
Fagley Moorside Road (stop) 10:23 11:22 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:28 16:26 17:27 18:26
Moorside Rd Fagley Road (SE-bound) 10:23 11:22 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:28 16:26 17:27 18:26
Gain Lane Fagley Rd (after) 10:24 11:23 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:29 16:27 17:28 18:27
Fagley Upper Rushton Rd Moorlands Avenue 10:25 11:24 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:30 16:28 17:29 18:28
Bradford Moor Upper Rushton Rd Silverhill Drive 10:26 11:25 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:31 16:29 17:30 18:29
Bradford Moor Moor Park Drive (W-bound) 10:27 11:26 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:32 16:30 17:31 18:30
Bradford Moor Silverhill Road Alma Place (stop) 10:28 11:27 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:33 16:31 17:32 18:31
Bradford Moor Barkerend Road (stop D) 10:29 11:28 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:34 16:32 17:33 18:32
Bradford Moor, opp La Page Middle School 10:30 11:29 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:35 16:33 17:34 18:33
Bradford Moor Barkerend Road Fitzroy Rd (W-bound) 10:31 11:30 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:36 16:34 17:35 18:34
Barkerend, adj Karmand Community Centre 10:32 11:31 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:37 16:35 17:36 18:35
Barkerend Road Webster St (at) 10:32 11:31 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:37 16:35 17:36 18:35
Barkerend Rd Harewood Street (at) 10:33 11:32 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:38 16:36 17:37 18:36
Barkerend Road Harris St (adj) 10:34 11:33 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:39 16:37 17:38 18:37
Barkerend Rd Nuttall Road (opp) 10:35 11:34 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:40 16:38 17:39 18:38
Barkerend, adj Church Bank Upper Park Gate 10:36 11:35 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:41 16:39 17:40 18:39
Bradford Church Bank (stop P10) 10:37 11:36 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:42 16:40 17:41 18:40
Bradford Market St (stop M3) 10:38 11:37 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:43 16:41 17:42 18:41
Bradford Interchange Stand 1 10:40 11:39 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:45 16:43 17:44 18:43

♿ Operated by low-floor buses

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also