Bus Times

661 - Winchester - Romsey - Lords Hill - Totton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hampshire & Winchester

Totton - Lords Hill - Romsey - Winchester

W Totton, opp Morrisons 06:58
W Totton Stonechat Drive (NE-bound) 06:59
Calmore Service Station (SE-bound) 06:59
W Totton Calmore Corner (W-bound) 07:03
W Totton Graddidge Way (W-bound) 07:03
W Totton, opp Hazel Farm Road 07:03
W Totton Crabbs Way (W-bound) 07:04
W Totton Goodies (W-bound) 07:05
Hounsdown, nr Chapel Lane 07:08
Rushington Spicers Hill (NE-bound) 07:09
Totton Rushington Roundabout (NE-bound) 07:11
Totton Batts Corner (SE-bound) 07:12
Redbridge Roundabout (E-bound) 07:14
Lord’s Hill Andromeda Road (NE-bound) 07:21
Lord's Hill Centre (Stop LA) 07:22
Lord’s Hill Sutherland Road (NW-bound) 07:22
Lord’s Hill Lennox Close (NE-bound) 07:23
Rownhams The Mews (NW-bound) 07:24
Rownhams Telephone Exchange (N-bound) 07:25
Rownhams Routs Way (S-bound) 07:25
Rownhams Horns Drove (W-bound) 07:26
Rownhams Hurricane Drive (W-bound) 07:27
Rownhams, adj Betteridge Drive 07:27
Rownhams Upton Cresent (NW-bound) 07:28
Romsey, opp Abbey Lodge 07:37
Romsey, adj Tadfield Road 07:38
Romsey Tadburn Road (E-bound) 07:38
Halterworth Chambers Avenue (E-bound) 07:40
Halterworth, opp The Vikings 07:40
Halterworth, nr Saxon Way 07:40
Halterworth, opp Avon Crescent 07:41
Halterworth, opp Anton Close 07:41
Halterworth, opp Meon Road 07:41
Halterworth, adj Footway to Kennett Road 07:42
Halterworth, adj Seward Rise 07:42
Halterworth, adj Hestia Close 07:43
Crampmoor, opp Meaders Garage 07:44
Crampmoor St Swithun's Church (SE-bound) 07:44
Crampmoor Lane (opp) 07:44
Crampmoor Woodlands (NE-bound) 07:45
Crampmoor South Holmes Copse (NE-bound) 07:46
Crampmoor Jermyns Lane (E-bound) 07:47
Ampfield Pound Lane (SE-bound) 07:48
Ampfield, opp White Horse 07:49
Ampfield Green Pond Lane (NE-bound) 07:49
Ampfield Potters Heron Inn (E-bound) 07:51
Ratlake, opp Lake Court 07:51
Hursley Poles Lane (N-bound) 07:55
Hursley Kings Head Inn (NW-bound) 07:56
Standon IBM Main Entrance (N-bound) 07:57
Standon Farm (N-bound) 07:58
Pitt Millers Lane (NE-bound) 08:02
Pitt Yew Tree Cottage (NE-bound) 08:02
Pitt Village (NE-bound) 08:03
Pitt P&R (NE-bound) 08:04
Stanmore Battery Hill (NE-bound) 08:06
Sleepers Hill (NE-bound) 08:07
Fulflood Stockbridge Road (E-bound) 08:12
Fulflood, adj Eastacre 08:13
Fulflood Peter Symonds (inside) 08:14
Fulflood Jolly Farmer (SE-bound) 08:15
Winchester, adj Worthy Lane 08:17
Winchester City Road (Stop Rd) 08:17
Winchester North Walls (SE-bound) 08:19
Winchester Bus Station (Drop Off) 08:22

Winchester - Romsey - Lords Hill - Totton

Winchester Bus Station (Stand E) 16:33
Winchester, adj Upper Brook Street 16:35
Winchester Discovery Centre (Stop Tb) 16:38
Winchester City Road (Stop Ra) 16:39
Fulflood, adj Jolly Farmer 16:43
Fulflood Peter Symonds (inside) 16:45
Fulflood, opp Eastacre 16:45
Sleepers Hill (SW-bound) 16:55
Stanmore Battery Hill (SW-bound) 16:57
Pitt P&R (SW-bound) 16:57
Pitt Roundabout (SW-bound) 16:58
Pitt Village (SW-bound) 16:58
Pitt Yew Tree Cottage (SW-bound) 16:59
Pitt Millers Lane (SW-bound) 16:59
Standon Farm (S-bound) 17:02
Standon IBM Main Entrance (S-bound) 17:03
Hursley Kings Head Inn (S-bound) 17:04
Hursley Poles Lane (S-bound) 17:04
Ratlake, adj Lake Court 17:08
Ampfield Potters Heron Inn (W-bound) 17:08
Ampfield Green Pond Lane (SW-bound) 17:10
Ampfield, o/s White Horse 17:10
Ampfield Pound Lane (NW-bound) 17:11
Crampmoor Jermyns Lane (W-bound) 17:12
Crampmoor South Holmes Copse (SW-bound) 17:13
Crampmoor Woodlands (SW-bound) 17:14
Crampmoor Lane (adj) 17:15
Crampmoor, o/s Meaders Garage 17:16
Halterworth, opp Hestia Close 17:16
Halterworth, opp Seward Rise 17:17
Halterworth, opp Footway to Kennett Road 17:17
Halterworth, adj Meon Road 17:18
Halterworth, adj Anton Close 17:18
Halterworth, adj Avon Crescent 17:18
Halterworth Saxon Way (SE-bound) 17:19
Halterworth, adj The Vikings 17:19
Halterworth Chambers Avenue (W-bound) 17:20
Romsey Tadburn Road (W-bound) 17:20
Romsey, adj Abbey Lodge 17:21
Rownhams Upton Cresent (SE-bound) 17:28
Rownhams, opp Betteridge Drive 17:29
Rownhams Hurricane Drive (E-bound) 17:30
Rownhams Horns Drove (E-bound) 17:30
Rownhams Routs Way (N-bound) 17:31
Rownhams Telephone Exchange (S-bound) 17:31
Rownhams The Mews (SE-bound) 17:32
Lord’s Hill Lennox Close (SW-bound) 17:33
Lord’s Hill Sutherland Road (SE-bound) 17:34
Lord's Hill Centre (Stop LB) 17:35
Lord’s Hill Andromeda Road (SW-bound) 17:35
Maybush, nr Guernsey Close 17:36
Totton Rushington Roundabout (SW-bound) 17:46
Rushington Spicers Hill (SW-bound) 17:48
Hounsdown, adj The New Inn 17:48
W Totton Goodies (SE-bound) 17:53
W Totton Crabbs Way (E-bound) 17:53
W Totton, adj Hazel Farm Road 17:55
W Totton Graddidge Way (E-bound) 17:55
W Totton Calmore Corner (NW-bound) 17:57
Calmore Service Station (NW-bound) 17:58
W Totton Stonechat Drive (SW-bound) 17:59
W Totton, o/s Morrisons 18:00

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information