bustimes.org

663 - St John Rigby College - Winstanley College - Atherton

A bus service operated by Finches

Atherton - Winstanley College - St John Rigby College

Atherton, opp Punch Bowl 07:30
Howe Bridge, opp Liscard St 07:30
Howe Bridge, nr Hamilton St 07:31
Howe Bridge (adj) 07:31
Howe Bridge, opp Lovers Ln 07:32
Howe Bridge, nr Caton Dr 07:33
Howe Bridge, nr Old Hall Mill Ln 07:33
Lilford, opp Newhaven Ave 07:34
Lilford, opp Westbourne Ave 07:35
Lilford, opp Kirkhall Ln 07:35
Lilford, opp Chadwick St 07:36
Leigh, nr The Avenue 07:37 09:40
Leigh Town Hall (nr) 07:37 09:40
Leigh, opp Pennington House 07:39 09:42
Pennington, nr Mill Bridge 07:40 09:43
Pennington Pk (opp) 07:41 09:44
Pennington, nr Jean Ave 07:42 09:45
Lowton Common, nr Pennington Flash 07:44 09:47
Lowton Common, opp Moss Industrial Estate 07:45 09:48
Wash End, o/s Shepherds Inn 07:46 09:49
Lowton Common, opp Sandy Ln 07:46 09:49
Lowton Common, opp Village Club 07:47 09:50
Lowton Common, nr Morgans Way 07:47 09:50
Lowton Common, opp Hesketh Meadow Ln 07:48 09:51
Lowton St Marys, opp Lowton Labour Club 07:49 09:52
Lowton St Marys, opp Norwood Ave 07:50 09:53
Lowton PO 07:52 09:55
Lowton, nr St Luke's School 07:52 09:55
Lowton, opp Ashwood Ave 07:53 09:56
Lowton St Luke's (opp) 07:54 09:57
Golborne, opp Rectory Ave 07:54 09:58
Golborne, nr Windsor Road 07:55 09:58
Golborne High School (opp) 07:56 09:59
Golborne, adj Church Street 07:57 10:00
Golborne, nr May St 07:57
Golborne, opp Church Green Gdns 10:01
Golborne, nr Railway Rd 10:02
Golborne Post Office (Stop B) 10:03
Golborne, opp Royal Hotel 10:03
Golborne, o/s Asda 10:04
Golborne, nr Prescott Ave 10:04
Edge Green, opp Manley Ave 10:05
Edge Green, opp Ashton Rd 10:05
Edge Green Rd (opp) 08:01 10:06
Town Green, o/s Nursery Terrace 08:02 10:07
Stubshaw Cross, nr Cross Keys 08:03 10:09
Stubshaw Cross, nr Bolton Rd 08:03 10:10
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp Bryn Rd 08:04 10:11
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr The Caledonian 08:05 10:12
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp Lockett Rd 08:06
Bryn, nr Nicol Rd 08:07
Bryn, opp Ashton Grange Ind Est 08:07
Bryn, nr Nicol Mere Dr 08:08
Bryn, o/s St. Peter's Church 08:09
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Orchard St 10:13
Ashton-in-Makerfield Ashton Town Centre (Stop B) 10:15
Ashton-in-Makerfield, o/s Ashton Library 10:15
Ashton-in-Makerfield, o/s Jubilee Pk 10:15
Ashton-in-Makerfield Cansfield Gr 10:16
Bryn, nr Old Rd 10:17
Bryn Station (Stop A) 10:18
Bryn Cross 08:10 10:19
Bryn, opp Dryden Ave 08:10 10:19
Rose Hill, opp Meadowcroft 08:10 10:19
N Ashton, opp Primary School 08:11 10:20
N Ashton, nr Downall Green Rd 08:11 10:20
N Ashton, opp Brocstedes Rd 08:11 10:21
Winstanley Park, at Winstanley College 08:17 10:28
Winstanley Park, o/s Winstanley College 08:17 10:29
Winstanley Park, o/s Brith 08:17 10:29
Orrell, opp Hall Ln 08:17 10:29
Orrell Stn (Stop A) 08:18
Orrell, nr Church Dr 08:18 10:31
Orrell, opp Holgate Sch 08:18 10:31
Orrell Post, opp Linden Ave 08:19 10:33
Orrell Post (Stop A) 08:20 10:34
Orrell Post, opp Rydal Ave 08:21 10:34
Orrell Post, opp Derwent Rd 08:22 10:34
Orrell Post, opp Spring Road 08:23 10:34
Gathurst, nr Deanwood Ave 08:25 10:35
Gathurst, o/s St John Rigby R C College 08:30 10:36

St John Rigby College - Winstanley College - Atherton

Gathurst, o/s St John Rigby R C College 13:10 16:05
Gathurst, o/s Vale Royal 13:10 16:05
Gathurst, opp Deanwood Ave 13:11 16:06
Orrell Post, nr Spring Road 13:13 16:08
Orrell Post, nr Rydal Ave 13:14 16:09
Orrell Post (Stop B) 13:15 16:10
Orrell Post, nr Rivers St 13:15 16:10
Orrell, o/s Holgate Sch 13:16 16:11
Orrell, nr Church Dr 13:17 16:11
Orrell Stn (Stop B) 13:17 16:12
Orrell, nr Hall Ln 13:18 16:12
Winstanley Park Brith 13:18 16:13
Winstanley Park, opp Winstanley College 13:19 16:13
Winstanley Park, at Winstanley College 13:19 16:14
Downall Green Leyland Green Road (E-bound) 13:26 16:20
Downall Green, opp Cemetery 13:27 16:20
N Ashton, nr Brocstedes Ave 13:27 16:20
N Ashton, nr Booths Brow Rd 13:27 16:21
N Ashton, nr Primary School 13:28 16:21
Rose Hill, opp Meadowcroft 13:28 16:22
Bryn, nr Dryden Ave 13:29 16:22
Bryn Cross (nr) 13:30 16:23
Bryn, opp St. Peter's Church 16:23
Bryn, opp Nicol Mere Dr 16:24
Bryn, nr Ashton Grange Ind Est 16:24
Bryn, o/s Eavesway Travel 16:25
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Lockett Rd 16:25
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr New St 16:26
Bryn Station (Stop B) 13:30
Bryn, opp Old Rd 13:31
Ashton-in-Makerfield, adj Cansfield Gr 13:33
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp Jubilee Pk 13:34
Ashton-in-Makerfield Ashton Town Centre (Stop A) 13:35
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Edward Dr 13:36
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp The Caledonian 13:36
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Bryn Rd 13:37 16:26
Stubshaw Cross, adj Bolton Rd 13:38 16:26
Stubshaw Cross, opp Cross Keys 13:39 16:27
Town Green, nr Nursery Terrace 13:40 16:28
Edge Green Rd (nr) 13:42 16:28
Edge Green, nr Ashton Rd 13:42
Edge Green, nr Manley Ave 13:43
Golborne, opp Prescott Ave 13:44
Golborne, nr Asda 13:45
Golborne, nr Royal Hotel 13:46
Golborne Salisbury St (Stop A) 13:48
Golborne, opp Railway Rd 13:48
Golborne, nr Manor St 13:49
Golborne, opp Red Lion 16:31
Golborne, nr Church St 13:49 16:31
Golborne High School (nr) 13:50 16:32
Golborne, nr Lowerfield Gdns 13:51 16:32
Golborne, nr Slag Ln 13:52 16:33
Lowton St Luke's (o/s) 13:52 16:33
Lowton, nr Ashwood Ave 13:53 16:34
Lowton, o/s St Luke's School 13:54 16:35
Lowton Post Office (nr) 13:55 16:35
Lowton St Marys, nr Norwood Ave 13:56 16:36
Lowton St Marys, nr Lowton Labour Club 13:57 16:37
Lowton Common, opp Pocket Nook Ln 13:58 16:38
Lowton Common, nr Sandy Ln 13:59 16:38
Wash End, opp Shepherd's Inn 14:00 16:39
Lowton Common, nr Moss Industrial Estate 14:01 16:40
Lowton Common Robin Hood 14:02 16:41
Pennington, opp Jean Ave 14:05 16:43
Pennington Pk (o/s) 14:05 16:43
Pennington Mill Bridge 14:06 16:44
Leigh, o/s Pennington House 14:07 16:45
Leigh, nr Railway Rd 14:09 16:46
Leigh The Avenue 14:10 16:47
Lilford, nr Chadwick St 16:47
Lilford, nr Kirkhall Ln 16:48
Lilford, opp Carrington St 16:48
Lilford, nr Westbourne Ave 16:48
Lilford, nr Newhaven Ave 16:49
Howe Bridge, opp Old Hall Mill Ln 16:49
Howe Bridge, nr Hansom Dr 16:50
Howe Bridge, nr Lovers Ln 16:50
Howe Bridge (at) 16:51
Howe Bridge, nr Hope Fold Ave 16:52
Howe Bridge, nr Liscard St 16:52
Atherton, opp Punch Bowl 16:53

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset