bustimes.org

663 - St John Rigby/Winstanley Colleges - Atherton

A bus service operated by Finches

Map

Atherton - St John Rigby/Winstanley Colleges

Atherton, opp Punch Bowl 07:25
Howe Bridge, opp Liscard Street 07:26
Howe Bridge, nr Hamilton Street 07:26
Howe Bridge (adj) 07:27
Howe Bridge, opp Lovers Lane 07:27
Howe Bridge, nr Caton Drive 07:28
Howe Bridge, nr Old Hall Mill Lane 07:29
Lilford, opp Newhaven Avenue 07:29
Lilford, opp Westbourne Avenue 07:30
Lilford, opp Kirkhall Lane 07:30
Lilford, opp Chadwick Street 07:31
Leigh, nr The Avenue 07:32 09:40
Leigh Town Hall (nr) 07:32 09:40
Leigh, opp Pennington House 07:34 09:42
Pennington, nr Mill Bridge 07:35 09:43
Pennington Park (opp) 07:36 09:44
Pennington, nr Jean Avenue 07:37 09:45
Lowton Common, nr Pennington Flash 07:39 09:47
Lowton Common, opp Moss Industrial Estateate 07:39 09:48
Wash End, o/s Shepherds Inn 07:41 09:49
Lowton Common, opp Sandy Lane 07:41 09:49
Lowton Common, opp Village Club 07:42 09:50
Lowton Common, nr Morgans Way 07:42 09:50
Lowton Common, opp Hesketh Meadow Lane 07:43 09:51
Lowton St Marys, opp Lowton Labour Club 07:44 09:52
Lowton St Marys, opp Norwood Avenue 07:45 09:53
Lowton Post Office 07:47 09:55
Lowton, nr St Luke's School 07:47 09:55
Lowton, opp Ashwood Avenue 07:48 09:56
Lowton Street Luke's (opp) 07:48 09:57
Golborne, opp Rectory Avenue 07:49 09:58
Golborne, nr Windsor Road 07:49 09:58
Golborne High School (opp) 07:50 09:59
Golborne, adj Church Street 07:51 10:00
Golborne, nr May Street 07:51
Golborne, opp Church Green Gardens 10:01
Golborne, nr Railway Road 10:02
Golborne Post Office (Stop B) 10:03
Golborne, opp Royal Hotel 10:03
Golborne, o/s Asda 10:04
Golborne, nr Prescott Avenue 10:04
Edge Green, opp Manley Avenue 10:05
Edge Green, opp Ashton Road 10:05
Edge Green Road (opp) 07:54 10:06
Town Green, o/s Nursery Terrace 07:55 10:08
Stubshaw Cross, nr Cross Keys 07:56 10:09
Stubshaw Cross, nr Bolton Road 07:56 10:10
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp Bryn Road 07:57 10:12
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr The Caledonian 07:57 10:13
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp Lockett Road 07:59
Bryn, nr Nicol Road 07:59
Bryn, opp Ashton Grange Ind Estate 08:00
Bryn, nr Nicol Mere Drive 08:00
Bryn, o/s St Peter's Church 08:01
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Orchard Street 10:13
Ashton-in-Makerfield, o/s Ashton Library 10:16
Ashton-in-Makerfield, o/s Jubilee Park 10:16
Ashton-in-Makerfield Cansfield Grove 10:17
Bryn, nr Old Road 10:18
Bryn Station (Stop A) 10:19
Bryn Cross 08:02 10:20
Bryn, opp Dryden Avenue 08:02 10:20
Rose Hill, nr Meadowcroft 08:03 10:21
N Ashton, opp Primary School 08:03 10:22
N Ashton, nr Downall Green Road 08:04 10:23
N Ashton, opp Brocstedes Road 08:04 10:24
Winstanley Park, at Winstanley College 10:37
Winstanley Park, o/s Winstanley College 08:12
Winstanley Park, o/s Brith 08:13
Orrell, opp Hall Lane 08:13
Orrell Station (Stop A) 08:14
Orrell, nr Church Drive 08:14
Orrell, opp Holgate School 08:15
Orrell Post, opp Linden Avenue 08:16
Orrell Post (Stop A) 08:17
Orrell Post, opp Rydal Avenue 08:19
Orrell Post, opp Derwent Road 08:20
Orrell Post, opp Spring Road 08:21
Gathurst, nr Deanwood Avenue 08:25
Gathurst, o/s St John Rigby R C College 08:30
Students for Winstanley College change at Leigh for bus 664
Students for St John Rigby change at Bryn for bus 665

Outbound

Gathurst, o/s St John Rigby R C College 13:10 16:05
Gathurst, o/s Vale Royal 13:10 16:05
Gathurst, opp Deanwood Avenue 13:11 16:06
Orrell Post, nr Spring Road 13:13 16:08
Orrell Post, nr Rydal Avenue 13:14 16:09
Orrell Post (Stop B) 13:15 16:10
Orrell Post, nr Rivers Street 13:15 16:10
Orrell, o/s Holgate School 13:16 16:11
Orrell, nr Church Drive 13:17 16:11
Orrell Station (Stop B) 13:17 16:12
Orrell, nr Hall Lane 13:18 16:13
Winstanley Park Brith 13:18 16:13
Winstanley Park, opp Winstanley College 13:19 16:13
Downall Green Leyland Green Road (E-bound) 13:26 16:20
Downall Green, opp Cemetery 13:27 16:20
N Ashton, nr Brocstedes Avenue 13:27 16:20
N Ashton, nr Booths Brow Road 13:27 16:21
N Ashton, nr Primary School 13:28 16:21
Rose Hill, opp Meadowcroft 13:28 16:22
Bryn, nr Dryden Avenue 13:29 16:22
Bryn Cross (nr) 13:30 16:23
Bryn, opp St Peter's Church 16:23
Bryn, opp Nicol Mere Drive 16:24
Bryn, nr Ashton Grange Ind Estate 16:25
Bryn, o/s Eavesway Travel 16:26
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Lockett Road 16:27
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr New Street 16:27
Bryn Station (Stop B) 13:30
Bryn, opp Old Road 13:31
Ashton-in-Makerfield, adj Cansfield Grove 13:33
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp Jubilee Park 13:34
Ashton-in-Makerfield Ashton Town Centre (Stop A) 13:35
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Edward Drive 13:36
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp The Caledonian 13:36
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Bryn Road 13:37 16:28
Stubshaw Cross, adj Bolton Road 13:38 16:29
Stubshaw Cross, opp Cross Keys 13:39 16:30
Town Green, nr Nursery Terrace 13:40 16:31
Edge Green Road (nr) 13:41 16:32
Edge Green, nr Ashton Road 13:42 16:33
Edge Green, nr Manley Avenue 13:42 16:33
Golborne, opp Prescott Avenue 13:44 16:34
Golborne, nr Asda 13:45 16:35
Golborne, nr Royal Hotel 13:46 16:36
Golborne Salisbury Street (Stop A) 13:48 16:38
Golborne, opp Railway Road 13:48 16:38
Golborne, nr Manor Street 13:49 16:39
Golborne, nr Church Street 13:50 16:39
Golborne High School (nr) 13:51 16:40
Golborne, nr Lowerfield Gardens 13:51 16:40
Golborne, nr Slag Lane 13:52 16:41
Lowton Street Luke's (o/s) 13:52 16:41
Lowton, nr Ashwood Avenue 13:53 16:41
Lowton, o/s St Luke's School 13:54 16:42
Lowton Post Office (nr) 13:55 16:43
Lowton St Marys, nr Norwood Avenue 13:56 16:44
Lowton St Marys, nr Lowton Labour Club 13:57 16:45
Lowton Common, opp Pocket Nook Lane 13:58 16:45
Lowton Common, nr Sandy Lane 13:59 16:46
Wash End, opp Shepherd's Inn 14:00 16:47
Lowton Common, nr Moss Industrial Estateate 14:01 16:48
Lowton Common Robin Hood 14:02 16:49
Pennington, opp Jean Avenue 14:05 16:51
Pennington Park (o/s) 14:06 16:51
Pennington Mill Bridge 14:06 16:52
Leigh, o/s Pennington House 14:08 16:53
Leigh, nr Railway Road 14:09 16:54
Leigh, opp The Avenue 14:10 16:55
Lilford, nr Chadwick Street 16:56
Lilford, nr Gordon Street 16:57
Kirkhall Lane, opp Linden Grove 16:58
Westleigh, opp Westbourne Avenue 16:58
Westleigh, opp School Street 16:59
Westleigh, nr Red Lion 17:00
Westleigh Church 17:01

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset