bustimes.org

663 - Moat House Street - St. John Rigby

A bus service operated by Finches

Map

Moat House Street to St. John Rigby

Higher Ince, nr Makerfield Way 07:14
Higher Ince, nr Gregory Street 07:15
Hindley, opp Waverley Road 07:16
Hindley Council Offices (Stop A) 07:17
Hindley Bird i'th' Hand (Stop F) 07:17
Hindley, nr George Street 07:18
Hindley, nr Borsdane Avenue 07:18
Hindley Atherton Road 07:19
Hindley, nr Ashfield Avenue 07:19
Hindley Green, nr Long Lane 07:20
Hindley Green, nr Lincroft Road 07:21
Hindley Green, opp St John's Primary School 07:21
Hindley Green, nr Swan Lane 07:22
Hindley Green (Stop B) 07:22
Hindley Green Roebuck Street (Stop F) 07:23
Dangerous Corner, opp Bexhill Drive 07:24
Dangerous Corner (by) 07:24
Dangerous Corner, o/s Kingdom Hall 07:25
Dangerous Corner Smallbrook Bridge 07:26
Atherton, o/s Masons Arms 07:27
Atherton, opp Durban Street 07:27
Atherton, nr Linstock Way 07:28
Atherton, nr Prestwich Street 07:28
Atherton, opp Punch Bowl 07:30
Howe Bridge, opp Liscard Street 07:31
Howe Bridge, nr Hamilton Street 07:32
Howe Bridge (adj) 07:32
Howe Bridge, opp Lovers Lane 07:32
Howe Bridge, nr Caton Drive 07:32
Howe Bridge, nr Old Hall Mill Lane 07:33
Lilford, opp Newhaven Avenue 07:33
Lilford, opp Westbourne Avenue 07:33
Lilford, opp Kirkhall Lane 07:33
Lilford, opp Chadwick Street 07:34
Leigh, nr The Avenue 07:37
Leigh Town Hall (nr) 07:37
Leigh, opp Pennington House 07:38
Pennington, nr Mill Bridge 07:39
Pennington Park (opp) 07:39
Pennington, nr Jean Avenue 07:40
Lowton Common, nr Pennington Flash 07:41
Lowton Common, opp Moss Industrial Estate 07:41
Wash End, o/s Shepherds Inn 07:42
Lowton Common, opp Sandy Lane 07:43
Lowton Common, opp Village Club 07:43
Lowton Common, nr Morgans Way 07:44
Lowton Common, opp Hesketh Meadow Lane 07:44
Lowton St Marys, opp Lowton Labour Club 07:46
Lowton St Marys, opp Norwood Avenue 07:52
Orrell Post (Stop A) 08:07
Orrell Post, opp Rydal Avenue 08:12
Orrell Post, opp Derwent Road 08:14
Orrell Post, opp Spring Road 08:15
Gathurst, nr Deanwood Avenue 08:16
Gathurst, o/s St John Rigby R C College 08:17

St. John Rigby to Moat House Street

Gathurst St John Rigby R C College (NEbnd) (o/s College) 16:05
Gathurst, o/s Vale Royal 16:05
Gathurst, opp Deanwood Avenue 16:06
Orrell Post, nr Spring Road 16:07
Orrell Post, nr Rydal Avenue 16:07
Orrell Post (Stop B) 16:11
Lowton St Marys, nr Norwood Avenue 16:26
Lowton St Marys, nr Lowton Labour Club 16:26
Lowton Common, opp Pocket Nook Lane 16:27
Lowton Common, nr Sandy Lane 16:27
Wash End, opp Shepherd's Inn 16:28
Lowton Common, nr Moss Industrial Estate 16:29
Lowton Common Robin Hood 16:29
Pennington, opp Jean Avenue 16:32
Pennington Park (o/s) 16:32
Pennington Mill Bridge 16:33
Leigh, o/s Pennington House 16:33
Leigh, nr Railway Road 16:35
Leigh, opp The Avenue 16:36
Lilford, nr Chadwick Street 16:36
Lilford, nr Kirkhall Lane 16:38
Lilford, nr Gordon Street 16:39
Kirkhall Lane, opp Linden Grove 16:40
Westleigh, opp Westbourne Avenue 16:41
Westleigh, opp School Street 16:41
Westleigh, nr Red Lion 16:41
Westleigh Church 16:41
Abbey Lane (nr) 16:42
Dangerous Corner, nr Harbern Drive 16:42
Dangerous Corner (nr) 16:43
Hindley Green, opp Coupland Road 16:44
Hindley Green, opp Alexandra Hotel 16:44
Hosker’s Nook, nr Wearish Lane 16:45
Daisy Hill, nr Eatock Way 16:45
Daisy Hill, opp Old Vicarage 16:46
Daisy Hill, o/s The Grey Man 16:47
Daisy Hill, adj Leigh Road 16:48
Lilford, opp Kirkhall Lane 16:48
Daisy Hill Station (Stop A) 16:49
Daisy Hill, opp Washacre 16:49
Westhoughton, opp Landedmans 16:50
Westhoughton Town Hall (Stop G) 16:54
Westhoughton Church (Stop E) 16:54
Westhoughton, nr The Welland 16:56
Westhoughton, opp Coverdale Road 16:56
Dobb Brow, opp Allenby Grove 16:57
Dobb Brow Road (opp) 16:58
Dobb Brow, nr Wearish Lane 16:58
Hart Common, o/s Bridge Inn 16:59
Hart Common (o/s) 17:00
Hart Common, o/s Fellowship Church 17:00
Hart Common, opp Peter Street 17:00
Castle Hill, opp Hindley Cemetery 17:00
Hindley, o/s Police Station 17:01
Hindley, opp St John's Church 17:01
Hindley Market Street (Stop H) 17:02
Hindley Bird i'th' Hand (Stop B) 17:02
Hindley, nr Waverley Road 17:03
Higher Ince, opp Gregory Street 17:04
Higher Ince, opp Makerfield Way 17:05

Timetable data from Finches/Bus Open Data Service, 29 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.