bustimes.org

664 - Moat House Street - Winstanley College

A bus service operated by Finches

Map

Monday to Friday

Moat House Street - Winstanley College

Higher Ince, nr Makerfield Way 07:19
Higher Ince, nr Gregory Street 07:19
Hindley, opp Waverley Road 07:19
Hindley Council Offices (Stop A) 07:22
Hindley Bird i'th' Hand (Stop F) 07:22
Hindley, nr George Street 07:22
Hindley, nr Borsdane Avenue 07:22
Hindley Atherton Road 07:22
Hindley, nr Ashfield Avenue 07:22
Hindley Green, nr Long Lane 07:22
Hindley Green, opp Lincroft Road 07:25
Hindley Green, opp St John's Primary School 07:25
Hindley Green, nr Swan Lane 07:25
Hindley Green (Stop B) 07:25
Hindley Green Roebuck Street (Stop F) 07:25
Dangerous Corner, opp Bexhill Drive 07:25
Dangerous Corner (at) 07:25
Dangerous Corner, nr Harbern Drive 07:25
Abbey Lane (opp) 07:25
Westleigh, nr Church 07:29
Westleigh, opp Red Lion 07:29
Westleigh, nr School Street 07:29
Westleigh, nr Westbourne Avenue 07:29
Kirkhall Lane, nr Linden Grove 07:29
Lilford, nr Leigh Road 07:29
Lilford, opp Chadwick Street 07:29
Leigh, nr The Avenue 07:37
Leigh Town Hall (nr) 07:37
Leigh, opp Pennington House 07:37
Pennington, nr Mill Bridge 07:37
Pennington Park (opp) 07:37
Pennington, nr Jean Avenue 07:37
Lowton Common, nr Pennington Flash 07:37
Lowton Common, opp Moss Industrial Estate 07:37
Wash End, o/s Shepherds Inn 07:37
Lowton Common, opp Sandy Lane 07:38
Lowton Common, opp Village Club 07:38
Lowton Common, nr Morgans Way 07:39
Lowton Common, opp Hesketh Meadow Lane 07:40
Lowton St Marys, opp Lowton Labour Club 07:42
Lowton St Marys, opp Norwood Avenue 07:52
Winstanley Park, opp Winstanley College 08:07
Winstanley Park, o/s Winstanley College 08:17

Winstanley College - Moat House Street

Winstanley Park, o/s Winstanley College 15:55
Winstanley Park, opp Winstanley College 16:02
Lowton St Marys, opp Norwood Avenue 16:17
Lowton St Marys, nr Lowton Labour Club 16:17
Lowton Common, opp Pocket Nook Lane 16:17
Lowton Common, nr Sandy Lane 16:18
Wash End, opp Shepherd's Inn 16:19
Lowton Common, nr Moss Industrial Estate 16:20
Lowton Common Robin Hood 16:20
Pennington, opp Jean Avenue 16:23
Pennington Park (o/s) 16:24
Pennington Mill Bridge 16:24
Leigh, o/s Pennington House 16:25
Leigh, nr Railway Road 16:25
Leigh, opp The Avenue 16:27
Lilford, nr Chadwick Street 16:27
Lilford, nr Kirkhall Lane 16:28
Lilford, nr Gordon Street 16:28
Kirkhall Lane, opp Linden Grove 16:29
Westleigh, opp Westbourne Avenue 16:29
Westleigh, opp School Street 16:30
Westleigh, nr Red Lion 16:31
Westleigh Church 16:32
Abbey Lane (nr) 16:32
Dangerous Corner, nr Harbern Drive 16:33
Dangerous Corner (nr) 16:34
Hindley Green, opp Coupland Road 16:34
Hindley Green, opp Alexandra Hotel 16:35
Hosker’s Nook, nr Wearish Lane 16:35
Daisy Hill, nr Eatock Way 16:36
Daisy Hill, opp Old Vicarage 16:37
Daisy Hill, o/s The Grey Man 16:38
Daisy Hill, adj Leigh Road 16:39
Daisy Hill, nr Hartford Road 16:40
Daisy Hill Station (Stop A) 16:40
Daisy Hill, opp Washacre 16:41
Westhoughton, opp Landedmans 16:41
Westhoughton Town Hall (Stop G) 16:45
Westhoughton Church (Stop E) 16:45
Westhoughton, nr The Welland 16:47
Westhoughton, opp Coverdale Road 16:47
Dobb Brow, opp Allenby Grove 16:47
Dobb Brow Road (opp) 16:47
Dobb Brow, nr Wearish Lane 16:47
Hart Common, o/s Bridge Inn 16:48
Hart Common (o/s) 16:48
Hart Common, o/s Fellowship Church 16:48
Hart Common, opp Peter Street 16:49
Castle Hill, opp Hindley Cemetery 16:49
Hindley, o/s Police Station 16:50
Hindley, opp St John's Church 16:51
Hindley Market Street (Stop H) 16:52
Hindley Bird i'th' Hand (Stop B) 16:53
Hindley, nr Waverley Road 16:54
Higher Ince, opp Gregory Street 16:55
Higher Ince, opp Makerfield Way 16:57

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/Finches/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 19 April 2022

Possibly similar services