bustimes.org

664 - Winstanley College - Westleigh

A bus service operated by Finches

Map

Monday to Friday, Wigan school days only

Westleigh - Winstanley College

Dangerous Corner (at) 07:25
Dangerous Corner, opp Harbern Drive 07:25
Abbey Lane (opp) 07:26
Westleigh, nr Church 07:27
Westleigh, opp Red Lion 07:27
Westleigh, nr School Street 07:28
Westleigh, nr Westbourne Avenue 07:29
Kirkhall Lane, nr Linden Grove 07:29
Lilford, nr Leigh Road 07:30
Lilford, opp Chadwick Street 07:31
Leigh, nr The Avenue 07:32
Leigh Town Hall (nr) 07:32
Leigh, opp Pennington House 07:34
Pennington, nr Mill Bridge 07:35
Pennington Park (opp) 07:36
Pennington, nr Jean Avenue 07:37
Lowton Common, nr Pennington Flash 07:39
Lowton Common, opp Moss Industrial Estateate 07:40
Wash End, o/s Shepherds Inn 07:41
Lowton Common, opp Sandy Lane 07:41
Lowton Common, opp Village Club 07:42
Lowton Common, nr Morgans Way 07:42
Lowton Common, opp Hesketh Meadow Lane 07:43
Lowton St Marys, opp Lowton Labour Club 07:44
Lowton St Marys, opp Norwood Avenue 07:45
Lowton Post Office 07:47
Lowton, nr St Luke's School 07:47
Lowton, opp Ashwood Avenue 07:48
Lowton Street Luke's (opp) 07:48
Golborne, opp Rectory Avenue 07:49
Golborne, nr Windsor Road 07:49
Golborne High School (opp) 07:50
Golborne, adj Church Street 07:51
Golborne, nr May Street 07:51
Edge Green Road (opp) 07:54
Town Green, o/s Nursery Terrace 07:55
Stubshaw Cross, nr Cross Keys 07:56
Stubshaw Cross, nr Bolton Road 07:56
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp Bryn Road 07:57
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr The Caledonian 07:57
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp Lockett Road 07:59
Bryn, nr Nicol Road 07:59
Bryn, opp Ashton Grange Ind Estate 08:00
Bryn, nr Nicol Mere Drive 08:00
Bryn, o/s St Peter's Church 08:01
Bryn Cross 08:02
Bryn, opp Dryden Avenue 08:02
Rose Hill, nr Meadowcroft 08:03
N Ashton, opp Primary School 08:03
N Ashton, nr Downall Green Road 08:04
N Ashton, opp Brocstedes Road 08:05
Winstanley Park, at Winstanley College 08:15
Students for St John Rigby change at Leigh for bus 663

Winstanley College - Westleigh

Winstanley Park, at Winstanley College 15:55
Downall Green Leyland Green Road (E-bound) 16:05
Downall Green, opp Cemetery 16:05
N Ashton, nr Brocstedes Avenue 16:06
N Ashton, nr Booths Brow Road 16:07
N Ashton, nr Primary School 16:07
Rose Hill, opp Meadowcroft 16:08
Bryn, nr Dryden Avenue 16:09
Bryn Cross (nr) 16:10
Bryn, opp St Peter's Church 16:10
Bryn, opp Nicol Mere Drive 16:11
Bryn, nr Ashton Grange Ind Estate 16:11
Bryn, o/s Eavesway Travel 16:12
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Lockett Road 16:12
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr New Street 16:13
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Bryn Road 16:13
Stubshaw Cross, adj Bolton Road 16:14
Stubshaw Cross, opp Cross Keys 16:14
Town Green, nr Nursery Terrace 16:15
Edge Green Road (nr) 16:16
Golborne, opp Red Lion 16:19
Golborne, nr Church Street 16:19
Golborne High School (nr) 16:20
Golborne, nr Lowerfield Gardens 16:20
Golborne, nr Slag Lane 16:21
Lowton Street Luke's (o/s) 16:22
Lowton, nr Ashwood Avenue 16:22
Lowton, o/s St Luke's School 16:23
Lowton Post Office (nr) 16:24
Lowton St Marys, nr Norwood Avenue 16:25
Lowton St Marys, nr Lowton Labour Club 16:25
Lowton Common, opp Pocket Nook Lane 16:26
Lowton Common, nr Sandy Lane 16:27
Wash End, opp Shepherd's Inn 16:27
Lowton Common, nr Moss Industrial Estateate 16:28
Lowton Common Robin Hood 16:29
Pennington, opp Jean Avenue 16:30
Pennington Park (o/s) 16:31
Pennington Mill Bridge 16:31
Leigh, o/s Pennington House 16:32
Leigh, nr Railway Road 16:33
Leigh, opp The Avenue 16:34
Lilford, nr Chadwick Street 16:34
Lilford, nr Kirkhall Lane 16:35
Lilford, nr Gordon Street 16:35
Kirkhall Lane, opp Linden Grove 16:36
Westleigh, opp Westbourne Avenue 16:36
Westleigh, opp School Street 16:37
Westleigh, nr Red Lion 16:38
Westleigh Church 16:38
Abbey Lane (nr) 16:39

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset