bustimes.org

665 - Winstanley College - Lowton

A bus service operated by Finches

Map

Monday to Friday, Wigan school days only

Lowton - Winstanley College

Lowton Post Office 08:11
Lowton, nr St Luke's School 08:11
Lowton, opp Ashwood Avenue 08:12
Lowton Street Luke's (opp) 08:12
Golborne, opp Rectory Avenue 08:13
Golborne, nr Windsor Road 08:13
Golborne High School (opp) 08:14
Golborne, adj Church Street 08:15
Golborne, opp Church Green Gardens 08:16
Golborne, nr Railway Road 08:16
Golborne Post Office (Stop B) 08:17
Golborne, opp Royal Hotel 08:18
Golborne, o/s Asda 08:19
Golborne, nr Prescott Avenue 08:19
Edge Green, opp Manley Avenue 08:20
Edge Green, opp Ashton Road 08:21
Edge Green Road (opp) 08:22
Town Green, o/s Nursery Terrace 08:23
Stubshaw Cross, nr Cross Keys 08:24
Stubshaw Cross, nr Bolton Road 08:25
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp Bryn Road 08:25
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr The Caledonian 08:26
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Orchard Street 08:26
Ashton-in-Makerfield Ashton View (Stop C) 08:27
Ashton-in-Makerfield, o/s Ashton Library 08:28 10:15
Ashton-in-Makerfield, o/s Jubilee Park 08:28 10:15
Ashton-in-Makerfield Cansfield Grove 08:29 10:16
Bryn, nr Old Road 08:30 10:17
Bryn Station (Stop A) 08:31 10:18
Bryn Cross 08:32 10:19
Bryn, opp Dryden Avenue 08:32 10:19
Rose Hill, nr Meadowcroft 08:33 10:20
N Ashton, opp Primary School 08:33 10:20
N Ashton, nr Downall Green Road 08:34 10:21
N Ashton, opp Brocstedes Road 08:34 10:21
Winstanley Park, at Winstanley College 08:42 10:29
Winstanley Park, o/s Winstanley College 10:29
Winstanley Park, o/s Brith 10:29
Orrell, opp Hall Lane 10:30
Orrell Station (Stop A) 10:31
Orrell, nr Church Drive 10:31
Orrell, opp Holgate School 10:32
Orrell Post, opp Linden Avenue 10:33
Orrell Post (Stop A) 10:34
Orrell Post, opp Rydal Avenue 10:34
Orrell Post, opp Derwent Road 10:34
Orrell Post, opp Spring Road 10:35
Gathurst, nr Deanwood Avenue 10:35
Gathurst, o/s St John Rigby R C College 10:37

Winstanley College - Lowton

Winstanley Park, at Winstanley College 15:55
Downall Green Leyland Green Road (E-bound) 16:04
Downall Green, opp Cemetery 16:04
N Ashton, nr Brocstedes Avenue 16:04
N Ashton, nr Booths Brow Road 16:04
N Ashton, nr Primary School 16:04
Rose Hill, opp Meadowcroft 16:04
Bryn, nr Dryden Avenue 16:04
Bryn Cross (nr) 16:05
Bryn Station (Stop B) 16:05
Bryn, opp Old Road 16:06
Ashton-in-Makerfield, adj Cansfield Grove 16:08
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp Jubilee Park 16:09
Ashton-in-Makerfield Ashton View (Stop A) 16:10
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Edward Drive 16:10
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp The Caledonian 16:10
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Bryn Road 16:11
Stubshaw Cross, adj Bolton Road 16:11
Stubshaw Cross, opp Cross Keys 16:11
Town Green, nr Nursery Terrace 16:12
Edge Green Road (nr) 16:13
Edge Green, nr Ashton Road 16:13
Edge Green, nr Manley Avenue 16:13
Golborne, opp Prescott Avenue 16:14
Golborne, nr Asda 16:20
Golborne, nr Royal Hotel 16:20
Golborne Salisbury Street (Stop A) 16:21
Golborne John Street (Stop D) 16:21
Golborne, opp School Street 16:21
Golborne, opp Queen Anne 16:22
Lowton Post Office 16:27
Lowton, nr St Luke's School 16:27
Lowton, opp Ashwood Avenue 16:27
Lowton Street Luke's (opp) 16:28
Golborne, opp Rectory Avenue 16:28
Golborne, nr Windsor Road 16:29
Golborne High School (opp) 16:29
Golborne, adj Church Street 16:30
Golborne, nr May Street 16:30
Golborne, nr Ashton Road 16:30
Dover, opp Windy Bank Farm 16:31
Dover, o/s Balmer's Farm 16:31
Dover, o/s Aye Bridge Farm 16:32
Dover, opp Crankwood Road 16:33
Abram, opp Park Lane 16:33
Abram Labour Club (opp) 16:33
Abram Post Office (nr) 16:34
Abram, nr Alexandra Street 16:34
Abram, opp School Street 16:34
Abram, opp Bickershaw Lane 16:35
Platt Bridge, nr Millers Lane 16:35
Platt Bridge King William (Stop C) 16:36
Platt Bridge, nr Neville Street 16:36
Platt Bridge, nr Moss Lane 16:36
Platt Bridge, opp Springbank Ind Estate 16:37
Platt Bridge, nr Crompton Street 16:37
Hindley, opp Longton Street 16:38
Hindley, opp Blackberry Drive 16:38
Hindley Bird i'th' Hand (Stop C) 16:38
Hindley Bird i'th' Hand (Stop B) 16:42
Hindley, nr Waverley Road 16:42
Higher Ince, opp Gregory Street 16:43
Higher Ince, opp Makerfield Way 16:44
Higher Ince, opp Brown Street 16:48

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset