bustimes.org

666 - St John Rigby/Winstanley Colleges - Lowton

A bus service operated by Finches

Map

Monday to Friday, Wigan school days only

Lowton - St John Rigby/Winstanley Colleges

Lowton Post Office 08:08
Lowton, nr St Luke's School 08:08
Lowton, opp Ashwood Avenue 08:09
Lowton Street Luke's (opp) 08:11
Golborne, opp Rectory Avenue 08:11
Golborne, nr Windsor Road 08:12
Golborne High School (opp) 08:13
Golborne, adj Church Street 08:15
Golborne, opp Church Green Gardens 08:16
Golborne, nr Railway Road 08:17
Golborne Post Office (Stop B) 08:18
Golborne, opp Royal Hotel 08:18
Golborne, o/s Asda 08:20
Golborne, nr Prescott Avenue 08:20
Edge Green, opp Manley Avenue 08:21
Edge Green, opp Ashton Road 08:22
Edge Green Road (opp) 08:23
Town Green, o/s Nursery Terrace 08:24
Stubshaw Cross, nr Cross Keys 08:26
Stubshaw Cross, nr Bolton Road 08:27
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp Bryn Road 08:28
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr The Caledonian 08:28
Ashton-in-Makerfield, o/s Ashton Library 08:31
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp Lockett Road 08:32
Bryn, nr Nicol Road 08:32
Bryn, opp Ashton Grange Ind Estate 08:33
Bryn, nr Nicol Mere Drive 08:33
Bryn, o/s St Peter's Church 08:33
Bryn Cross 08:34
Bryn, opp Dryden Avenue 08:34
Rose Hill, nr Meadowcroft 08:35
N Ashton, opp Primary School 08:36
N Ashton, nr Downall Green Road 08:37
N Ashton, opp Brocstedes Road 08:37
Winstanley Park, at Winstanley College 08:49
Winstanley Park, o/s Winstanley College 08:49
Winstanley Park, o/s Brith 08:49
Orrell, opp Hall Lane 08:49
Orrell Station (Stop A) 08:50
Orrell, nr Church Drive 08:50
Orrell, opp Holgate School 08:51
Orrell Post, opp Linden Avenue 08:51
Orrell Post (Stop A) 08:52
Orrell Post, opp Rydal Avenue 08:52
Orrell Post, opp Derwent Road 08:53
Orrell Post, opp Spring Road 08:53
Gathurst, nr Deanwood Avenue 08:54
Gathurst, o/s St John Rigby R C College 08:55

Outbound

Gathurst, o/s St John Rigby R C College 16:05
Gathurst, o/s Vale Royal 16:05
Gathurst, opp Deanwood Avenue 16:06
Orrell Post, nr Spring Road 16:07
Orrell Post, nr Rydal Avenue 16:08
Orrell Post (Stop B) 16:10
Orrell Post, nr Rivers Street 16:10
Orrell, o/s Holgate School 16:12
Orrell, nr Church Drive 16:13
Orrell Station (Stop B) 16:14
Orrell, nr Hall Lane 16:15
Winstanley Park Brith 16:16
Winstanley Park, opp Winstanley College 16:16
Winstanley Park Winstanley Road (SE-bound) 16:20
N Ashton, nr Booths Brow Road 16:24
N Ashton, nr Primary School 16:24
Rose Hill, opp Meadowcroft 16:24
Bryn, nr Dryden Avenue 16:24
Bryn Cross (nr) 16:25
Bryn Station (Stop B) 16:29
Bryn, opp Old Road 16:29
Ashton-in-Makerfield, adj Cansfield Grove 16:29
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp Jubilee Park 16:29
Ashton-in-Makerfield Ashton View (Stop A) 16:30
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Bryn Road 16:34
Stubshaw Cross, adj Bolton Road 16:34
Stubshaw Cross, opp Cross Keys 16:34
Town Green, nr Nursery Terrace 16:34
Edge Green Road (nr) 16:34
Edge Green, nr Ashton Road 16:35
Edge Green, nr Manley Avenue 16:35
Golborne, nr Asda 16:37
Golborne, opp Prescott Avenue 16:39
Golborne, nr Royal Hotel 16:39
Golborne Salisbury Street (Stop A) 16:39
Golborne, opp Railway Road 16:39
Golborne, nr Manor Street 16:39
Golborne, nr Church Street 16:39
Golborne High School (nr) 16:39
Golborne, nr Slag Lane 16:39
Lowton, o/s St Luke's School 16:39
Lowton Post Office (nr) 16:40
Lowton St Marys, nr Norwood Avenue 16:41
Lowton St Marys, nr Lowton Labour Club 16:47
Lowton Common, opp Pocket Nook Lane 16:47
Lowton Common, nr Sandy Lane 16:48
Wash End, opp Shepherd's Inn 16:49
Lowton Common, nr Moss Industrial Estateate 16:50
Lowton Common Robin Hood 16:51
Pennington Park (o/s) 16:52
Pennington Mill Bridge 16:52
Pennington, opp Jean Avenue 16:52
Leigh, o/s Pennington House 16:52
Leigh, opp The Avenue 16:52
Lilford, nr Chadwick Street 16:52
Lilford, nr Gordon Street 16:52
Kirkhall Lane, opp Linden Grove 16:52
Westleigh, opp School Street 16:52
Westleigh, nr Red Lion 16:52
Westleigh Church 16:53

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset