bustimes.org

666 - Lowton - St. John Rigby college

A bus service operated by Finches

Map

Lowton to St. John Rigby college

Leigh, nr The Avenue 09:40
Leigh Town Hall (nr) 09:40
Leigh, opp Pennington House 09:42
Pennington, nr Mill Bridge 09:42
Pennington Park (opp) 09:43
Pennington, nr Jean Avenue 09:43
Lowton Common, nr Pennington Flash 09:44
Lowton Common, opp Moss Industrial Estate 09:44
Wash End, o/s Shepherds Inn 09:45
Lowton Common, opp Sandy Lane 09:45
Lowton Common, opp Village Club 09:46
Lowton Common, nr Morgans Way 09:46
Lowton Common, opp Hesketh Meadow Lane 09:47
Lowton St Marys, opp Lowton Labour Club 09:48
Lowton St Marys, opp Norwood Avenue 09:53
Lowton Post Office 08:00 09:55
Lowton, nr St Luke's School 08:00 09:55
Lowton, opp Ashwood Avenue 08:01 09:56
Lowton Street Luke's (opp) 08:02 09:57
Golborne, opp Rectory Avenue 08:02 09:57
Golborne, nr Windsor Road 08:02 09:57
Golborne High School (opp) 08:03 09:58
Golborne, adj Church Street 08:03 09:58
Golborne, opp Church Green Gardens 08:04 09:59
Golborne, nr Railway Road 08:04 09:59
Golborne Post Office (Stop B) 08:08 10:00
Golborne, opp Royal Hotel 08:08 10:01
Golborne, o/s Asda 08:08 10:02
Golborne, nr Prescott Avenue 08:09 10:03
Edge Green, opp Manley Avenue 08:09 10:03
Edge Green, opp Ashton Road 08:10 10:04
Edge Green Road (opp) 08:11 10:05
Town Green, o/s Nursery Terrace 08:12 10:06
Stubshaw Cross, nr Cross Keys 08:13 10:07
Stubshaw Cross, nr Bolton Road 08:13 10:07
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp Bryn Road 08:13 10:07
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr The Caledonian 08:14 10:08
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Orchard Street 08:14 10:08
Ashton-in-Makerfield Ashton View (Stop C) 08:15 10:09
Ashton-in-Makerfield, o/s Ashton Library 08:17 10:10
Ashton-in-Makerfield, o/s Jubilee Park 08:17 10:11
Ashton-in-Makerfield Cansfield Grove 08:18 10:12
Bryn, nr Old Road 08:19 10:13
Bryn Station (Stop A) 08:21 10:14
Bryn Cross 08:21 10:14
Bryn, opp Dryden Avenue 08:22 10:15
Rose Hill, nr Meadowcroft 08:23 10:16
N Ashton, opp Primary School 08:24 10:17
N Ashton, nr Downall Green Road 08:25 10:18
N Ashton, opp Brocstedes Road 08:26 10:19
Downall Green, opp Booths Brow Road 08:26 10:19
Winstanley Park, o/s Winstanley College 08:31 10:24
Winstanley Park, o/s Brith 08:31 10:24
Orrell, opp Hall Lane 08:32 10:25
Orrell Station (Stop A) 08:32 10:25
Orrell, nr Church Drive 08:33 10:26
Orrell, opp Holgate School 08:34 10:26
Orrell Post, opp Linden Avenue 08:35 10:26
Orrell Post (Stop A) 08:38 10:29
Orrell Post, opp Rydal Avenue 08:39 10:29
Orrell Post, opp Derwent Road 08:39 10:30
Orrell Post, opp Spring Road 08:40 10:30
Gathurst, nr Deanwood Avenue 08:41 10:31
Gathurst, o/s St John Rigby R C College 08:42 10:32
Gathurst St John Rigby R C College (NEbnd) (o/s College) 08:44 10:33

St. John Rigby college to Lowton

Gathurst, o/s St John Rigby R C College 13:10 16:05
Gathurst St John Rigby R C College (NEbnd) (o/s College) 13:10 16:05
Gathurst, o/s Vale Royal 13:10 16:06
Gathurst, opp Deanwood Avenue 13:11 16:07
Orrell Post, nr Spring Road 13:12 16:08
Orrell Post, nr Rydal Avenue 13:13 16:09
Orrell Post (Stop B) 13:14 16:10
Orrell Post, nr Rivers Street 13:15 16:11
Orrell, o/s Holgate School 13:15 16:11
Orrell, nr Church Drive 13:16 16:12
Orrell Station (Stop B) 13:17 16:13
Orrell, nr Hall Lane 13:18 16:14
Winstanley Park Brith 13:19 16:15
Winstanley Park, opp Winstanley College 13:20 16:15
Winstanley Park, o/s Winstanley College 13:20 16:15
Downall Green Leyland Green Road (E-bound) 13:24 16:19
N Ashton, nr Brocstedes Avenue 13:24 16:19
N Ashton, nr Booths Brow Road 13:26 16:21
N Ashton, nr Primary School 13:26 16:21
Rose Hill, opp Meadowcroft 13:27 16:21
Bryn, nr Dryden Avenue 13:27 16:22
Bryn Cross (nr) 13:28 16:23
Bryn Station (Stop B) 13:30 16:25
Bryn, opp Old Road 13:30 16:25
Ashton-in-Makerfield, adj Cansfield Grove 13:31 16:26
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp Jubilee Park 13:31 16:26
Ashton-in-Makerfield Ashton View (Stop A) 13:34 16:30
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Edward Drive 16:32
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp The Caledonian 16:32
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Bryn Road 16:33
Stubshaw Cross, adj Bolton Road 16:34
Stubshaw Cross, opp Cross Keys 16:35
Town Green, nr Nursery Terrace 16:36
Edge Green Road (nr) 16:36
Edge Green, nr Ashton Road 16:37
Edge Green, nr Manley Avenue 16:38
Golborne, opp Prescott Avenue 16:39
Golborne, nr Asda 16:40
Golborne, nr Royal Hotel 16:40
Golborne Salisbury Street (Stop A) 16:41
Golborne John Street (Stop D) 16:42
Golborne, opp School Street 16:42
Golborne/Queen Anne 16:42
Lowton Post Office 16:46
Lowton, nr St Luke's School 16:47
Lowton, opp Ashwood Avenue 16:47
Lowton Street Luke's (opp) 16:48
Golborne, opp Rectory Avenue 16:48
Golborne, nr Windsor Road 16:48
Golborne High School (opp) 16:49
Golborne, adj Church Street 16:49
Golborne, nr May Street 16:50
Golborne, nr Ashton Road 16:50
Dover, opp Windy Bank Farm 16:50
Dover, o/s Balmer's Farm 16:51
Dover, o/s Aye Bridge Farm 16:51
Dover, opp Crankwood Road 16:52
Abram Labour Club (opp) 16:52
Abram Post Office (nr) 16:54
Abram, nr Alexandra Street 16:54
Abram, opp School Street 16:54
Abram, opp Bickershaw Lane 16:54
Platt Bridge, nr Millers Lane 16:55
Platt Bridge King William (Stop C) 16:56
Platt Bridge, nr Neville Street 16:57
Platt Bridge, nr Moss Lane 16:57
Platt Bridge, opp Springbank Ind Estate 16:57
Platt Bridge, nr Crompton Street 16:58
Hindley, opp Longton Street 16:58
Hindley, opp Blackberry Drive 16:59
Hindley Bird i'th' Hand (Stop C) 17:00
Hindley Bird i'th' Hand (Stop B) 17:01
Hindley, nr Waverley Road 17:02
Higher Ince, opp Gregory Street 17:03
Higher Ince, opp Makerfield Way 17:04

Timetable data from Finches/Bus Open Data Service, 29 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.