bustimes.org

669 - Thamesmead - Abbey Wood - Belvedere - Erith - Barnehurst - Bexley - Cleeve Park School

A bus service operated by Stagecoach London

Map

Monday to Friday, not school holidays

Thamesmead Town Centre - Bexley Lane / Cleeve Park School

Thamesmead Town Centre (Stop A) 07:10
Thamesmead Linton Mead Primary School (Stop D) 07:11
Thamesmead Hoveton Road (E-bound) 07:12
Thamesmead Nickelby Close (Stop NE) 07:13
Thamesmead South Eastgate Close (Stop NG) 07:14
Thamesmead South Lister Walk (Stop NH) 07:15
Thamesmead Poplar Place (Stop SE) 07:16
Thamesmead Carlyle Road / Crossway (Stop SJ) 07:17
Thamesmead South Newacres Library (->S) 07:18
Abbey Wood Harrow Manorway / Yarnton Way (Stop B) 07:19
Thamesmead South Overton Road (Stop BA) 07:20
Harrow Manorway / Abbey Wood Station (Stop D) 07:22
Abbey Wood Road (Stop E) 07:22
Thamesmead South Lesnes Abbey (->E) 07:23
Thamesmead South Elstree Gardens (Stop) 07:24
Thamesmead South Tunstock Way (->E) 07:25
Lessness Heath Kingswood Avenue (Stop) 07:26
Belvedere St Augustine's Road (Stop A) 07:27
Belvedere Gilbert Road (Stop B) 07:28
Lower Road / Belvedere Station (Stop C) 07:29
Belvedere Halt Robin Lane (Stop D) 07:30
Belvedere Poplar Mount (->E) 07:31
Hillside Mayfield Road (->E) 07:32
Hillside Lower Road Church Manorway (->E) 07:33
Hillside St Francis Road (->S) 07:34
Erith Winifred Road / The Ship (->E) 07:35
Erith Station / West Street (Stop L) 07:36
Erith Town Centre / Cross Street (Stop G) 07:36 07:37
Erith Fraser Road (Stop D) 07:37 07:38
Erith Lesney Park (Stop S) 07:38 07:39
Northumberland Heath Carlton Road (Stop T) 07:40 07:41
Northumberland Heath Northumberland Park (Stop V) 07:41 07:42
Northumberland Heath Brook Street (Stop L) 07:43 07:44
Northumberland Heath Rydal Drive (Stop M) 07:44 07:45
Barnehurst Station (Stop A) 07:45 07:46
Barnehurst Lyndhurst Road (Stop NU) 07:46 07:47
Barnehurst Long Lane (Stop NV) 07:47 07:48
Bexleyheath Bus Garage (Stop NW) 07:49 07:50
Bexleyheath Halcot Avenue (Stop C) 07:50 07:51
Bexleyheath Broomfield Road (Stop D) 07:52 07:53
Bexley Gravel Hill Close (Stop E) 07:54 07:55
Bexley Hartford Road (Stop J) 07:56 07:57
Bexley Library (Stop G) 07:58 07:59
Bexley Station (Stop E) 08:00 08:01
Bexley War Memorial (Stop C) 08:02 08:03
Bexley Woodstock Close (->W) 08:04 08:05
St Mary’s Valentine Avenue (->W) 08:06 08:07
Bexley Carisbrooke Avenue (Stop C) 08:09 08:10
Bexley Crofton Avenue (Stop D) 08:11 08:12
Blackfen Foots Cray Lane Hurst Road (Stop E) 08:13 08:14
N Cray Canterbury Avenue (Stop F) 08:15 08:16
Foots Cray Bexley Lane / Cleeve Park School (->S) 08:18 08:19

Bexley Lane / Cleeve Park School - Thamesmead Town Centre

Foots Cray Cleeve Park School (Stop) 15:10 15:12
N Cray Canterbury Avenue (Stop N) 15:11 15:13
Blackfen Foots Cray Lane Hurst Road (Stop P) 15:13 15:15
Blackfen Eynsford Crescent (Stop S) 15:15 15:17
Bexley Crofton Avenue (Stop T) 15:16 15:18
Bexley Carisbrooke Avenue (Stop U) 15:18 15:20
Bexley Hurst Springs (Stop) 15:20 15:22
Bexley Grange Wood (Stop) 15:21 15:23
Parkwood Road Bexley (->E) 15:23 15:25
Bexley Station (Stop D) 15:25 15:27
Bexley Library (Stop F) 15:26 15:28
Bexley Hartford Road (Stop H) 15:28 15:30
Bexley Gravel Hill Close (Stop F) 15:30 15:32
Bexleyheath Broomfield Road (Stop G) 15:32 15:34
Bexleyheath Halcot Avenue (Stop H) 15:34 15:36
Bexleyheath Bus Garage (Stop NS) 15:36 15:38
Barnehurst Lyndhurst Road (Stop NT) 15:37 15:39
Barnehurst Station (Stop B) 15:38 15:40
Northumberland Heath Rydal Drive (Stop E) 15:40 15:42
Northumberland Heath Brook Street (Stop F) 15:41 15:43
Bexley Road Northumberland Heath (Stop H) 15:43 15:45
Northumberland Heath Northumberland Park (Stop P) 15:45 15:47
Northumberland Heath Carlton Road (Stop Q) 15:48 15:50
Erith Lesney Park (Stop R) 15:50 15:52
Erith Fraser Road (DA8) (Stop C) 15:53 15:55
Erith Walnut Tree Road (Stop E) 15:56 15:58
Erith High Street (Stop F) 15:59
Erith Maxim Road / The Ship (->W) 16:00
Hillside St Francis Road (->W) 16:01
Hillside Lower Road / Church Manorway (->W) 16:02
Hillside Mayfield Road (DA17) (->W) 16:03
Belvedere Poplar Mount (->W) 16:04
Belvedere Halt Robin Lane (Stop G) 16:05
Lower Road / Belvedere Station (Stop H) 16:07
Belvedere Gilbert Road (Stop J) 16:07
Belvedere St Augustine's Road (Stop K) 16:08
Lessness Heath Kingswood Avenue (Stop Y) 16:09
Thamesmead South Tunstock Way (->W) 16:10
Thamesmead South Lesnes Abbey (->W) 16:11
Thamesmead South Fossington Road (Stop) 16:12
Thamesmead South Florence Road (Stop L) 16:13
Abbey Wood Road (Stop G) 16:14
Abbey Wood Station (C) 16:15
Abbey Wood Harrow Manorway / Lensbury Way (Stop A) 16:16
Thamesmead South Newacres Library (->N) 16:17
Thamesmead Carlyle Road / Bentham Road (Stop SK) 16:19
Thamesmead Poplar Place (Stop SD) 16:20
Thamesmead South Curlew Close (Stop NA) 16:21
Thamesmead South Lister Walk (Stop NB) 16:22
Thamesmead South Manordene Road (Stop NC) 16:23
Thamesmead Nickelby Close (Stop ND) 16:24
Thamesmead Hoveton Road (SW-bound) 16:25
Thamesmead Linton Mead Primary School (Stop E) 16:26
Thamesmead Town Centre (Stop C) 16:27

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Stagecoach London