bustimes.org

669 - Banstead Crossroads - Walton on the Hill - Reigate - Dorking

A bus service operated by Go Ahead London

Map

Banstead - Dorking

Banstead Crossroads (S-bound) 07:00
Banstead, adj Lyme Regis Road 07:03
Banstead, opp Tattenham Way 07:03
Burgh Heath, opp Reigate Road South 07:05
Burgh Heath, opp Shelvers Way 07:07
Tadworth Court Roundabout (S-bound) 07:09
Walton on the Hill, at Howard Close 07:15
Walton on the Hill, opp The Chequers 07:15
Walton on the Hill, opp Breech Lane 07:16
Walton on the Hill, adj Mere Pond 07:17
Tadworth Mere Road (NE-bound) 07:18
Tadworth Station Approach Road (NW-bound) 07:19
Tadworth Railway Station (adj) 07:20
Tadworth Ashurst Road (NW-bound) 07:21
Tadworth, adj Shelvers Green 07:22
Tadworth, adj Tadorne Road 07:23
Tadworth Court (nr) 07:24
Tadworth Court Roundabout (S-bound) 07:25
Kingswood, opp Mill Road 07:27
Kingswood, adj Warren Lodge Drive 07:28
Kingswood, adj Chipstead Lane 07:29
Lower Kingswood, adj Green Lane 07:30
Lower Kingswood, adj The Fox 07:32
Lower Kingswood, adj Babylon Lane 07:35
Margery Gatton Bottom (E-bound) 07:42
Reigate Manor Hotel (opp) 07:48
Reigate, opp Brokes Road 07:50
Reigate, adj Priory Gate Mews 07:51
Reigate Railway Station (Stop B) 07:53
Reigate High Street (Stop F) 07:57
Reigate, opp Evesham Road 07:58
Reigate Heath (adj) 08:00
Reigate Heath Buckland Corner (NW-bound) 08:02
Buckland, opp Chesterfield Park 08:03
Buckland, o/s The Pheasant 08:04
Betchworth, opp Pilgrims Way Cottages 08:14
Betchworth, adj The Arkle Manor 08:15
Brockham Lane (adj) 08:17
Brockham, adj Castle Gardens 08:20
Dorking, opp Watermill Inn 08:23
Dorking, opp Cemetery 08:24
Pippbrook Council Offices (Stop F) 08:26
Dorking Moores Road (Stop H) 08:26
Dorking The White Horse (Stop K) 08:28
Dorking South Street (Stop P) 08:28
Dorking Townfield Court (Stop S) 08:30
Schooldays only

Dorking - Banstead

Dorking Townfield Court (Stop R) 15:40
Dorking Vincent Lane (N-bound) 15:40
Dorking West Street (Stop Q) 15:41
Dorking The White Horse (Stop N) 15:42
Dorking Moores Road (Stop J) 15:42
Pippbrook Council Offices (Stop G) 15:42
Pippbrook, opp Spital Heath 15:43
Dorking, adj Pixham Lane 15:44
Dorking, adj Watermill Inn 15:45
Brockham, opp Castle Gardens 15:46
Brockham Lane (opp) 15:48
Betchworth, opp The Arkle Manor 15:49
Betchworth Pilgrims Way Cottages (o/s 20) 15:49
Buckland, opp The Pheasant 15:55
Buckland, adj Chesterfield Park 15:56
Reigate Heath Buckland Corner (SE-bound) 15:56
Reigate Heath (opp) 15:58
Reigate, adj Evesham Road 15:59
Reigate Red Cross (Stop E) 16:00
Reigate Railway Station (Stop A) 16:01
Reigate, adj Brokes Road 16:02
Reigate Manor Hotel (o/s) 16:03
Margery Gatton Bottom (W-bound) 16:06
Margery Lane (adj) 16:07
Lower Kingswood, opp Babylon Lane 16:09
Lower Kingswood, opp The Fox 16:11
Lower Kingswood, opp Green Lane 16:11
Kingswood, opp Chipstead Lane 16:12
Kingswood, opp Warren Lodge Drive 16:12
Kingswood, adj Mill Road 16:13
Tadworth Court (opp) 16:14
Tadworth, opp Tadorne Road 16:14
Tadworth, opp Shelvers Green 16:16
Tadworth Ashurst Road (SE-bound) 16:16
Tadworth Railway Station (opp) 16:18
Tadworth Station Approach Road (SE-bound) 16:18
Tadworth Mere Road (SW-bound) 16:20
Walton on the Hill, opp Mere Pond 16:22
Walton on the Hill, adj Breech Lane 16:23
Walton on the Hill, o/s The Chequers 16:23
Walton on the Hill, at Howard Close 16:25
Tadworth Court Roundabout (N-bound) 16:30
Burgh Heath, adj Shelvers Way 16:32
Burgh Heath, adj Reigate Road South 16:33
Burgh Heath, opp Canons Lane 16:34
Banstead, adj Tattenham Way 16:36
Banstead, opp Lyme Regis Road 16:36
Banstead Crossroads (E-bound) 16:40
Schooldays only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Go Ahead London