bustimes.org

66A - Perth - Glenrothes

A bus service operated by Moffat & Williamson

Map

Saturdays only

Glenrothes - Perth

Glenrothes Bus Station (Stance 16) 09:20 14:20
Auchmuty, opp St Columba's Church 09:21 14:21
Glenrothes, opp Rothesay House 09:22 14:22
Glenrothes, adj Riverside Park 09:23 14:23
Glenrothes, opp Lodge Rise 09:26 14:26
Cadham Huntsmans Road (N-bound) 09:27 14:27
Cadham, adj Fire Station 09:28 14:28
Cadham, opp Julian Road 09:28 14:28
Cadham, adj Gilvenbank Park 09:28 14:28
Balfarg, opp Kilmichael Road - South 09:28 14:28
Balfarg, opp Kilmichael Road - North 09:29 14:29
Glenrothes, adj Gateside Cottages 09:30 14:30
Freuchie, opp Channelhall 09:33 14:33
Freuchie, adj Primary School 09:35 14:35
Freuchie, adj King Street 09:35 14:35
Freuchie, adj Dyke Side 09:35 14:35
Newton of Falkland, adj Malt Bar Inn 09:37 14:37
Falkland, opp Lomond Crescent 09:39 14:39
Falkland, adj Palace 09:40 14:40
Dunshalt, adj Falklandwood Farm 09:41 14:41
Dunshalt, adj Woodmill Farm 09:43 14:43
Dunshalt Main Street (adj 37) 09:44 14:44
Dunshalt Auchtermuchty Road (Adj 1) 09:44 14:44
Auchtermuchty, opp Calsay Gardens 09:47 14:47
Auchtermuchty, opp Orchard Court 09:48 14:48
Auchtermuchty, adj Stratheden Place 09:48 14:48
Auchtermuchty, opp High Road 09:48 14:48
Auchtermuchty, opp Demperston Farm Cottages 09:50 14:50
Strathmiglo, adj Primary School 09:52 14:52
Strathmiglo, opp West Road 09:53 14:53
Gateside, opp Wellfield Farm Road End 09:55 14:55
Gateside House (adj) 09:56 14:56
Gateside, opp Perth Road 09:57 14:57
Aberargie, opp Balnagowan 10:06 15:06
Bridge of Earn, opp Old Edinburgh Road 10:10 15:10
Kintillo, at Heughfield Road 10:11 15:11
Kintillo, at James Court 10:11 15:11
Kintillo, at Paradise Avenue 10:12 15:12
Kintillo Place (at) 10:12 15:12
Kintillo Road (at) 10:13 15:13
Kintillo, at Balmanno Park 10:13 15:13
Bridge of Earn, opp Old Edinburgh Road 10:14 15:14
Bridge of Earn, opp Side Street 10:16 15:16
Bridge of Earn, at Dunbarney Primary School 10:16 15:16
Bridge of Earn, opp Wallacetown Road 10:17 15:17
Bridge of Earn, opp Moncrieffe House 10:18 15:18
Craigend, at Cottages 10:20 15:20
Scoonieburn, at Craigclowan School 10:21 15:21
Friarton Road (opp) 10:23 15:23
Friarton, opp Breadalbane Terrace 10:23 15:23
Friarton, opp Tesco 10:24 15:24
Perth, opp Prison 10:25 15:25
Perth Edinburgh Road (Stop ZL) 10:25 15:25
Perth Princes Street (Stop ZN) 10:26 15:26
Perth Canal Street (Stop ZP) 10:27 15:27
Perth Hospital Street (Stop ZG) 10:28 15:28
Perth Bus Station (Stances) 10:30 15:30

Perth - Glenrothes

Perth Bus Station (Stance 1) 11:05 16:05
Perth York Place (Stop ZE) 11:08 16:08
Perth South Street (Stop K) 11:10 16:10
Perth Scott Street (Stop X) 11:12 16:12
Perth Scott Street (Stop Z) 11:12 16:12
Perth Edinburgh Road (Stop ZM) 11:12 16:12
Perth, at Prison 11:13 16:13
Friarton, at Tesco 11:14 16:14
Friarton, at Breadalbane Terrace 11:15 16:15
Friarton, at Drummond Crescent 11:15 16:15
Friarton Road (at) 11:15 16:15
Scoonieburn, opp Craigclowan School 11:16 16:16
Craigend, opp Cottages 11:18 16:18
Bridge of Earn, at Moncrieffe House 11:20 16:20
Bridge of Earn, at Wallacetown Road 11:21 16:21
Bridge of Earn, opp Dunbarney Primary School 11:22 16:22
Bridge of Earn, at Side Street 11:23 16:23
Kintillo, at Heughfield Road 11:24 16:24
Kintillo, at James Court 11:26 16:26
Kintillo, at Paradise Avenue 11:27 16:27
Kintillo Place (at) 11:27 16:27
Kintillo Road (at) 11:27 16:27
Kintillo, at Balmanno Park 11:27 16:27
Aberargie, at Balnagowan 11:31 16:31
Gateside, adj Perth Road 11:41 16:41
Gateside, opp Mini Mart 11:41 16:41
Gateside House (opp) 11:41 16:41
Gateside, adj Wellfield Farm Road End 11:42 16:42
Strathmiglo, adj Primary School 11:44 16:44
Strathmiglo, opp West Road 11:45 16:45
Auchtermuchty, adj Demperston Farm Cottages 11:47 16:47
Auchtermuchty, adj High Road 11:48 16:48
Auchtermuchty, adj Crosshills 11:49 16:49
Auchtermuchty, adj Orchard Court 11:50 16:50
Auchtermuchty, adj Calsay Gardens 11:50 16:50
Dunshalt Auchtermuchty Road (opp 1) 11:53 16:53
Dunshalt Main Street (adj 18) 11:54 16:54
Dunshalt, opp Woodmill Farm 11:55 16:55
Dunshalt, opp Falklandwood Farm 11:56 16:56
Falkland, opp Palace 11:58 16:58
Falkland, adj Primary School 11:58 16:58
Falkland, adj Lomond Crescent 11:58 16:58
Newton of Falkland, opp Malt Bar Inn 12:00 17:00
Freuchie, adj Knowehead 12:02 17:02
Freuchie, opp King Street 12:02 17:02
Freuchie, opp Muir Road 12:03 17:03
Glenrothes, adj Kirkforthar Feus 12:06 17:06
Glenrothes, opp Gateside Cottages 12:07 17:07
Balfarg, adj Kilmichael Road - North 12:08 17:08
Balfarg, adj Kilmichael Road - South 12:09 17:09
Cadham, opp Gilvenbank Park 12:09 17:09
Cadham, adj Julian Road 12:09 17:09
Cadham, opp Fire Station 12:10 17:10
Cadham Huntsmans Road (S-bound) 12:10 17:10
Glenrothes, adj Lodge Rise 12:11 17:11
Glenrothes, opp Riverside Park 12:13 17:13
Glenrothes, adj Rothesay House 12:15 17:15
Auchmuty, adj St Columba's Church 12:16 17:16
Glenrothes Bus Station Arrival Bay (Stances 9-16) 12:17 17:17

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Moffat & Williamson