Bus Times

66S - Gloucester - Kingsway - Waterwells P&R - Stonehouse - Stroud

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Stroud - Stonehouse - Waterwells P&R - Kingsway - Gloucester

Stroud Merrywalks (Stop L) 06:29 07:24 08:34 09:39 then hourly until 14:39 15:44 16:44 17:54 18:44 19:44 20:44 22:14
Stroud, o/s Homebase 06:30 07:25 08:36 09:40 14:40 15:45 16:45 17:55 18:45 19:45 20:45 22:15
Stroud High and Marling Schools (Stop 13) 06:31 07:26 08:38 09:41 14:41 15:46 16:46 17:56 18:45 19:45 20:45 22:15
Cainscross, after Marling School 06:32 07:27 08:41 09:42 14:42 15:47 16:47 17:57 18:46 19:46 20:46 22:16
Dudbridge, after Sainsbury's Store 06:34 07:29 08:44 09:44 14:44 15:49 16:49 17:59 18:48 19:48 20:48 22:18
Selsley, opp Cricket Ground 06:35 07:30 08:44 09:44 14:44 15:49 16:49 17:59 18:48 19:48 20:48 22:18
Selsley, after New Road 06:35 07:30 08:45 09:45 14:45 15:50 16:49 18:00 18:49 19:49 20:49 22:19
Selsley, opp All Saint's Church 06:37 07:32 08:46 09:46 14:46 15:51 16:50 18:01 18:50 19:50 20:50 22:20
Selsley, by Westville 06:37 07:32 08:47 09:47 14:47 15:52 16:50 18:02 18:51 19:51 20:51 22:21
Selsley, opp The Knapp 06:39 07:34 08:48 09:48 14:48 15:53 16:51 18:03 18:52 19:52 20:52 22:22
Middleyard, nr Coombe Lane 06:40 07:35 08:49 09:49 14:49 15:54 16:51 18:04 18:53 19:53 20:53 22:23
Middleyard Coldwell (corner of) 06:41 07:36 08:50 09:50 14:50 15:55 16:51 18:05 18:53 19:53 20:53 22:23
King’s Stanley, after Shute Street 06:42 07:37 08:51 09:51 14:51 15:56 16:52 18:06 18:55 19:55 20:55 22:25
King’s Stanley King's Head (behind) 06:43 07:38 08:52 09:52 14:52 15:57 16:52 18:07 18:55 19:55 20:55 22:25
King’s Stanley, nr High Street North 06:44 07:39 08:53 09:53 14:53 15:58 16:53 18:08 18:56 19:56 20:56 22:26
King’s Stanley, after Bathleaze 06:44 07:39 08:53 09:53 14:53 15:58 16:54 18:08 18:56 19:56 20:56 22:26
Leonard Stanley, after Primary School 06:46 07:41 08:55 09:55 14:55 16:00 16:57 18:10 18:57 19:57 20:57 22:27
Leonard Stanley, nr Bath Road 06:47 07:43 08:56 09:56 14:56 16:01 17:00 18:11 18:59 19:59 20:59 22:29
Leonard Stanley, opp Village Hall 06:49 07:45 08:58 09:58 14:58 16:03 17:03 18:13 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:30
Leonard Stanley, opp St Swithun's Church 06:50 07:45 08:58 09:58 14:58 16:03 17:03 18:13 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:30
Leonard Stanley, opp Wesley Road 06:50 07:46 08:59 09:59 14:59 16:04 17:04 18:14 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:31
Leonard Stanley, opp Church Road 06:50 07:46 08:59 09:59 14:59 16:04 17:04 18:14 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:31
Leonard Stanley, by Grange Farm 06:51 07:46 08:59 09:59 14:59 16:04 17:04 18:14 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:31
Leonard Stanley, by Garage 06:52 07:47 09:00 10:00 15:00 16:05 17:05 18:15 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:32
Stanley Downton, by The Old Fleece 06:54 07:49 09:01 10:01 15:01 16:06 17:06 18:16 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:33
Bridgend, after Crescent Road 06:55 07:50 09:02 10:02 15:02 16:07 17:07 18:17 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:34
Bridgend Haven Avenue (corner of) 06:56 07:51 09:03 10:03 15:03 16:08 17:08 18:18 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:35
Stonehouse, opp Downton Road 06:56 07:51 09:03 10:03 15:03 16:08 17:08 18:18 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:35
Stonehouse, by Wycliffe College 06:59 07:54 09:06 10:06 15:06 16:11 17:11 18:21 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:38
Stonehouse, opp Post Office 07:01 07:56 09:08 10:08 15:08 16:13 17:13 18:23 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:39
Stonehouse, opp Globe Inn 07:02 07:57 09:09 10:09 15:09 16:14 17:14 18:24 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:40
Stonehouse, opp The Nippy Chippy 07:02 07:57 09:09 10:09 15:09 16:14 17:14 18:24 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:40
Stonehouse, opp Grosvenor Road 07:03 07:58 09:10 10:10 15:10 16:15 17:16 18:25 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:40
Stonehouse, opp Horsemarling Lane 07:03 07:58 09:10 10:10 15:10 16:15 17:16 18:25 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:41
Stonehouse, opp Crowcumepill 07:04 08:00 09:11 10:11 15:11 16:17 17:17 18:26 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:41
Stroud Green, by The Old Barn 07:05 08:01 09:12 10:12 15:12 16:18 17:19 18:27 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:42
Stroud Green, after Oxlynch Lane 07:05 08:02 09:12 10:12 15:12 16:19 17:20 18:27 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:43
Standish, opp The Shieling 07:06 08:03 09:13 10:13 15:13 16:20 17:22 18:28 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:43
Standish, by St Nicholas's Church 07:06 08:03 09:13 10:13 15:13 16:20 17:23 18:28 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:44
Little Haresfield, opp Haresfield Turn 07:08 08:05 09:15 10:15 15:15 16:22 17:25 18:30 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:45
Haresfield Blooms Garden Centre (just before) 07:10 08:08 09:17 10:17 15:17 16:25 17:29 18:32 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:47
Hardwicke, by Business Park 07:12 08:12 09:19 10:19 15:19 16:29 17:33 18:34 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:49
Hardwicke, opp Bypass Bridge 07:13 08:13 09:20 10:20 15:20 16:30 17:34 18:35 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:50
Hardwicke One Stop Shop (just before) 07:14 08:14 09:21 10:21 15:21 16:31 17:36 18:36 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:51
Quedgeley, opp Methodist Church 07:15 08:15 09:22 10:22 15:22 16:32 17:37 18:37 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:51
Quedgeley Waterwells Park & Ride Site (inside) 07:20 08:20 09:25 10:25 15:25 16:35 17:40 18:40 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:54
Kingsway, after Saint Mawgan Street 07:23 08:23 09:28 10:28 15:28 16:38 17:43 18:43 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:56
Kingsway, nr Primary School 07:25 08:25 09:30 10:30 15:30 16:40 17:45 18:45 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:58
Kingsway, opp Playground 07:26 08:26 09:31 10:31 15:31 16:41 17:46 18:46 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:58
Kingsway, by Thatcham Avenue 07:27 08:27 09:32 10:32 15:32 16:42 17:47 18:47 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:59
Kingsway, after Chivenor Way 07:27 08:27 09:32 10:32 15:32 16:42 17:47 18:47 19:30 20:30 21:30 23:00
Copeland Park, nr The Warren 07:29 08:29 09:34 10:34 15:34 16:44 17:49 18:49 19:31 20:31 21:31 23:01
Copeland Park, after Daniels Meadow 07:29 08:29 09:34 10:34 15:34 16:44 17:49 18:49 19:31 20:31 21:31 23:01
Hempsted, by Barn Owl Centre 07:33 08:33 09:37 10:37 15:37 16:48 17:53 18:52 19:33 20:33 21:33 23:03
Hempsted, nr The Forge 07:35 08:35 09:39 10:39 15:39 16:50 17:55 18:54 19:35 20:35 21:35 23:05
Hempsted, after Soren Larsen Way 07:36 08:36 09:40 10:40 15:40 16:52 17:57 18:55 19:36 20:36 21:36 23:06
Hempsted, by Monk Meadow Trading Estate 07:38 08:38 09:41 10:41 15:41 16:54 17:59 18:56 19:37 20:37 21:37 23:07
Hempsted, opp Sainsbury's Supermarket 07:39 08:39 09:42 10:42 15:42 16:55 18:00 18:57 19:37 20:37 21:37 23:07
Gloucester Quays (o/s) 07:41 08:41 09:44 10:44 15:44 16:57 18:02 18:59 19:39 20:39 21:39 23:09
Gloucester, before Spa Road 07:42 08:42 09:44 10:44 15:44 16:58 18:03 18:59 19:39 20:39 21:39 23:09
Gloucester, by The Docks 07:43 08:43 09:46 10:46 15:46 16:59 18:04 19:01 19:40 20:40 21:40 23:10
Gloucester, o/s The Warehouse 07:44 08:44 09:46 10:46 15:46 17:00 18:05 19:01 19:41 20:41 21:41 23:11
Gloucester, opp St Michael's Square 07:45 08:45 09:47 10:47 15:47 17:01 18:06 19:02 19:41 20:41 21:41 23:11
Gloucester Boots (Stop Z1) 07:46 08:46 09:48 10:48 15:48 17:02 18:07 19:03 19:42 20:42 21:42 23:12
Gloucester Station Road set down only (Arrivals) 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 15:52 17:07 18:12 19:07 19:45 20:45 21:45 23:15
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council

Gloucester - Kingsway - Waterwells P&R - Stonehouse - Stroud

Gloucester Station Road (Stop Q) 06:55 08:05 09:15 then hourly until 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:20 19:15 20:50 23:20
Gloucester New Look (Stop X) 06:56 08:06 09:16 14:16 15:16 16:17 17:17 18:21 19:16 20:50 23:20
Gloucester, opp The Warehouse 06:59 08:09 09:18 14:18 15:19 16:20 17:20 18:23 19:18 20:52 23:22
Gloucester, opp The Docks 07:00 08:10 09:19 14:19 15:20 16:22 17:22 18:24 19:19 20:52 23:22
Gloucester, after Spa Road 07:02 08:12 09:21 14:21 15:22 16:24 17:24 18:26 19:21 20:53 23:23
Gloucester Quays (opp) 07:05 08:15 09:23 14:23 15:25 16:27 17:27 18:28 19:23 20:55 23:25
Hempsted, o/s Sainsbury's Supermarket 07:06 08:16 09:24 14:24 15:26 16:28 17:28 18:29 19:24 20:56 23:26
Hempsted, nr Monk Meadow Trading Estate 07:07 08:17 09:25 14:25 15:28 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:25 20:57 23:27
Hempsted, before Soren Larsen Way 07:09 08:19 09:26 14:26 15:29 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:26 20:58 23:28
Hempsted, before The Anchorage 07:10 08:20 09:27 14:27 15:31 16:33 17:33 18:32 19:27 20:59 23:29
Lower Tuffley, after Quedgeley Court Park 07:15 08:25 09:32 14:32 15:37 16:39 17:39 18:37 19:32 21:04 23:34
Copeland Park, opp Daniels Meadow 07:15 08:25 09:32 14:32 15:37 16:39 17:39 18:37 19:32 21:04 23:34
Copeland Park, opp Watermint Drive 07:17 08:27 09:34 14:34 15:39 16:41 17:41 18:39 19:34 21:06 23:36
Kingsway Chivenor Way (corner of) 07:18 08:28 09:35 14:35 15:40 16:42 17:42 18:40 19:35 21:07 23:37
Kingsway, nr Kinloss Drive 07:18 08:28 09:35 14:35 15:40 16:42 17:42 18:40 19:35 21:07 23:37
Kingsway, by Coningsby Walk 07:20 08:30 09:37 14:37 15:42 16:44 17:44 18:42 19:37 21:09 23:39
Kingsway, after Bampton Castle Way 07:21 08:31 09:38 14:38 15:43 16:45 17:45 18:43 19:38 21:10 23:40
Kingsway, opp Saint Mawgan Street 07:22 08:32 09:39 14:39 15:44 16:47 17:47 18:44 19:39 21:10 23:40
Quedgeley Waterwells Park & Ride Site (inside) 07:27 08:37 09:42 14:42 15:47 16:52 17:52 18:47 19:42 21:13 23:43
Quedgeley, o/s Telephone Exchange 07:28 08:38 09:43 14:43 15:48 16:53 17:53 18:48 19:43 21:14 23:44
Hardwicke, after One Stop Shop 07:29 08:39 09:44 14:44 15:49 16:54 17:54 18:49 19:44 21:15 23:45
Hardwicke, on Bypass Bridge 07:29 08:39 09:44 14:44 15:49 16:54 17:54 18:49 19:44 21:15 23:45
Hardwicke, opp Mobility Centre 07:30 08:40 09:45 14:45 15:50 16:55 17:55 18:50 19:45 21:16 23:46
Haresfield, after Blooms Garden Centre 07:34 08:44 09:48 14:48 15:53 16:58 17:58 18:53 19:47 21:18 23:48
Little Haresfield, by Haresfield Turn 07:38 08:48 09:50 14:50 15:55 17:00 18:00 18:55 19:50 21:20 23:50
Standish, opp Court Farms 07:40 08:50 09:52 14:52 15:57 17:02 18:02 18:57 19:51 21:22 23:52
Standish, by The Shieling 07:40 08:50 09:52 14:52 15:57 17:02 18:02 18:57 19:51 21:22 23:52
Stroud Green, before Oxlynch Lane 07:42 08:52 09:53 14:53 15:58 17:03 18:03 18:58 19:53 21:23 23:53
Stroud Green, opp The Old Barn 07:42 08:52 09:54 14:54 15:59 17:04 18:04 18:59 19:53 21:23 23:53
Stonehouse, by Crowcumepill 07:44 08:54 09:55 14:55 16:00 17:05 18:05 19:00 19:54 21:24 23:54
Stonehouse Horsemarling Lane (corner of) 07:45 08:55 09:56 14:56 16:01 17:06 18:06 19:01 19:55 21:25 23:55
Stonehouse, nr Grosvenor Road 07:45 08:55 09:56 14:56 16:01 17:06 18:06 19:01 19:55 21:25 23:55
Stonehouse, by The Nippy Chippy 07:46 08:56 09:57 14:57 16:02 17:07 18:07 19:02 19:56 21:26 23:56
Stonehouse, o/s Medical Centre 07:48 08:58 09:58 14:58 16:03 17:08 18:08 19:03 19:57 21:27 23:57
Stonehouse, opp Elgin Mall 07:48 08:58 09:58 14:58 16:03 17:08 18:08 19:03 19:57 21:27 23:57
Stonehouse Pearcroft Road (corner of) 07:49 08:59 09:59 14:59 16:04 17:09 18:09 19:04 19:58 21:28 23:58
Bridgend, opp Haven Avenue 06:52 07:52 09:02 10:02 15:02 16:07 17:12 18:12 19:07 20:00 21:30 00:00
Bridgend, opp Crescent Road 06:52 07:52 09:02 10:02 15:02 16:07 17:12 18:12 19:07 20:00 21:30 00:00
Stanley Downton, nr The Old Fleece 06:54 07:54 09:04 10:04 15:04 16:09 17:14 18:14 19:09 20:02 21:32 00:02
Leonard Stanley, opp Garage 06:56 07:56 09:06 10:06 15:06 16:11 17:16 18:16 19:11 20:04 21:34 00:04
Leonard Stanley, nr Bath Road 06:57 07:57 09:07 10:07 15:07 16:12 17:17 18:17 19:12 20:05 21:35 00:05
Leonard Stanley, opp Village Hall 06:58 07:58 09:08 10:08 15:08 16:13 17:18 18:18 19:13 20:06 21:36 00:06
Leonard Stanley, opp St Swithun's Church 06:59 07:59 09:09 10:09 15:09 16:14 17:19 18:19 19:14 20:06 21:36 00:06
Leonard Stanley, opp Wesley Road 06:59 07:59 09:09 10:09 15:09 16:14 17:19 18:19 19:14 20:07 21:37 00:07
Leonard Stanley, opp Church Road 06:59 07:59 09:09 10:09 15:09 16:14 17:19 18:19 19:14 20:07 21:37 00:07
Leonard Stanley, by Grange Farm 07:00 08:00 09:10 10:10 15:10 16:15 17:20 18:20 19:15 20:07 21:37 00:07
Leonard Stanley, before Primary School 07:02 08:02 09:12 10:12 15:12 16:17 17:22 18:22 19:17 20:09 21:39 00:09
King’s Stanley, before Bathleaze 07:02 08:02 09:12 10:12 15:12 16:17 17:22 18:22 19:17 20:09 21:39 00:09
King’s Stanley, by High Street South 07:03 08:03 09:13 10:13 15:13 16:18 17:23 18:23 19:18 20:10 21:40 00:10
King’s Stanley, opp King's Head 07:04 08:04 09:14 10:14 15:14 16:19 17:24 18:24 19:19 20:11 21:41 00:11
King’s Stanley, before Shute Street 07:04 08:04 09:14 10:14 15:14 16:19 17:24 18:24 19:19 20:11 21:41 00:11
Middleyard, after Coldwell 07:06 08:06 09:16 10:16 15:16 16:21 17:26 18:26 19:21 20:12 21:42 00:12
Middleyard, before Coombe Lane 07:06 08:06 09:16 10:16 15:16 16:21 17:26 18:26 19:21 20:13 21:43 00:13
Selsley, by The Knapp 07:07 08:07 09:17 10:17 15:17 16:22 17:27 18:27 19:22 20:14 21:44 00:14
Selsley, opp Westville 07:09 08:09 09:19 10:19 15:19 16:24 17:29 18:29 19:24 20:15 21:45 00:15
Selsley, o/s All Saint's Church 07:09 08:09 09:19 10:19 15:19 16:24 17:29 18:29 19:24 20:16 21:46 00:16
Selsley, before New Road 07:10 08:10 09:20 10:20 15:20 16:25 17:30 18:30 19:25 20:17 21:47 00:17
Selsley, by Cricket Ground 07:11 08:11 09:21 10:21 15:21 16:26 17:31 18:31 19:26 20:17 21:47 00:17
Dudbridge Hill Roundabout (by) 07:13 08:13 09:23 10:23 15:23 16:28 17:33 18:33 19:28 20:19 21:49 00:19
Cainscross, before Marling School 07:14 08:15 09:24 10:24 15:24 16:29 17:34 18:34 19:29 20:20 21:50 00:20
Marling and Stroud High Schools (Stop 9) 07:15 08:18 09:25 10:25 15:25 16:30 17:35 18:35 19:30 20:21 21:51 00:21
Stroud, after Homebase 07:16 08:20 09:26 10:26 15:26 16:31 17:36 18:36 19:31 20:21 21:51 00:21
Stroud Merrywalks (Stop D) 07:18 08:23 09:28 10:28 15:28 16:33 17:38 18:38 19:33 20:23 21:53 00:23
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also