Bus Times

66S - Gloucester - Kingsway - Quedgeley - Stonehouse - The Stanleys - Stroud

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Stroud - The Stanleys - Stonehouse - Quedgeley - Kingsway - Gloucester

Stroud Merrywalks (Stop L) 06:29 07:39 then hourly until 17:39 18:44 19:44 20:44 22:14
Stroud, o/s Homebase 06:30 07:40 17:40 18:45 19:45 20:45 22:15
Stroud High and Marling Schools (Stop 13) 06:31 07:41 17:41 18:45 19:45 20:45 22:15
Cainscross, after Marling School 06:32 07:42 17:42 18:46 19:46 20:46 22:16
Dudbridge, after Sainsbury's Store 06:34 07:44 17:44 18:48 19:48 20:48 22:18
Selsley, opp Cricket Ground 06:34 07:44 17:44 18:48 19:48 20:48 22:18
Selsley, after New Road 06:35 07:45 17:45 18:49 19:49 20:49 22:19
Selsley, opp All Saint's Church 06:36 07:46 17:46 18:50 19:50 20:50 22:20
Selsley, by Westville 06:37 07:47 17:47 18:51 19:51 20:51 22:21
Selsley, opp The Knapp 06:38 07:48 17:48 18:52 19:52 20:52 22:22
Middleyard, nr Coombe Lane 06:39 07:49 17:49 18:53 19:53 20:53 22:23
Middleyard Coldwell (corner of) 06:40 07:50 17:50 18:53 19:53 20:53 22:23
King’s Stanley, after Shute Street 06:41 07:51 17:51 18:55 19:55 20:55 22:25
King’s Stanley King's Head (behind) 06:42 07:52 17:52 18:55 19:55 20:55 22:25
King’s Stanley, nr High Street North 06:43 07:53 17:53 18:56 19:56 20:56 22:26
King’s Stanley, after Bathleaze 06:43 07:53 17:53 18:56 19:56 20:56 22:26
Leonard Stanley, after Primary School 06:45 07:55 17:55 18:57 19:57 20:57 22:27
Leonard Stanley, nr Bath Road 06:46 07:56 17:56 18:59 19:59 20:59 22:29
Leonard Stanley, opp Village Hall 06:48 07:58 17:58 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:30
Leonard Stanley, opp St Swithun's Church 06:48 07:58 17:58 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:30
Leonard Stanley, opp Wesley Road 06:49 07:59 17:59 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:31
Leonard Stanley, opp Church Road 06:49 07:59 17:59 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:31
Leonard Stanley, by Grange Farm 06:49 07:59 17:59 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:31
Leonard Stanley, by Garage 06:50 08:00 18:00 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:32
Stanley Downton, by The Old Fleece 06:51 08:01 18:01 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:33
Bridgend, after Crescent Road 06:52 08:02 18:02 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:34
Bridgend Haven Avenue (corner of) 06:53 08:03 18:03 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:35
Stonehouse, opp Downton Road 06:53 08:03 18:03 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:35
Stonehouse, by Wycliffe College 06:56 08:06 18:06 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:38
Stonehouse, opp Post Office 06:58 08:08 18:08 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:39
Stonehouse, opp Globe Inn 06:59 08:09 18:09 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:40
Stonehouse, opp The Nippy Chippy 06:59 08:09 18:09 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:40
Stonehouse, opp Grosvenor Road 07:00 08:10 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:40
Stonehouse, opp Horsemarling Lane 07:00 08:10 18:10 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:41
Stonehouse, opp Crowcumepill 07:01 08:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:41
Stroud Green, by The Old Barn 07:02 08:12 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:42
Stroud Green, after Oxlynch Lane 07:02 08:12 18:12 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:43
Standish, opp The Shieling 07:03 08:13 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:43
Standish, by St Nicholas's Church 07:03 08:13 18:13 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:44
Little Haresfield, opp Haresfield Turn 07:05 08:15 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:45
Haresfield Blooms Garden Centre (just before) 07:07 08:17 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:47
Hardwicke, by Business Park 07:09 08:19 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:49
Hardwicke, opp Bypass Bridge 07:10 08:20 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:50
Hardwicke One Stop Shop (just before) 07:11 08:21 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:51
Quedgeley, opp Methodist Church 07:12 08:22 18:22 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:51
Quedgeley Waterwells Park & Ride Site (inside) 07:15 08:25 18:25 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:54
Kingsway, after Saint Mawgan Street 07:17 08:28 18:28 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:56
Kingsway, nr Primary School 07:18 08:30 18:30 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:58
Kingsway, opp Playground 07:18 08:31 18:31 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:58
Kingsway, by Thatcham Avenue 07:19 08:32 18:32 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:59
Kingsway, after Chivenor Way 07:20 08:32 18:32 19:30 20:30 21:30 23:00
Copeland Park, nr The Warren 07:21 08:34 18:34 19:31 20:31 21:31 23:01
Copeland Park, after Daniels Meadow 07:21 08:34 18:34 19:31 20:31 21:31 23:01
Hempsted, by Barn Owl Centre 07:24 08:37 18:37 19:33 20:33 21:33 23:03
Hempsted, nr The Forge 07:25 08:39 18:39 19:35 20:35 21:35 23:05
Hempsted, after Soren Larsen Way 07:26 08:40 18:40 19:36 20:36 21:36 23:06
Hempsted, by Monk Meadow Trading Estate 07:27 08:41 18:41 19:37 20:37 21:37 23:07
Hempsted, opp Sainsbury's Supermarket 07:28 08:42 18:42 19:37 20:37 21:37 23:07
Gloucester Quays (o/s) 07:30 08:44 18:44 19:39 20:39 21:39 23:09
Gloucester, before Spa Road 07:30 08:44 18:44 19:39 20:39 21:39
Gloucester, by The Docks 07:31 08:46 18:46 19:40 20:40 21:40
Gloucester, o/s The Warehouse 07:32 08:46 18:46 19:41 20:41 21:41
Gloucester, opp St Michael's Square 07:33 08:47 18:47 19:41 20:41 21:41
Gloucester Boots (Stop Z1) 07:33 08:48 18:48 19:42 20:42 21:42
Gloucester, by The Park 23:12
Gloucester Station Road set down only (Arrivals) 07:37 08:52 18:52 19:45 20:45 21:45 23:15
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council

Gloucester - Kingsway - Quedgeley - Stonehouse - The Stanleys - Stroud

Gloucester Station Road (Stop Q) 07:15 then hourly until 17:15 18:30 19:50 20:50 23:20
Gloucester New Look (Stop X) 07:16 17:16 18:31 19:50 20:50 23:20
Gloucester, opp The Warehouse 07:18 17:18 18:33 19:52 20:52 23:22
Gloucester, opp The Docks 07:19 17:19 18:34 19:52 20:52 23:22
Gloucester, after Spa Road 07:21 17:21 18:36 19:53 20:53 23:23
Gloucester Quays (opp) 07:23 17:23 18:38 19:55 20:55 23:25
Hempsted, o/s Sainsbury's Supermarket 07:24 17:24 18:39 19:56 20:56 23:26
Hempsted, nr Monk Meadow Trading Estate 07:25 17:25 18:40 19:57 20:57 23:27
Hempsted, before Soren Larsen Way 07:26 17:26 18:41 19:58 20:58 23:28
Hempsted, before The Anchorage 07:27 17:27 18:42 19:59 20:59 23:29
Lower Tuffley, after Quedgeley Court Park 07:32 17:32 18:47 20:04 21:04 23:34
Copeland Park, opp Daniels Meadow 07:32 17:32 18:47 20:04 21:04 23:34
Copeland Park, opp Watermint Drive 07:34 17:34 18:49 20:06 21:06 23:36
Kingsway Chivenor Way (corner of) 07:35 17:35 18:50 20:07 21:07 23:37
Kingsway, nr Kinloss Drive 07:35 17:35 18:50 20:07 21:07 23:37
Kingsway, by Coningsby Walk 07:37 17:37 18:52 20:09 21:09 23:39
Kingsway, after Bampton Castle Way 07:38 17:38 18:53 20:10 21:10 23:40
Kingsway, opp Saint Mawgan Street 07:39 17:39 18:54 20:10 21:10 23:40
Quedgeley Waterwells Park & Ride Site (inside) 07:42 17:42 18:57 20:13 21:13 23:43
Quedgeley, o/s Telephone Exchange 07:43 17:43 18:58 20:14 21:14 23:44
Hardwicke, after One Stop Shop 07:44 17:44 18:59 20:15 21:15 23:45
Hardwicke, on Bypass Bridge 07:44 17:44 18:59 20:15 21:15 23:45
Hardwicke, opp Mobility Centre 07:45 17:45 19:00 20:16 21:16 23:46
Haresfield, after Blooms Garden Centre 07:48 17:48 19:02 20:18 21:18 23:48
Little Haresfield, by Haresfield Turn 07:50 17:50 19:05 20:20 21:20 23:50
Standish, opp Court Farms 07:52 17:52 19:06 20:22 21:22 23:52
Standish, by The Shieling 07:52 17:52 19:06 20:22 21:22 23:52
Stroud Green, before Oxlynch Lane 07:53 17:53 19:08 20:23 21:23 23:53
Stroud Green, opp The Old Barn 07:54 17:54 19:08 20:23 21:23 23:53
Stonehouse, by Crowcumepill 07:55 17:55 19:09 20:24 21:24 23:54
Stonehouse Horsemarling Lane (corner of) 07:56 17:56 19:10 20:25 21:25 23:55
Stonehouse, nr Grosvenor Road 07:56 17:56 19:10 20:25 21:25 23:55
Stonehouse, by The Nippy Chippy 07:57 17:57 19:11 20:26 21:26 23:56
Stonehouse, o/s Medical Centre 07:58 17:58 19:12 20:27 21:27 23:57
Stonehouse, opp Elgin Mall 07:58 17:58 19:12 20:27 21:27 23:57
Stonehouse Pearcroft Road (corner of) 07:59 17:59 19:13 20:28 21:28 23:58
Bridgend, opp Haven Avenue 08:02 18:02 19:15 20:30 21:30 00:00
Bridgend, opp Crescent Road 08:02 18:02 19:15 20:30 21:30 00:00
Stanley Downton, nr The Old Fleece 08:04 18:04 19:17 20:32 21:32 00:02
Leonard Stanley, opp Garage 08:06 18:06 19:19 20:34 21:34 00:04
Leonard Stanley, nr Bath Road 08:07 18:07 19:20 20:35 21:35 00:05
Leonard Stanley, opp Village Hall 08:08 18:08 19:21 20:36 21:36 00:06
Leonard Stanley, opp St Swithun's Church 08:09 18:09 19:21 20:36 21:36 00:06
Leonard Stanley, opp Wesley Road 08:09 18:09 19:22 20:37 21:37 00:07
Leonard Stanley, opp Church Road 08:09 18:09 19:22 20:37 21:37 00:07
Leonard Stanley, by Grange Farm 08:10 18:10 19:22 20:37 21:37 00:07
Leonard Stanley, before Primary School 08:12 18:12 19:24 20:39 21:39 00:09
King’s Stanley, before Bathleaze 08:12 18:12 19:24 20:39 21:39 00:09
King’s Stanley, by High Street South 08:13 18:13 19:25 20:40 21:40 00:10
King’s Stanley, opp King's Head 08:14 18:14 19:26 20:41 21:41 00:11
King’s Stanley, before Shute Street 08:14 18:14 19:26 20:41 21:41 00:11
Middleyard, after Coldwell 08:16 18:16 19:27 20:42 21:42 00:12
Middleyard, before Coombe Lane 08:16 18:16 19:28 20:43 21:43 00:13
Selsley, by The Knapp 08:17 18:17 19:29 20:44 21:44 00:14
Selsley, opp Westville 08:19 18:19 19:30 20:45 21:45 00:15
Selsley, o/s All Saint's Church 08:19 18:19 19:31 20:46 21:46 00:16
Selsley, before New Road 08:20 18:20 19:32 20:47 21:47 00:17
Selsley, by Cricket Ground 08:21 18:21 19:32 20:47 21:47 00:17
Dudbridge Hill Roundabout (by) 08:23 18:23 19:34 20:49 21:49 00:19
Cainscross, before Marling School 08:24 18:24 19:35 20:50 21:50 00:20
Marling and Stroud High Schools (Stop 9) 08:25 18:25 19:36 20:51 21:51 00:21
Stroud, after Homebase 08:26 18:26 19:36 20:51 21:51 00:21
Stroud Merrywalks (Stop D) 08:28 18:28 19:38 20:53 21:53 00:23
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information