bustimes.org

66x - University College Dublin - Alensgrove

A bus service operated by Dublin Bus

Map

Straffan Road (Kingsbury Estate) - University College Dublin

Leixlip, opposite Hewlett Packard 07:45
Leixlip Castletown 07:47
Leixlip, opposite Highfield Park 07:48
Maynooth Kingsbry 07:10 07:15 07:20 07:40 07:55
Maynooth Old Greenfield Rd 07:11 07:16 07:21 07:41 07:56
Maynooth 07:13 07:17 07:23 07:44 07:58
Maynooth SC (opposite) 07:15 07:18 07:25 07:45 07:58
Carton Grove 07:15 07:19 07:25 07:46 07:59
Maynooth Carton House 07:18 07:21 07:28 07:49 08:01
Leixlip, opposite Intel Extrance 2 07:23 07:24 07:33 07:57 08:04
Leixlip, opposite Intel Entrance 1 07:24 07:25 07:34 07:58 08:05
Leixlip Amenities (opposite) 07:25 07:35 08:01
Leixlip Louisa Bridge Stn 07:27 07:37 08:03
Leixlip Ryevale Lawns 07:28 07:38 08:04
Leixlip, opposite River Forest 07:55
Leixlip, opposite Beechpark Estate 07:27 07:40 08:00 08:07
Leixlip, opposite Gleneaston Centre 07:28 07:41 08:01 08:08
Lough Na Mona 07:28 07:41 08:01 08:08
Leixlip Easton Road 07:29 07:43 08:03 08:09
Leixlip Accommodation Road 07:29 07:43 08:03 08:09
Leixlip Scoil Bhride 07:30 07:44 08:04 08:10
Leixlip Our Lady's Nativity 07:29 07:31 07:39 07:46 07:49 08:06 08:06 08:11
Leixlip, opposite River Forest 07:56
Leixlip, opposite Captain's Hill 07:58
Leixlip 07:31 07:33 07:41 07:48 07:51 08:01 08:09 08:08 08:13
Leixlip, opp Cooldrinagh Terrace 07:32 07:34 07:42 07:49 07:52 08:02 08:10 08:09 08:14
Leixlip, opp Springfield Hotel 07:33 07:35 07:43 07:50 07:53 08:02 08:10 08:10 08:15
Lucan Liffey Valley Golf 07:34 07:36 07:44 07:50 07:53 08:03 08:11 08:10 08:16
Lucan Tandy's Lane 07:36 07:38 07:46 07:52 07:55 08:03 08:13 08:12 08:18
Lucan Vesey Park 07:37 07:40 07:47 07:53 07:56 08:03 08:15 08:13 08:19
Lucan Ballyowen Lane 07:42 07:45 07:52 07:58 08:00 08:04 08:21 08:18 08:24
Liffey Valley SC 07:44 07:48 07:54 08:01 08:03 08:05 08:24 08:21 08:27
Palmerston Kennelsfort Road 07:47 07:51 07:57 08:04 08:05 08:06 08:27 08:24 08:30
Palmerston The Oval 07:47 07:51 07:57 08:04 08:06 08:06 08:28 08:24 08:30
Islandbridge Memorial Gardens 07:53 07:57 08:03 08:10 08:11 08:08 08:34 08:30 08:36
Islandbridge Chapelizod Bypass 07:53 07:57 08:03 08:10 08:12 08:09 08:34 08:30 08:36
Heuston Station 07:57 08:02 08:07 08:14 08:16 08:12 08:39 08:34 08:40
Sarsfield Quay 07:59 08:05 08:09 08:16 08:18 08:15 08:41 08:36 08:42
Smithfield, at Arran Quay 08:02 08:07 08:12 08:19 08:20 08:16 08:44 08:39 08:45
Smithfield Four Courts 08:04 08:10 08:14 08:21 08:22 08:17 08:47 08:41 08:46
Dublin Ormond Quay Upper 08:06 08:11 08:16 08:22 08:24 08:18 08:48 08:42 08:48
Dublin Bachelors Walk 08:09 08:15 08:19 08:26 08:27 08:19 08:53 08:46 08:52
Hawkins Street 08:13 08:20 08:23 08:29 08:31 08:21 08:57 08:49 08:56
Pearse Station 08:19 08:26 08:29 08:35 08:36 08:23 09:03 08:55 09:01
Merrion Square Merrion Sq West 08:20 08:27 08:30 08:37 08:38 08:24 09:04 08:57 09:02
Baggot St Lower (opposite) 08:23 08:30 08:33 08:40 08:41 08:27 09:07 09:00 09:04
Fitzwilliam Street 08:24 08:31 08:34 08:41 08:41 08:28 09:08 09:01 09:05
Herbert Street 08:24 08:32 08:34 08:42 08:42 08:29 09:09 09:02 09:06
Baggot St Upper 08:26 08:33 08:36 08:43 08:43 08:30 09:10 09:03 09:07
Waterloo Road 08:26 08:34 08:36 08:44 08:44 08:31 09:10 09:04 09:08
Burlington Road (opposite) 08:27 08:35 08:37 08:45 08:45 08:32 09:11 09:05 09:08
Wellington Lane 08:28 08:36 08:38 08:46 08:46 08:34 09:12 09:06 09:09
Donnybrook, opp Royal Hospital 08:29 08:38 08:39 08:47 08:47 08:34 09:14 09:07 09:10
Donnybrook Village 08:30 08:39 08:40 08:48 08:48 08:35 09:15 09:08 09:11
Donnybrook Victoria Avenue 08:31 08:39 08:41 08:48 08:49 08:36 09:15 09:08 09:12
Donnybrook Stadium 08:32 08:41 08:42 08:50 08:50 08:37 09:16 09:10 09:13
Donnybrook Church 08:33 08:42 08:43 08:51 08:51 08:38 09:17 09:11 09:14
Donnybrook Teresian School 08:34 08:43 08:44 08:51 08:52 08:38 09:18 09:11 09:14
Donnybrook RTE 08:35 08:43 08:45 08:52 08:52 08:39 09:18 09:12 09:15
Donnybrook, opposite Belfield Court 08:36 08:44 08:46 08:52 08:53 08:40 09:19 09:12 09:15
UCD 08:39 08:48 08:49 08:56 08:57 08:45 09:23 09:16 09:18

University College Dublin - Alensgrove

UCD 16:50 17:00 17:10 17:20 17:30
UCD N11 Entrance 16:52 17:02 17:12 17:22 17:32
Donnybrook Belfield Court 16:53 17:03 17:13 17:23 17:33
Donnybrook RTE 16:54 17:04 17:14 17:24 17:34
Donnybrook Teresian School 16:54 17:05 17:14 17:24 17:34
Donnybrook Garage 16:55 17:06 17:15 17:25 17:35
Donnybrook Road 16:56 17:06 17:16 17:26 17:36
Donnybrook Garda Stn 16:57 17:07 17:17 17:27 17:37
Donnybrook Village 16:58 17:08 17:18 17:28 17:38
Donnybrook Morehampton Terrace 16:59 17:09 17:19 17:29 17:39
Donnybrook Royal Hospital 16:59 17:10 17:19 17:29 17:40
Waterloo Road 17:00 17:11 17:20 17:30 17:40
Burlington Road 17:01 17:12 17:21 17:31 17:41
Baggot Street 17:02 17:12 17:22 17:32 17:42
Baggot St Upper 17:02 17:13 17:22 17:32 17:43
Baggot St Lower 17:03 17:14 17:23 17:33 17:44
Fitzwilliam Street 17:04 17:15 17:24 17:34 17:44
Pembroke St Lower 17:05 17:16 17:25 17:35 17:45
Embassy of Malta 17:08 17:19 17:28 17:38 17:49
Stephen's Green Nth (opposite) 17:11 17:22 17:31 17:41 17:52
National Gallery 17:17 17:27 17:37 17:46 17:57
Science Gallery 17:21 17:32 17:41 17:51 18:01
Pearse St Garda Stn (opposite) 17:24 17:35 17:44 17:54 18:03
Westmoreland Street 17:00 17:20 17:26 17:37 17:46 17:56 18:05
Wellington Quay 17:02 17:22 17:31 17:41 17:51 18:00 18:09
Merchant's Quay 17:05 17:25 17:33 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:11
Dublin Usher's Quay 17:06 17:26 17:34 17:45 17:54 18:04 18:12
Victoria Quay 17:36 17:46 17:56 18:05 18:14
Heuston Station 17:10 17:30 17:38 17:48 17:58 18:08 18:16
Islandbridge Chapelizod Bypass 17:13 17:33 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:10 18:19
Islandbridge Memorial Gardens 17:13 17:33 17:41 17:52 18:01 18:11 18:19
Palmerston Palmerstown Drive 17:20 17:40 17:47 17:58 18:07 18:17 18:24
Palmerston Kennelsfort 17:20 17:40 17:48 17:59 18:08 18:18 18:25
Liffey Valley SC 17:22 17:42 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:20 18:27
Clarion Hotel 17:23 17:43 17:52 18:02 18:12 18:21 18:28
Ballyowen St Loman's Hospital 17:24 17:44 17:53 18:03 18:13 18:22 18:29
Lucan Esker Lane 17:28 17:48 17:56 18:07 18:16 18:25 18:32
Lucan Hillcrest 17:29 17:49 17:57 18:09 18:17 18:26 18:33
Lucan Woodview (near) 17:31 17:51 17:59 18:10 18:19 18:27 18:35
Lucan Spa Hotel (near) 17:31 17:51 17:59 18:10 18:19 18:28 18:35
Lucan Kew Park 17:32 17:52 18:00 18:11 18:20 18:28 18:35
Leixlip, opp Springfield Hotel 17:34 17:54 18:02 18:13 18:22 18:30 18:37
Leixlip Cooldrinagh Terrace 17:34 17:54 18:02 18:14 18:22 18:31 18:38
Leixlip Salmon Leap 17:35 17:55 18:03 18:14 18:23 18:31 18:38
Leixlip 17:36 17:56 18:04 18:15 18:24 18:32 18:39
Leixlip St Mary's Church 17:37 17:57 18:05 18:25 18:33 18:40
Leixlip, opposite Captain's Hill 18:19
Leixlip Our Lady's Nativity 17:38 17:58 18:06 18:26 18:34 18:41
Leixlip, opposite River Forest 18:20
Leixlip Ryevale Lawns 17:39 17:59 18:07 18:27 18:42
Leixlip GAA Club 17:40 18:00 18:08 18:28 18:42
Leixlip Oaklawn 17:41 18:01 18:08 18:28 18:43
Leixlip Easton Road 17:41 18:01 18:09 18:29 18:43
Leixlip Barnhall Road 17:42 18:02 18:10 18:30 18:44
Leixlip Beechpark Estate 17:43 18:03 18:11 18:31 18:45
Leixlip Old Hill 18:35
Leixlip Celbridge Road 18:36
Leixlip Intel Entrance 1 (near) 17:46 18:06 18:14 18:34 18:48
Leixlip, opposite Intel Entrance 2 17:47 18:07 18:15 18:35 18:49
Maynooth Carton House 17:51 18:11 18:18 18:38 18:52
Carton Grove, stop 7694 17:54 18:14 18:21 18:41 18:54
Maynooth SC (opposite) 17:55 18:15 18:22 18:42 18:55
Maynooth 17:56 18:16 18:23 18:43 18:56
Leixlip Park 18:37
Leixlip, opposite Hewlett Packard 18:39
Maynooth Straffan Road 18:00 18:20 18:26 18:46 18:59
Maynooth, opposite Kingsbry 18:02 18:22 18:28 18:48 19:01

Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 16 September 2021

Dublin Bus