bustimes.org

67 - Barnsley Interchange - Wombwell

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Yorkshire

Roadworks

Wath Road Roundabout, Barnsley - Bus service diversions 30 November to 6 December

Sections of Wath Road Roundabout will be closed at the junction of Wath Road and Dearne Valley Parkway each night between 2000 and 0500, between 30 November and 6 December

220 Cortonwood - Diversion: Pontefract Road, Knollbeck Lane, Brampton Road. Service to Terminate at Junction Street Bus Stop.
222 Barnsley - Service to Start from Junction Street Bus Stop.
222 Cortonwood - Diversion Wath Road Roundabout, Brampton Road. Service to Terminate at Junction Street Bus Stop.
220 Denaby Main - Starts from Junction Street, then Brampton Road, Knollbeck Lane, Pontefract Road.
X20 between Wombwell and Brampton: Park Street, Wath Road, Brampton Road, Knollbeck Lane, Pontefract Road, Barnsley Road

www.travelsouthyorkshire.com

Map

Wombwell - Barnsley Interchange

⚠️ Wombwell, adj Station Road/Smith Street 04:52 05:57 06:30 08:45 09:40 then hourly until 12:40 15:40 17:50 18:30 20:15 21:15
Wombwell, opp High Street/Melville Street WW2 04:52 05:57 06:30 08:45 09:40 12:40 15:40 17:50 18:30 20:15 21:15
Wombwell, opp Barnsley Road/School Street 04:53 05:58 06:31 08:46 09:41 12:41 15:41 17:51 18:31 20:16 21:16
Wombwell, adj Barnsley Road/Main Street 04:54 05:59 06:32 08:47 09:42 12:42 15:42 17:52 18:31 20:16 21:16
Wombwell, adj Barnsley Road/John Street 04:54 05:59 06:32 08:47 09:42 12:42 15:42 17:52 18:32 20:17 21:17
Wombwell, nr Wilson Street/Wainwright Avenue 04:56 06:01 06:34 08:49 09:44 12:44 15:44 17:54 18:33 20:18 21:18
Wombwell, opp Wilson Street/Yvonne Grove 04:56 06:01 06:34 08:49 09:44 12:44 15:44 17:54 18:34 20:19 21:19
Wombwell, adj Newsome Avenue/Wainwright Avenue 04:57 06:02 06:35 08:50 09:45 12:45 15:45 17:55 18:34 20:19 21:19
Wombwell, opp Newsome Avenue/Kitchen Road 04:57 06:02 06:35 08:50 09:45 12:45 15:45 17:55 18:35 20:20 21:20
Wombwell, at Newsome Avenue/Summer Lane 04:58 06:03 06:36 08:51 09:46 12:46 15:46 17:56 18:35 20:20 21:20
Wombwell, nr Copeland Road/Bondfield Crescent 04:59 06:04 06:37 08:52 09:47 12:47 15:47 17:57 18:36 20:21 21:21
Wombwell, opp Hough Lane/Copeland Road 05:00 06:05 06:38 08:53 09:48 12:48 15:48 17:58 18:37 20:22 21:22
Wombwell, adj Hough Lane/Roberts Street 05:00 06:05 06:38 08:53 09:48 12:48 15:48 17:58 18:37 20:22 21:22
Wombwell, nr Hemingfield Road/Wood Walk 05:02 06:07 06:40 08:55 09:50 12:50 15:50 18:00 18:39 20:24 21:24
Hemingfield Road/Dearne Valley Parkway (nr) 05:02 06:07 06:40 08:55 09:50 12:50 15:50 18:00 18:39 20:24 21:24
⚠️ Cortonwood, at Corton Wood/Dearne Valley Parkway 05:06 06:10 06:44 08:59 09:54 12:54 15:54 18:04 18:43 20:28
Hemingfield Road/Mellwood Grove (nr) 05:09 06:13 06:47 09:02 09:57 12:57 15:57 18:07 18:46 20:31 21:25
Hemingfield Road/Ellis Court (adj) 05:09 06:14 06:47 09:02 09:57 12:57 15:57 18:07 18:46 20:31 21:26
Hemingfield, adj Cemetery Road/Lady Croft Lane 05:10 06:15 06:48 09:03 09:58 12:58 15:58 18:08 18:47 20:32 21:27
Hemingfield, opp Cemetery Road/Quest Avenue 05:10 06:15 06:48 09:03 09:58 12:58 15:58 18:08 18:47 20:32 21:27
Jump, opp Cemetery Road/Hallsworth Avenue 05:11 06:16 06:49 09:04 09:59 12:59 15:59 18:09 18:48 20:33 21:28
Jump, opp Cemetery Road/Preston Avenue 05:12 06:17 06:50 09:05 10:00 13:00 16:00 18:10 18:49 20:34 21:29
Jump, adj Cemetery Road/Wentworth Road 05:13 06:17 06:51 09:06 10:01 13:01 16:01 18:11 18:50 20:35 21:30
Jump, opp Roebuck Hill/Roebuck Ridge 05:14 06:18 06:52 09:07 10:02 13:02 16:02 18:12 18:51 20:36 21:31
Platts Common, adj Wombwell Road/Guest Street 05:16 06:20 06:54 09:09 10:04 13:04 16:04 18:14 18:53 20:38 21:33
Hoyland, opp Market Street/Hawshaw Lane 05:17 06:21 06:55 09:10 10:05 13:05 16:05 18:15 18:54 20:39 21:34
Hoyland, adj Market Street/Greenside Lane 05:18 06:22 06:56 09:11 10:06 13:06 16:06 18:16 18:55 20:40 21:35
Hoyland, opp Market Street/Duke Street 05:18 06:23 06:56 09:11 10:06 13:06 16:06 18:16 18:55 20:40 21:35
Hoyland, adj Southgate/High Croft 05:20 06:24 06:58 09:13 10:08 13:08 16:08 18:18 18:57 20:42 21:37
Hoyland, opp Milton Road/Furnace Pond 05:20 06:24 06:58 09:14 10:09 13:09 16:09 18:19 18:58 20:43 21:38
Hoyland, adj Clough Fields Road/Primrose Way 05:20 06:25 06:58 09:15 10:10 13:10 16:10 18:20 18:58 20:43 21:38
Hoyland, opp Clough Fields Road/Pine Close 05:21 06:25 06:59 09:15 10:10 13:10 16:10 18:20 18:59 20:44 21:39
Hoyland, opp Clough Fields Road/Shaftesbury Drive 05:21 06:26 06:59 09:16 10:11 13:11 16:11 18:21 19:00 20:45 21:40
Hoyland, opp Clough Fields Road/Willow Close 05:22 06:26 07:00 09:17 10:12 13:12 16:12 18:22 19:01 20:46 21:41
Hoyland Common, opp Clough Fields Road/Skiers View Road 05:22 06:27 07:00 09:18 10:13 13:13 16:13 18:23 19:01 20:46 21:41
Hoyland Common, at Skiers View Road/Stead Lane 05:22 06:27 07:00 09:19 10:14 13:14 16:14 18:24 19:02 20:47 21:42
Hoyland Common, opp Parkside Road/Elm Street 05:22 06:27 07:00 09:19 10:14 13:14 16:14 18:24 19:03 20:48 21:43
Hoyland Common, nr Sheffield Road/Fitzwilliam Street 05:23 06:28 07:01 09:20 10:15 13:15 16:15 18:25 19:03 20:48 21:43
Hoyland Common, opp Sheffield Road/Hoyland Road 05:24 06:29 07:02 09:22 10:17 13:17 16:17 18:27 19:05 20:50 21:45
Hoyland Common, nr Sheffield Road/Queen Street 05:24 06:29 07:02 09:22 10:17 13:17 16:17 18:27 19:05 20:50 21:45
Birdwell, at Sheffield Road/Wood View 05:26 06:31 07:04 09:24 10:19 13:19 16:19 18:29 19:06 20:51 21:46
Birdwell, adj Sheffield Road/The Walk 05:27 06:32 07:04 09:24 10:19 13:19 16:19 18:29 19:07 20:52 21:47
Birdwell, adj Sheffield Road/Wentworth Street 05:28 06:33 07:05 09:25 10:20 13:20 16:20 18:30 19:08 20:53 21:48
Birdwell, adj Sheffield Road/Chapel Street 05:29 06:34 07:06 09:26 10:21 13:21 16:21 18:31 19:08 20:53 21:48
Birdwell, opp Sheffield Road/Worsbrough Road 05:30 06:35 07:06 09:26 10:21 13:21 16:21 18:31 19:09 20:54 21:49
Birdwell, adj Worsbrough Road/Hill Top Road 05:31 06:36 07:07 09:27 10:22 13:22 16:22 18:32 19:10 20:55 21:50
Birdwell, at Balk Lane/Worsbrough Road 05:31 06:36 07:08 09:28 10:23 13:23 16:23 18:33 19:10 20:55 21:50
Birdwell, opp Worsbrough Road/Coronation Drive 05:32 06:37 07:08 09:28 10:23 13:23 16:23 18:33 19:11 20:56 21:51
Worsbrough Road/Priory Close (adj) 05:34 06:39 07:10 09:30 10:25 13:25 16:25 18:35 19:12 20:57 21:52
Worsbrough Village, adj Worsbrough Road/Hall Close 05:34 06:39 07:10 09:30 10:25 13:25 16:25 18:35 19:12 20:57 21:52
Worsbrough Bridge, opp Park Road/West Street 05:36 06:41 07:12 09:32 10:27 13:27 16:27 18:37 19:13 20:58 21:53
Worsbrough Bridge, nr West Street/St James Close 05:36 06:41 07:12 09:32 10:27 13:27 16:27 18:37 19:13 20:58 21:53
Worsbrough Bridge, adj West Street/Mount Pleasant 05:38 06:43 07:14 09:34 10:29 13:29 16:29 18:39 19:14 20:59 21:54
Worsbrough Bridge, adj West Street/High Street 05:39 06:44 07:15 09:35 10:30 13:30 16:30 18:40 19:15 21:00 21:55
Worsbrough Dale, opp High Street/Green Street 05:39 06:45 07:16 09:36 10:31 13:31 16:31 18:41 19:16 21:01 21:56
Worsbrough Dale, adj High Street/Oakdale 05:40 06:46 07:17 09:37 10:32 13:32 16:32 18:42 19:17 21:02 21:57
Worsbrough Dale, at Bank End Road/High Street 05:41 06:46 07:17 09:37 10:32 13:32 16:32 18:42 19:17 21:02 21:57
Ward Green, adj Kingwell Road/Blackburn Lane 05:42 06:48 07:19 09:39 10:34 13:34 16:34 18:44 19:19 21:04 21:59
Ward Green, adj Kingwell Road/Vernon Road 05:43 06:50 07:21 09:41 10:36 13:36 16:36 18:46 19:21 21:06 22:01
Worsbrough Common, adj Mount Vernon Road/Coach House Lane 05:45 06:52 07:23 09:43 10:38 13:38 16:38 18:48 19:23 21:08 22:03
Worsbrough Common, opp Mount Vernon Road/Mount Vernon Crescent 05:45 06:52 07:23 09:43 10:38 13:38 16:38 18:48 19:23 21:08 22:03
Worsbrough Common, adj Sheffield Road/Mount Vernon Road 05:47 06:54 07:25 09:45 10:40 13:40 16:40 18:50 19:25 21:10 22:05
Worsbrough Common, nr Sheffield Road/Park Road 05:48 06:55 07:26 09:46 10:41 13:41 16:41 18:51 19:25 21:10 22:05
Barnsley, nr Sheffield Road/West Way 05:49 06:56 07:27 09:47 10:42 13:42 16:42 18:52 19:26 21:11 22:06
Barnsley, on Schwabish Gmund Way/Schwabish Gmund Way 05:50 06:57 07:28 09:48 10:43 13:43 16:43 18:53 19:28 21:13 22:08
Barnsley Interchange/A3 (A3) 05:53 07:00 07:31 09:51 10:46 13:46 16:46 18:56 19:30 21:15 22:10

Barnsley Interchange - Wombwell

Barnsley Interchange/A3 (A3) 05:25 05:55 08:47 09:37 then hourly until 14:37 15:42 17:22 18:10 20:17 22:17
Barnsley, nr Sheffield Road/Taylor Row 05:27 05:57 08:50 09:40 14:40 15:45 17:25 18:12 20:19 22:19
Worsbrough Common, adj Sheffield Road/Brinckman Street 05:28 05:58 08:51 09:41 14:41 15:46 17:26 18:13 20:20 22:20
Worsbrough Common, adj Sheffield Road/Corporation Street 05:29 05:59 08:51 09:41 14:41 15:46 17:26 18:14 20:21 22:21
Worsbrough Common, opp Mount Vernon Road/Highstone Road 05:29 05:59 08:52 09:42 14:42 15:47 17:27 18:14 20:21 22:21
Worsbrough Common, adj Mount Vernon Road/Mount Vernon Crescent 05:30 06:00 08:53 09:43 14:43 15:48 17:28 18:15 20:22 22:22
Worsbrough Common, opp Mount Vernon Road/Pinfold Hill 05:31 06:01 08:54 09:44 14:44 15:49 17:29 18:16 20:23 22:23
Ward Green, opp Kingwell Road/Vernon Road 05:32 06:02 08:55 09:45 14:45 15:50 17:30 18:18 20:25 22:25
Ward Green, opp Kingwell Road/Blackburn Lane 05:34 06:04 08:57 09:47 14:47 15:52 17:32 18:19 20:26 22:26
Worsbrough Dale, opp Bank End Road/High Street 05:36 06:06 08:59 09:49 14:49 15:54 17:34 18:21 20:28 22:28
Worsbrough Dale, opp High Street/Oakdale 05:37 06:07 09:00 09:50 14:50 15:55 17:35 18:22 20:29 22:29
Worsbrough Dale, adj High Street/Green Street 05:38 06:08 09:01 09:51 14:51 15:56 17:36 18:23 20:30 22:30
Worsbrough Bridge, adj West Street/Station Road 05:39 06:09 09:02 09:52 14:52 15:57 17:37 18:25 20:32 22:32
Worsbrough Bridge, opp West Street/Powell Street 05:39 06:09 09:02 09:52 14:52 15:57 17:37 18:25 20:32 22:32
Worsbrough Bridge, before West Street/St James Close 05:40 06:10 09:04 09:54 14:54 15:59 17:39 18:26 20:33 22:33
Worsbrough Bridge, nr Park Road/West Street 05:40 06:10 09:04 09:54 14:54 15:59 17:39 18:26 20:33 22:33
Worsbrough Bridge, adj Worsbrough Road/Park Road 05:40 06:10 09:04 09:54 14:54 15:59 17:39 18:26 20:33 22:33
Worsbrough Village, opp Worsbrough Road/Hall Close 05:41 06:11 09:06 09:56 14:56 16:01 17:41 18:27 20:34 22:34
Worsbrough Road/Church Lane (adj) 05:42 06:12 09:07 09:57 14:57 16:02 17:42 18:28 20:35 22:35
Birdwell, adj Worsbrough Road/Coronation Drive 05:42 06:12 09:07 09:57 14:57 16:02 17:42 18:28 20:35 22:35
Birdwell, adj Worsbrough Road/Balk Lane 05:43 06:13 09:08 09:58 14:58 16:03 17:43 18:29 20:36 22:36
Birdwell, adj Worsbrough Road/Green Spring Avenue 05:43 06:13 09:09 09:59 14:59 16:04 17:44 18:29 20:36 22:36
Birdwell, adj Sheffield Road/Worsbrough Road 05:44 06:14 09:09 09:59 14:59 16:04 17:44 18:30 20:37 22:37
Birdwell, opp Sheffield Road/Chapel Street 05:45 06:15 09:10 10:00 15:00 16:05 17:45 18:31 20:38 22:38
Birdwell, adj Sheffield Road/Rockingham Street 05:45 06:15 09:11 10:01 15:01 16:06 17:46 18:31 20:38 22:38
Birdwell, opp Sheffield Road/The Walk 05:46 06:16 09:11 10:01 15:01 16:06 17:46 18:32 20:39 22:39
Birdwell, adj Sheffield Road/Wood View 05:46 06:16 09:12 10:02 15:02 16:07 17:47 18:32 20:39 22:39
Hoyland Common, adj Sheffield Road/Regent Street 05:48 06:18 09:14 10:04 15:04 16:09 17:49 18:34 20:41 22:41
Hoyland Common, adj Sheffield Road/Hoyland Road 05:49 06:19 09:15 10:05 15:05 16:10 17:50 18:35 20:42 22:42
Hoyland Common, adj Sheffield Road/Parkside Road 05:49 06:19 09:15 10:05 15:05 16:10 17:50 18:35 20:42 22:42
Hoyland Common, adj Parkside Road/Steadfield Road 05:50 06:20 09:16 10:06 15:06 16:11 17:51 18:36 20:43 22:43
Hoyland Common, nr Skiers View Road/Stead Lane 05:51 06:21 09:17 10:07 15:07 16:12 17:52 18:37 20:44 22:44
Hoyland Common, opp Skiers View Road/Clough Fields Road 05:51 06:21 09:17 10:07 15:07 16:12 17:52 18:37 20:44 22:44
Hoyland, adj Clough Fields Road/Willow Close 05:53 06:23 09:19 10:09 15:09 16:14 17:54 18:38 20:45 22:45
Hoyland, adj Clough Fields Road/Shaftesbury Drive 05:54 06:24 09:20 10:10 15:10 16:15 17:55 18:39 20:46 22:46
Hoyland, adj Clough Fields Road/Pine Close 05:54 06:24 09:20 10:10 15:10 16:15 17:55 18:40 20:47 22:47
Hoyland, opp Clough Fields Road/Meadowfield Drive 05:55 06:25 09:21 10:11 15:11 16:16 17:56 18:40 20:47 22:47
Hoyland, adj Milton Road/Furnace Pond 05:56 06:26 09:22 10:12 15:12 16:17 17:57 18:41 20:48 22:48
Hoyland, adj High Street/Market Street 05:58 06:28 09:24 10:14 15:14 16:19 17:59 18:43 20:50 22:50
Hoyland, adj Market Street/Mell Avenue 05:59 06:29 09:25 10:15 15:15 16:20 18:00 18:44 20:51 22:51
Platts Common, adj Market Street/Hawshaw Lane 05:59 06:29 09:25 10:15 15:15 16:20 18:01 18:44 20:51 22:51
Platts Common, opp Wombwell Road/Guest Street 06:01 06:31 09:27 10:17 15:17 16:22 18:02 18:46 20:53 22:53
Jump, adj Roebuck Hill/Roebuck Ridge 06:03 06:33 09:29 10:19 15:19 16:24 18:05 18:48 20:55 22:55
Jump, opp Cemetery Road/Wentworth Road 06:04 06:34 09:30 10:20 15:20 16:25 18:06 18:49 20:56 22:56
Jump, nr Cemetery Road/Wentworth Road 06:04 06:34 09:30 10:20 15:20 16:25 18:06 18:49 20:56 22:56
Jump, adj Cemetery Road/Preston Avenue 06:05 06:35 09:31 10:21 15:21 16:26 18:07 18:50 20:57 22:57
Jump, adj Cemetery Road/Hallsworth Avenue 06:06 06:36 09:32 10:22 15:22 16:27 18:08 18:51 20:58 22:58
Hemingfield, adj Cemetery Road/Quest Avenue 06:07 06:37 09:33 10:23 15:23 16:28 18:09 18:52 20:59 22:59
Cemetery Road/Hemingfield Road (at) 06:08 06:38 09:34 10:24 15:24 16:29 18:10 18:53 21:00 23:00
Hemingfield Road/Mellwood Grove (adj) 06:08 06:38 09:34 10:24 15:24 16:29 18:10 18:53 21:00 23:00
⚠️ Cortonwood, at Corton Wood/Dearne Valley Parkway 06:12 06:42 09:38 10:28 15:28 16:33 18:13 18:56
Hemingfield Road/Dearne Valley Parkway (adj) 06:15 06:45 09:41 10:31 15:31 16:36 18:16 18:59 21:02 23:02
Wombwell, adj Wood Walk/Dovecliffe Road 06:16 06:46 09:42 10:32 15:32 16:37 18:17 19:00 21:03 23:03
Wombwell, adj Hough Lane/Windmill Road 06:16 06:46 09:43 10:33 15:33 16:38 18:18 19:01 21:04 23:04
Wombwell, nr Copeland Road/Tune Street 06:17 06:47 09:44 10:34 15:34 16:39 18:19 19:02 21:05 23:05
Wombwell, adj Newsome Avenue/Summer Lane 06:18 06:48 09:46 10:36 15:36 16:41 18:21 19:03 21:06 23:06
Wombwell, nr Newsome Avenue/Kitchen Road 06:19 06:49 09:46 10:36 15:36 16:41 18:21 19:03 21:06 23:06
Wombwell, adj Newsome Avenue/Wilson Street 06:19 06:49 09:47 10:37 15:37 16:42 18:22 19:04 21:07 23:07
Wombwell, adj Newsome Avenue/Yvonne Grove 06:20 06:50 09:48 10:38 15:38 16:43 18:23 19:04 21:07 23:07
Wombwell, opp Wilson Street/Wainwright Avenue 06:20 06:50 09:49 10:39 15:39 16:44 18:24 19:05 21:08 23:08
Wombwell, opp Barnsley Road/John Street 06:21 06:51 09:50 10:40 15:40 16:45 18:25 19:06 21:09 23:09
Wombwell, opp Barnsley Road/Main Street 06:22 06:52 09:51 10:41 15:41 16:46 18:26 19:06 21:09 23:09
Wombwell, adj High Street/Littlefield Lane WW1 06:23 06:53 09:52 10:42 15:42 16:47 18:27 19:07 21:10 23:10
Wombwell, adj High Street/Marsh Street WW3 06:23 06:53 09:53 10:43 15:43 16:48 18:28 19:08 21:11 23:11
Wombwell, opp Station Road/High Street 06:24 06:54 09:54 10:44 15:44 16:49 18:29 19:09 21:12 23:12

Timetable data from Stagecoach Yorkshire, 18 November 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Yorkshire