bustimes.org

67 - Bangor - Gerlan

A bus service operated by Arriva Wales and Dilwyn’s Coaches

Map

Ysbyty Gwynedd - Tan Treflys

Bangor Ysbyty Gwynedd (Grounds) 08:55 17:49
Bangor, nr Penrhos Garnedd 08:56 17:50
Bangor, o/s Kingdom Hall 08:57 17:51
Bangor, before Bryn Adda 08:57 17:51
Coed Mawr, before Hafod Elfyn 08:58 17:52
Bangor, after Pen Coed Mawr 08:59 17:53
Bangor Heol Penrhos (o/s 58) 08:59 17:53
Bangor Ffordd Penrhos (o/s 53) 09:00 17:54
Bangor Ffordd Belmont (opp Playing Fields) 09:01 17:55
Bangor, after Swyddfa'r Post Office 09:02 17:56
Upper Bangor, opp Coleg Menai 09:03 17:57
Upper Bangor, opp Canolfan Hamdden 09:03 17:57
Upper Bangor, o/s Llys Tryfan 09:04 17:58
Bangor, o/s Morrisons 09:05 17:59
Bangor, after Railway Station J 09:06 18:00
Bangor Ffordd Deiniol (opp ASDA) 09:07 18:01
Bangor, o/s Bus Station F 07:20 09:10 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 15:25 17:25 18:04 22:45
Hirael, before Penuel Church 07:20 09:10 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 15:25 17:25 18:04 22:45
Hirael, nr Nantygro 07:20 09:10 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 15:25 17:25 18:04 22:45
Hirael, opp Canolfan Bangor 07:21 09:10 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 15:26 17:26 18:04 22:45
Hirael, opp Depot 07:21 09:11 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 15:26 17:26 18:05 22:46
Bangor, after Nelson 07:21 09:11 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 15:26 17:26 18:05 22:46
Bangor, adj Pen y bryn 07:22 09:12 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 15:27 17:27 18:06 22:47
Bangor, before Glan Traeth 07:22 09:12 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 15:27 17:27 18:06 22:47
Bangor, nr Maesgeirchen Entrance 07:23 09:12 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 15:28 17:28 18:06 22:48
Llandygai, opp Amlosgfa 07:23 09:13 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 15:28 17:28 18:07 22:48
Llandygai, before Llandegai Industrial Estate 07:25 09:14 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 15:30 17:30 18:08 22:49
Llandygai Llandegai Ffordd Fawr (before roundabout) 07:25 09:14 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 15:30 17:30 18:08 22:50
Llandygai, nr Llandegai Vicarage 07:25 09:15 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 15:30 17:30 18:09
Llandygai, after Penrhyn Castle 22:50
Glasinfryn Llys-y-gwynt (Grounds Travelodge) 07:28 09:17 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 15:33 17:33 18:11 22:53
Tregarth, adj Bro Syr Ifor 07:32 09:21 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 15:37 17:37 18:15
Glasinfryn, at Felin Hen 22:56
Tregarth, after Erw Faen 07:33 09:21 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 15:38 17:38 18:15
Glasinfryn, before Pont Ty-gwyn 22:59
Glasinfryn, after Felin Hen 23:00
Tregarth, before Railway Cottage 07:33 09:21 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 15:38 17:38 18:15
Tregarth, opp Capel Siloh 23:02
Tregarth, before Pant yr Ardd 07:34 09:22 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 15:39 17:39 18:16
Tregarth, nr Godre'r Parc 23:04
Maes Ogwen (o/s) 07:35 09:23 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 15:40 17:40 18:17
Mynydd Llandegai, in Mynydd Llandygai 23:08
Maes Ogwen, after Bro Derfel 07:35 09:23 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 15:40 17:40 18:17
Tregarth Brynbella Hill (bottom) 07:37 09:25 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 15:42 17:42 18:19
Rachub, before Maes Bleddyn 07:39 09:27 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 15:44 17:44 18:21
Coed-y-parc, nr Pont Galedffrwd 23:11
Coed y Parc (nr) 23:12
Braichmelyn, nr Bodforis 23:14
Sgwar Rachub (o/s 3) 07:40 09:28 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 15:45 17:45 18:22
Rachub, before Capel Bethel 07:40 09:28 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 15:45 17:45 18:22
Rachub, nr Tyddyn Canol 07:40 09:28 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 15:45 17:45 18:22
Bethesda, nr Tyddyn Uchaf 09:29 18:23
Bethesda, before Rhes Penrhyn 07:43 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Bethesda, after Tan-y-gaer 09:31 18:25
Bethesda, before Ysgol Penybryn 09:32 18:26
Carneddi, nr Rhes Penrhyn Terrace 07:43 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Carneddi, adj Ysgol Dyffryn Ogwen 15:48
Bethesda, before Victoria Square 07:44 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Bethesda, o/s Spar 07:44 09:33 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 15:49 17:49 18:27
Bethesda, after Glanffrydlas 07:45 09:35 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 15:50 17:50 18:29
Bethesda Ffordd Pant (o/s 23) 07:46 09:36 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 15:51 17:51 18:30 23:15
Gerlan, nr Tan Treflys 07:48 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 15:53 17:53 23:17

Tan Treflys - Ysbyty Gwynedd

Gerlan, nr Braichmelyn 07:49 08:05 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:08 17:54
Bethesda, after Adwy'r Nant 07:50 08:06 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:10 17:55
Bethesda, o/s Rhes Ogwen Terrace 07:51 08:07 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:11 17:56
Bethesda, after Victoria Square 07:52 08:08 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Bethesda, before Londis 07:52 08:08 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Bethesda, after Ysgol Penybryn 17:13
Bethesda, after Tan-y-gaer 17:15
Bethesda, nr Tyddyn Uchaf 17:16
Rachub, nr Tyddyn Canol 07:56 08:12 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 17:17 18:01
Rachub, o/s Capel Bethel 07:56 08:12 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 17:17 18:01
Rachub, at Sgwar 07:57 08:13 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 17:18 18:02
Rachub, after Maes Bleddyn 07:57 08:13 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 17:18 18:02
Tregarth Brynbella Hill (bottom) 07:59 08:15 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 17:20 18:04
Maes Ogwen, before Bro Derfel 08:01 08:17 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 17:22 18:06
Maes Ogwen (opp) 08:02 08:18 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 17:23 18:07
Tregarth, after Pant yr Ardd 08:02 08:18 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 17:23 18:07
Tregarth, before Erw Faen 08:03 08:19 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 17:24 18:08
Tregarth, opp Bro Syr Ifor North 08:03 08:20 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 17:24 18:08
Glasinfryn Llys-y-gwynt (Grounds Travelodge) 08:06 08:25 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 17:27 18:11
Llandygai, nr Llandegai Vicarage 08:09 08:28 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 17:30 18:14
Llandygai Llandegai Ffordd Fawr (after roundabout) 08:09 08:29 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 17:30 18:14
Llandygai, before Llandegai Industrial Estate 08:10 08:30 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 17:31 18:15
Llandygai, after Amlosgfa 08:11 08:31 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 17:32 18:16
Bangor, after Maesgeirchen Entrance 08:11 08:31 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 17:32 18:16
Bangor, after Glan Traeth 08:11 08:31 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 17:32 18:16
Bangor, nr Pen y bryn 08:12 08:32 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 17:33 18:17
Bangor, before Nelson 08:12 08:32 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 17:33 18:17
Hirael, before Depot 08:13 08:33 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 17:34 18:18
Hirael, o/s Canolfan Bangor 08:13 08:33 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 17:34 18:18
Hirael, nr Nantygro 08:13 08:33 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 17:34 18:18
Hirael, o/s Penuel Church 08:14 08:34 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 17:35 18:19
Bangor, at Bus Station A 08:15 08:35 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 17:36 18:20
Bangor Ffordd Deiniol (o/s Memorial Building) 08:36 17:37
Bangor Farrar Street (opp 37) 08:37 17:38
Bangor, after Railway Station H 08:38 17:39
Bangor, before Morrisons 08:38 17:39
Upper Bangor, opp Llys Tryfan 08:39 17:40
Upper Bangor, o/s Leisure Centre 08:40 17:41
Upper Bangor, after Coleg Menai 08:40 17:41
Bangor, o/s Swyddfa'r Post Office 08:41 17:42
Bangor Ffordd Belmont (o/s Playing Field) 08:42 17:43
Bangor Ffordd Penrhos (opp 19) 08:42 17:43
Bangor Penrhos (o/s 51) 08:43 17:44
Bangor, after Top Coed Mawr 08:44 17:45
Coed Mawr, after Hafod Elfyn 08:44 17:45
Bangor Kingdom Hall (o/s Playgrouind) 08:45 17:46
Bangor, nr Penrhos Garnedd 08:45 17:46
Bangor Ysbyty Gwynedd (Grounds) 08:47 17:48

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 12 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Wales

Dilwyn’s Coaches